Popular menu items
Crazy California Roll
$10.00 +Lunch Roll
(L)Any 2 Rolls
$12.95(L)Any 3 Rolls
$15.95Sushi & Sashimi Lunch
Lunch Bento Box
Hot Apps
Baby Octopus
$7.00Beef Asparagus Roll
$8.00Crab Puff
$8.00Edamame
$6.00Fried Oyster
$7.00Green Bean Fries
$8.00Shrimp Tempura App
$8.00Softshell Crab App
$16.00Vegetable Spring Roll
Fried, crispy rolls stuffed w.cabbage, green bean, onions, mushrooms, carrots,tofu & vermicelli
$6.00Cold Apps
Soup & Salads
Sushi/ Sashimi
Rolls/ Hand Roll
California Roll
$9.00 +California w.King Crab Roll
$11.00 +Crazy California Roll
$10.00 +Eel Cucumber Roll
$6.00 +Salmon Roll
$6.00 +Salmon Skin Roll
$6.00 +Shrimp Tempura Roll
$9.00 +Spicy Salmon Roll
$7.00 +Spicy Scallop Roll
$9.00 +Spicy Shrimp Roll
$7.00 +Spicy Tuna Roll
$7.00 +Spicy Yellowtail Roll
$8.00 +Tuna Roll
$6.00 +Yellowtail Scallion Roll
$6.00 +Vegetarian Selection
Asparagus Roll
$4.00Avocado Roll
$4.00Cucumber Roll
$4.00Oshinko Roll
$4.00Sweet Potato Roll
$5.00Veggie Roll
$6.00Special Rolls
Kung Fu Roll
Shrimp Tempura, spicy crab, topped with avocado, eel Sauce, Spicy mayo, and crunch
$13.00 +Signature Roll
Cherry Blossom Roll
A flower shaped roll w.a salmon & avocado filled center & colorful outer layer of tuna, garnished w.flying fish roe & wrapped in pink soy paper
$17.00 +Chili Ponzu Yellowtail Roll
Yellowtail, cucumber, avocado, and jalapeno inside. Topped with yellowtail, scallion, sriricha, ponzu sauce.
$18.00 +Godzilla Roll
Tuna, salmon, white fish & avocado deep fried, topped w.spicy mayo, eel sauce, smelt roe & scallion
$15.00 +Harvest Pumpkin Roll
Cucumber & avocado inside, then deep fried & topped w.tempura pumpkin & spicy mayo
$13.00 +Honey Bee Roll
King crab & crunch topped w.salmon, tuna, shrimp & white fish, glazed w.honey mayo
$18.00 +Hurricane Roll
Tuna, cream cheese & jalapeno, deep fried, topped w.spicy crab,spicy mayo & eel sauce
$16.00 +Laughing Buddha Roll
Shrimp tempura, asparagus & avocado topped w.tuna, crab stick spicy mayo, eel sauce.Finished w.tempura flakes, masago & scallions.
$17.00 +Lion King Roll
Avocado, cucumber & crab stick inside, topped w.baked spicy salmon, masago & eel sauce fish , glazed w.honey mayo glazed w.honey mayo
$13.00 +Naruto Roll
Cucumber wrapped with tuna, salmon, crabstick. & avnado, tenned with ponzo taure, & masago No Rice. No Seaweed!
$18.00 +Phoenix Roll
Lobster, spicy crab stick & asparagus inside, topped w.avocado, spicy mayo, chili sauce & eel sauce
$17.00 +Pink Panther Roll
Spicy crab, cream cheese, avocado, shrimp wrapped in soy paper, deep fried & topped w.spicy mayo & eel sauce
$17.00 +Sea Treasure Roll
Shrimp tempura, crab stick, cucumber & avocado inside, topped w.tempura salmon, spicy mayo, masago & scallions
$17.00 +Seared Scallop Roll
Avocado & crab stick, topped w.seared scallop, masago, scallion & eel sauce
$17.00 +Tempura Lobster Roll
Tempura lobster, mixed greens, cucumber & avocado wrapped in soy paper w.mayo
$18.00 +Sushi & Sashimi Platters
Fried Rice
Beef Fried Rice
$15.00Chicken Fried Rice
$13.00Plain Fried Rice
$9.00Salmon Fried Rice
$18.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$15.00Vegetable Fried Rice
$13.00Noodles
Hibachi
Kitchen Selection
Sesame Chicken
$15.00 +General Tso's Chicken
$15.00 +Chicken & Scallops
Charbroiled teriyaki chicken breast, pan fried ginger scallions, includes ichiban house salad, and miso soup.
$19.00 +Katsu Don
Deep-fried breaded pork loin or chicken cooked w.eggs & Spanish onion on a bed of rice
$17.00 +Robatayaki
Scallop Robatayaki
$8.00Shrimp Robatayaki
$7.00Dessert
Chocolate Mousse
A chocolate sponge base topped with a dark chocolate mousse and dusted with cocoa powder
$8.00Matcha Tiramisu
$8.00New York Cheesecake
Traditional new York cheesecake flavored with a hint of vanilla, on a sponge cake base
$8.00Tiramisu
Sponge cake soaked in espresso, topped with mascarpone cream and dusted with cocoa powder
$8.00Sides & Sauces
White Rice
$3.00Spicy Mayo
$1.00Eel Sauce
$1.00Ponzu Sauce
$1.00Teriyaki Sauce
$1.00Sweet Chili Sauce
$1.00Honey Mayo
$1.00Wasabi Mayo
$1.00Ginger Tomato Sauce
$1.00Yum Yum Sauce
$1.00Fruit Tea
$6.00Hot Oil
$1.00Spicy Crab
$5.00Crunch
$1.00Party Trays
Party Tray A
Nigiris: 3 tuna, 3 salmon, 3 yellow tail, 3 appetizer rolls: cucumber, tuna roll, salmon roll 3 select own roll.
$58.00Party Tray B
Nigiris: 4 tuna, 4salmon, 4 yellow tail, 3 appetizer rolls: cucumber, tuna roll, salmon roll 4 select own roll.
$76.00Party Tray C
Nigiris: 5 tuna, 5salmon, 5 yellow tail 3 appetizer rolls: cucumber, tuna roll, salmon roll 5 select own roll.
$88.00Party Tray D
Nigiris: 6 tuna, 6salmon, 6 yellow tail 3 appetizer rolls: cucumber, tuna roll, salmon roll 6 select own roll.
$96.00