Appetizers
Baked Clams
Baked clams topped with bread crumbs & oregano. Pro tip: Use the lemon wedge to bless your clams with a hint of citrus.
$16.00Clams Posillipo
$18.00Fried Calamari
Fried squid (calamari) is quickly deep fried, keeping it crunchy on the outside and simply perfect on the inside. Kick it up a notch with a squeeze of lemon.
$16.00Buffalo Calamari
$17.00Bruschetta for 1
A tantalizing mixture of crisp basil, fresh tomato, flavorful garlic, capers, and balsamic vinaigrette. Simple, yet stunning.
$8.00Bruschetta for 2
$14.00Garlic Bread
Bread, topped with garlic & olive oil, herb seasoning, baked to perfection. Melts in your mouth and arouses the taste buds.
$7.00Mozzarella Sticks
Deep-fried cheese sticks. Crispy on the outside, gooey on the inside. Virtually guaranteed to be a table favorite! Served with a side of marinara sauce.
$10.00Zucchini Sticks
Zucchini sticks dipped in an egg mixture with bread crumbs, parmesan cheese, baking powder, & salt, fried until golden brown.
$9.00Buffalo Wings
$18.00Garlic Knots
$1.15 +French Fries
Our delicious French fries are deep fried 'till golden brown, with a crunchy exterior and a light fluffy interior. Seasoned to perfection!
$5.00Soups
Salads
Caesar Salad with Grilled Chicken
Crispy chicken and crisp romaine tossed with croutons, Caesar dressing, and grated cheese.
$17.00 +Caesar Salad with Blackened Chicken
Crispy chicken and crisp romaine tossed with croutons, Caesar dressing, and grated cheese.
$18.00 +Buffalo Chicken Salad
$18.00 +Pizza
Napoletana Pizza
True Italian-style pizza with fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, and an elastic crust.
$19.50Chicken Marsala Pizza
$29.00Chicken Vodka Pizza
$29.00La Focaccia Special Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, meatball, peppers, onions, mushrooms, anchovies, garlic, black olives.
$27.00La Focaccia Sicilian Special Pizza
Pepperoni, sausage, meatball, peppers, onions, mushrooms, anchovies, garlic, black olives.
$29.00Gluten Free Pizza
$14.00 +Pizzette
Pizza By The Slice
Rolls
Calzones
Ricotta and Mozzarella Calzone
$12.00 +Heroes
Sausage Hero
$8.00 +Eggplant Hero
$8.00 +Sausage and Peppers Hero
$9.00 +Veal Hero
$11.00 +Shrimp Hero
$12.00 +Sausage Parmigiano
$9.50Meatball Parmigiano
$9.00Eggplant Parmigiano
$9.00Chicken Parmigiana
$9.50Veal Parmigiana
$11.00Peppera and Eggs Hero
$8.00 +Pasta
Baked Ziti Vodka Sauce
$18.00Stuffed Shells
Classic ricotta stuffed shells with flavorful three cheese ricotta filling and delicious marinara sauce.
$17.00Rigatoni Vodka
$17.00Rigatoni with Meat Sauce
$18.00Cappellini Primavera
$17.00Tortellini Ala Panna
$18.00Linguini Carbonara
$18.00Penne with Broccoli Rabe
$17.00Chicken Entrees
Chicken Marsala
Breaded chicken sauteed with mushrooms in a marsala wine sauce served with your choice of pasta.
$17.00Chicken Parmigiana
Breaded chicken and homemade pasta tossed in marinara sauce and covered with cheese.
$17.00Chicken Cacciatore
$17.00Chicken Scarpariello
$17.00Chicken Milanese
$17.00Seafood Entrees
Shrimp Scampi
Large pieces of shrimp smothered in a butter, garlic and wine sauce, served with freshly squeezed lemon juice.
$19.00Clams Posillipo
$17.00Fried Calamari
Fried squid (calamari) is quickly deep fried, keeping it crunchy on the outside and simply perfect on the inside. Kick it up a notch with a squeeze of lemon.
$17.00Veal Entrees
Side Orders
Meatballs
Ground meat rolled into small spheres, prepared with bread crumbs, minced onion, eggs, butter, and seasoning.
$8.00Sauteed Broccoli
Quick and easy sauteed broccoli is the perfect weeknight side dish. Broccoli so flavorful and tender, even the kiddos will ask for more!
$8.00Sauteed Escarole
$8.00Sauteed Spinach
Quick and easy sauteed spinach is the perfect weeknight side dish. Spinach so flavorful, even the kiddos will ask for more!
$8.00