Party Trays
Combo Tray
12 of each - Beef Mini Tacos, Combo Mini Chimis, and Combo Mini Flautas, with jalapeno cream cheese and guacamole. Serves 5 - 6. *REQUIRES ADDITIONAL TIME
$60.94Olivia Tray
6 of each - Mini Pollo Fundidos, Mini Tacos, MIni Flautas, and Mini Chimis, with jalapeno cream cheese, guacamole, and a pint of refried beans. Serves 5 - 6. *REQUIRES ADDITIONAL TIME
$68.99Bulk Items
Pint Beans
$6.89Quart Beans
$12.64Pint Rice
$6.89Quart Rice
$12.64Pint Salsa
$9.19Quart Salsa
$13.79Pint Bean Dip
$9.19Quart Bean Dip
$13.79Small Chips
$4.59Large Chips
$8.04Pint Espinaca Con Queso
$14.94Quart Espinaca Con Queso
$25.29Pint Guacamole
$14.94Quart Guacamole
$25.29Pt Cream Cheese
$10.34Qt Cream Cheese
$14.94Family Packs
Fajitas For 4
Your choice of chicken, steak, or both. Sauteed onions and peppers, guacamole, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and flour tortillas. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans.
$91.99Fajitas For 6
Your choice of chicken, steak, or both. Sauteed onions and peppers, guacamole, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and flour tortillas. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans.
$136.84Fajitas For 8
Your choice of chicken, steak, or both. Sauteed onions and peppers, guacamole, cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, and flour tortillas. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans.
$182.84Feeds 4
Choose two categories. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans. *BURRITOS all come enchilada style unless otherwise requested.
$73.59Feeds 6
Choose two categories. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans. *BURRITOS all come enchilada style unless otherwise requested.
$110.39Feeds 8
Choose two categories. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans. *BURRITOS all come enchilada style unless otherwise requested.
$147.19Appetizers
Poco Chimichangas
Bitesize chimis! Beef, chicken, or both. Served with a side of jalapeno cream cheese.
$16.09El Grande Fiesta Platter
A sampler of mini flautas, poco chimis, espinaca con queso, a cheese quesadilla, guacamole, and jalapeno cream cheese.
$18.39Cheese Crisp
A crispy baked flour tortilla topped with melted cheese. Add green chili strips, ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken for additional costs.
$12.06 +Ultimate Nachos
Tortilla chips, cheese, refried beans, enchilada sauce, jalapenos, tomatoes, black olives, sour cream, and guacamole. Add steak or chicken for an additional cost.
$18.39 +Chicken Fajita Quesadilla
Grilled chicken, sauteed peppers and onions, cheese, jalapeno cream cheese, and pico de gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla.
$17.24Steak Fajita Quesadilla
Grilled steak, sauteed peppers and onions, cheese, jalapeno cream cheese, and pico de gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla.
$18.39Large Mexican Pizza
Fried flour tortillas topped with cheese, black olives, tomatoes, and ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken.
$18.39Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Elote
$6.08Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Salad, Soup, & Sandwiches
Chix Quesadilla Salad
Grilled chicken, mixed greens, cheese, tomatoes, salsa de pina, guacamole, tortilla strips, and mini cheese quesadilla with southwest ranch.
$17.81Chicken Avocado Salad
Grilled chicken, avocados, tomatoes, cheese, and salad greens in a tortilla shell with raspberry vinaigrette.
$18.39Shrimp Avacado Salad
Grilled shrimp, avocados, tomatoes, cheese, and salad greens in a tortilla shell with raspberry vinaigrette.
$20.11Taco Salad
Salad greens, charro beans, cheese, sour cream, and black olives in a tortilla shell with southwest ranch. Your meat choice of ground beef, shredded beef, or shredded chicken.
$17.81Fajita Salad
Grilled chicken, steak, or both, sauteed peppers and onions, salad greens, pico de gallo, sour cream, cheese, and guacamole in a tortilla shell.
$18.39 +Bowl Chicken Tortilla Soup
Grilled chicken, avocados, tomatoes, cilantro, cheese, and tortilla strips in a rich broth
$10.91Cup Tortilla Soup
Grilled chicken, avocados, tomatoes, cilantro, cheese, and tortilla strips in a rich broth
$5.74Poco Taco Salad & Tortilla Soup
A smaller version of our Taco Salad served with a cup of chicken tortilla soup.
$17.24Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Avocado Cobb Salad
Salad mix, fresh avocados, grilled chicken breast, diced tomatoes, mixed cheese, tortilla strips, cilantro lime vinegarette. Sub grilled shrimp or grilled steak for an additional charge.
$21.26 +Garcia's Cheeseburger
Lettuce, tomato, red onions, a pickle, and French fries. Add more toppings for additional charges.
$16.09 +Avo Burrito Bowl
Fresh avocados, grilled chicken breast, corn, black beans, tomatoes, Spanish rice, grilled Mexican veggies, topped with sour cream. Sub grilled shrimp or grilled steak for an additional charge.
$17.24 +Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Tacos, Quesadillas, & Enchiladas
Street Tacos
Beef, Chicken, or Carnitas served open-faced on two corn tortillas topped with cilantro and diced red onions. Served with 2 sides.
$20.69 +Fish Tacos
Corn tortillas, grilled tilapia, tomatillo mayo, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, cilantro, and pina de salsa. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Carnitas Tacos
Flour tortillas, slow cooked sauteed pork, red cabbage, grilled red onions, pico de gallo, and guacamole. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Shrimp Tacos
Flour tortillas, sauteed shrimp, tomatillo sauce, shredded cabbage, tomatoes, and cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Fajita Quesadilla
Grilled chicken, steak, or both, sauteed peppers and onions, cheese, jalapeno cream cheese, and pico de gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla. Served with 2 sides.
$18.96Lite Chk & Spinach Quesa
Two grilled low-fat tortillas, charbroiled chicken, spinach, low-fat cheese, and low-fat sour cream, topped with pico de gallo. Served with charro beans and veggies.
$15.51Cheese Enchiladas
Two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with red enchilada sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$17.24Southwestern Enchiladas
Two shredded beef enchiladas topped with red chile and pico de gallo. Served with 2 sides.
$20.11Spinach Enchiladas
Two enchiladas with a mixture of cheese, spinach, and tomatoes. Topped with green enchilada sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$17.81Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Enchilada Especial
Two chicken enchiladas topped with green enchilada sauce and jalapeno cream cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$18.39Seafood Enchiladas
Two enchiladas with a seafood medley and cheese mixture, topped with sour cream poblano sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$21.84Trio Enchiladas
One each - cheese enchilada with red sauce, ground beef enchilada with green sauce, and chicken enchilada with sour cream poblano sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$21.84Steak And Enchiladas
Grilled fajita steak topped with green enchilada sauce and cheese, and two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with red enchilada sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$25.29Avocado Enchiladas
2 corn tortillas, stuffed with fresh avocados, mixed cheese and sauteed green cabbage. Topped with our Poblano Sour Cream sauce and cheese. Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans.
$18.39 +Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Fajitas
Combo Fajitas
Grilled Chicken and Steak on a bed of sauteed onions & peppers. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$25.86Chicken Fajitas
Grilled Chicken on a bed of sauteed onions & peppers. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$24.14Steak Fajitas
Grilled Steak on a bed of sauteed onions & peppers. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$25.86Shrimp Fajitas
Grilled Shrimp on a bed of sauteed onions & peppers. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$27.01Ultimate Fajitas
Grilled Chicken, Steak, and Shrimp on a bed of sauteed onions & peppers. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$28.16Carnitas Fajitas
Slow cooked pork grilled with red cabbage and tomatoes. Served with cheese, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, and 2 sides.
$21.84Vegetable Fajitas
$20.69Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Favorites & Grill
Tampico Stuffed Chicken
Marinated chicken breast grilled, stuffed with jalapeno cream cheese, topped with Espinaca con Queso. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Flautas Dinner
Shredded beef or shredded chicken rolled in crispy corn tortillas. Topped with sour cream, guacamole, cheese, tomatoes, and black olives, Served with 2 sides.
$16.66Red Chili Colorado
Chunks of seasoned beef, slowly simmered in red chili sauce, Served with jalapenos, cheese, pice de gallo, sour cream, flour tortillas, Spanish rice and refried beans.
$15.51Chili Verde
Tender pork slowly simmered with garlic, onions, Mexican spices, and green chili sauce, Served with onions, jalapenos, cheese, sour cream, flour tortillas, Spanish rice and refried beans.
$15.51Lite Grilled Chicken Flautas
Charbroiled chicken breast rolled in low-fat flour tortillas, grilled, topped with tomatillo and red salsas. Served with charro beans, veggies, and low-fat sour cream.
$15.51Chili Rellenos
Two in house made chile rellenos stuffed with jack cheese, topped with green sauce, and cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$24.14Grilled Margarita Chicken Burrito
Grilled marinated chicken breast and sauteed vegetables in a grilled flour tortilla. Placed on top of green sauce, pico de gallo, and cheese. Served with jalapeno cream cheese, and 2 sides.
$19.54Pollo Monterey
Grilled chicken breast topped with avocado slices, tomatoes, red chili pesto, pico de gallo, and jack cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Tilapia Pacifica
Spicy grilled tilapia fillet and a fresh pina de salsa made with black beans, pineapple, cilantro, red onion, red bell pepper, and jalapenos. Served with 2 sides.
$19.54Add Shrimp Skewers
$8.04Sirloin Steak
Grilled southwestern seasoned sirloin steak on top of grilled onions & peppers. Served with jalapeno buttered fried potato wedges.
$24.71Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Chimis & Burritos
Pollo Fundido
Flour tortilla stuffed with our shredded chicken, fried, topped with jalapeno cream cheese and cheddar cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$21.84Grande Chimichanga
Flour tortilla stuffed with choice of protein, fried, then smothered with sauce. Served with sour cream, and 2 sides.
$20.11Fajita Chimichanga
Flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken or steak and sauteed vegetables, fried, topped with Espinaca con Queso and pico de gallo. Served with 2 sides.
$21.84 +Grande Burrito
Flour tortilla stuffed with choice of protein and smothered in sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$18.39Ultimate Burrito
Grilled chicken or steak and sauteed onions & peppers in a flour tortilla, Topped with green sauce. Served with sour cream, guacamole, and 2 sides.
$21.26 +Seafood Fundido
Flour tortilla stuffed with our seafood medley, cheese, spices; fried, then topped with jalapeno cream cheese and jack cheese, Served with 2 sides.
$22.41Avocado Burrito
A giant flour tortilla stuffed with grilled chicken breast, poblano peppers, red and green bell peppers and onions. Topped with our Poblano Sour Cream sauce, cheese, and fresh avocados! Served with Spanish rice and choice of beans. Sub grilled shrimp or grilled steak for an additional charge.
$22.41 +Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Combinations
El Magnifico Sampler
The best of everything! Ground beef chimichanga, shredded chicken burrito, cheese enchilada: all smothered in sauce, and a shredded beef taco. Served with 2 sides.
$25.86Olivias Sampler
Poco size - two each: Pollo fundidos, beef chimichangas, chicken flautas, and beef tacos. Served with jalapeno cream cheese, guacamole, and refried beans.
$22.41Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Fiesta LTO
Albondigas Soup Bowl
A hearty Mexican soup featuring juicy rice - studded meatballs simmered in a flavorful broth with potatoes, carrots, tomatoes, and squash. Served with a roasted jalapeno pepper, flour tortilla, and a fresh lime wedge.
$10.91Albondigas Cup
A hearty Mexican soup featuring juicy rice - studded meatballs simmered in a flavorful broth with potatoes, carrots, tomatoes, and squash. Served with a roasted jalapeno pepper, flour tortilla, and a fresh lime wedge.
$6.31Elote
A popular Mexican dish consisting of corn on the cob, slathered with a creamy sauce, sprinkled with crumbled Cojita cheese and chili powder. Served with fresh lime wedges.
$6.08Add Ons
8 Oz Bean Dip
$4.59Chips & Salsa
$8.048 Oz Salsa
$4.59Side Of Black Beans
$2.86Side Of Cheese
$2.17Side Of French Fries
$3.44Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Side Of Jalapenos
$1.71Side Of Green Sauce
$2.86Side Of Rice
$3.44Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Side Of Red Sauce
$2.63A La Carte
Ala Bean Tostada
A crispy corn tortilla topped with refried beans, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and black olives.
$6.89Ala Enchilada
Cheese enchilada smothered in sauce and topped with cheese. Additional charge for spinach or protein enchilada.
$6.89 +Ala Fish Taco
Corn tortilla, grilled tilapia, tomatillo mayo, shredded cabbage, pico de gallo, cilantro, and pina de salsa.
$8.61Ala Meat Tostada
A crispy corn tortilla topped with your choice of meat, lettuce, tomatoes, cheese, and black olives.
$9.19 +Ala Relleno
A house made chile relleno stuffed with jack cheese, topped with green sauce, and cheese.
$10.34Ala Shrimp Skewer
$8.04Ala Shrimp Taco
Flour tortilla, sauteed shrimp, tomatillo sauce, shredded cabbage, tomatoes, and cheese.
$9.19Ala Taco
A crispy corn tortilla shell filled with your choice of meat, and topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and cheese.
$6.89Desserts
Chocolate Mini Chimi
Chocolate tortillas filled with sweet cream cheese and chocolate that are lightly fried. Served with vanilla ice cream and chocolate & caramel syrup.
$11.49Fried Ice Cream
Vanilla ice cream rolled in a sweet crunchy coating, then fried. Topped with honey and whipped cream.
$9.19Kids
Cheese Quesadilla
Folded tortilla filled with cheese. Add shredded chicken for an additional charge.
$7.53 +Grilled Cheese
An Amercian tradition. Two slices of bread and American cheese grilled to perfection.
$7.53Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Side Of Sour Cream
$3.09Lunch
Lunch Pollo Fundido
Flour tortilla stuffed with our shredded chicken, fried, topped with jalapeno cream cheese and cheddar cheese. Served with 2 sides.
$17.24Lunch Burrito
Flour tortilla stuffed with choice of protein and smothered in sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$15.51Lunch Lite Grilled Chicken Flautas
Charbroiled chicken breast rolled in low-fat flour tortillas, grilled, topped with tomatillo and red salsas. Served with charro beans, veggies, and low-fat sour cream.
$13.79Lunch Chimichanga
Flour tortilla stuffed with choice of protein, fried, then smothered with sauce. Served with sour cream, and 2 sides.
$16.09Lunch Cheese Enchiladas
Two cheese and onion enchiladas topped with red enchilada sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$15.51Lunch Spinach Enchiladas
Two enchiladas with a mixture of cheese, spinach, and tomatoes. Topped with green enchilada sauce. Served with 2 sides.
$15.51Lunch Beef Flauta
Shredded beef rolled in crispy corn tortillas. Topped with sour cream, guacamole, cheese, tomatoes, and black olives, Served with 2 sides.
$14.94Side Of Guacamole
$3.78Lunch Chicken Flauta
Shredded chicken rolled in crispy corn tortillas. Topped with sour cream, guacamole, cheese, tomatoes, and black olives, Served with 2 sides.
$14.94Lunch Combo Flauta
Shredded beef or shredded chicken rolled in crispy corn tortillas. Topped with sour cream, guacamole, cheese, tomatoes, and black olives, Served with 2 sides.
$15.51Lunch Chicken Fajita Quesadilla
Grilled chicken, sauteed peppers and onions, cheese, jalapeno cream cheese, and pico de gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla. Served with 2 sides.
$15.51Lunch Steak Fajita Quesadilla
Grilled steak, sauteed peppers and onions, cheese, jalapeno cream cheese, and pico de gallo, in a grilled flour tortilla. Served with 2 sides.
$16.09Lunch Lite Chicken & Spinach Quesadilla
Two grilled low-fat tortillas, charbroiled chicken, spinach, low-fat cheese, and low-fat sour cream, topped with pico de gallo. Served with charro beans and veggies.
$13.79