Platos Pequenos
Salsa Duo
Blue Agave's signature salsa verde and salsa asada served with housemade tortilla chips.
$8.40 +Guacamole Fresco
Fresh Avocado, Lime, Cilantro, Jalape��os, Tomato and Onion. Made fresh daily, served with House Tortilla Chips.
$18.00Yuca Fries
Crispy yuca fries topped with aji amarillo aioli, jalape��o herb crema, tajin & queso fresco.
$9.60Esquites
A dip of sweet corn kernels saute��d with epazote & onions, topped with lime mayo, queso fresco & chili pequin. Served with housemade corn tortilla chips.
$12.00Nachos Al Pastor
Corn tortilla chips topped with chicken al pastor, jalape��o pineapple salsa, jack cheese, queso blanco, cilantro & lime crema.
$20.40Aguachile Verde
Shrimp cured in fresh lime juice and serrano-cilantro salsa. Served with Jicama, watermelon radish, sliced avocado & crunch corn tostadas.
$19.20Queso Fundido
A blend of four cheeses and cilantro topped with a fresh jalape��o slice and pico de gallo, served with warm flour tortillas.
$14.40 +Habanero BBQ Wings
Habanero-rubbed wings fried and tossed in a spicy BBQ sauce then finished on the grill. Served with chipotle ranch and carrot strips
$20.40 +Cheesesteak Empanadas
Shaved ribeye with jalape��os, onions & melted jack cheese fried in a crispy empanada. Served with aji amarillo cherry pepper aioli.
$14.40Chicken Al Pastor Empanadas
Chicken Al Pastor grilled with pineapple and folded with jack cheese into a flaky empanada. Served with shredded cabbage, lime crema, and spicy pineapple salsa
$14.40Tacos
Burritos
Carne Asada Burrito
$19.00 +Blackened Shrimp Burrito
$19.00 +Baja Crispy Fish Burrito
$19.00 +Birria Burrito
$19.00 +Chorizo Burrito
$16.00 +Blackened Fish Burrito
$16.00 +Grilled Chicken Burrito
$16.00 +Chicken Al Pastor Burrito
$16.00 +Ground Beef Burrito
$16.00 +Mushroom and Pepper Burrito
$16.00 +Fried Avocado Burrito
$16.00 +Ensaladas
Taco Salad
Crunchy flour tortilla bowl filled with black beans, romaine lettuce, pico de gallo, jack cheese, and avocado, served with a side of chipotle ranch dressing
$14.40 +Cesar Mexicana
Chopped romaine tossed in housemade Caesar dressing with queso fresco and tortilla strips
$12.00 +Casa Verde
Arugula, grilled corn, pickled strawberries, jicama, watermelon radish & toasted sunflower seeds with a chili lime vinaigrette
$15.60 +Not Tacos
Torta Smashburguesa
Two dry aged burger patties smashed & piled high with monterey jack cheese, refried beans, chopped romaine lettuce, pickled red onions & aji amarillo mayo on a cuban baguette
$21.60Peppito Cheesteak
Shaved ribeye with jalape��os, jack cheese, pickled red onions, aji amarillo cherry pepper aioli & queso blanco sauce on a toasted cuban baguette
$21.60Aji Amarillo Roasted 1/2 Chicken
Half chicken marinated and baked in a garlicky Peruvian spice blend on a bed of Agave rice with creamy pan sauce, aji amarillo aioli & cilantro oil. Served with fries or a side c��sar mexicana
$33.60Carne a la Parilla
Grilled marinated skirt steak, baby bella mushrooms, grilled cambray onions, refried beans with queso fresco, rice & tortillas *unable to be made gluten free*
$31.20Fajitas
Fajitas Carne Asada
Grilled skirt steak with lettuce, pico de gallo, Jack cheese, lime crema, flour tortillas, sauteed onions and peppers, with Agave rice and black beans *cannot be made gluten-free*
$27.60 +Fajitas Grilled Chicken
Tender, grilled chicken breast with lettuce, pico de gallo, Jack cheese, lime crema, flour tortillas, sauteed onions and peppers, with Agave rice and black beans
$24.00 +Fajitas Blackened Shrimp
Blackened Gulf shrimp with lettuce, pico de gallo, Jack cheese, lime crema, flour tortillas, sauteed onions and peppers, with Agave rice and black beans
$27.60 +Fajitas Combination
Choose two protein options -- served with lettuce, pico de gallo, Jack cheese, lime crema, flour tortillas, sauteed onions and peppers, with Agave rice and black beans
$26.40 +Fajitas Veggie
Veggies fajitas for one served with lettuce, pico de gallo, Jack cheese, lime crema, flour tortillas, sauteed onions and peppers, with Agave rice and black beans
$21.60 +Classics
Elote
Two ears of corn, grilled to perfection and generously covered with mayo and chile pequin, topped with queso fresco
$9.60Steak Quesadilla
Jack Cheese melted to perfection with Carne Asada in a grilled flour tortilla.
$19.20 +Quesabirria Tacos
Slow Roasted Shredded Beef and Jack Cheese melted in a Seasoned Corn Tortilla with Cilantro and Onion. Served with Beef Consomm��
$24.00 +Dessert
Sopaipilla
$9.60Carlota de Limon
Traditional no bake Mexican icebox cake with layers of Maria cookies & creamy tangy lime whipped cream, topped with lime zest.
$9.60Molten Chocolate Cake
A rich, chocolate cake, topped with cinnamon whipped cream and chocolate sauce, served warm
$9.60Sides
Side Sour Cream
$1.12 +Side Guacamole
Fresh Avocado, Lime, Cilantro, Chiles, Tomato and Onion. Side not served with chips.
$6.00 +Side Chipotle Ranch
$0.50 +Extra Corn Tortillas
$1.68 +Extra Flour Tortillas
$1.68 +Agave Rice
$6.00 +Black Beans
$6.00 +Refried Beans
$6.00 +Queso Blanco Side
$4.80 +Jalapeno Slices
$0.84 +Sliced Avocado
$2.24 +Fries
$6.00 +Side Mixed Veggie
$4.50 +Side Jack Cheese
$1.50 +To Go Chips Only
$2.00 +Extra Carrots
$0.50 +Salsa Duo
Blue Agave's signature salsa verde and salsa asada served with housemade tortilla chips.
$8.40 +Starters
Two-Bite Taco
Three mini flour tortillas filled with scrambled eggs, queso sauce, and pico de gallo
$13.20 +Avocado Toast
Avocado spread and toast points with diced tomatoes, cilantro, red onion, and chopped bacon for the ���fixins���
$15.60Brunch Mains
Chorizo Breakfast Burrito
Flour tortilla stuffed with scrambled eggs, housemade chorizo, pico de gallo, black beans, and jack cheese, topped with chile rojo sauce and queso fresco, served with brunch potatoes
$18.00 +Cali Breakfast Burrito
$20.40Huevos Rancheros
Two fried eggs atop fried corn tortillas, crema, and a dollop of guacamole���one egg is topped with chile rojo sauce, the other with mole amarillo, served with brunch potatoes
$16.80 +French Toast
Slices of sweet cinnamon Texas toast topped with whipped cream with a side of maple syrup
$16.80Tres Leches Pancakes
Like the traditional dessert���pancakes soaked in three milks, topped with whipped cream
$16.80La Breakfast Burguesa
A fried egg atop 8 oz. jalape��o burger, bacon, caramelized onions, jack cheese, and chipotle mayo, served with brunch potatoes
$20.40Steak & Eggs
Two eggs (scrambled or fried) with grilled skirt steak and white toast, served with brunch potatoes
$22.80Pambazo
Bread dipped in guajillo sauce then lightly fried and stuffed with chorizo, potatoes, hard boiled egg, lime crema, queso Oaxaca, and lettuce, served with brunch potatoes
$19.20Eggs Enchilada
Three corn tortillas filled with scrambled eggs, topped with melted cheese, mole amarillo, and guacamole, served with brunch potatoes
$16.80 +Chilaquiles
Corn tortillas simmered in a delicious salsa verde, topped with shredded chicken, fried eggs, queso fresco, cilantro, and chopped red onions, garnished with radish and lime crema
$22.80Kickin' Brunch Tacos
Jalape��o bacon, scrambled eggs, jack cheese, and pico de gallo in a flour tortilla with avocado sauce, served with brunch potatoes
$16.80 +Plain Pancakes (3)
$16.80Omelets
Omelet Vegetales
Three-egg omelet with mushrooms, zucchini, onions, and jack cheese, served with brunch potatoes
$15.68 +Omelete Camarones
Three-egg omelet with jumbo crab meat, shrimp, and jack cheese, served with brunch potatoes
$21.28 +Mexican Omelete
Three-egg omelet with housemade chorizo sausage and queso fresco, topped with chile rojo, served with brunch potatoes
$16.80 +Brunch Sides
Bacon
$4.80Jalapeno Bacon
$4.80Chorizo Side
$4.80One Egg
$3.60Two Egg
$4.80Sausage
$4.80Brunch Potatoes
$4.80Toast (1)
$1.20Kids Brunch
Kid-French Toast
Two slices, dipped in egg and cinnamon, topped with a dollop of whipped cream
$7.84 +Late Night Menu
Salsa Duo
Blue Agave's signature salsa verde and salsa asada served with housemade tortilla chips.
$8.40 +Guacamole Fresco
Fresh Avocado, Lime, Cilantro, Jalape��os, Tomato and Onion. Made fresh daily, served with House Tortilla Chips.
$18.00Queso Fundido
A blend of four cheeses and cilantro topped with a fresh jalape��o slice and pico de gallo, served with warm flour tortillas.
$14.40 +Habanero BBQ Wings
Habanero-rubbed wings fried and tossed in a spicy BBQ sauce then finished on the grill. Served with chipotle ranch and carrot strips
$20.40 +Cesar Mexicana
Chopped romaine tossed in housemade Caesar dressing with queso fresco and tortilla strips
$12.00 +BBQ Chicken 1/2 Dilla
Grilled chicken with jack cheese, pineapple salsa & tangy BBQ sauce in a crispy 1/2 tortilla served with chipotle ranch
$9.00Nachos
Black Beans and Queso piled on House-made Tortilla Chips, topped with Lettuce, Pico de Gallo, Lime Crema and Sliced Jalapenos
$12.00 +Cali Burrito
$18.00 +Taquitos
Crunchy rolled chicken & cheese taquitos served with mole amarillo, shredded cabbage, queso fresco, lime crema, radish & lime
$12.00Dessert Late Night
Molten Chocolate Cake
A rich, chocolate cake, topped with cinnamon whipped cream and chocolate sauce, served warm
$9.60Carlota de Limon
Traditional no bake Mexican icebox cake with layers of Maria cookies & creamy tangy lime whipped cream, topped with lime zest.
$9.60Sides Late Night
Side Guacamole
Fresh Avocado, Lime, Cilantro, Chiles, Tomato and Onion. Side not served with chips.
$6.00 +Side Chipotle Ranch
$0.50 +Extra Corn Tortillas
$1.50 +Extra Flour Tortillas
$1.50 +Black Beans
$5.00 +Refried Beans
$5.00 +Sliced Avocado
$2.00 +Fries
$5.40 +Side Jack Cheese
$1.50 +To Go Chips Only
$2.00 +Extra Carrots
$0.50 +Queso Blanco Side
$4.80 +Bar Tacos
Carne Asada Tacos
Two grilled skirt steak tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese. *cannot be made gluten-free*
$12.00 +Grilled Chicken Tacos
Two Grilled Chicken tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$12.00 +Shrimp Tacos
Two Blackened Shrimp tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$12.00 +Black Bean Tacos
Two Black Bean tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$8.40 +Fish Tacos
Two Blackened Fish tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$10.80 +Fried Avocado Tacos
Two beer-battered avocado tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$12.00 +Chorizo Tacos
Two house-made chorizo tacos served on soft flour or corn tortillas with lettuce, pico de gallo, and Jack cheese.
$10.80 +Mushroom Tacos
Two Tacos of Mushroom, Onion, and Corn on Soft Flour Tortillas, topped with Lettuce, Cheese, and Pico de Gallo
$9.60 +Beef Tacos
Two Ground Beef tacos on Soft Flour Tortilla, topped with Lettuce, Cheese, and Pico de Gallo
$10.80 +Classics
Elote
Two ears of corn, grilled to perfection and generously covered with mayo and chile pequin, topped with queso fresco
$9.60Steak Quesadilla
Jack Cheese melted to perfection with Carne Asada in a grilled flour tortilla.
$19.20 +