Popular menu items
Appetizers
Spring Rolls
$3.95 +Egg Roll
$3.95 +Veggie Spring Rolls
$3.95 +Chicken Wing
$10.35 +Large Buffalo Wings
$16.50Chicken Fingers
$9.75 +Pork Strips
$10.35 +Barbecued Spareribs
$10.35 +Barbecued Boneless Spareribs
$10.35 +Fried Jumbo Shrimp
$10.35 +Beef Teriyaki
$10.35 +Chicken Teriyaki
$10.35 +Peking Ravioli
$9.75 +Crab Rangoon
$9.75 +French Fries
$5.95 +Pu Pu Platter for 1
Includes 1 egg roll, boneless ribs, 1 teriyaki, 2 crab Rangoon, 2 chicken wings, 2 chicken fingers and 1 fried shrimp.
$19.95Pu Pu Platter for 2
Includes 2 egg rolls, boneless ribs, 2 teriyaki, 4 crab Rangoon, 4 chicken wings, 4 chicken fingers and 2 fried shrimps.
$35.95Pu Pu Platter for 3
Includes 3 egg rolls, boneless ribs, 3 teriyaki, 6 crab Rangoon, 6 chicken wings, 6 chicken fingers and 3 fried shrimps. Additional person available for an extra charge.
$52.95 +Party Tray
16 chicken wings, 4 egg roll, 16 crab Rangoon, boneless ribs, 16 chicken fingers, 16 beef teriyaki, general gao's chi chicken and pork fried rice.
$79.95 +Pu Pu Platter
2 egg rolls, boneless ribs, 2 beef teriyaki, 6 crab Rangoon, 4 chicken wings, 6 chicken fingers and 2 fried shrimp.
$15.95 +Shrimp Spring Rolls
$2.65 +Appetizers Combo
Soups
Egg Drop Soup
$4.75 +Chinese Vegetables Soup
$4.75 +Pork Strip Wonton Soup
$4.75 +Chicken Noodle Soup
$4.75 +Pork Strip with Noodle Soup
$4.75 +Pork with Rice Soup
$4.75 +Chicken with Rice Soup
$4.75 +Vegetable Tofu Soup
$4.75 +Seafood Soup
$9.95 +Pork Rice Soup
$3.25 +Chicken Rice Soup
$3.95 +Pork and Noodle Soup
$3.95 +Fried Rice
Plain Steamed Rice
$3.95 +Vegetable Fried Rice
$9.25 +Beef Fried Rice
$10.25 +Chicken Fried Rice
$10.25 +Ham Fried Rice
$10.25 +Shrimp Fried Rice
$10.25 +House Special Fried Rice
$10.25 +Tai Style Fried Rice
$9.95 +Brown Rice
$2.45 +Gum Style Fried Rice
$8.25 +Lo Mein
Roast Pork Lo Mein
$9.95 +Beef Lo Mein
$10.25 +Chicken Lo Mein
$10.25 +Shrimp Lo Mein
$10.25 +Vegetables Lo Mein
$9.95 +Special Lo Mein
$10.25 +Scallion and Ginger Lo Mein
$10.25 +Pan Fried Soft Noodles
$9.95 +Garlic Noodles
$9.95 +Crispy Noodles with Beef
$18.95Pad Thai
Chicken Pad Thai
$14.25Beef Pad Thai
$14.25Pork Pad Thai
$14.25Shrimp Pad Thai
$14.25Vegetables Pad Thai
$14.25Udon Noodles
Chow Fen
Vegetable Chow Fen
$14.25Beef Chow Fen
$14.25Chicken Chow Fen
$14.25Shrimp Chow Fen
$14.25House Chow Fen
$14.25Seafood Chow Fen
$18.95Mei Fen
Vegetable Mei Fen
$14.25Beef Mei Fen
$14.25Chicken Mei Fen
$14.25Shrimp Mei Fen
$14.25House Mei Fen
$14.25Seafood Mei Fen
$18.95Chow Mein
Vegetables Chow Mein
$9.50 +Pork Chow Mein
$9.50 +Chicken Chow Mein
$9.95 +Beef Chow Mein
$10.25 +Shrimp Chow Mein
$10.25 +House Special Chow Mein
$10.25 +Chop Suey
Vegetables Chop Suey
$9.50 +Pork Chop Suey
$9.50 +Chicken Chop Suey
$9.95 +Beef Chop Suey
$10.25 +Shrimp Chop Suey
$10.25 +House Special Chop Suey
$10.25 +Chicken
Chicken with Broccoli
$9.95 +Chicken with Pea Pods
$9.95 +Chicken with Straw Mushroom
$9.95 +Chicken with Cashew
$9.95 +Szechuan Spicy Chicken
$9.95 +Hunan Spicy Chicken
$9.95 +Moo Goo Gai Pan
$10.25 +Large Chicken with Mango
$15.75Large Chicken with Apple
$15.75Apple Chicken
$12.95Chicken with Pineapple
$6.95 +Mango Chicken
$12.95Beef
Beef with Broccoli
$10.25 +Pepper Steak with Onions
$10.25 +Beef with Pea Pod
$10.25 +Beef with Mushroom
$10.25 +Beef with Straw Mushrooms
$9.75 +Beef with Mixed Vegetables
$10.25 +Beef Hawaiian
$10.25 +Szechuan Spicy Beef
$10.25 +Kung Pao Beef
$10.25 +Large Mongolian Beef
$17.25Hunan Spicy Beef
$7.25 +Pork
Pork with Broccoli
$9.95 +Pork with Mushroom
$9.95 +Szechuan Spicy Pork
$9.95 +Large Pork Cook Twice
$14.95Pork with Mixed Vegetables
$6.25 +Seafood
Lobster Sauce
$9.50 +Shrimp with Lobster Sauce
$10.25 +Shrimp with Pea Pod
$10.25 +Shrimp with Broccoli
$10.25 +Shrimp with Straw Mushroom
$10.25 +Shrimp with Vegetables
$10.25 +Mango Shrimp and Scallop
$16.95Scallop with Pea Pods
$7.95 +Sizzling Seafood Platter
$18.95Egg Foo Young
Vegetable Egg Foo Young
$14.25Roast Pork Egg Foo Young
$14.25Ham Egg Foo Young
$15.25Chicken Egg Foo Young
$15.25Shrimp Egg Foo Young
$15.25Chef's Specials
Seven Stars Around the Moon
Sliced scallops and roast pork with mixed fresh vegetables with boneless chicken encircled by deep fried shrimps extended from the center of the dish.
$18.95General Gau's Chicken
Chunks of chicken sauteed with house special sauce, this dish was created by General Gau of Hon Dynasty. Hot and spicy.
$15.95Happy Family
Roast pork, shrimp, beef and chicken stir-fried with an assorted of fresh Chinese vegetables.
$17.95Crispy Shrimps with Coconut Cream
Jumbo shrimp deep fried to a golden brown, with coconut sauce, tender beef, scallops and vegetables sauteed with house special sauce.
$18.95Gai Poo Lo Mein
Breaded chicken, beef, shrimp and ham blended with choice vegetables and mushrooms sauteed in oyster sauce and served on a bed of pork lo mein.
$29.95Kung Pao Three Delight
Diced roast pork sauteed with cubed Chinese vegetables and garnished with roasted cashew. Hot and spicy.
$17.95Double Happiness
Shrimps and scallops sauteed with mushroom, delicate tangerine sauce, the combinations of tangerine and shrimps.
$18.95Hong Kong Sizzling Steak
Boiled prime sirloin, Chinese vegetables, straw mushrooms, water chestnuts, pea pod, bamboo shoot and baby corn.
$33.95Crispy Duck
Tender duck marinated in a unique sauce and expertly roasted with sauteed vegetables.
$19.95 +Peking Duck ( 2 days Reservation )
Tender duck marinated in a unique sauce and expertly roasted, then deboned and skinned. Served with pancakes, scallions and cucumbers topped with hoisin sauce.
$29.95 +Crispy Duck with Bones and Vegetables
Tender chicken meat deep fried to a golden brown. Sauteed with choice Chinese vegetables.
$12.95Fish Fillet and Cabbage with Chili Sauce in Hot Pot
Served with steamed rice on the side. Hot and spicy.
$14.95Satay 3 Delight
Shrimp, beef, chicken sauteed with red and green pepper, onion and pineapple in satay sauce. Served with steamed rice on the side.
$13.95Strange Flavored Chicken
Tender chicken with pea pod, water chestnut, and baby corn. Sauteed selected vegetables in our special Szechuan sauce. Spicy.
$12.95Crispy Noodles with Beef
$17.95Health Food Menu
Moo Shi Style
Moo Shi Pork
$14.95Moo Shi Chicken
$15.95Moo Shi Beef
$16.95Moo Shi Shrimp
$16.95Moo Shi Vegetables
$13.95Curries from Bombay
Chicken Curry
$15.95Beef Curry
$16.95Shrimp Curry
$16.95Vegetable Curry
A rich savory curry sauce, sauteed with onion, green peppers and celery. Hot and spicy.
$6.95 +Tofu Curry
A rich savory curry sauce, sauteed with onion, green peppers and celery. Hot and spicy.
$7.50 +Pork Curry
A rich savory curry sauce, sauteed with onions, green peppers, celery, mushrooms, and water chestnuts.
$6.95 +Bean Curd and Vegetables
Pea Pod and Bean Sprout
$14.25Sesame Tofu Bean Curd
$13.75Vegetarian's Delight
$14.25Sesame Tofu
$9.50Vegetarian's Delight
$8.75All Day Combination Specials
Fried Rice and Lo Mein Combo
Sushi and Sashimi Combo
#4. Sushi Party Platter
16 pieces. Spicy tuna roll, California roll, salmon and tuna maki, Boston roll, vegetable tempura.
$99.95Japanese Hot Appetizers
Japanese Cold Appetizers
Japanese Soup and Salad
Japanese Special Maki
Mango Shrimp Maki
8 pieces. Shrimp, avocado, mango and cucumber wrapped inside. Topped with shrimp and mango dressing.
$16.958 Piece Volcano Maki
California maki topped with cooked spicy seafood salad and mushroom garnish.
$14.95Japanese Cooked Maki
Avocado Maki
$6.25Cucumber Maki
$6.25Sweet Potato Maki
$8.25California Maki
$8.25Boston Maki
$8.25Shrimp Tempura Maki
$9.85Una-avo Cucumber
$6.25Mango Shrimp Avo
$14.95Spicy Crabstick Maki
$6.50Japanese Uncooked Maki
Salmon Maki
$8.75Tuna Maki
$8.75Salmon Avocado Maki
$8.75Tuna Avocado Maki
$8.75Spicy Tuna Maki
$8.75Spicy Salmon Maki
$8.75Alaskan Maki
$8.75Japanese Sushi and Sashimi
Beverages
Smoothie
$5.95Bubble Tea
$5.95Coke
$1.50 +Pepsi
$1.50 +20 oz. Spring Water
$1.50Banana Daiquiri
$3.95Strawberry Daiquiri
$3.95Fruit Punch
$2.95Shirley Temple
$1.95Fountain Soda
$1.7520 oz. Soda
$1.952 Liter Soda
$2.95Diet Coke (20oz)
$2.95Coke ( 2Litter )
$4.75Diet Coke ( Litter)
$4.75Diet Pepsi ( 2 Litter )
A crisp tasting, refreshing pop of sweet, fizzy bubbles without calories. Click to add to your meal.
$4.75Sweet and Sour (Archived)
Bubble Tea (Archived)
Avocado Bubble Tea
$4.95Blueberry Bubble Tea
$4.95Banana Bubble Tea
$4.95Chocolate Bubble Tea
$4.95Coconut Bubble Tea
$4.95Green Bubble Tea
$4.95Honeydew Bubble Tea
$4.95Mango Bubble Tea
$4.95Pineapple Bubble Tea
$4.95Thai Bubble Tea
$4.95Taro Bubble Tea
$4.95Black Tea
$4.95Coffee Bubble Tea
$4.95Green Tea Bubble Tea
$4.95Honey Bubble Tea
$4.95Milk Tea
$4.95Oolong Tea
$4.95Rice Noodles (Archived)
Beef Stick Noodles
$9.95Beef Rice Noodles
$9.95Chicken Rice Noodles
$9.25Shrimp Stick Noodles
$9.95Shrimp Rice Noodles
$9.95House Stick Noodles
$9.95House Rice Noodles
$9.95Seafood Stick Noodles
$11.95Seafood Rice Noodles
$11.95Authentic Chinese Cuisines (Archived)
Entrees from Sushi Bar (Archived)
14 Piece Sushi Deluxe
2 tuna, 2 salmon, 2 shrimp, 2 eel and a spicy tuna roll. Includes miso soup.
$15.25Makimono Cooked Combo
House vegetable maki, shrimp tempura maki and California maki. Includes miso soup.
$16.50Super Specials (Archived)
Lunch and Dinner Specials (All Day) (Archived)
13. General Gau's Chicken Special with 1 Appetizer
Served with your choice of side. Hot and spicy.
$9.25 +13. General Gau's Chicken Special without Appetizer
Served with your choice of side. Hot and spicy.
$7.45 +19. Szechuan Spicy Shrimp Special with 1 Appetizer
Served with your choice of side. Hot and spicy.
$9.75 +19. Szechuan Spicy Shrimp Special without Appetizer
Served with your choice of side. Hot and spicy.
$7.75 +Stir-Fried Udon (Archived)
Soup and Salads (Archived)
Miso Soup
$3.25Seafood Miso Soup
$5.95Seaweed Salad
$6.95Avocado Salad
$6.25Spicy Seafood Salad
Crab stick, octopus, tuna, salmon, scallion, tempura crunchy with spicy sauce.
$7.95