Popular menu items
Pork Mofongo (Mofongo de Cerdo)
Traditional mashed green plantain seasoned with garlic and crispy fried pork chunks.
$15.96 +Specials Combos
Pollo / Chicken Family Combo
Choice of grilled, baked, or fried chicken. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Pollo a la parrilla, al horno o frito. Servido con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$28.55Palomilla Bistec / Steak Family Combo
Choice of saut��ed or with onions palomilla steak. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Bistec de palomilla salteado o encebollado. Servido con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$34.05Chuleta / Pork Chops Family Combo
Choice of fried or grilled pork chops. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Chuletas de cerdo fritas o a la parrilla. Servidas con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$28.55Salmon Family Combo
Grilled or fried salmon fillet. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Filete de salm��n a la parrilla o frito. Servido con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$34.05Flounder Fillet Family Combo
Grilled or fried flounder fillet. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Filete de flounder a la parrilla o frito. Servido con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$34.05Roast Pork Family Combo
Choice of roast pork (pernil) or fried pork meat. Served with rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, and a free 2-liter soda. Ideal for 3 to 4 people. (Pernil asado o carne de cerdo frita. Servido con arroz, habichuelas, maduros, ensalada y una soda de 2 litros gratis. Ideal para 3 a 4 personas).
$37.35Appetizers
Dominican Sample Platter (Picadera Tipica)
Fried beef, pork, cheese, shrimp, fried plantain, and French fries.
$22.83 +Fried Cheese and Spanish Sausage (Queso Frito y Longaniza con Tostones)
Served with green plantains.
$14.82Soups
Shrimp in Rice Soup (Asopado de Camarones Soup)
Shrimp in Rice Soup (Asopado de Camarones Soup)
$23.97Seafood Vegetables Soup (Sancocho de Marisco Soup)
Seafood Vegetables Soup (Sancocho de Marisco Soup)
$50.27Lobster in Rice Soup (Asopado de Langosta Soup)
Lobster in Rice Soup (Asopado de Langosta Soup)
$36.54Salads
Grilled Shrimp Salad (Ensalada de Camaron a la Plancha)
Grilled shrimp salad typically includes fresh lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, avocado, and a light dressing, garnished with grilled shrimp.
$22.83Salmon Salad (Ensalada de Salmon)
Grilled salmon served over a medley of mixed greens, typically accompanied by avocado, tomatoes, and a light vinaigrette dressing.
$23.97Garden Salad (Ensalada al Jardin)
A garden salad, typically comprising a mix of fresh lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and onions, lightly dressed with a vinaigrette.
$10.30Ensalada de Marisco
Mixed seafood, including shrimp, calamari, mussels, and clams, combined with fresh lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and red onions, dressed in a light lemon vinaigrette.
$22.83Lunch Combos
Mofongo
Cheese Mofongo (Mofongo de Queso)
Mashed green plantains combined with cheese, often prepared with garlic and olive oil.
$15.96 +Pork Mofongo (Mofongo de Cerdo)
Traditional mashed green plantain seasoned with garlic and crispy fried pork chunks.
$15.96 +Chicken Mofongo (Mofongo de Pollo)
Mashed green plantains combined with garlic and topped with tender chicken pieces, following traditional Latin American culinary practices.
$15.96 +Chicken in Garlic Sauce Mofongo (Mofongo de Pollo al Ajillo)
Fried mashed plantains combined with saut��ed chicken in a rich garlic sauce.
$19.39 +Sirloin Steak Sauteed with Onions Mofongo (Mofongo de Bistec Encebollado)
Sirloin steak sauteed with onions mofongo.
$22.83 +Shrimp Mofongo (Mofongo de Camarones)
Mashed plantains with garlic, topped with succulent shrimp in a rich, savory sauce.
$23.97 +Mofongo de Churrasco
Mofongo de churrasco consists of fried and mashed green plantains mixed with garlic, typically served with grilled churrasco steak.
$33.12 +Mofongo de Churrasco y Camarones
Fried and mashed green plantains form the base of this dish, topped with grilled churrasco steak and saut��ed shrimp, typically accompanied by garlic sauce.
$39.99 +Mofongo de Calamari
Mashed green plantains mixed with saut��ed calamari, typically includes garlic and a touch of Latin herbs.
$20.54 +Mofongo de Calamari y Camarones
Mashed green plantains with saut��ed shrimp and calamari, typically includes garlic and other seasonings.
$25.11 +Mofongo de Pescado
Mofongo de pescado en salsa roja o al ajillo typically features mashed fried plantains paired with fish, served with either a garlic or red sauce.
$23.97 +Dona Mofongo de Queso, Longaniza Y Chicharron
Mashed green plantains combined with garlic and olive oil, generously filled with melted cheese, spicy longaniza (Dominican sausage), and crispy chicharr��n (fried pork belly).
$19.39 +Mofongo de Marisco
Mashed green plantains with lobster, shrimp, calamari, and mussels in a creole sauce.
$45.69 +Side Orders
Green Plantains (Tostones)
Green plantains, sliced and twice fried to achieve a golden and crisp texture, typically served as a traditional Latin American side dish.
$5.15Mixed Veggies (Vegetables Mixtos)
A medley of saut��ed vegetables, typically including carrots, broccoli, and cauliflower, along with a seasonal selection, lightly seasoned.
$5.15Mash Potato (Pure de Papas)
Potatoes boiled and mashed with butter and milk, seasoned to enhance flavor.
$5.15French Fries (Papas Fritas)
Classic, crispy potatoes fried to perfection and served as a delightful accompaniment.
$5.15Sandwiches
Seafood
Salmon (Salmon A la Parilla)
Salmon a la Parilla o al Horno: Choice of baked or grilled, served with rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables. Sauce options: garlic, tomato, or none.
$25.11Rice with Shrimps (Arroz con Camarones)
Shrimp served atop rice, option of rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables as a side.
$25.11Stuffed Lobster (Langosta Rellena)
Stuffed lobster with options for baked or fried. Served with either rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables. Choice of garlic, red tomato sauce, or no sauce.
$45.71Steak and Shrimp with Calamari (Mar y Tierra 1)
Steak and shrimp paired with calamari. Option for baked or fried. Served with either rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables. Meat cooked to your choice of temperature.
$43.41Lobster and Grilled Chicken with Clams (Mar y Tierra 2)
Lobster and grilled chicken, served with clams. Options: baked or fried, alongside rice & beans or mash potatoes and mixed vegetables. Choose meat temp and sauce: garlic, red tomato, or none.
$45.69Paella Valenciana
Paella Valenciana: Traditional seafood mix, served with choice of rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables.
$57.13Paella Marinera
Paella Marinera: Traditional seafood mix, served with choice of rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables.
$57.13Meats
Baked Chicken (Pollo al Horno)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$15.96Fried Chicken Chunks (Chicharones de Pollo)
Fried chicken chunks bone in or boneless. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$18.25Oxtail Stew (Rabo Guisado)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$26.26Roast Pork (Pernil Asado)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$19.39Skirt Steak (Churrasco)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$38.06Bandeja Quisqueya for 2
Grilled steak, fried chicken, fried fish filet, and fried pork with avocado. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$37.69Pepper Steak (Bistec Salteado)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$23.97Bistec Palomilla
Served with sauteed onions or breaded. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$23.97Pork Chops (Chuleta Frita)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$20.54Grilled Chicken (Pechuga a la Parilla.)
Grilled chicken with onions or in breaded garlic sauce. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$19.39Grilled Chicken with Shrimp (Pechuga a la Parilla con Camarones)
Grilled chicken with shrimp. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$27.40BBQ Baby Back Ribs (Costillas de Cerdo)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$21.68Rib Eye Steak
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$57.13Goat Stew (Chivo Guisado)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$23.97Stuffed Chicken (Pechuga Rellena)
Stuffed chicken. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad. (30 minutes for preparation )
$25.11Rib Eye Steak & Shrimp
Served with mushroom sauce. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$68.57Pepper Chicken (Pechuga Salteado)
Pepper chicken. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$19.39Fried Pork Strips (Macita de Cerdo)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$20.54Stuffed Pork Chops (Chuleta Rellena)
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$22.83Mi Casa Chicken
Grilled chicken with ham, Swiss cheese, and pineapple. Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$23.97Rice with Chicken (Arroz con Pollo)
Arroz con Pollo served with choice of rice & beans or mashed potatoes and mixed vegetables.
$18.25Pollo Empanizado / Breaded chicken
Includes white or yellow rice, beans, sweet plantains, salad, mashed potato, or mixed vegetable salad.
$20.54Kids Menu
Catering
Chicken Stew (Pollo Guisado)
Chicken stewed in a savory sauce, typically includes potatoes and carrots.
$63.80 +White Rice (Arroz Blanco)
White rice: Steamed white rice, a versatile staple commonly enjoyed in Latin-American cuisine.
$30.80 +Macaroni Salad (Ensalada de Coditos)
Macaroni salad typically includes elbow pasta, mayonnaise, diced vegetables, and ham. Known as ensalada de coditos in Latin American cuisine.
$30.80 +Yellow Rice w/ Pigeon Peas (Moro de Guandules)
Yellow rice mixed with pigeon peas, typically seasoned with traditional Latin American herbs and spices.
$30.80 +Grilled Chicken (Pollo a la Parrilla)
Grilled chicken breast, typically seasoned with Latin-American spices.
$74.80 +Potato Salad (Ensalada de papas)
Diced potatoes, carrots, onions, and eggs mixed with mayonnaise.
$41.80 +Spaguetti W/ Shrimps (Espaguettis con camarones)
Spaghetti typically combined with shrimp and tomato sauce, garnished with cheese.
$80.30 +Ribs (Costillas)
Slow-cooked pork ribs typically seasoned with Latin-American spices and topped with a rich, house-made sauce.
$63.80 +Fried Chicken (Pollo Frito)
Crispy fried chicken, seasoned with Latin-American spices, delivering authentic flavors with every bite.
$47.30 +Fried Pork Skin (Chicharron de cerdo)
Fried pork skin, known as chicharr��n, typically includes crispy, deep-fried pork rind.
$63.80 +Black Rice (Moro Negro)
Black rice cooked with black beans, often featuring sofrito and smoked pork.
$58.30Steamed Veggies (Vegetales al Vapor)
Steamed vegetables typically include broccoli, cauliflower, and carrots.
$30.80 +Boiled Cassava (Yuca Hervida)
Boiled cassava typically seasoned with salt and topped with saut��ed onions.
$36.30 +Seafood Salad (Ensalada de Mariscos)
Calamari, shrimp, salmon, mussels, and clams mixed with fresh vegetables, typically tossed in a light vinaigrette.
$85.80 +Green Salad (Ensalada Verde)
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, and carrots, typically served with a light dressing.
$30.80 +Roasted Pork (Pernil)
Slow-cooked, marinated Puerto Rican-style roasted pork, typically includes traditional Latin-American seasonings.
$69.30 +Yellow Plantains (Maduros)
Fried yellow plantains, typically sweet and tender, caramelized to perfection.
$41.80 +Shakes
Papaya Shake
Blended papaya fruit typically includes milk and a hint of vanilla, creating a smooth and creamy milkshake.
$6.84Guanabana Shake
Blended guanabana (soursop) with milk, offering a unique tropical flavor with a creamy texture.
$7.36Banana Shake
Blended ripe banana with a hint of vanilla, typically includes milk and a sweetener, often garnished with whipped cream.
$6.22Fresa Shake
Blended with fresh strawberries, this milkshake typically includes milk, sugar, and a hint of vanilla, creating a smooth and creamy texture.
$6.22Mango Shake
Blended ripe mango, typically includes sugar and milk, creating a smooth and creamy shake.
$6.22Pi��a Shake
Blended with pineapple, this shake typically includes milk and a hint of vanilla, creating a smooth and refreshing beverage.
$6.22Strawberry Banana Shake
Blended fresh strawberries and bananas with a hint of vanilla, typically mixed with milk to create a smooth and creamy shake.
$6.22Morir Sonando Shake
A Latin milkshake, morir so��ando combines orange juice and milk, often sweetened and served chilled.
$6.22Vanilla and Chocolate Shake
Blended with real premium vanilla and chocolate ice cream, this milkshake is topped with whipped cream.
$6.22Limon Shake
Lemon milkshake made with fresh lemon juice, typically includes sugar, milk, and ice, blended to a smooth consistency.
$6.22Natural Juices
Passion Fruit Juice (Chinola Juice)
Passion fruit juice, also known as chinola, is a refreshing beverage made from the pulp of the passion fruit.
$5.15Tamarind Juice (Tamarindo Juice)
A refreshing juice made from the natural pulp of tamarind, sweetened to enhance its unique tangy taste.
$5.15Orange and Carrots Juice (Naranja y Zanahoria Juice)
Freshly blended juice combining the natural sweetness of oranges with the earthy tones of carrots.
$6.81Iced Tea (Te Frio)
Iced tea, a refreshing beverage made from brewed tea leaves, typically served chilled.
$5.15Orange Juice (Naranja Juice)
Freshly squeezed orange juice, made without the addition of sugar or water.
$5.72Hot Beverages
Tea (Te)
Hot tea available in a selection of flavors such as chamomile, cinnamon, green tea, and tila, typically served to provide a comforting and warm beverage experience.
$2.86Regular Coffee (Cafe Regular)
Freshly brewed drip coffee, typically served black but may include options for sugar and cream.
$2.86Desserts
Cheesecake
Smooth and rich, our Creamy Cheesecake is the perfect way to satisfy your sweet tooth.
$7.95