Popular menu items
Ensalada Cubana
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com avocado, hearts of palm, red onion, tomato, romaine and sherry vinaigrette add your choice of protein
$8.00 +Appetizers
Mariquitas
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com mariquitas. Cuban favorite, plantain chips.
$6.00Cuban Nachos | Tostacha
order from us at cubacubarestaurants.com & save $. Nachos gone Cuban! plantain chips, tomato, habanero aioli, red onion, guacamole & cilantro, Choice of ground beef, black beans OR both!
$13.00Empanada, 1 per order
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com pastry dough stuffed with your choice of picadillo (seasoned ground beef) rope veija (shredded beef creole) or manchego cheese/mushroom
$0.00 +Salads
Ensalada Cubana
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com avocado, hearts of palm, red onion, tomato, romaine and sherry vinaigrette add your choice of protein
$8.00 +3 Tostones con Aguacate
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com fresh avocado, hearts of palm, red onion & tomato tossed in sherry vinaigrette with crispy plantains
$12.00 +Sandwiches
Cuban Sandwich | Cubano
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com slow-roasted pork, ham, Swiss, pickles & mustard on pressed Cuban bread
$14.00Roasted Pork Sandwich | Pan Con Lechon
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com slow-roasted pork, saut��ed onions, veggie-citrus slaw & mojo aioli on toasted Cuban bread
$14.00Chicken Sandwich | Pan Con Pollo
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com chicken breast, lettuce, tomato, saut��ed onions, shoestring potatoes & mojo aioli on toasted Cuban bread
$15.00Steak Sandwich | Pan Con Bistec
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com sirloin steak, lettuce, tomato, saut��ed onions, shoestring potatoes & chimichurri sauce on toasted Cuban bread
$15.001/2 Sandwich combo with 2 sides | Combinacion
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com 1/2 sandwich (choice of pork sandwich or the Cuban) with any 2 sides
$14.00Tempura battered Fish Sandwich | Minuto De Pescado
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com tempura battered fish, veggie citrus slaw & habanero aioli on whole grain baguette
$14.00Media Noche | Midnight Sandwich
order direct & save $ with cubacubarestaurants.com-- roasted pork, ham, Swiss, mustard, mayo, pickles on a sweet brioche bun
$14.00Plates
Roasted pork | Lechon Asado
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com slow-roasted pork, saut��ed onions, garlic mojo, white rice, black beans & sweet plantains
$16.00 +Shredded beef Creole | Ropa Vieja
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com shredded beef saut��ed in a tomato Creole sauce served with white rice, black beans & sweet plantains
$18.00Pan Seared Flank Steak | Vaca Frita
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com garlic mojo marinated flank steak, seared crispy with white rice, black beans and sweet plantains
$19.00 +Sirloin Steak & Saut��ed Onions | Palomilla
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com sirloin steak, saut��ed onions & chimichurri sauce served with white rice, black beans & sweet plantains
$17.00Pan Seared Chicken, Saute��d Onions & Plantains | Pollo a la Plancha
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com grilled chicken breast, saut��ed onions & garlic mojo served with white rice, black beans and plantains
$16.00Seasoned Ground Beef | Picadillo
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com seasoned ground beef, peppers, onions, potatoes & capers served with white rice, black beans & sweet plantains
$15.00 +Tempura Battered Fish | Pescado
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com tempura battered fish, veggie-citrus slaw, habanero aioli, white rice, black beans and sweet plantains
$16.00Wraps
Roasted Pork Wrap |Lechon Asado Wrap
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com tortilla wrap stuffed with slow-roasted pork, saut��ed onions, veggie-citrus slaw, sweet plantain & mojo aioli, white rice & black beans, side of plantain chips & Veggie-citrus slaw
$15.00Ground Beef Wrap | Picadillo Wrap
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com flour tortilla stuffed with seasoned ground beef, peppers, onions, potato, capers & sweet plantains
$15.00Steak Wrap | Palomilla Wrap
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com flour tortilla stuffed with sirloin steak, saut��ed onions, sweet plantain & chimichurri
$16.00Chicken Wrap | Pollo Wrap
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com flour tortilla stuffed with chicken breast, saut��ed onions, sweet plantain & mojo aioli
$15.00Veggie Wrap
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com flour tortilla wrap stuffed with cucumbers, tomato, red onion, romaine, cilantro, guacamole, sweet plantain, feta cheese & habanero aioli
$15.00Sides
Cuban Fries with garlic mojo sauce
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com thin cut fries served with our house-made garlic mojo
$4.00Sweet Plantains | Maduros
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com maduros, ripened plantains
$5.00Mariquitas
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com mariquitas. Cuban favorite, plantain chips.
$6.00Green Plantains | Tostones
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com crispy plantain slices
$5.00Cassava | Yuca Frita
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com cassava. a root vegetable, served with garlic mojo
$5.00Cuban Black Beans, Vegan
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com Abuela Chela's famous black beans
$3.50Cuban White Rice
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com Cuban white rice! a true delicacy even on its own.
$3.00Veggie Citrus & Jalapeno Slaw {non-dairy}
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com fresh slaw of carrots, cabbage, onions, and jalape��o. oil & vinegar, NO DAIRY
$4.00Kids Food
Kid Cubano Jr.
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com kids size Cuban sandwich with ham & cheese or however your kid likes it- they decide
$8.50Kids Plate
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com kid size portion of any of our plates served with rice & beans or your choice of fries or chips
$8.50Desserts
3 Milk Cake with Merengue | Tres Leches
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com three milk sponge cake topped with house-made merengue and caramel candy-award winning!
$6.00Guava & Cream Cheese Pastry | Pastelito
Order direct and save at cubacubarestaurants.com traditional guava & cream cheese pastry
$6.00Drinks
Cuban Style Sodas & Specialty Sodas
JUPINA-pineapple soda, MALTA-malt beverage, CAWY WATERMELON-watermelon soda, MATERVA-yerba mate, caffeinated tea. Also carry bottled COKE, FANTA & SPRITE + TOPA CHICA sparkling water
$0.00 +Bottled Water.
$1.75Cuban Coffee & Espresso
Espresso Shot with Milk & Sugar | CAF�� con LECHE
double shot cuban espresso, whole milk and sugar. CUBANIZE IT WITH CUBAN TOSTADAS FOR DUNKING IN YOUR COFFEE
$4.50 +Espresso Shot with Evaporated Milk |CORTADITO
Cuban espresso shot with evaporated milk & sugar
$3.75 +Cuban Espresso
Cafecito. single shot Cuban espresso with sugar. add a shot and make it a double
$2.50 +ICED COFFEE |Florachino
house favorite! Florachino with large espresso shot, sugar, evaporated milk & whole milk over ice. ADD A 2ND SHOT FOR SOME EXTRA ENERGY
$6.00 +