Add to Your Bag
Daily Specials
Today's Soups
57 Classic Smash Burgers
Smash Burger
American cheese, onions, sliced pickles, secret sauce on a toasted Martin's potato bun
$10.80 +Hamburgers
Plain Burger
$10.80 +The 57 Cheese
With lettuce, tomato, sliced onion, pickles and your choice of cheese. Default American
$13.20 +Burger Mexicana
A burger topped with guacamole, tortilla chips, sour cream, mozzarella, cheddar, jalape��o, shredded lettuce and pico de gallo
$17.40 +Chicken Sandwiches
Breakfast Platters
Omelettes
57s Omelette
Ham, cheese, peppers, tomatoes and onions. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$20.40 +Veggie Omelette
Mushrooms, onions, peppers and tomatoes. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$16.80 +Bacon & Cheese Omelette
Bacon and your choice of cheese. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$17.40 +Mushroom & Cheese Omelette
Mushroom and your choice of cheese. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$17.40 +Onion & Cheese Omelette
Onion and your choice of cheese. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$16.80 +Broccoli & Cheese Omelette
Broccoli and your choice of cheese. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$17.40 +Tomato & Cheese Omelette
Tomato and your choice of cheese. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$17.40 +Mexican Omelette
Cheddar cheese and jalape��o peppers. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$19.20 +San Francisco Omelette
Ham, onions, peppers and tomatoes. Served with buttered toast and potatoes
$18.60 +Breakfast Favorites
Breakfast Sandwiches
Western Sandwich
Egg, ham, green peppers and onions on your choice of English muffin, roll, bagel, toast or wrap
$8.10 +Avocado Lox
Multigrain toast topped with avocado, smoked salmon, red onions and capers, served with arugula, cherry tomatoes and red onions
$21.00Avocado Lox Benedict
Multigrain toast topped with smoked salmon, red onion, poached egg and capers, served with arugula, cherry tomatoes and red onions
$24.60Breakfast Croissants
Breakfast Bagel Presses
Veggie Bagel Press
Egg, tomato, cheddar cheese, green peppers and onions on a toasted plain bagel
$10.20 +Mexicali Bagel Press
Egg, salsa, tomato, avocado, cheddar cheese and jalape��o on a toasted plain bagel
$10.20 +Breakfast Wraps
Egg Pesto Wrap
Egg, pesto, cheese, tomato, bacon. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.10 +Breakfast Burrito
Egg, ham, bacon, onion, pepper, cheese. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.70 +Mexican Burrito
Egg, cheddar, ham, jalape��o, salsa. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.70 +Veggie Delight
Egg whites, tomato, mushroom, pepper, onion. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.10 +Holiday Wrap
Egg, cheese, home fries, onions. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.10 +Mediterranean Wrap
Egg, feta, spinach, tomato. Served with your choice of French fries or home fries
$17.70 +Breakfast Side Orders
Home Fries
$7.20Bagel or Roll
$3.60 +Oatmeal
$9.00 +Fresh Fruit Cup
$8.40Hash Brown Patties
$6.60Corned Beef Hash
$7.80All Day Brunch Specials
Breakfast Bowl
Two poached eggs served over home-fried potatoes with cheddar cheese, avocado and tomato
$25.14Cooper's Omelette
A 3-egg omelette stuffed with chopped bacon, saut��ed onions, spinach, mushrooms and cheddar cheese
$25.14Nutella Pancakes or Nutella French Toast
Add a choice of blueberry, strawberry, banana or walnuts for $1.00 extra
$25.14Eggs Benedict
Two poached eggs and Canadian bacon served with hollandaise sauce over an English muffin
$25.14Breakfast Quesadillas
Egg, ham, Swiss and jalape��o -or- egg, sausage, cheddar and jalape��o. Served with guacamole and sour cream
$25.14The Hungry Human
A stack of pancakes with two eggs any style served with ham, bacon and sausage
$25.14 +Openers
Fries with Gravy
$9.90 +Chili Cheddar Fries
$12.90 +Curly Fries
$9.90 +Waffle Fries
$9.90 +Steak Fries
$9.90 +Sweet Potato Fries
$9.90 +Potato Skins
$13.80 +Jalape��o Poppers
$13.80 +Chicken Fingers Parmigiana
$18.30 +American Buffalo Wings
$10.80 +Mac & Cheese Bites
$13.20 +Side of Broccoli
$9.60 +Side of Spinach
$9.60Side of Zucchini
$9.60Mashed Potatoes
$7.50Side of Guacamole
$8.40Side of Coleslaw
$7.80 +Side of BBQ Sauce
$1.80Side of Gravy
$3.60Greens
Cobb Salad
Lettuce, tomato, cheese, avocado, bacon bits and hard boiled egg, topped with turkey or grilled chicken
$23.70 +Greek Salad
Feta cheese, olives, cucumbers, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, peppers, onions, oregano
$21.00 +Spinach Salad
Baby spinach, cranberries, onion, goat cheese, walnuts with balsamic vinaigrette
$18.60 +Caesar Salad
$16.80 +Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
$22.80 +Skirt Steak Caesar Salad
$24.60 +Beef Burger Caesar Salad
$22.80 +Chef Salad
Lettuce, tomato, green peppers, cheese, turkey, roast beef, ham and hard boiled egg
$22.80 +Arugula Salad
With grilled chicken, baby arugula, tomatoes, red onions, served with balsamic vinaigrette
$21.60 +Triple Deckers
Turkey Club Sandwich
Turkey, bacon. Lettuce, tomato and mayo included. Served with French fries.
$21.00 +Roast Beef Club Sandwich
Roast beef, bacon. Lettuce, tomato and mayo included. Served with French fries.
$21.00 +Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast, bacon. Lettuce, tomato and mayo included. Served with French fries.
$21.00 +All Wrapped Up
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, lettuce, croutons, Caesar dressing. Served with French fries
$20.40 +Greek Wrap
Lettuce, cucumbers, peppers, onions, feta cheese, tomato, oil, vinegar. Served with French fries
$20.40 +Lucille Ball Wrap
Turkey, cheddar cheese, grilled onions, chipotle mayo. Served with French fries
$20.40 +Marilyn Monroe Wrap
Grilled chicken, avocado, fresh mozzarella, balsamic vinaigrette dressing. Served with French fries
$20.40 +Sputnik Wrap
Roast beef, turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, lettuce, Russian dressing. Served with French fries
$20.40 +Hot Off the Press
American Favorites
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Your choice of cheese. Served on your choice of roll, white, rye or whole wheat bread
$9.60 +BLT Sandwich
Bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo. Served on your choice of roll, white, rye or whole wheat bread
$12.00 +ABLT Sandwich
Avocado, bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo. Served on your choice of roll, white, rye or whole wheat bread
$16.80 +Hot Dog
$4.80 +Chili Dog
$6.60 +Tuna Melt Sandwich
Your choice of cheese. Served on your choice of roll, white, rye or whole wheat bread
$15.00 +Mac & Cheese
$12.00 +Tex Mex
Nachos
Tortilla chips smothered with chili, cheddar and mozzarella cheese, olives, sour cream
$16.20 +Fajitas
Marinated strips of chicken or beef, saut��ed with onions, peppers, mushrooms, with flour tortillas, chopped lettuce, tomato, guacamole, sour cream
$26.94 +Burritos
Two flour tortillas filled with chili, guacamole, sour cream, topped with melted mozzarella cheese
$22.80 +Tijuana Platter
Bowl of chili topped with chopped onions, cheddar cheese, tortilla chips, salsa, sour cream, guacamole on the side
$19.80Vegetarian Fajitas
Saut��ed mushrooms, onions, peppers, tomatoes, broccoli served with four flour tortillas, chopped lettuce, tomatoes, guacamole, sour cream
$24.54Quesadillas with Chili
Flour tortillas with melted cheddar, jalape��o peppers, guacamole, sour cream
$18.60Quesadillas with Diced Chicken
Flour tortillas with melted cheddar, jalape��o peppers, guacamole, sour cream
$21.60Quesadillas with Steak
Flour tortillas with melted cheddar, jalape��o peppers, guacamole, sour cream
$27.60Vegetarian Quesadillas
Flour tortillas, melted cheddar, jalape��o peppers, saut��ed mushrooms, onions, tomatoes, broccoli, guacamole, sour cream on the side
$21.0057s Specials
Fried Filet Platter
Fresh breaded filet of sole. Served with a side salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$33.60 +Country Style Fried Chicken
Honey dipped fried chicken, cooked to perfection. Served with a side salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$33.60 +Chicken Breast Platter
Two marinated char-broiled chicken breasts. Served with a side salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$33.60 +Teriyaki Skirt Steak
Sliced skirt steak marinated in a tropical teriyaki sauce. Served with a side salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$43.14 +Fried Shrimp Basket
Breaded fried shrimp, cooked to perfection. Served with a side salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$38.40 +Gyro Platter
Served with a small Greek salad, vegetable and choice of French fries or baked potato
$30.60 +Baked Potatoes
Desserts
Chocolate Cake
$9.00 +Cheesecake
$9.00 +Brownie
$6.60 +Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.80 +Banana Split
$10.80 +Waffle Sundae
$16.20 +Brownie Sundae
$12.00 +Rice Pudding
$6.90 +Beverages
Iced Tea
$4.20 +Iced Coffee
$4.20 +Arnold Palmer
$4.80 +Cherry Coke
$4.80 +Shirley Temple
$4.80 +Egg Cream
$4.80 +Milk
$4.20 +Thick Shakes
Thick milkshake in vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, black & white, peanut butter, Oreo cookie or Milky Way
$10.20 +Coke Float
$9.00 +Root Beer Float
$9.60Fruit Juices
$5.40 +Tea
$3.00 +Herbal Tea
$3.60 +Hot Chocolate
$4.50 +Milkshake King (24 Oz Shakes)
M&M Shake
A black and white milkshake topped and filled with M&M's. Served with chocolate wafer sticks
$16.74Birthday Shake
A vanilla, chocolate, and cookies and cream ice cream milkshake filled and topped with rainbow sprinkles
$16.74Brownie Shake
A chocolate milkshake topped and filled with chunks of brownies. Served with chocolate wafer sticks
$16.74Cheesecake Shake
A vanilla milkshake filled and topped with chunks of cheesecake. Served with chocolate wafer sticks
$16.74Royal Nutella Shake
A vanilla milkshake with a dash of chocolate syrup and Nutella. Served with chocolate wafer sticks
$16.74Reese's Shake
A chocolate peanut butter milkshake topped and filled with Reese's pieces. Served with chocolate wafer sticks
$16.74Fruity Pebbles Shake
A vanilla ice cream milkshake with fruity pebbles, wafer sticks, whip cream and a cherry on top
$16.74