Cold Beverage
Pepsi
$4.00Diet Pepsi
$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.002Ltr Pepsi
$6.002Ltr Diet Pepsi
$6.002Ltr Ginger Ale
$6.00Water Bottle
$3.00Pana Water
$8.00San Pellegrino
$8.00Cold Appetizers
Hot Appetizers
Soups
Salads
Bike Chopped Salad
romaine lettuce, cucumber, feta cheese tomato, olives, roasted peppers, Italian vinaigrette
$17.00 +Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad
avocado, plum tomato, hickory smoked bacon, hardboiled egg and gorgonzola cheese over a bed of mixed greens with viniagrette
$25.00 +Mayan Sun Salad (Salmon)
saut��ed salmon, southwestern spices, roasted corn, black bean salsa, corn tortillas and guacamole, roasted peppers & lime vinaigrette
$27.00 +Mayan Sun Salad (Chicken)
chicken southwestern spices, roasted corn, black bean salsa, corn tortillas and guacamole, roasted peppers & lime vinaigrette
$27.00 +Giovanni Salad
lettuce, tomato, fresh mozzarella, roasted peppers, avocado, olives and onions
$18.00 +Steak Salad
tender grilled steak served over a bed of mixed greens and topped with gorgonzola cheese
$27.00 +Pasta
Baked Ziti
$18.00 +Penne Alla Vodka
$20.00 +Fettuccine Alfredo
$25.00 +Lasagna
$29.00 +Spaghetti with Tomato Sauce
$18.00 +Spaghetti with Garlic & Oil
$18.00 +Tortellini Alfredo
$28.00 +Baked Gnocchi
$26.00Rigatoni Bolognese
$28.00 +Baked Cheese Ravioli
$25.00Penne with Broccoli Rabe Shrimp
$35.00 +Penne with Broccoli Rabe Chicken
$29.00 +Penne with Broccoli Rabe Sausage
$29.00 +Linguini Nero Arabiata
homemade black linguini, chunks of lobster, shrimp & mussels in a spicy marinara sauce
$42.00 +Bike Rigatoni
with chicken, cherry peppers, red & green bell peppers in a spicy marinara sauce
$29.00 +Linguini White Clam Sauce
$28.00 +Linguini Red Clam Sauce
$28.00 +Rigatoni Pesto
$29.00 +Gnocchi Bolognese
$28.00 +Chicken
Chicken Francese
breast of chicken lightly battered and saut��ed in lemon, butter, and wine
$32.00 +Grilled Chicken Breast
$32.00 +Chicken Giovanni
breast of chicken saut��ed with white wine, garlic, lemon sauce, and sliced sausage
$32.00 +Grilled Chicken Capriccioso
chicken breast grilled or fried, topped with diced tomato, red onion, and vinaigrette
$32.00 +Veal
Veal Marsala
medallions of veal saut��ed with mushrooms, butter marsala wine and brown sauce
$35.00 +Veal Giovanni
medallions of veal, slices of prosciutto, eggplant, mozzarella saut��d in ligth red sauce
$38.00 +Veal Triestina
medallions of veal saut��d with mushrooms, artichoke hearts, lemon and white wine
$37.00 +Steaks & Chops
Italian Specialties
Seafood
Shrimp Marinara
$45.00 +Shrimp Fra Diavolo
$45.00 +Giovanni Seafood
shrimp, scallops, mussels, calamari, clams and lobster tail in marinara sauce
$62.00 +Broiled Scallops
$44.00 +Hot Heros
Chicken Cutlet Hero
$17.00Chicken Parm Hero
$19.00Grilled Chicken Hero
$17.00Meatball Hero
$17.00Meatball Parm Hero
$19.00Veal Cutlet Hero
$23.00Veal Parm Hero
$25.00Eggplant Hero
$17.00Eggplant Parm Hero
$19.00Giovanni Steak Hero
$28.00Burgers
Mushroom Burger
burger covered with saut��ed mushrooms, onions, melted Swiss cheese, and mayo
$28.00 +Mushroom Burger Deluxe
burger covered with saut��ed mushrooms, onions, melted Swiss cheese, and mayo
$31.00 +Hot Wraps
Cold Wraps
Jumbo Pizza
Jumbo 24" Cheese Pizza
$40.00 +Jumbo 24" Margherita Pizza
$40.00 +Large Pizza
LG Cheese Pizza
$25.00 +LG Margherita Pizza
$25.00 +LG Buffalo Chicken Pizza
tender chicken pizza in a spicy buffalo sauce with blue cheese dressing & celery
$31.00 +Personal Pizza
Personal Cheese Pizza
$20.00 +Personal Margherita Pizza
$20.00 +Personal Buffalo Chicken Pizza
tender chicken pizza in a spicy buffalo sauce with blue cheese dressing & celery
$25.00 +Personal Chicken Pesto Pizza
zesty pesto sauce with roasted peppers over melted fresh mozzarella
$25.00 +Personal Gluten Free Pizza
$20.00 +Sicilian Pizza
Sicilian Cheese
$26.00 +Sicilian Margherita
$26.00 +Sicilian Buffalo Chicken
tender chicken pizza in a spicy buffalo sauce with blue cheese dressing & celery
$33.00 +Side Orders
Broccoli Rabe SD
$14.00Sauteed Spinach SD
$14.00French Fries
$10.00Meatballs Side
$16.00Broccoli SD
$14.00Desserts
Family Package
Bike Family #1 - half trays
1 Large Pizza. Choice of Appetizer: Buffalo wings, Chicken tenders & fries or Mozzarella sticks. Serves 4-6 people.
$80.00Bike Family #1 - full trays
2 Large Pies. Choice of Appetizer: Buffalo wings, Chicken tenders & fries or Mozzarella sticks. Serves 8-10 people.
$150.00