Heat Bundles
Heat Date Night
The perfect date night for two. Comes with a Rack of Lamb (grilled or deep fried), Blackened Salmon, your choice of side, and Heat's Warm Chocolate Cake.
$77.97Appetizers
Heat Zesty Chicken Bites
Crispy chicken tenders chopped and cooked with bell peppers, jalape��os
$16.97 +Jerk Shrimp
$21.97 +Fried Jumbo Shrimp
$21.97 +Crab Cakes
$19.97 +Mini Lamb Meatballs
Heat secret lamb meatballs recipe, served on top of smashed red baby potatoes.
$16.97 +Entree Meat & Seafood
Blackened Salmon
Blackened salmon, coated with a special blend of Caribbean spices and pan cooked to your liking
$35.00 +Jerk Chicken
Boneless chicken, meat from the thighs, cooked in a blend of jerk spices and seasonings
$27.00 +Skirt Steak
Skirt steak cooked to your liking and topped with a zesty, cilantro, jalape��o salsa, slice into strips
$39.00 +Corned Mutton
Corned mutton fried crispy and served with rice or roti. Dish of Guyanese comfort food
$30.00 +Gourmet Lamb Burger
Gourmet lamb patty between a brioche bun, turkey chorizo, cheese and jalapeno
$28.00 +Pasta
Pasta
Penne Pasta cooked in any one of our delicious sauces and topped with your choice of protein
$29.97 +Jerk Chicken Mac Pie Bowl
Our macaroni pie cooked with vegetables and boneless jerk chicken. Mel did five cheeses blend on top.
$18.97 +Veggie Mac Pie Bowl
Macaroni pie, and vegetables cooked together, topped with our crispy five cheeses blend
$16.97 +Chow Mein
Chicken Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked in the wok with a blend of mixed vegetables and topped with crispy fried chicken. Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$16.97 +Rack of Lamb Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables and topped off with our famous rack of lamb.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$44.97 +Oxtail Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables and topped off with our delicious, slow cooked oxtail.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$39.97 +Heat House Special Chow Mein
Chowmein noodles cooked in the wok with a mixture of vegetables, shrimp, lamb and topped off with crispy fried chicken.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$26.97 +Shrimp Chow Mein
Chowmein noodles, cooked with small shrimp, and a mixture of vegetables, then topped off with jumbo shrimp.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$21.97 +Lamb Chow Mein
Chowmein noodles cooked with mixed vegetables and savoury cubes of lamb from the leg of lamb.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$21.97 +Jerk Chicken Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a blend of mixed vegetables and topped off with our boneless, savory, jerk chicken.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$21.97 +Corned Mutton Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables, crispy corn, mutton, and topped off with savory, boneless pieces of our jerk chicken.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$30.97 +Blackened Salmon Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables and topped off with our very tasty Caribbean, blackened salmon.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor goodness.
$35.97 +Vegetable Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables and special seasonings.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor or if you want to meet your protein goals without meat..
$14.97Fried Rice
Chicken Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked in wok with vegetables and topped with crispy fried chicken.
$16.97 +Heat House Special Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked in the wok with vegetables, shrimp, cubes of lamb meat, and topped with crispy fried chicken
$26.97 +Shrimp Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked with vegetables and small shrimps for flavour, then topped with big jumbo shrimp
$21.97 +Oxtail Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked with vegetables, and topped off with our slow cooked oxtail
$39.97 +Jerk Chicken Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked with vegetables and topped with savoury pieces of boneless jerk, chicken
$21.97 +Lamb Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked with vegetables and succulent pieces of lamb from the leg of lamb
$21.97 +Corned Mutton Fried Rice
Rice cooked with vegetables, crispy corn mutton and topped with jerk chicken
$30.97 +Blackened Salmon Fried Rice
Fried rice cooked with vegetables, and topped off with our popular blackened salmon
$35.97Vegetarian
Rice & Peas
$11.97 +Grilled Asparagus
$11.97 +Heat Corn Soup
Whole corn cut into pieces along with other vegetables slow cooked into a thick, savory hearty soup.
$14.97 +Vegetable Chow Mein
Chow mein noodles cooked with a mixture of vegetables and special seasonings.Add egg inside for an extra layer of flavor or if you want to meet your protein goals without meat..
$14.97Vegetable Curry
$16.97Veggie Mac Pie Bowl
Macaroni pie, and vegetables cooked together, topped with our crispy five cheeses blend
$16.97 +Penne Pasta Veggie
Al dente penne pasta with your choice of sauces, pesto, garlic and olive oil or vodka sauce
$25.97 +Curries
Chicken Curry
$19.97 +Shrimp Curry
Curry cooked with vegetables, and mixture of small and jumbo shrimp for extra added flavours
$25.97 +Vegetable Curry
$16.97Fish Curry (salmon)
Curry cooked with vegetables and our delicious Caribbean spices blend, blackened salmon
$35.97 +Soups & Ramen Bowls
Heat Corn Soup
Whole corn cut into pieces along with other vegetables slow cooked into a thick, savory hearty soup.
$14.97 +Ramen Bowls
Ramen noodles cooked in broth with vegetables. Vegetarian or with your favorite protein
$16.00 +Salads
Side Dishes
Dessert
Party Trays (1/2 tray)
Wings 1/2 tray
$80.00Chicken tenders 1/2 tray
$70.00French Fries 1/2 tray
$40.00Fried Chicken 1/2 tray
$80.00Jerk Shrimp 1/2 tray
$120.00Rack of Lamb 1/2 tray
$180.00Chowmein (lamb) 1/2 tray
Chowmein noodles cooked in the wok with a mixture of vegetables and pieces of tender lamb
$75.00