Lunch Combination Plates
L1.Chow Mein
$12.10 +L2.Chop Suey
$12.10 +L3.Cashew
$16.50 +L4.Szechuan
$15.40 +L5.Moo Goo Gai Pan
$15.40 +L6.Yu Hsiang
$15.40 +L7.Broccoli
$15.40 +L8.Mix Veggie
$15.40 +L9.Black Bean Sauce
$15.40 +L10.Lobster Sauce
$13.20 +L11.Egg Foo Young
$13.20 +L12.Sweet & Sour
$14.30 +L14.Lo Mein
$12.10 +L15.String Beans
$15.40 +L16.Pea Pods
$15.40 +L17.Curry
$15.40 +L18.Vegetable Delight
$15.40 +Appetizers
Shrimp Rangoons(3)
$8.80Egg Rolls(2)
$8.80BBQ Spareribs(6)
$19.80Boneless Spareribs
$18.70Crab Rangoons(12)
$15.40Beef Teriyaki(5)
$15.40Chicken Teriyaki(5)
$15.40Chicken Scrolls(8)
$13.20Chicken Fingers(11)
$15.40Chicken Wings(5)
$16.50Garlic Chicken Wings(3)
$13.20Fried Shrimp(5)
$15.40Scallion Pancakes(6)
$11.00Soupy Pork Dumplings(6)
$11.00Pu Pu Platter For One
1x egg roll, 1x beef Teriyaki, 2x chicken fingers, 2x crab Rangoons, 1x fried shrimp, 1x chicken wing, boneless spareribs. Any substitution for extra charge.
$19.80Pu Pu Platter For Two
2x egg roll, 2x beef Teriyaki, 4x chicken fingers, 4x crab Rangoons, 2x fried shrimp, 2x chicken wing, boneless spareribs. Any substitution for extra charge.
$35.20Pu Pu Platter For Three
3x egg roll, 3x beef Teriyaki, 6x chicken fingers, 6x crab Rangoons, 3x fried shrimp, 3x chicken wing, boneless spareribs. Any substitution for extra charge.
$52.80Pu Pu Platter For Four
4x egg roll, 4x beef Teriyaki, 8x chicken fingers, 8x crab Rangoons, 4x fried shrimp, 4x chicken wing, boneless spareribs. Any substitution for extra charge.
$70.40Pu Pu Platter For Five
5x egg roll, 5x beef Teriyaki, 10x chicken fingers, 10x crab Rangoons, 5x fried shrimp, 5x chicken wing, boneless spareribs. Any substitution for extra charge.
$88.00Soups
Hot & Sour Soup
$5.50 +Wonton Soup
$5.50 +Hot & Sour Wonton Soup
$5.50 +Egg Drop Soup
$9.90Chicken Corn Soup
$14.30Seafood Soup
$16.50Tom Yum Soup
$14.30 +Special
Sizzling Short Ribs w/ Black Pepper Sauce
Thin cut short rib beef served on a hot cast iron plate with onions, mushrooms, and bell peppers over black pepper sauce
$28.60Szechuan Spicy Noodles w/ Pork
Our 100% homemade noodles topped with a spicy, brown sauce with ground pork, garlic and bean sprouts
$19.80Mussel Lover (Spicy)
Juicy Mussels wok-tossed in our special black bean sauce with garlic and long horn pepper
$25.30Hamachi Kama
Grilled yellowtail collar marinated in miso. Served with miso soup, house salad and a bowl of sushi rice
$27.50Steamed Garlic Eggplant
$19.80Chef Specialties
General Gau's Chicken
Crispy chunks of white meat chicken sauteed with chef's special sauce and garnished with broccoli
$24.20Crispy Style
(Choice of Sirloin Beef or Shrimp)Sauteed with chef's special tangy spicy sauce, garnished with broccoli
$29.70Orange Style
(Choice of Chicken, Sirloin Beef or Shrimp)Sauteed with chef's special tangerine flavor spicy sauce, garnished with broccoli
$23.10 +Curry
$19.80 +Hong Kong Style Sweet & Sour
$23.10 +Family Treasure
Jumbo shrimp, white meat chicken, beef and roast pork sauteed with garden fresh vegetables with our house special sauce
$30.80Dragon & Phoenix
Jumbo shrimp and white meat chicken sauteed with assorted fresh garden vegetables in a clear sauce
$29.70Szechuan Spicy Green Beans
(with pork)Crisp wok-seared string beans stir-fried with ground pork and spicy szechuan seasonings for a savory, aromatic heat
$17.60Yu Hsiang Eggplant
(with pork)Sliced chinese eggplant and shredded pork stir-fried with vegetables in a spicy, tangy garlic sauce
$20.90Ma Po Tofu
(with pork)Silky diced tofu and ground pork simmered in a spicy, savory chili-bean sauce with a signature heat
$17.60Tofu Family Style
(with pork)Golden fried tofu and seasoned pork sauteed with garden vegetables, finished in a spicy brown sauce
$19.80Sirloin Beef w.Mixed Vegetable
(in Sizzling Plate)Seared sirloin beef stir-fried with fresh mixed vegetables, delivered on a sizzling hot plate in a rich, flavorful brown sauce
$29.70Sirloin Beef w.Black Pepper Sauce
(in Sizzling Plate)Seared sirloin beef and sauteed peppers, onions, and fresh mushrooms served on a sizzling cast-iron plate, glazed with a fragrant, house-made black pepper sauce
$29.70Spicy Crispy Cauliflower
$19.80Entrees
Salt & Pepper w.
$18.70 +Szechuan w.
$18.70 +Broccoli w.
$19.80 +Pea Pod w.
$22.00 +Cashew w.
$22.00 +Mix Veggie w.
$19.80 +Yu Hsiang w.
$19.80 +Satay w.
$19.80 +Mushroom
$20.90 +Black Bean Sauce w.
$19.80 +Lobster Sauce w.
$14.30 +Vegetable Delight
$19.80Stir Fried Broccoli
$16.50Ginger & Scallion
$19.80 +Whole Black Beans
$25.30Stir Fried Green Beans
$18.70Old Time Favorites
Chow Mein w.
$13.20 +Chicago Style Chow Mein w.
$14.30 +Chop Suey w.
$13.20 +Chicago Style Chop Suey w.
$14.30 +Egg Foo Young w.
$16.50 +Moo Shi w.
$14.30 +Spicy Peking Style Moo Shi w.
$15.40 +Moo Goo Gai Pan
$18.70Gai Poo Lo Mein
Roast pork lo mein bedded with beef, jumbo shrimp, and fresh vegetables with our house special sauce and garnished with chicken fingers
$31.90Rice/Noodles
Fried Rice
$9.90 +White Rice
$3.30 +Brown Rice
$4.40 +Lo Mein
$11.00 +Chinatown Rice Noodles
$19.80Singapore Rice Noodles
$19.80Pad Thai
$18.70 +Diet Workshop
Mixed Vegetable Tofu
$19.80Steam Mixed Vegetable
$19.80Create Your Own Noodles
Combination Plates
C1.Chow Mein
$15.40 +C2.Chop Suey
$15.40 +C3.Cashew
$19.80 +C4.Szechuan
$18.70 +C5.Moo Goo Gai Pan
$18.70 +C6.Yu Hsiang
$18.70 +C7.Broccoli
$18.70 +C8.Mix Veggie
$18.70 +C9.Black Bean Sauce
$18.70 +C10.Lobster Sauce
$16.50 +C11.Egg Foo Young
$16.50 +C12.Sweet & Sour
$17.60 +C14.Lo Mein
$15.40 +C15.String Beans
$18.70 +C16.Pea Pods
$18.70 +C17.Curry
$18.70 +C18.Vegetable Delight
$18.70 +Misc
3oz Duck Sauce
$1.10 +1/2 PT Duck Sauce (8oz)
$3.30 +PT Duck Sauce (16oz)
$5.50 +1oz Mustard
$0.55 +3oz Mustard
$1.10 +1/2 PT Mustard (8oz)
$3.30 +PT Mustard (16oz)
$5.50 +3oz Ginger Sauce
$1.10 +1/2 PT Ginger Sauce (8oz)
$5.50 +1oz Hot Oil
$1.10 +3oz Hot Oil
$3.30 +Hoisin Sauce
$1.10 +Soy Sauce
$0.00 +Thai Chilli Sauce (3oz)
$1.10 +Dry Noodles
$2.20 +Chopstick
$0.00 +Utensil
$0.00 +# Set with Plate
$0.00 +No Duck Sauce
$0.00 +No Mustard
$0.00 +Dozen of Cookies
$3.30 +Extra MooShi Pancake
$1.65 +Tropical Ice Tea
Passion Bloom
Refreshing jasmine green tea mixed with juicy passion fruit for a light tropical drink.
$7.70 +Midnight Blueberry
A light and refreshing blueberry iced tea served cold with sweet blueberry flavor.
$7.70 +Peach Fusion
A refreshing fusion of fragrant jasmine tea and juicy peach with a smooth finish.
$7.70 +Golden Thai Tea
Traditional thai tea with rich tea flavors, sweetened and topped with creamy milk.
$6.60 +