Popular menu items
Western Omelette
$17.80 +Hot Beverages
Tea
$1.04 +Cappuccino
$5.89 +Espresso
$3.58 +Latte
$5.89 +Red Eye
$5.89Chai Latte
$5.36 +Large Chai Latte
$5.69 +Macchiato
$3.85Hot Chocolate
$4.72 +Honey
$0.90Steamed Milk
$3.58Americano
$4.72 +Large Hot Chocolate
$5.12 +Cold Beverages
Sodas
$2.32Snapple
$3.51Juices
$5.12Egg Cream Soda
$6.55 +Milk Shake
$7.09Fruit Shake
$7.09 +Iced Tea
$4.97 +Iced Coffee
$4.97 +Lemon Ginger Iced Tea
$5.36 +Iced Chai Latte
$5.89 +Homemade Lemonade
$6.55 +Fresh Mint Lemonade
$7.09 +Cucumber Ginger Ale
$7.09Bottled Water
$2.75Iced Cappucino
$6.14 +Iced Latte
$5.95 +Ice Cream Soda
$7.47Colombiana
$3.51Milk
$3.38 +Frozen Lemonade
$7.27Eggs & Omelettes
Eggs Any Style
$11.32 +Steak & Eggs
$23.77 +Western Omelette
$17.80 +Garden Vegetable Omelette
$17.80 +Italian Omelette
$17.80 +Egg White Omelette
$20.19 +Build Your Own Omelette
$9.83 +Cajun Omelette
Sausage, bacon, Onion, bell peppers, and Monterey Jack cheese with a dash of Cajun spice
$17.56 +Breakfast Sides
Bacon
$4.72Ham
$4.72Sausage
$4.72Turkey Sausage
$4.72Extra Egg
$2.38 +Home Fries
$7.09Canadian Bacon
$4.72Turkey Bacon
$4.16Breakfast Specialties & Sandwiches
Salmon Scrambled Toast
$23.77 +Avocado Toast
$22.59 +Huevos Rancheros
$20.19Breakfast Wrap
$14.25 +Bagel & Lox
$23.77Bacon, Egg and Cheese
$10.12 +One Egg Sandwich
$5.36 +Two Egg Sandwich
$7.01 +Sausage Egg And Cheese
$8.81 +From The Griddle
Old Fashioned French Toast
$11.32 +Challah Bread French Toast
$11.87 +Crisp Golden Waffle
$11.87 +Golden Brown Buttermilk Pancakes
$11.80 +Fried Chicken and Waffle
$18.60 +Side Dishes
French Fries
$5.89Mashed Potatoes
$9.47Rickys Potatoes
$9.47Rice
$5.89Large Rice
$9.27Tostones
$7.76Sweet Potato Fries
$8.94Rice & Beans
$8.29Mixed Green Salad
$7.47Onion Rings
$9.47Maduros
$10.67Spaghetti
$9.47Large Mixed Green Salad
$11.87Side Of Avocado
$4.18Potato Salad
$7.09Coleslaw
$7.09Lighter Fare
Breads and Pastries
Butter Roll
$2.99 +English Muffin
$2.99 +Bagel W/ Butter
$3.51Bagel W/Cream Cheese
$4.72Pita Bread
$2.69 +Toast
$2.38 +Homemade Croissant
$3.58 +Hero
$3.58 +Brownie
$4.18Muffin
$4.18Sandwiches
Tuna Salad Sandwich
$13.05 +Tuna Melt
$15.42 +Tuna Melt Deluxe
$22.59 +Curried Chicken Salad Sandwich
$14.25 +BLT Sandwich
$11.87 +Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$10.67 +Crispy Fish Filet Sandwich
$13.05 +Grilled Chicken Hero
$16.63 +Chicken Milanese Hero
$17.29 +Grilled Steak Sandwich Hero
$19.02 +Turkey Sandwich
$14.25 +Turkey Club Sandwich
$20.19 +Grilled Chicken Club Sandwich
$23.77 +Egg Salad Sandwich
$8.29 +Ham Sandwich
$8.81 +Chicken Parmigiana Hero
$17.10 +Classic Plates
Lemon Chicken Piccata
$26.17 +Chicken Milanesa
$23.77 +Chicken Parmigiana
$26.17 +Chicken Francese
$26.17 +Chicken Marsala
$27.35 +Arroz Con Pollo
$23.77 +Pork Chop Cutlet Cherry Peppers
$28.55 +Meat Loaf & Gravy
$23.77 +Grilled Sirloin Steak
14 oz. Flat Iron Steak smothered in Saut��ed Onions and Tomatoes, Served with choice of Side.
$29.73 +Grilled Branzino
$31.05Grilled Chicken Paillard
Grilled Chicken topped with Arugula, Shaved Parmesan and Roasted Red Peppers
$21.70 +Soups
Soup of The Day
$6.16 +Specialty Sandwiches & Wraps
Cuban Sandwich
Roasted Pork, Ham, Swiss, Mustard, and Pickles on a Pressed Hero with our Mojo Sauce
$17.80Salmon Burger
$20.19Grilled Chicken Wrap
$16.63Hummus & Veggie Wrap
$16.63Goat Cheese Avocado Wrap
$16.63Ricky's Steak Sandwich
$23.77Crab Cake Sandwich
Louisiana Style Crab cake served with our Homemade Slaw and Remoulade on a Brioche Bun. Accompanied with a side of Mixed Greens
$20.70Crispy Chicken Sandwich
Fried Chicken Tender on a Brioche Bun, with Ranch, Shredded Lettuce, and Cheddar Cheese. Served with Side of Onion Rings
$19.65Pesto Chicken Wrap
Grilled Pesto Chicken with Romaine Lettuce, Tomatoes and Mozzarella. Served with a side of French Fries.
$17.56Starters
Crispy Calamari
$17.80Spicy Buffalo Wings
$16.63Sliders
$15.42Avocado Salad
$17.80Empanada
$2.99Hummus Platter
$20.12Baked Nachos
$17.80 +Ceviche De Chicharron
$19.02Guacamole With Tostones
$15.50House Salads
Greek Salad
$22.59 +Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad
$23.77 +Chicken Cobb Salad
$24.97 +Steak Salad
$26.17 +House Salad W/ Tuna
$19.02 +Blackened Shrimp Salad
$25.86Mediterranean Salmon Salad
Grilled Salmon, String Beans, Black Olives, Roasted Red Peppers and Sesame Seeds over Mixed Greens in our Classic House Dressing
$25.86Pastas
Spaghetti W/ Red Sauce
$11.87Spaghetti & Meatballs
$19.02Pasta Carbonara
$23.77Chicken Penne A La Vodka
$23.77Cheese Ravioli
$19.02Penne Primavera
$23.77Spaghetti Bolognese
$22.59Eggplant Parmigiana
$22.59 +Shrimp Scampi
$28.55Burgers
Angus Beef Burger
$8.29 +Cheese Burger
$10.67 +Bacon Cheese Burger
$13.13 +Swiss Melt Burger
$14.25 +Blue Cheese Bacon Burger
$13.05 +Ricky's Burger
Burger Topped with Bacon, Avocado, Cheddar, Crispy Onion, Fried Egg, and Homemade Burger Sauce. Served with Side of Fries.
$22.59 +Patty Melt
Burger Served on Grilled Rye, Caramelized Onion, Melted Swiss, and Our Special Sauce
$15.50 +From The Sea
Grilled Salmon
$28.55 +Fried Shrimp
$28.55 +Rice W/ Shrimp
$29.73 +Sesame Seed Crusted Salmon
$29.73 +Branzino
$31.05Cod Puttanesca
$28.98 +Wine and Beer
Desserts
Ice Cream
$8.94Tiramisu
$8.29Tres Leches
$8.29Flan
$8.29Assorted Pastries
$3.11 +Brownie
$4.18Muffin
$4.18Lava Cake
$7.77Specials
Pork Belly Burger
$20.70Vegan Corner
Veg-O-Salad
House Mixed Green Salad, Smothered with warm Black Beans, Crispy Garlic Potatoes, Avocado, Broccoli, Toasted Pumpkin Seeds, and Roasted Red Peppers
$15.50 +Guacamole With Tostones
$15.50Burrito
Rice, Black Beans, Avocado, Tomato, Onion, and Saut��ed Mushroom. Served with Mixed Greens.
$15.50Latin Corner
Beef Milanesa A Caballo
Thin Pounded Beef Cutlet topped with Sunny Side up Eggs and Choice of Side
$25.86 +Benedict Corner
Crabby Benedict
Poached Eggs served over homemade crab cakes and a Toasted English Muffin, Topped with Cajun Hollandaise Sauce. Served with a side of Potatoes.
$22.74