Popular menu items
Garganelli Bolognese
Slow simmered ground beef finished in a tomato sauce topped with whipped ricotta
$25.00 +French Fries
$10.00Antipasti
Mozzarella di Bufala Caprese
Imported buffalo mozarrela with olives, roasted peppers, tomatoes, prosciutto di parma, dressed in balsamic reduction
$22.00Insalate di Mare
Classic seafood salad with squid, shrimp, octopus, garlic, and extra virgin olive oil
$24.00Melanzana alla Parmigiana
Eggplant layered with fresh tomato sauce, mozzarella, and grated parmigiano cheese
$18.00Mozzarella in Carozza
Slices of bread stuffed with mozzarella served with side of marinara sauce
$18.00Tagliere Salumi e Formaggi
Classic tagliere board with chef selection of imported Italian cheese and salumi
$25.00Zuppe di Vongole
$25.00Zuppe di Vongole Cozze
$25.00Minestrone Soup
$16.00Portobello Mushroom
$16.00Parmigiano & Olives
$16.00Insalate
Insalata Colosseo
Arugula, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, onions, toasted pine nuts, shaved parmigiano with a citrus vinaigrette
$18.00 +Insalata Mista
$18.00 +Insalata Pera
Fresh pear, candied walnuts, dried cranberries tossed in spring mix with honey balsamic dressing topped with goat cheese crumbles
$20.00 +Insalata Tricolore
$18.00 +Pasta
Garganelli Bolognese
Slow simmered ground beef finished in a tomato sauce topped with whipped ricotta
$25.00 +Linguine Vongole
Manilla clams sauteed in garlic & extra virgin olive oil finished in red or white sauce
$27.00 +Casarecce Alla Norma
$24.00 +Lobster Ravioli
Homemade lobster ravioli with chopped shrimps, cherry tomatoes in a pink cognac sauce
$30.00 +Alfredo Pasta
$22.00 +Carbonara Pasta
$26.00 +Marinara Pasta
$19.00 +Primavera Pasta
$21.00 +Pasta Burro
$17.00 +Broccoli Rabe e Gamberi Pasta
$25.00 +Pasta Meatballs
$25.00 +Pesto Pasta
$20.00 +Risotto
Carne
Veal Milanese
Veal medalions breaded and pan fried topped with Capricciosa salad, chopped mix greens, tomatoes, red onions with shaved parmigiano
$30.00 +Veal Piccata
Veal medallions sauteed in a lemon butter sauce with capers served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$30.00 +Veal Francese
Veal medallions sauteed in a white wine, lemon, and butter served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$30.00 +Veal Marsala
Veal medallions sauteed with marsala wine and shitake mushrooms served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$32.00 +Prime Ribeye
Grilled to your liking served with sauteed onions, portobello mushrooms and roasted potatoes
$45.00 +Premium Reserva Pork Chop
Grilled double cut pork chop served with hot and sweet peppers in a sherry wine sauce with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$40.00 +Veal Parmigiana
$30.00 +Veal Pajarda
$30.00 +Veal Pizzaiolo
$30.00 +Pollo
Pollo Toscano
Grilled chicken breast served with yellow and green grilled zucchini, asparagus, roasted peppers over spinach risotto finished with balsamic glaze
$28.00 +Pollo Francese
Chicken breast sauteed in white wine, lemon, butter served with roasted potates and seasonal vegetables
$26.00 +Pollo Marsala
Chicken breast sauteed with marsala wine and shitake mushrooms served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$26.00 +Pollo Parmigiana
Breaded chicken breast pan fried and topped with Lioni fresh mozzarella and tomato sauce served with spaghetti
$26.00 +Pollo Piccata
$26.00 +Pollo Pajarda
$26.00 +Pollo Scarpariello
$28.00 +Chicken Fingers
$20.00 +Pollo Milanese
$26.00 +Pollo Vodka Parm
$28.00 +Dal Mare
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
Shrimp sauteed in our spicy homemade marinara sauce served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$28.00 +Shrimp Francese
Shrimp sauteed in white wine, lemon butter served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$28.00 +Shrimp Parmigiana
$28.00 +Shrimp Alla Griglia
$28.00 +Branzino
Mediterranean sea bass prepared whole or filetted served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$36.00 +Grigliata Del Golfo
$40.00 +Contorni-Sides
Roasted Potatoes
$8.00French Fries
$10.00Sourdough Garlic Knots
$14.00Caponata
$10.00Truffle Mashed Potatoes
$14.00Plant Based Additions
Eggplant Parmigiana (plant based)
Layers of eggplant with plant based mozzarella and tomato sauce
$20.00 +Organic Tofu
$28.00 +Pizza Al Forno A Legna
Pizza Di Rucola, Parmigiano E Prosciutto Crudo
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, arugula, shaved parmigiano, imported prosciutto
$25.00 +Pizza Salsiccia e Broccoli Rabe
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, sweet Italian sausage, broccoli rabe
$23.00 +Pizza Alla Norma
$19.00Specials of the Day
Pizza Special Zucca
$30.00 +Burrata Fritta
$25.00 +Beet Salad
$22.00 +Carciofini Gratinati
$25.00 +Fritto Misto
$30.00 +Risotto Mondello
$35.00 +Pappardelle Autunnali
$35.00 +Tagliata Di Manzo
$45.00 +Red Snapper Marechiara
$45.00 +Special Desserts
Warm Chocolate Cake
$14.00Pistachio Lava Cake
$14.00Hazelnut Lava
$14.00 +Dubai Pistacchio Cake
$14.00 +Panna Cotta
$14.00 +Lotus Sponge Biscoff
$14.00 +Pistachio Semifreddo
$14.00 +Ricotta Semifreddo
$14.00 +Sicily Semifreddo
$14.00 +Sette Veli Hazelnut
$14.00 +Sette Veli Pistachio
$14.00 +Catering
1 Tray Mozzarella Di Bufalo
$160.001\2 Tray Zuppa Di Cozze
$75.001 Tray Zuppa Di Cozze
$140.001\2 Tray Polipetti
$95.001 Tray Polipetti
$180.001\2 Tray Clams Oreganata
$75.001 Tray Clams oreganata
$140.001 Tray Melenzane Parmigiana
$140.001\2 Tray Colosseo Meatballs
$150.001\2 Tray Arancine
$80.001 Tray Arancine
$150.001 Tray Insalata Colosseo
$130.00 +1\2 Tray Insalata Pera
$70.00 +1 Tray Insalata Pera
$130.00 +1\2 Tray Insalata Cesare
$70.00 +1 Tray Insalata Cesare
$130.00 +1\2 Tray Insalata Tricolore
$70.00 +1 Tray Insalata Tricolore
$130.001\2 Tray Pasta Bolognese
$100.001 Tray Pasta Bolognese
$180.001\2 Tray Pasta Vodka
$90.001 Tray Pasta Vodka
$170.00 +1/2 Tray Pasta Al Pomodoro
$80.00 +1 Tray Pasta Al Pomodoro
$150.00 +1/2 Tray Pasta Alla Norma
$100.001 Tray Pasta Alla Norma
$180.001\2 Tray Gnocchi Colosseo
$110.001Tray Gnocchi Colosseo
$190.001\2 Tray Risotto Funghi
$80.001 Tray Risotto Funghi
$150.001\2 Tray Risotto Pescatore
$110.001 Tray Risotto Pescatore
$190.001\2 Tray Risotto Milanese
$80.001 Tray Risotto Milanese
$150.001\2 Tray Veal Marsala
$125.001 Tray Veal Marsala
$240.001\2 Tray Veal Francese
$120.001 tray Veal Francese
$220.001\2 Tray Veal Milanese
$120.001 Tray Veal Milanese
$220.001\2 Tray Prime Ribeye Steak
$180.001 Tray Prime Ribeye Steak
$350.001\2 Tray Pollo Marsala
$100.001 Tray Pollo Marsala
$180.001\2 Tray Pollo Francese
$90.001 Tray Pollo Francese
$150.001\2 Tray Pollo Parmigiana
$100.001 Tray Pollo Parmigiana
$180.001\2 Tray Pollo Toscano
$90.001 Tray Pollo Toscano
$150.001 Tray Chicken Fingers & Fries
$130.001\2 Tray Pollo Scarpariello
$110.001 Tray Pollo Scarpariello
$200.001\2 Tray Shrimp Scampi
$110.001 Tray Shrimp Scampi
$200.001\2 Tray Shrimp Fradiavolo
$110.001 Tray Shrimp Fradiavolo
$200.001\2 Tray Shrimp Oreganata
$110.001 Tray Shrimp Oreganata
$200.001\2 Tray Salmone
$110.001 Tray Salmon
$200.001\2 Tray Branzino Filet
$125.001 Tray Branzino Filet
$250.001\2 Tray Grigliata Del Golfo
$150.001 Tray Grigliata Del Golfo
$300.001\2 Tray Roasted Potato
$50.001 Tray Roasted Potato
$80.001\2 Tray Broccoli Rabe
$70.001 Tray Broccoli Rabe
$120.001\2 Tray Roasted Veggies
$50.001 Tray Roasted Veggies
$80.001 Tray Truffle French Fries
$120.001 Tray Cheese Cake Intera
$75.001\2 Tray Tiramisu
$65.001 Tray Tiramisu Intera
$130.00Vodka
Gin
Rum
Tequila
Tres Agaves tequlia
$15.55Don Julio Blanco
$17.94Casa Migos Blanco
$17.94Casa Migos Repo
$22.72Don Julio 1942
$41.86Whiskey
Maker's Mark
$8.37 +Jack Daniel's
$9.57 +Woodford
$17.94 +Buffalo Trace
$16.74 +Michters
$19.14 +Jameson
$16.74 +Scotch
Liqueurs/Cordials
Jagermeister
$9.57 +Port Wine Taylor Flaggate
$9.57 +Gran Marnier
$9.57 +Cointreau
$9.57 +Baileys
$9.57 +Amaro Averana
$9.57 +Amaro Ramazotti
$9.57 +Amaro Luciano
$9.57 +Aperol
$9.57 +Campari
$9.57 +Amaretto Di Saronno
$9.57 +Sambuca
$9.57 +Remy Martin VSOP
$11.96 +Amaretto
$9.57 +Frenet Branca
$9.57 +Frangelico
$9.57 +Black Sambuca
$9.57 +Marie Brizard
$9.57 +Montenegro
$9.57 +Amaro Vecchio del Capo
$9.57 +Grappa Italiana
$9.57 +Wine
Nardi Brunello 1.5L
$286.35Caraffa
Caraffa White
$31.101/2 Caraffa White
$20.33Caraffa Red
$31.101/2 Caraffa Red
$20.33Caraffa Rose
$33.491/2 Caraffa Rose
$22.72Sangria
Sangria
$14.35Sangria Caraffa
$38.27Cocktails
Partanna Martini
$17.94Negroni
$17.94Aperol Spritz
$17.94Pistachio Martini
$17.94Old Fashioned
$17.94Sicilian Margarita
$17.94Espresso Martini
$17.94Beer
Soft Beverages
Antipasti
Mozzarella di Bufala Caprese
Imported buffalo mozarrela with olives, roasted peppers, tomatoes, prosciutto di parma, dressed in balsamic reduction
$23.92Insalate di Mare
Classic seafood salad with squid, shrimp, octopus, garlic, and extra virgin olive oil
$26.00Melanzana alla Parmigiana
Eggplant layered with fresh tomato sauce, mozzarella, and grated parmigiano cheese
$20.00Mozzarella in Carozza
Slices of bread stuffed with mozzarella served with side of marinara sauce
$20.00Tagliere Salumi e Formaggi
Classic tagliere board with chef selection of imported Italian cheese and salumi
$28.00Zuppe di Vongole
$28.00Zuppe di Vongole Cozze
$28.00Minestrone Soup
$18.00Portobello Mushroom
$18.00Parmigiano & Olives
$18.00Insalate
Insalata Colosseo
Arugula, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, onions, toasted pine nuts, shaved parmigiano with a citrus vinaigrette
$20.00 +Insalata Pera
Fresh pear, candied walnuts, dried cranberries tossed in spring mix with honey balsamic dressing topped with goat cheese crumbles
$22.00 +Pasta
Garganelli Bolognese
Slow simmered ground beef finished in a tomato sauce topped with whipped ricotta
$28.00 +Linguine Vongole
Manilla clams sauteed in garlic & extra virgin olive oil finished in red or white sauce
$31.00 +Lobster Ravioli
Homemade lobster ravioli with chopped shrimps, cherry tomatoes in a pink cognac sauce
$35.00 +Alfredo Pasta
$25.00 +Carbonara Pasta
$30.00 +Marinara Pasta
$21.00 +Eggplant Parm Dinner
$23.92 +Primavera Pasta
$24.00 +Pasta Burro
$20.00 +Broccoli Rabe e Gamberi Pasta
$30.00 +Pasta Meatballs
$30.00 +Risotto
Carne
Veal Milanese
Veal medalions breaded and pan fried topped with Capricciosa salad, chopped mix greens, tomatoes, red onions with shaved parmigiano
$35.00 +Veal Piccata
Veal medallions sauteed in a lemon butter sauce with capers served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$35.00 +Veal Francese
Veal medallions sauteed in a white wine, lemon, and butter served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$35.00 +Veal Marsala
Veal medallions sauteed with marsala wine and shitake mushrooms served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$37.00 +Prime Ribeye
Grilled to your liking served with sauteed onions, portobello mushrooms and roasted potatoes
$50.00 +Premium Reserva Pork Chop
Grilled double cut pork chop served with hot and sweet peppers in a sherry wine sauce with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$47.84 +Veal Parmigiana
$35.00 +Veal Pajarda
$35.00 +Veal Pizzaiolo
$35.00 +Pollo
Pollo Toscano
Grilled chicken breast served with yellow and green grilled zucchini, asparagus, roasted peppers over spinach risotto finished with balsamic glaze
$32.00 +Pollo Francese
Chicken breast sauteed in white wine, lemon, butter served with roasted potates and seasonal vegetables
$29.00 +Pollo Marsala
Chicken breast sauteed with marsala wine and shitake mushrooms served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$29.00 +Pollo Parmigiana
Breaded chicken breast pan fried and topped with Lioni fresh mozzarella and tomato sauce served with spaghetti
$29.00 +Pollo Piccata
$29.00 +Pollo Pajarda
$29.00 +Pollo Scarpariello
$32.00 +Chicken Fingers
$23.92 +Dal Mare
Shrimp Fra Diavolo
Shrimp sauteed in our spicy homemade marinara sauce served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$32.00 +Shrimp Francese
Shrimp sauteed in white wine, lemon butter served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$32.00 +Shrimp Parmigiana
$32.00 +Shrimp Alla Griglia
$32.00 +Branzino
Mediterranean sea bass prepared whole or filetted served with roasted potatoes and seasonal vegetables
$44.00 +Contorni-Sides
Plant Based Additions
Eggplant Parmigiana (plant based)
Layers of eggplant with plant based mozzarella and tomato sauce
$24.00 +Pizza Al Forno A Legna
Pizza Di Rucola, Parmigiano E Prosciutto Crudo
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, arugula, shaved parmigiano, imported prosciutto
$29.00 +Pizza Salsiccia e Broccoli Rabe
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, sweet Italian sausage, broccoli rabe
$26.00 +