Appetizers
Pupusas
Revueltas, chicharron, frijol, loroco, con todo, queso and ayote. Pork and cheese mixed, pork, loroco, beans, with everything, cheese and green squash.
$3.68 +Mexican Quesadilla
Hand made tortilla, Oaxaca cheese with choice of beef, chorizo, mushrooms, chicharron and squash blossom, chicken, shrimp, tongue, barbacoa.
$7.30 +Quesadilla
Flour Tortilla stuffed with cheese and your choice of spanish sausage ( chorizo), shredded chicken, beef or shrimp.
$16.75Coctel De Camarones
Jumbo shrimp cocktail marinated in fresh herbs tomate sauce, chunks of avocados, lightly spicy, touch of lime juice.
$16.75Caesar Salad
$10.45 +House Salad
$10.45 +Desayuno Salvadoreno
Queso, frijol, huevos, crema, aguacate, y platano frito. Cheese, beans, eggs, avocado and sweet plantain.
$14.65Garlic Knots
$3.94Soups
Sopa de Mariscos Salvadoreno
Salvadoran seafood soup, shrimp, green mussels, clam and calamari.
$22.00Menudo
Tradicional cow feet and tripe soup, slightly spicy in a light red sauce, served with onions, cilantro and corn tortillas.
$24.10Pizza by The Slice
Special Slice Pizza
$3.94 +Plain Slice Pizza
$2.94 +Pizzas
7. Penne Vodka
$22.00 +12. White Pizza
Ricotta, provolone, touched of olive oil and garlic, with choice of spinach or broccoli.
$22.00 +17. Cheesesteak Pizza
$22.00 +19. Al Pastor Taco Pizza
Mozzarella cheese, marinated pork with chunks of pineapple, cilantro and raw onions. Served with spicy red and green sauce on the side.
$28.30 +Specials
Churrasco Tradicional
Grilled skirt steak, guacamole and mix rice and beans casamiento with rice and beans.
$35.65Pollo a La Parrilla
Boneless chicken breast marinated with peppers, onions, and mushrooms charbroiled served with rice and beans.
$20.95Churrasco a Lo Nuestro
Grilled skirt steak, chicken and chorizo, served with rice, beans and chimol.
$31.45Bistec a La Mexicana
Sauteed steak, onions, jalapeno peppers and tomatoes with rice and beans.
$27.25Chicken Enchiladas
5 Stuffed corn tortillas served in a delicious Mexican mole topped with sour cream, queso fresco, raw onions and cilantro.
$22.00Fajita Cocina Especial
Combination of shrimp, skirt steak and chicken with onions, peppers, mushrooms, guajillo seasoned served with rice, beans, guacamole, sour cream and flour or corn tortilla.
$35.65Fajitas De Camarones
Sauteed shrimp with onions, peppers, mushrooms, guajillo seasoned served with rice and beans, guacamole, sour cream, flour or corn tortilla.
$30.40Fajitas De Carne
Skirt steak with onions, peppers, mushrooms, guajillo seasoned served with rice and beans, guacamole, sour cream, flour or corn tortilla.
$31.45Baleadas
Pollo, res o chorizo. Flour tortilla, filled with fried beans, avocado, sour cream and choice of chicken, beef or sausage.
$17.80Tacos Fritos
4 pieces. Rolled fried chicken tacos (4 tacos) topped with sour cream, cheese fresco served with rice, beans and guacamole.
$18.85Camarones a la Plancha
Grilled shrimp with onions and green peppers served with rice and beans.
$27.25Burrito
Rice, beans, lettuce, tomatoes choice of meat and mozzarella. Add extras for an additional charge.
$12.95 +Italian Specialties
Penne Vodka
$15.70 +Fettuccine Altredo
$16.75 +Linguine Marinara
$14.65 +Penne Marinara
$14.65 +Baked Ziti
$16.75 +Tacos
3 tacos de birria
3 Tacos with beef barbacoa birria and melted oaxaca cheese. Served with consomme with cilantro onions for dipping.
$18.85Italian Sandwiches
Eggplant Parm Sandwich
$11.50Shrimp Parm Sandwich
$16.75Meatballs Parm Sandwich
$11.50Sausage Parm Sandwich
$11.50Kids Menu
Kids Hamburguesa Con Papas
mayo ,ketchup ,lettuce tomatoes ,american cheese served with fries .
$10.45salchipapa con queso
fries with ffried hot dogs with melted mozzarella cheese served with mayo & ketchup.
$14.65Desserts
Drinks
Cafe
$2.63Te
$2.63Soda Jarritos
$3.68Batidos
$5.25Agua Fresca
$3.94Two Liter Soda
$5.25Mexican Coke Bottle
$3.94Snapple
$2.63Gatorade
$2.6378. Can Soda
$2.10 +Chocolate
$3.50Calzones
Pastas
Penne Vodka
$12.55 +Penne Marinara
$11.50 +Fettuccini Alfredo
$13.60 +Baked Ziti
$13.60 +Linguine Marinara
$11.50 +Italian Dishes
Chicken Parmesan
Grilled skirt steak, guacamole and mix rice and beans, casamiento with rice and beans.
$22.00Eggplant Parmesan
Grilled skirt steak, guacamole and mix rice and beans, casamiento with rice and beans.
$22.00106. Seafood Platter
Shrimp, clams, green mussels, calamari and tilapia filet,White ,red or fradiavolo sauce
$30.40Shrimp Francese
$25.15Lunch Specials
Tacos de Pollo Frito Lunch
3 tacos. Rolled fried chicken tacos, topped with sour cream, Salvadorian fresh cheese, served with rice and beans.
$12.92Desayuno
Desayuno Salvadoreno
Queso, frijol, huevos, crema, aguacate y maduros. Salvadorian fresh cheese, beans, sour cream, avocado and sweet plantains.
$14.65Huevos a la Mexicana
Mexican style scrambled eggs with jalapeno peppers, onions and tomatoes. Served with rice and beans.
$11.50Tipico Salvadoreno
Pupusa Revuelta, maduro, huevos, queso, crema, tamalito, frijoles. Mixed pork pupusa, eggs, Salvadorian fresh cheese, sour cream, baby corn, tamale, beans.
$17.80