Popular menu items
Chicken Kadhai
Tender chicken breast sauteed with thin strips of onions, bell pepper, and simmered in curry sauce. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Zaika Special Appetizers
Vegetable Samosas
Golden fried, flaky pastry triangles filled with delicately spiced vegetables.
$7.00Bharwan Paneer Tikka
Paneer triangle stuffed with a blend of fresh spices, green herbs and spices, then baked in the tandoor oven, and served with our tangy homemade tamarind and mint chutney.
$14.99 +Shrimp Kaarwa
Large shrimps seasoned, in special tamarind garlic sauce, and smoked with curry leaves.
$15.99 +Chilli Paneer
$15.99Chilli Chicken
$15.99Cottage on the Pond
$15.99Kale Chaat
$15.99Gobi Manchurian
$15.99Prawn Ghee Roast
$15.99Chicken Ghee Roast
$15.99Tandoori Entrees
Tandoori Chicken
Chicken (bone-in) marinated with yogurt and spices and roasted in tandoor oven.
$21.99 +Creamy malai Chicken
Chicken Breast pieces delicately marintated in yogurt / Amul cheese / cream / and Cashew sauce.
$21.99Hariyali Chicken Kebab
Boneless chicken breast marinated with mint, cilantro, and our own spice paste. Baked to perfection in our clay oven.
$21.99 +Chicken Tikka
Boneless chicken breasts marinated in our special tikka sauce and baked to perfection in tandoor oven.
$21.99 +Tandoori paneer tikka
Paneer squares and bell peppers stuffed with a blend of fresh spices, green herbs and spices, then baked in the tandoor oven, and our tangy homemade tamarind and mint chutney.
$21.99Vegetarian's Delight
Paneer Tikka Masala
Fresh farmers cheese, cubed simmered in our own tomato-butter-cream sauce, and flavored with dry fenugreek.
$21.99 +Kashmiri Kofta
Vegetable and cheese dumplings simmered in our tomato, and cashew cream sauce.
$21.99 +Kadhai Paneer
Paneer sauteed with thin strips of onions, bell pepper, and simmered in curry sauce.
$21.99 +shahi Paneer
Paneer sauteed in rich creamy korma sauce with nuts and Served with our fragrant basmati rice.
$21.99Aloo Gobi
$21.99Chana Masala
$21.99Pav Bhaji
$26.00Paneer Pinwheel
$26.00Chana Saag
$21.99Mattar Paneer
$21.99Veg Kolhapuri
A classic Maharashtrain favorite. Diced assorted Vegetables Blended with onion sauce and special Spicy Kolhapuri spices.
$21.99Halal Chicken
Butter Chicken (Murgh Makhani)
Tender pieces of chicken taken from the tandoor and blended into a smoked tomato sauce with a hint of dry fenugreek. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99Chicken Tikka Masala
Marinated boneless chicken breast, sauteed in our signature based sauce seasoned with herbs spices. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Chicken Chettinad
Roasted peppercorn and caramelized onion base, chicken curry with herbs, and spices. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Chicken Kadhai
Tender chicken breast sauteed with thin strips of onions, bell pepper, and simmered in curry sauce. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Mango Chicken
Boneless breast of chicken simmers in a tangy alphonso mango-curry sauce and served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Chicken Korma
Tender chicken pieces cooked in a mild, sweet gravy with ground cashew nuts and fresh cream. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Chicken Saag
Chicken breast cubes baked in tandoor oven, and simmered with our special curry sauce of saag, and spinach.
$22.99Chicken Curry
The traditional Indian cooking of chicken breast sauteed with our special curry sauce. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Murgh Nariyali (Chicken Coconut Curry)
Tandoori baked chicken simmered with a rich coconut masala. Served with a portion of basmati rice.
$22.99 +Chicken Rogan
$22.99Chicken Vindaloo
$22.99Zaika Dum Biryani
Veg Dum Biryani
$25.99Goat Dum Biryani (Halal)
$25.99Prawn Dum Biryani
$25.99Egg Dum Biryani
$25.99Paneer Briyani
$25.99Seafood Entrees
Fish Coconut Curry
Fish pieces sauteed, in our special tomato coconut cream, and sauce seasoned with herbs and spices.
$23.00 +Prawn Saag
Tiger prawns simmered with special gravy of fresh spinach, rapini, saag, and broccoli.
$23.00 +Prawn Korma
King prawns cooked in unique blend of garlic, and ginger finished in coconut sauce.
$23.00 +Fish Curry
$23.00Fish Tikka Masala
$23.00Prawn Curry
$23.00Prawn Tikka Masala
$23.00Prawn Coconut
$23.00Indian Breads
Goat (Halal)
Goat Rogan
$24.00Goat Coconut
$24.00Goat Saag
$24.00Goat Korma
$24.00Goat Mango
$24.00Chetinad Goat
$24.00Beverages
Mango Lassi
$7.00Mango Lemonade
$7.00Regular Coke
$2.50Diet Coke
$2.50Sprite
$2.50Bottle Water
$2.50Side Orders
Tikka Masala Sauce
Everybody's favorite tomato based butter cream sauce flavored with a delicate blend of spices.
$12.99