Popular menu items
Mixed Drink (Morir Sonando)
Shakes (Batidos)
Banana Shake
$4.95 +Papaya Shake
$4.95 +Strawberry Shake
$4.95 +Mango Shake
$4.95 +Guanabana Shake
$4.95 +Mamey Shake
$4.95 +Juices (Jugos)
Beverages (Bebidas)
Can of Soda
$2.0020 oz. Bottle Soda
$3.00Snapple
Lemon, Mango, Orangeade, Grape, Strawberry Kiwi, Rasberry Peach, Peach, Watermelon Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Half N' Half lemonade, Apple, Rasberry
$3.00Malta India
$3.00Coco Rico
$3.00Gatorade
$3.00Canada Dry
$3.00Jamaican Soda
$3.00Red Bull
$3.00Aloe Vera Juice
$3.50Hot Beverages
Appetizers
Tostones Rellenos
Filled with shrimp and mozzarella cheese served with dipping sauce. Tostones rellenos con camarones y queso mozzarella servido con salsa especial.
$12.95Fried Calamari Rings
Served with house made dipping sauce. Anillos de calamares fritos con salsa especial.
$7.95Dominican Picadera
Chicken chunks bone in, pork sausages, salami, cheese and green plantains. Chicharron de pollo, salami, longaniza, queso y tostones.
$15.952 Shrimp Patties
$6.95Soup (Sopa)
Sancocho
$6.95 +Salads
Sandwiches on Italian Bread
Ham and Cheese Sandwich
Jamon y queso. Ham, yellow or white cheese, lettuce, tomato, mayo and vinegar.
$9.95Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Pollo ala parrila. Grilled chicken breast, onion, lettuce, tomatoes, mayo and vinegar.
$12.95Cuban Sandwich
Pernil, queso, jamon, pepinillos, mayonesa. Pork leg, Swiss cheese, ham, pickles and mayo.
$13.95Beef (Res)
Steak on Horseback
Steak with sauteed onions served with two fried eggs. Bistec con cebolla y dos huevo fritos.
$17.95Pepper Steak
Beef stir fried with sauteed peppers and onions. Bistec palmilla con pimientos y cebollas.
$16.95Beef Ribs Stew
$17.95Pork (Cerdo)
Roasted BBQ Pork Ribs
Marinated with house made BBQ, bone in ribs. Costillas de cerdo en salsa barbacoa.
$13.95Chicken (Pollo)
Fried Chicken
Marinated with house made adobo chicken chunks. Chicharron de pollo con hueso o sin hueso.
$14.95 +Grilled Chicken Breast
Pechuga de pollo a la parrilla. Marinated with house made adobo boneless chicken breast.
$15.95Breaded Chicken Cutlets
Pechuga de pollo empanizada. Marinated with house made adobo boneless breaded chicken.
$16.95Quarter Baked Chicken
$10.95Quesadillas
Fajitas
Chicken Specialties (Especialidades De Pollo)
Jenny's Style Chicken
Chicken breast stuffed with shrimp or crab meat, served over a cream of mushroom. Pechuga rellena de jamon, queso y camarones o cangrejo. Servido sobre crema de hongos.
$17.95Chicken French
Boneless chicken breast marinated with house made lemon sauce. Pechuga de pollo marinada en salsa de limon.
$16.95Bella's Chicken
Grilled chicken breast and sauteed vegetables topped with mozzarella cheese. Pechuga a la parrilla con vegetables y queso mozzarella.
$15.95Chicken Strips with Peppers
Sauteed onions with mixed peppers. Filetillo de pollo sorteadas con cebolla y ajies rojos y verdes.
$15.95Chicken Sauteed
Chicken cutlet sauteed with white or red onions. Filete de pollo sorteado con cebollas blanca o rojos.
$15.95Garlic Chicken (Bone in)
$12.95Seafood (Mariscos)
Red Snapper
Steamed with vegetables with red sauce or garlic sauce. Pargo rojo al vapor con vegetables, enchilados o salsa de ajo.
$14.95Steamed Fillet Fish with Vegetables
Mix veggies, peppers and onions. Filete de pescado al vapor con vegetables mixtos, ajies y cebollas.
$16.95Stuffed Fillet Fish
Fish fillet stuffed with shrimp, cooked with a light garlic sauce. Filete de pescado relleno de camarones en salsa de ajo.
$17.95Fried Swai Fish
$12.95Grilled Salmon
$18.95Pastas
Spaghetti
With chicken or shrimp in Spanish homemade sauce please specify (chicken) OR (shrimp). Additional charge $4 with (shrimp).
$13.95 +Spaghetti Bolognese
$10.95Mofongos
Rice Varieties (Variedades De Arroz)
Family Combos
1 Whole Roasted Chicken Combo 1
Served with large rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$28.95 +Grilled Chicken Strips Combo 2
With peppers and onions. Served with rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$31.95 +2 Whole Roasted Chicken Combo 5
Served with rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$36.95 +Fried Chicken Chunks Combo 4
Served with rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$29.95 +1 lb. Roasted Pork Combo 6
Una libra de pernil. Served with rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$30.95 +Chicken Stew Combo 8
Served with large rice, sweet plantains and beans. Serves two to four people.
$29.95 +Side Orders
Desserts (Postres)
Breakfast/Desayuno
Mangu Tres Golpes
Mashed Green Plaintains, Fried Salami, Fried eggs, Fried Cheese, and a delicious onion garnish.
$12.95