Popular menu items
SPECIALTY ITEMS
Live Scallops
$18.95Kizami Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice (5)
Crispy seasoned sushi rice, topped with diced Blue Fin Tuna mixed with Japanese kizami wasabi and wasabi mayo
$14.95Toro Special Roll
Crunchy spicy Yellowtail inside, topped with Toro, black tobiko and kizami wasabi
$18.95Toro Lover XoXo
3 pcs bluefin Toro sashimi, 3 pcs bluefin Tuna sushi, 1 Toro scallion hand roll
$32.95Bluefin toro 3 Ways
toro served 3 ways: (1) seared with wasabi yuzu sauce (2) uni with caviar (3) kizami wasabi
$18.95Toro scallion roll
$9.95Mango Dragon Roll
Deep-fried eel and avocado inside, topped with sliced mango and sweet mango sauce
$12.95Party Tray 55 piece rolls
Includes choice of 8 classic rolls, 1 dragon roll and 2 house salads or 2 miso soups
$58.00Sushi Party Tray for 4
24 pieces sushi & a Mango Dragon Roll, Mexican Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll and California Roll
$100.0030 Piece Sashimi Entree
$89.95Sumo App (6)
spicy tuna, jalapeno, cheese, lightly fried, topped with spicy mayo, eel sauce, caviar
$12.95SOUP
Miso Soup
$2.25Clear soup
$3.95Vegetable Soup
$4.95Mushroom Soup
$4.95Shumai dumpling Soup
$6.95Seafood Soup
$9.95Lobster Miso Soup
$13.95SALAD
House salad
$6.95Avocado Salad
$8.95Seaweed Salad
$7.50Salmon Skin Salad
$9.95Shrimp Mango Salad
$13.95Cajun Salmon Mango Salad
$16.95Crispy Duck Salad
$16.95chicken avocado salad
$13.95Spicy tuna avocado salad
$16.95SUSHI BAR APPETIZER
Yellowtail Jalapeno app (6)
Sliced yellowtail topped with jalape��o, caviar, and ponzu sauce
$15.95Tuna Dumplings���4���
Tuna wrapped around crunchy crab, onions, jalapeno, & avocado, dumpling style.
$15.95Baby Octopus
$11.95KITCHEN APPETIZER
Shrimp Shumai Dumplings
$7.50Fried Calamari
$14.95Crispy Duck Roll
$14.95Takoyaki (6)
Japanese street snack, crispy octopus filled balls topped with sauce and bonito flakes
$8.95Crispy Lobster (app)
$16.95Spicy Edamame
$7.50Pan seared scallops 4pcs
$16.95Fried Oysters
$11.95Seafood Pancake
$16.95Zucchini Chips
$14.95CLASSIC ROLLS
Shrimp Tempura Roll
Jumbo roll 5 pieces shrimp tempura, caviar, cucumber, avocado and mayonnaise, drizzled with eel sauce
$6.95 +Chicken Tempura Roll
jumbo roll 5 piece chicken tempura, avocado, cucumber, caviar and mayo inside, drizzled with eel sauce
$6.95 +Godzilla Roll
Jumbo fried roll with assorted fish, sprinkled with caviar, scallions, spicy mayo, eel sauce
$11.95 +Tuna Roll
$6.50 +Salmon Roll
$6.50 +Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll
$6.95 +Eel Avocado Roll
$6.95 +Eel Cucumber Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Salmon Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crab Caviar Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Shrimp & Mango Roll
$6.95 +Spicy White Tuna Roll
$6.95 +Crunchy Spicy Shrimp Roll
$6.95 +Yellowtail and Scallions Roll
$6.95 +Crunchy Spicy King Crab Roll
$12.95 +Oyster Tempura Roll
$6.95 +Mango & Avocado roll
$4.95 +Cucumber Roll
$3.50 +Avocado Roll
$4.50 +Peanut & Avocado Roll
$4.95 +Sweet Potato Tempura Roll
$4.95 +Godzilla roll
Deep fried roll with asot fish inside and sp mayo eel sauce caviar scoliosis on top
$11.95SPECIALTY ROLLS
Fire island roll *NEW*
Spicy tuna & jalape��o inside topped with seared scallops, eel, avocado, caviar, sprinkled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
$18.95Toro special roll
Crunchy spicy yellowtail inside top w bluefin toro kizami wasabi and black caviar w wasabi yuzu sause
$18.95Fantasy Roll
Shrimp tempura and mango inside, topped with avocado and caviar, drizzled with spicy mayo and eel sauce
$13.95Double Lobster Roll
fried lobster tail with avocado inside, lobster salad on the top with house special sauce.
$18.95Angry Dragon Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Spicy Tuna & Mango inside soybean paper, wrap spicy king crab & kani on top w. house special miso sauce
$18.95House Tempura Roll
Jumbo roll with salmon, eel, shrimp, asparagus and avocado inside, lightly fried and sprinkled with teriyaki sauce.
$13.95Sashimi Cucumber Roll
Jumbo roll with Cucumber wrapped around a choice of crab stick, spicy crab stick, salmon, tuna or white tuna.
$13.95Amazing Tuna Roll
Crunchy spicy tuna and avocado inside, tuna and avocado on top with special sauce.
$14.95Wasabi Roll
Tuna, salmon, cucumber and avocado inside, topped with orange, red, black, and wasabi caviar
$14.95Valentine's Roll
Crab meat and thinly sliced lemon on top of tempura shrimp, cheese and cucumber
$13.95Hot Girl Roll
Shrimp tempura, lettuce, spicy salmon inside spicy kani and spicy tuna on top with soy bean paper.
$14.95Hurricane Roll
Tuna wrapped around deep fried white fish, asparagus, spicy salmon with eel and spicy mayo sauce.
$18.9527. Volcano Roll
Eel tempura and avocado inside and seared tuna on top with house special sauce.
$14.95Tuna Tar Tar roll
Deep fried rice roll with fresh tuna and seaweed salad on top and served with special sauce.
$16.95MAKI COMBINATIONS
SUSHI ENTREE
Special Sushi
2 pieces tuna, 2 salmon, 2 yellowtail sushi and choice of California roll or tuna roll
$19.95Sushi and Sashimi Love Boat (serves 2-3)
10 pieces sushi, 18 pieces sashimi, and a Special roll of your choice.
$89.9530 Piece Sushi Entree
$89.95Sushi for 4
24 pieces sushi & a Mango Dragon Roll, Mexican Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll and California Roll
$100.00Sashimi for 4
24 pieces sashimi & a Mango Dragon Roll, Mexican Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll and California Roll
$100.00Sashimi for 6
36 pieces sashimi & 4 rolls (Mango Dragon Roll, Mexican Roll, Shrimp Tempura Roll and California Roll) served with 6 salads or 6 soups
$135.00SUSHI & SASHIMI A LA CARTE
Medium Fatty tuna (Chutoro)
$6.00 +Salmon a la Carte
$3.00 +White Tuna a la Carte
$3.00 +Smoke Salmon a la Carte
$3.00 +White Fish a la Carte
$2.50Madai
$3.50Red Tobiko a la Carte
$3.00Wasabi Tobiko a la Carte
$3.00King salmon (Alaskan)
$3.50 +Bronzini
$3.50SUSHI & SASHIMI A LA CARTE SPECIALS
6 Piece Salmon
$15.008 Piece Salmon
$20.008 Piece Eel
$20.003 Piece O'Toro (fatty tuna)
$24.003 Piece Uni
$25.003 Piece King Salmon
$9.00BENTO BOX
Beef Negimaki Bento Box
beef rolled around scallions, topped with teriyaki sauce. includes miso soup, shumai, California roll and rice
$21.95 +Maki Chicken Bento Box
fried chicken rolled around vegetables, mushroom, cheese, topped with teriyaki sauce. includes miso soup, shumai, California roll and rice
$21.95 +HOUSE ENTREES
Surf and Turf
4 oz filet mignon lobster tail & 4 pieces shrimps served with red wine truffle sauce
$42.95Grilled Lamb Chop (4)
$34.95TERIYAKI ENTREE
Chicken Teriyaki
$15.95Salmon Teriyaki
$24.95Jumbo Shrimp Teriyaki
$23.95Vegetable Teriyaki
$16.95Tofu Teriyaki
$14.95Seafood Teriyaki
$32.95HIBACHI ENTREE
Hibachi Combo
$28.95 +Hibachi Entree
$17.95 +TEMPURA ENTREE
Chicken Tempura (entree)
$18.95KATSU ENTREE
Pork Katsu
$16.95Chicken Katsu
$16.95Mango Chicken
$16.95Maki Chicken
Fried Chicken rolled around vegetables, mushroom, cheese, topped with teriyaki sauce
$18.95JAPANESE CURRY
NOODLE SOUP
Nabe Yaki Udon Soup
Udon noodle soup with shrimp tempura, crab, scallops, chicken, egg and vegetables
$16.95SAUTEED NOODLE
JAPANESE FRIED RICE
Fried Rice
$13.95 +Fresh Pineapple Fried Rice
$16.95 +Drinks - (Must Be 21 to Purchase)
Cold Sakes
choose 1 or more of the following: ozeki dry, hana-awaka, hakushika, snow beauty, otokoyama, hana-kohaku, hananomai, cucumber sake, wakatake ginjo. Must be 21 to purchase.
$8.00 +White Zinfandel
$22.00Sake Sangria Pitcher
$22.00LUNCH BOX
Teriyaki Lunch Special
Served with soup & white or brown rice. Includes shumai and California roll.
$13.95 +Tempura Lunch Special
Served with soup, & white or brown rice. Includes shumai and California roll.
$13.95 +Katsu Lunch Special
Served with soup, & white or brown rice. Includes shumai and California roll.
$13.95 +Rock Shrimp Tempura Lunch Special
Served with soup, & white or brown rice. Includes shumai and California roll.
$13.95 +Mango Chicken Lunch Special
���Served with soup, & white or brown rice. Includes shumai and California roll.
$13.95 +ANY 2 ROLL LUNCH
SUSHI BAR LUNCH
Sushi and Sashimi Lunch Special
4 pieces sushi, 6 pieces sashimi and choice of California roll or tuna roll
$21.95