Tuesday & Wednesday Special
Lunch Specials - Pasta
Eggplant Parmigiana Pasta
Baked eggplant topped with mozzarella cheese served in a marinara sauce over pasta
$17.00 +Lunch Arrabbiata Pasta
*Spicy* Blend of mushrooms, tomatoes, olives, prosciutto, & pepperoni in a red sauce.
$16.00 +Whole Wheat Treat Pasta
Broccoli, zucchini, mushrooms, spinach, tomatoes and light marinara sauce served with whole wheat pasta
$16.00Tortellini Tre' P
Cheese tortellini topped with a creamy alfredo sauce with peas, prosciutto, & parmesan cheese
$18.00Lunch Specials - Seafood
Lunch Arragosta
Lump lobster meat, shiitake mushrooms, fresh and sun-dried tomatoes in a pink brandy cream sauce
$28.00 +Salmon Alla Grillia
With salmon. Grilled and topped with balsamic reduction, side potatoes, and saut��ed spinach
$21.00Lobster Crab Mac & Cheeses
Fresh crab and lobster meat baked with imported provolone, mozzarella, parmigiano, seasoned with bread crumbs and serve over rigatoni
$26.00Salmon Carciofi
Fresh garlic, olive oil, white wine lemon sauce with artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes & capers, served over pasta
$21.00 +Lunch Specials - Land
Chicken Saltimbocca
Boneless chicken breast topped with prosciutto, sage and mozzarella over a bed of spinach in a white wine sauce over choice of pasta
$18.00 +Chicken Piccata
Chicken breast in a white wine lemon sauce with capers & mushrooms over choice of pasta
$17.00 +Pollo Alla Griglia
Marinated & grilled chicken served over mixed greens, topped with balsamic reduction
$17.00Chicken Monterossa
Spinach, fresh and sun-dried tomatoes topped with mozzarella cheese and a pink brandy cream sauce over choice of pasta
$19.00 +Chicken Marsala
Saut��ed with imported Marsala wine, topped with shiitake mushrooms and sun-dried tomatoes over choice of pasta
$17.00 +Appetizers
Roasted Peppers & Cheese
Our own roasted peppers served with fresh mozzarella & sharp provolone
$14.00Spinach & Crab
Fresh spinach sauteed with olive oil & garlic, topped with fresh jumbo crab meat
$20.00Salsicia & Broccoli Rabe
Mild sausage sauteed with Italian bitter broccoli in olive oil & garlic
$17.00Soups
Our Salads
Cibo Chopped Salad
Sweet apples, prosciutto, grapes, provolone, fresh herbs and olive oil, tossed with spring mix
$14.00 +Baby Arugula Salad
Cherry Tomatoes, shelled walnuts, shaved parmigiana, lemon & olive oil dressing
$14.00 +Greca Salad
Tomato, cucumber, peppers, olives, onion, feta cheese, dried oregano, salt, olive oil dressing
$14.00 +California Salad
Fresh seasonal berries, spring mix, caramelized mixed nuts and side homemade raspberry vinaigrette dressing
$16.00 +Chicken Wings
Classic Buffalo Chicken Wings
Classic buffalo chicken wings fried with a side of Bleu cheese and celery
$15.00 +Plain Pizza
Pizza by the Slice
Specialty Pizzas
Margherita Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Fresh mozzarella, olive oil, basil and tomato sauce
$17.00 +Arugula Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Baked shell with arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved parmesan cheese, lemon & olive oil
$16.00 +Arugula Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Baked shell with arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved parmesan cheese, lemon & olive oil
$24.00 +Sicilian Arugula Pizza
Baked shell with arugula, cherry tomatoes, shaved parmesan cheese, lemon & olive oil
$29.00 +White Special Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Broccoli, peppers, spinach, mushrooms, onions and chopped tomatoes
$16.00 +White Special Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Broccoli, peppers, spinach, mushrooms, onions and chopped tomatoes
$22.00 +White Special Pizza (Sicilian (16 Slices)
Broccoli, peppers, spinach, mushrooms, onions and chopped tomatoes
$28.00 +Roasted Peppers Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, olive oil and garlic
$16.00 +Roasted Peppers Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, olive oil and garlic
$25.00 +Roasted Peppers Pizza (Sicilian (16 Slices)
Fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, olive oil and garlic
$31.00 +Positano Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Fresh chopped tomatoes with olive oil, garlic topped with jumbo lump crab meat and a touch of parmesan cheese
$22.00 +Positano Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Fresh chopped tomatoes with olive oil, garlic topped with jumbo lump crab meat and a touch of parmesan cheese
$34.00 +Positano Pizza (Sicilian (16 Slices)
Fresh chopped tomatoes with olive oil, garlic topped with jumbo lump crab meat and a touch of parmesan cheese
$40.00 +Buffalo Chicken Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Hot sauce, chicken, bleu cheese dressing and mozzarella cheese
$16.00 +Buffalo Chicken Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Hot sauce, chicken, bleu cheese dressing and mozzarella cheese
$22.00 +Buffalo Chicken Pizza (Sicilian (16 Slices)
Hot sauce, chicken, bleu cheese dressing and mozzarella cheese
$30.00 +Cheesesteak Hoagie Pizza (Personal 12" (6 Slices)
Light mozzarella, cheesesteak, American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes
$17.00 +Cheesesteak Hoagie Pizza (Large 16" (8 Slices)
Light mozzarella, cheesesteak, American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes
$24.00 +Cheesesteak Hoagie Pizza (Sicilian (16 Slices)
Light mozzarella, cheesesteak, American cheese, lettuce, tomatoes
$31.00 +Turnovers
Pasta
Dinner Eggplant Parmigiana
Baked eggplant topped with mozzarella cheese served in a marinara sauce over pasta
$24.00 +Arrabbiata Pasta
*Spicy* Blend of mushrooms, tomatoes, olives, prosciutto, & pepperoni in a red sauce.
$20.00 +Whole Wheat Treat Pasta
Broccoli, zucchini, mushrooms, spinach, tomatoes, and light marinara sauce served with whole wheat pasta
$21.00 +Tortellini Tre' P
Cheese tortellini topped with a creamy alfredo sauce with peas, prosciutto, & parmesan cheese
$23.00 +Seafood
Arragosta
Lump lobster meat, shiitake mushrooms, fresh and sun-dried tomatoes in a pink brandy cream sauce
$40.00 +Salmon Alla Grillia
Salmon. Grilled and topped with balsamic reduction, side potatoes, and saut��ed spinach
$30.00 +Lobster Crab Mac & Cheeses
Fresh crab and lobster meat baked with imported provolone, mozzarella, and parmigiano, seasoned with bread crumbs, and served over rigatoni
$39.00 +Salmon Carciofi
Fresh garlic, olive oil, white wine lemon sauce with artichoke hearts, sundried tomatoes & capers, served over pasta
$30.00 +Land
Chicken Saltimbocca
Boneless chicken breast topped with prosciutto, sage, and mozzarella over a bed of spinach in a white wine sauce over choice of pasta
$24.00 +Chicken Piccata
Chicken breast in a white wine lemon sauce with capers & mushrooms over choice of pasta
$26.00 +Pollo Alla Griglia
Marinated & grilled chicken served over mixed greens, topped with balsamic reduction
$25.00 +Chicken Monterossa
Spinach, fresh and sun-dried tomatoes topped with mozzarella cheese, and a pink brandy cream sauce over choice of pasta
$28.00 +Chicken Marsala
Saut��ed with imported Marsala wine, topped with shiitake mushrooms and sun-dried tomatoes over choice of pasta
$26.00 +Wraps
Specialty Sandwiches
Salsicia Napoli Sandwich
Grilled Italian sausage, sauteed broccoli rabe, and melted imported smoked mozzarella
$15.00Porchetta Sandwich
Roast pork au jus, extra sharp provolone, broccoli rabe, or spicy long hot peppers
$16.00Traditional Hoagies
Hot Sandwiches
Kid's Menu
Desserts
Cannookie
2 chocolate chip cookies filled with chocolate chip cannoli cream. Topped with powdered sugar
$9.00Family Specials
Party Trays
Package A Party Tray
Serves approximately 50 people. Full tray of tortellini vodka cream, full tray of chicken Marsala, 60 small meatballs in tomato sauce, half tray of grilled mixed vegetables, half tray of Caprese or Caesar salad, half tray of garden salad with 50 rolls, tray of pizza bread, and assorted sandwiches (prosciutto & mozzarella; grilled chicken verde; salsiccia napoletano; porchetta; Jerry's grilled cheese; chicken cutlet, broccoli rabe, roasted peppers, & provolone)
$675.00Package B Party Tray
Serves approximately 40 people. Half tray of tortellini tre-p, full tray of chicken parmigiana, half tray of penne marinara, 60 small meatballs in tomato sauce, half tray of Antipasto or garden salad, tray of pizza bread with 40 rolls, and assorted sandwiches (prosciutto & mozzarella; grilled chicken verde; salsiccia napoletano; porchetta; Jerry's grilled cheese; chicken cutlet, broccoli rabe, roasted peppers, & provolone)
$575.00Package C Party Tray
Serves approximately 30 people. Full tray of baked ziti with eggplant, full tray of chicken monterossa, 40 small meatballs in tomato sauce, tray of pizza bread, half tray of garden or Caesar salad, 30 rolls, and assorted sandwiches (prosciutto & mozzarella; grilled chicken verde; salsiccia napoletano; porchetta; Jerry's grilled cheese; chicken cutlet, broccoli rabe, roasted peppers, & provolone)
$525.00