Pizzas
Napoletana
Our Classic NY Style/ Napoletana woodfired Pizza made from all natural non bromated and non bleached all natural flour. tomato basil sauce, extra virgin olive oil and Whole milk mozzarella
$18.88 +Focaccia della Nonna
homemade mozzarella, crushed Italian tomatoes, basil, fresh garlic & extra virgin olive oil
$27.14 +Prosciutto e Rochetta
Woodfired herb focaccia, fresh mozzarella, wild arugula, shaved parmigiano reggiano with prosciutto di parma or speck prosciutto
$29.50 +Vegetale
Sauteed Broccoli, Spinach, Mushrooms, Roasted peppers, & Mozzarella, with Tomato & Basil sauce or Herb & Garlic crust
$29.50 +Marinara Sottosopra
Homemade Sauce from Crushed Italian Tomatoes, Light garlic & Reggiano Parmigiano over fresh mozzarella
$27.14 +Marinara
crushed Italian tomato sauce with, light garlic & extra virgin olive oil & reggiano parmigiano
$18.88 +NYC Speciale
NYC classic pizza with Fennel sausage, pepperoni, homemade meatball, mushrooms, caramelized onions, roasted peppers & mozzarella
$29.50 +Rapa e Sausage
Wood fired pizza with sauteed Italian bitter broccoli, homemade mozzarella & sweet fennel sausage
$29.50 +Romana Stuffed Pizza
Roasted potatoes, sweet fennel sausage, pepperoni & mozzarella , wrapped and baked in our all natural Focaccia dough
$27.14 +Margherita
Tomato basil sauce, extra virgin olive oil, fresh mozzarella, & Reggiano Parmigiano
$22.42 +Zucchini
Fresh zucchini, homemade mozzarella, pecorino romano, fresh garlic & extra virgin olive oil
$27.14 +Pesto Zucchini
Zucchini with fresh mozzarella, Homemade basil Pesto with extra virgin olive oil
$28.32 +Caprese
herb & garlic focaccia, beefsteak tomatoes, homemade mozzarella & shaved reggiano parmigiano
$27.14 +Potato e Salsiccia
Roasted Potatoes, sweet fennel sausage & mozzarella. choose our classic roman style dough or sicilian focaccia
$28.32 +Pie 1\2 SPECIAL
1/2 cheese other side 1/2 pepperoni, sausage, meatballs, mushrooms, onions, & peppers
$36.56 +Pizza Vodka
$25.96 +Margherita NDUJA
woodfired with tomato basil sauce, fresh mozzarella & "nduja" spicy soft calabrese salami
$25.96 +Pesto Margherita & Burrata
pesto & burrata margherita pizza- homemade basil pesto, fresh tomato sauce, creamy burrata mozzarella and reggiano parmigiano
$27.14 +Appetizers
Fried Calamari
$24.78Fried Calamari Arrabbiata
Fried Calamari tossed with a spicy marinara sauce and hot cherry peppers
$28.32Arancini
homemade riceballs, saut��ed peas, tomato Basil sauce, fresh mozzarella, & parmigiano reggiano
$23.60Croquettes
breaded and fried seasoned potato puree ��with Reggiano Parmigiano & whole milk mozzarella
$23.60S/O Escarole
$17.70Asparagus Al Forno
$16.52Bruschetta (Tomatoes)
$16.52Eggplant Involtini
$21.24Garlic Bread
Toasted all natural Homemade bread with Fresh garlic, extra virgin Olive oil & herbs
$5.90 +Grilled Shrimp Appetizer
$21.24 +Fried Shrimp
$21.24 +Spinach Riceballl
$23.60Primavera Riceballs
$23.60Stuffed Peppers
$25.96 +Broccoli Rapa Riceballs
riceballs sauteed with broc rabe , homemade mozzarella, & Reggiano Parmigiano
$23.60Saffron Riceballs
$21.24Fried Mac & Cheese
Breaded & Fried Spaghetti with a Parmigiano Cream sauce, Vermont White Cheddar & fresh mozzarella
$23.60Fried Vodka croquette
breaded & fried croquettes of capellini pasta, homemade vodka sauce, reggiano parmigiano, & fresh mozzarella
$23.60Salads
La Villa salad
mixed greens with mild provolone, homemade mozzarella, roasted peppers, corn, cucumbers & garlic croutons
$21.24 +Caesar Salad
baby romaine, crumbled herb garlic croutons, shaved parmigiano reggiano & dijon caesar dressing
$17.70 +Organic Spring Mix
roasted beets, caramelized walnuts, garlic croutons & shaved reggiano parmigiano
$21.24 +Caprese Salad
Homemade mozzarella, wood roasted Sweet Peppers, vine ripened tomatoes & shaved Reggiano Parmigiano
$25.96 +Avocado & Beets Salad
wood oven roasted beet with fresh fennel, wild arugula and shaved parmigiano
$25.96 +Farro, White Bean Salad
avocado, white beans, whole grain farro, fresh cut corn, grape tomatoes, red onion, & shaved reggiano parmigiano
$18.88 +Panzanella salad
tomato & bread salad with avocado, celery, cucumber, red onion, and shaved parmigiano
$20.06 +Insalata Di Grano
Quinoa and farro with arugula, chickpeas, white bean, avocado and string beans
$25.96 +Grain & Root Vegetable Salad
$24.78 +Avocado & grape tomato salad
$25.96 +Avocado & Corn
avocado, sweet corn, fennel, grape tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, and shaved parmigiano reggiano
$25.96 +3 bean salad
3 bean & avocado salad with red & white beans, chickpeas, whole grain farro, roasted peppers, & shaved parmigiano
$25.96 +Avocado, White Bean & Farro Salad
Whole grain Farro & White Bean Salad- with avocado, Fresh cut corn, grape tomatoes, red onion, shaved Parmigiano Reggiano & Lemon Ginger dressing
$27.14 +Avocado Quinoa & Farro
quinoa, farro, string beans, yukon potato, sweet corn, tomato, fennel, carrots, avocado, shaved parmigiano, and lemon ginger dressing.
$25.96 +Burrata & Roasted Peppers
$25.96 +Centocolori
Insalata centocolori ��� mixed Italian lettuces with red &white radicchio, roasted beets, Avocado, fennel, & Shaved Reggiano Parmigaino Also with creamy Burrata mozzarella
$25.96 +Pasta
Pomodoro
Classic homemade tomato basil sauce with certified extra virgin olive oil & reggiano parmigiano
$20.06 +Marinara
homemade sauce with crushed Italian tomatoes, fresh garlic & certified extra virgin olive oil
$20.06 +Shrimp Marinara
Sauteed gulf shrimp with a homemade sauce of crushed Italian tomatoes, fresh garlic & extra virgin olive oil
$34.22 +Primavera
pasta with sauteed assorted fresh vegetables, light garlic, extra virgin olive oil & Reggiano Parmigiano
$28.32 +Rapa e Salsiccia
orecchiette pasta with sweet fennel sausage, sauteed bitter Italian broccoli, light garlic & extra virgin olive oil
$34.22 +Pasta e Broccoli Rabe
Sauteed Bitter Italian broccoli with light garlic, extra virgin olive oil and Reggiano Parmigiano
$28.32 +Italian Mac and Cheese
baked pasta with parmigiano cream sauce, Vermont white cheddar cheese & toasted bread crumbs
$27.14 +Lasagna
Layers of fresh pasta with seasoned ricotta, homemade meat sauce & baked whole milk mozzarella
$27.14 +Pasta & Spinach
pasta tossed with fresh spinach sauteed garlic and extra virgin oil & Reggiano Parmigiano
$27.14 +Pasta e Broccoli
pasta tossed with fresh Broccoli sauteed garlic and extra virgin oil & Reggiano Parmigiano
$25.96 +Pasta Garlic & Oil
$24.78 +Pasta & Baby Clams
Spaghetti with baby clams & clam sauce Saut��ed light garlic & oil or with homemade marinara add saut��ed Gulf shrimp
$28.32 +Pasta La Villa
$27.14 +Pasta butter
$15.34 +BZ Bolognese
$27.14 +Baked Ravioli
fresh pasta stuffed with seasoned ricotta in a tomato basil sauce, & reggiano parmigiano baked with whole milk mozzarella
$27.14 +Shrimp & Clams
pasta with baby clams, clam sauce, and gulf shrimp with a marinara sauce OR white wine, garlic, and herbs
$41.30 +Frutti di Mare
$38.94 +Spinach Ravioli
$27.14 +Cheese Tortellini Alla Panna
stuffed cheese tortellini sauteed with fresh peas, speck prosciutto and parmigiano cream sauce
$25.96 +Pasta e Gamberi
sauteed gulf shrimp with broccoli, fresh spinach, vine ripe tomatoes, light garlic & extra virgin olive oil
$34.22 +Pasta e' zucchini
$25.96 +Porcini Ravioli
porcini and ricotta stuffed ravioli sauteed with wild mushrooms, fresh asparagus, EVOO and Parmigiano Reggiano
$27.14 +Baked Manicotti
$25.96Rigatoni Melanzana
battered eggplant with tomato basil sauce, Reggiano Parmigiana and seasoned ricotta
$27.14 +Rigatoni with Short Ribs
rigatoni with braised & shredded black angus short ribs with reggiano parmigiano
$33.04 +Cavatelli e Polpettini
$24.78 +Shrimp/Calamari Diavolo
$36.58 +Verde e' bianco
pasta with fresh cauliflower and broccoli sauteed with light garlic, EVOO, and Parmigiano Reggiano
$27.14 +Entrees
Pollo Balsamico
Marinated & roasted organic chicken breast with giusti balsamico, sauteed mushrooms & fresh asparagus
$36.58 +Broccoli Rapa
Sauteed bitter broccoli with grilled organic chicken breast or sweet fennel sausage
$36.58 +Parmigiana
Organic chicken cutlets, breaded nature veal filets, homemade meatballs or breaded eggplant. add pasta pomodoro
$25.96 +Bruschetta Milanese
Breaded organic chicken or nature veal cutlets with a tomato & arugula salad & shaved reggiano parmigiano
$36.58 +Chicken oreganata
$36.58Marsala
Sauteed Organic Chicken or Nature Veal, with Artichoke's, wild mushrooms, fresh Asparagus & Marsala wine
$37.76 +salmon
$38.94Branzino
Roasted Branzino with spinach saut��ed with fresh garlic and Extra Virgin Olive oil
$41.30 +Short Ribs
$38.94Rosemary Chicken
breast of chicken, asparagus, mushrooms sauteed in sherry wine and baked with homemade mozzarella
$38.94 +Scarpariello
$38.94 +Berkshire Pork
$34.22 +Escarole entree
sauteed fresh escarole with light garlic, EVOO, and imported white beans. Grilled/fried organic chicken or nature veal
$36.58 +Shrimp Oreganata
$36.58 +Alaskan Cod
$42.48Chicken La Villa
Saut��ed Breast of Chicken in sherry wine and baked with Mushrooms, Asparagus, & homemade Mozzarella
$36.58Beverages
Fresh Brew
$5.90Ferrarelle sparkling
$8.26Lemonade
$5.60Coke
$5.31 +Sweet Tea
$5.60Seltzer
$2.95Apple Juice
$5.90Coke zero Fountain
$5.60Ferreralle flat
$8.26Cherry coke
$5.31Fresh Orange juice
$5.90Diet coke
$5.31 +Wraps & Sandwiches
Arugula Wrap
Grilled\fried organic chicken or nature veal, grape tomatoes, wild arugula with fresh mozzarella & lemon oil vinaigrette
$27.14 +La Villa Wrap
Grilled\fried organic chicken or nature veal, mixed greens, mild provolone, homemade mozzarella & sweet wood-fired roasted peppers
$27.14 +Chicken caesar wrap
Grilled\fried organic chicken or nature veal, baby romaine, crumbled garlic croutons, fresh mozzarella & caesar dressing
$27.14 +Parmigiana Sandwich or Wrap
Tomato basil sauce & mozzarella - homemade meatballs, breaded chicken, nature veal, or eggplant
$16.52 +Roasted Pepper Sandwich or Wrap
Grilled nature veal or herb chicken with wild arugula, & fresh mozzarella,
$17.70 +Broccoli Rapa Sandwich Or Wrap
Sauteed broccoli rapa with homemade mozzarella & sweet grilled fennel sausage or grilled herb chicken
$18.88 +Milanese Sandwich
Breaded & fried organic chicken, garlic mayo, homemade mozzarella, lettuce and tomatoes on a homemade all natural ciabatta style roll
$16.52 +Brisket wrap
$31.86Pork wrap
$31.86Steak wrap
grilled and marinated flank stark wrap with caramelized onions, Vermont Cheddar, & roasted garlic Mayo
$34.22Club Wrap
$27.14Steak wrap w/ potatoes
grilled and marinated flank stark wrap with caramelized onions, Vermont Cheddar, & roasted garlic Mayo
$37.76Spinach Wrap
Sauteed Spinach & fresh mozzarella with organic fried or grilled chicken on a woodfired wrap
$29.50Short rib WRAP
$29.50Calzones Rolls & Flatbread Piadinas
Parmigiana calzone
Organic chicken cutlet or homemade meatballs, tomato basil sauce & fresh mozzarella
$27.14 +Calzone Peppers & Onion
Sweet fennel sausage or grilled herb chicken. caramelized onions, roasted peppers, & whole milk mozzarella
$28.32 +Fried Chicken ROLL
Breaded and fried organic chicken breast, tomato basil sauce & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Grilled Chicken ROLL
Grilled organic herb chicken, roasted sweet peppers, caramelized onions & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Sausage & PepperRoll
Sweet fennel Sausage, roasted peppers, caramelized onions & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Spinach & Cheese ROLL
Sauteed spinach with light garlic and extra virgin olive oil & Whole milk mozzarella
$14.16Piadina
Woodfired Flatbread Sandwich, with homemade mozzarella, wild arugula, & choice of Prosciutto di Parma, Speck Prosciutto, sliced country Ham also available Pistachio Mortadella or Sweet Soppressata
$20.06 +Soup
Chicken Soup
homemade roasted organic chicken soup with fresh assorted vegetables and Italian rice
$17.703 Bean Minestrone
$17.70Minestrone
$16.52Potato Leek Soup
$16.52Tomato Soup
homemade tomato soup with fresh vegetables, whole grain farro, and imported white beans.
$16.52Tortellini Chicken Soup
$20.06Wedding Soup
$27.14Caffe
Cappuccino
$9.44Caff�� Latte
$8.85Caffe' Americano
$6.49Decaf Americano
$6.49Decaf Cappuccino
$9.44Decaf Double Espresso
$10.62Decaf Espresso
$6.49Double Espresso
$7.67Double Shot Cappuccino
$11.21Espresso
$6.49Espresso Macchiato
$7.67Glass Milk
$5.31Harney Organic Tea
$7.67Hot Chocolate
$8.26Iced Cappuccino
$9.44Iced Coffee
$7.67Dolci
All Natural Ice Cream
$7.67 +Chocolate Layered Cake
$11.80Italian Cheesecake
$12.98Pumpkin Cheesecake
$12.98Tartufo
$12.98Zeppole
$14.16Flourless choc cake
$11.80NY Cheesecake
$12.98Creme Brulee Cheesecake
$12.98Mississippi Mud
$11.80Granny Apple Crumb
$11.80Speed Screen
Margherita slice
$6.49Special Slice
$7.08Vegetable Slice
$6.49Zucchini Slice
$6.49Grandma Slice
$5.90Round Slice
$5.31Square Slice
$5.31Pepperoni Slice
$6.49Croquettes
breaded and fried seasoned potato puree ��with Reggiano Parmigiano & whole milk mozzarella
$23.60Pack Onion Bread
$4.13Mini deep
$7.67Fried Chicken ROLL
Breaded and fried organic chicken breast, tomato basil sauce & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Grilled Chicken ROLL
Grilled organic herb chicken, roasted sweet peppers, caramelized onions & whole milk mozzarella
$15.3416oz Soda
$4.13S/O Dressing
$4.13CHICKEN Panini
$14.16Traditional Riceballs
homemade rice balls, ��sauteed peas, tomato basil sauce, fresh mozzarella & Reggiano Parmigiano (5)
$21.2420oz soda
$4.72Individual riceball
$4.72Rolls
Eggplant ROLL
$14.16Fried Chicken ROLL
Breaded and fried organic chicken breast, tomato basil sauce & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Grilled Chicken ROLL
Grilled organic herb chicken, roasted sweet peppers, caramelized onions & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Meatball ROLL
$11.80Pepperoni ROLL
$11.80Sausage & PepperRoll
Sweet fennel Sausage, roasted peppers, caramelized onions & whole milk mozzarella
$15.34Spinach & Cheese ROLL
Sauteed spinach with light garlic and extra virgin olive oil & Whole milk mozzarella
$14.16