Hot Appetizers
Edamame
$6.95Age Tofu
$6.95Beef Negi Maki
$10.95Hamachi Kama
$11.00Rock Shrimp
$9.95Gyoza
$6.95Haru Maki
$6.50Shumai
$6.95Fried Calamari
$9.95Chicken Yakitori
$8.95Beef Kushiyaki
$10.00Gourmet Shumai
$6.95Fried Chicken Wing
$6.50Coconut Shrimp
$8.95Miso Eggplant
$7.95Crispy Crab
$9.95Fried Oyster
$8.95Bacon Scallop
$9.95Lobster Spring Roll
$8.50Grilled Sea Bass
$12.00Garlic Broccoli
$8.00Duck Springs Roll
$11.00Fried cheese stick
$6.00CRISPY DUCK Pancake Roll
Fresh marinated duck meat, chopped long scallion and special sauce roll in crispy sca.lion pancake
$13.00Crispy Cashu Pancake Roll
Marinated pork belly, freshly choose long scallion and special sauce rolled with crispy scallion pancake
$12.00Takoyaki
$6.95Chicken Nugget
$5.95Hamachi Kama
$10.95Cold Appetizers
Spicy Salmon Bowl
$10.00Tuna Hana
$10.00Spinach Sesame
$7.00Tuna Tartar
$12.00Salmon Tartar
$12.00Tuna Tataki
$12.00Salmon Tataki
$12.00Avocado Sashimi
$8.00Spicy Tuna Bowl
$10.00Tuna Avocado Cocktail
$11.00Soup
Miso Soup
$3.50Kimchi Seafood Soup
$10.00Mushroom Tofu Soup
$8.00Lobster Soup
$12.00Spicy Seafood Miso Soup
$11.00Tom Yum Soup
$8.00Salad
Garden Salad
$4.00Avocado Salad
$8.00Seaweed Salad
$6.00Kani Salad
$7.00Salmon Skin Salad
$9.00Spicy Kani Salad
$8.00Lobster Mango Salad
$10.00Mango Kani Salad
$8.00Seared Tuna Salad
$12.00Salmon Sashimi Salad
$12.00Crispy Duck Salad
$13.00Spicy Tuna Mango Salad
$13.00Sushi or Sashimi A La Carte
Tuna
$3.00White Tuna
$3.00Salmon
$3.00Fluke
$3.25Yellowtail
$3.00Striped Bass
$3.00Shrimp
$3.00Smoked Salmon
$3.50Spicy Tuna
$3.00Spicy Salmon
$3.00Tako
$3.00Squid
$3.00Kani
$3.00Scallop
$4.00Red Clam
$3.00Ikura
$6.00Masago
$3.50Inari
$3.00Tamago
$2.50Eel
$3.50Tobiko
$3.50Uni ( sea urchin )
$10.00Fluke
$3.00Spanish Mackerel
$3.00Sushi Rolls & Hand Rolls
Tuna Roll
$6.50 +Tuna Cucumber Roll
$6.95 +Salmon Roll
$6.50 +Yellowtail Scallion Roll
$6.50 +Yellowtail Jalapeno Roll
$6.95 +Alaskan Roll
$6.95 +Boston Roll
$6.95 +Philadelphia Roll
$6.95 +New York Roll
$6.95 +Ginger Mackerel Roll
$6.95 +Tiger Roll
$6.95 +Salmon Skin Roll
$6.95 +Tuna Avocado Roll
$6.95 +Salmon Avocado Roll
$6.95 +White Tuna Roll
$6.50 +Shrimp Avocado Roll
$6.95 +Shrimp Mango Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crunchy Tuna Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crunchy Salmon Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crunchy Yellowtail Roll
$6.00 +Spicy Crunchy Shrimp Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crunchy White Tuna Roll
$6.95 +Spicy Crunchy Kani Roll
$6.00 +Eel Avocado Roll
$6.95 +Eel Cucumber Roll
$6.95 +Tempura Rolls
Shrimp Tempura Roll
$7.95 +Chicken Tempura Roll
$7.95 +Salmon Tempura Roll
$7.95 +Vegetable Tempura Roll
$7.95 +Spider Roll
$8.95 +House Special Rolls
Eel Lover Naruto Roll
Eel, shrimp, masago and avocado rolled with cucumber. No rice, no seaweed.
$10.00Rainbow Naruto Roll
Tuna, salmon, yellowtail, masago, and avocado rolled with cucumber. No rice, no seaweed.
$10.00Spicy Naruto Roll
Choice of tuna, salmon or yellowtail with avocado and masago rolled with cucumber. No rice, no seaweed.
$10.00Lobster Tempura Roll
Lobster tempura, avocado, cucumber and masago drizzled in Japanese mayo.
$15.00 +Masami Roll
Spicy cooked salmon, jalapenos, avocado, oshinko and crunch wrapped with seaweed on the outside
$8.00 +East Roll
Eel,shrimp, tamago, and avocado wrapped with seaweed outside, topped with crunch and eel sauce
$8.00Shinju Vegetarian Rolls or Hand Rolls
Oshinko Roll
$5.00 +Asparagus Roll
$5.00 +Tamago Roll
$5.00 +Edamame Avocado Roll
$5.50 +Umeshiso Roll
$5.00 +Kampyo Roll
$5.00 +Yamagobo Roll
$5.00 +Avocado Cucumber Roll
$5.00 +Tamago Jalapeno Roll
$5.00 +Tamago Avocado Roll
$5.00 +Inari Avocado Roll
$5.50 +Peanut Avocado Roll
$5.00 +Mango Avocado Roll
$5.50 +AAC Roll
$5.50 +Pumpkin Roll
$5.00 +Broccoli Tempura Roll
$5.75 +Asparagus Tempura Roll
$5.75 +Sweet Potato Tempura Roll
$5.50 +Futomaki Roll
$7.00 +Avocado Roll
$4.50 +Cucumber Roll
$4.50 +Peanut Mango Roll
$5.00 +Spinach Roll
$5.00 +Sushi Chef's Special Roll
Park Slope Roll
Spicy salmon, crunch, and avocado inside topped with salmon and black tobiko.
$15.00 +Lobster Rock 'N Roll
$15.00 +Sakura Roll
Spicy tuna, salmon, yellowtail, avocado, and tempura flakes inside with soy seaweed
$16.00 +Dragon Roll
Eel, cucumber inside with avocado and tobiko on top served with chef's special sauce.
$12.00 +Magic Roll
Shrimp tempura, avocado topped with black pepper tuna and mango in chef's special sauce.
$15.00 +Crazy Couple Roll
Spicy tuna, masago, scallion and crunch, topped with fresh sliced tuna and yellowtail.
$15.00 +Flamin Hot Roll
Tempura spicy cooked salmon with tempura flakes, masago and cream cheese topped with spicy crunchy tuna and jalape?o drizzle with chef's special sauce.
$15.00 +Fire and Hot Roll
Spicy yellowtail, white tuna and jalapeno topped with spicy crunchy scallop.
$15.00 +Green Lady Roll
Spicy crunchy tuna wrapped with avocado dressed with ponzu sauce. No rice, no seaweed.
$15.00King Crab Dragon Roll
Spicy crunchy king crab and asparagus topped with eel, avocado and masago, drizzled with eel sauce.
$16.00 +Kiss of Fire Roll
Spicy crunch scallop and avocado with fresh tuna, jalapeno and sprinkles of tobiko on top.
$15.00 +Snow White Roll
Rock shrimp tempura topped with spicy lobster and spicy kani in spicy creamy sauce.
$15.00 +Wasabi Oyster Roll
Oyster and avocado topped with spicy crunchy kani drizzled with wasabi sauce.
$15.00 +Sushi Bar Entrees
Sushi and Sashimi Combo Entree
5 pieces of sushi and 10 pieces of sashimi with a California roll.
$27.00Tri Color Sushi Entree
3 pieces tuna, 3 pieces salmon and 3 pieces yellowtail with rainbow roll.
$29.00Tri Color Sashimi Entree
3 pieces tuna, 3 pieces salmon and 3 pieces yellowtail with rainbow naruto roll.
$29.00Chirashi Entree
$26.00Tekka Don Entree
$26.00Unagi Don Entree
$26.00Bento Boxes
Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Salmon Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Shrimp Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Beef Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Tofu Teriyaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Chicken Katsu Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Pork Katsu Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Beef Negimaki Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Rock Shrimp Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Sashimi Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Sushi Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Sea Bass Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$17.00Japanese Shrimp Curry Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Japanese Chicken Curry Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Japanese Vegetable Curry Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Shrimp Tempura Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Vegetable Tempura Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Chicken Tempura Bento Box
Served with soup or salad, rice, four pieces shumai, California roll, and harumaki.
$22.00Hibachi
Hibachi chicken & salmon
$25.00 +Hibachi chicken and fillet mignon
$28.00 +Hibachi chicken and lobster
$30.00 +Hibachi steak and salmon
$26.00 +Hibachi shrimp and salmon
$26.00 +Hibachi shrimp and lobster tail
$30.00 +Hibachi shrimp and fillet mignon
$29.00 +Hibachi fillet mignon and salmon
$29.00 +Hibachi fillet mignon and scallops
$31.00 +Hibachi fillet mignon and lobster
$35.00 +Teriyaki
Tempura
Donburi
Beef Yakiniku
$17.00 +Chicken Yakiniku
$17.00 +Chicken Katsu Don
$17.00 +Pork Katsu Don
$17.00 +Gyu Don
$17.00 +Oyako Don
$17.00 +Kitchen Specials
Steamed Chilean Sea Bass
With black bean sauce and hot olive oil. Served with rice and choice of side.
$28.00Drunken Noodles
Stir-fried broad rice noodles with egg, celery, scallion, onion and carrot with a chef special sauce.
$15.00Noodles
Nabi Yaki Udon Soup
$17.00Tofu & vegetables yaki udon (stir fried )
stir fried big egg noodles with fried tofu & vegetables
$14.00Tofu and vegetables yaki soba ( stir fried)
stir fried yellow wheat noodles with fried tofu and vegetables
$14.00Seafood yaki udon (stir fried )
stir fried big egg noodles with shrimp, scallop, fishcake, kani and vegetables
$17.00Seafood yaki soba ( stir fried)
stir fried yellow wheat noodles with shrimp, scallop, fishcake, kani and vegetables
$17.00Smoked Duck Ramen
Slices smoked Duck meat, corn, bamboo shoot, mushrooms and egg on top Ramen noodles with miso broth
$19.00Fried Rice
Vegetable Fried Rice
$13.00Beef Fried Rice
$14.00Duck Fried Rice
$19.00Salmon Fried Rice
$15.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$15.00Seafood Fried Rice
$17.00Basil Shrimp Fried Rice
$17.00Scallop Mango Fried Rice
$19.00Sides
White Rice
$2.50 +Brown Rice
$2.50 +Spicy Mayo
$1.25Eel Sauce
$1.25Teriyaki Sauce
$1.25yum-yum sauce
$1.25ponzu sauce
$1.25Small hibachi noodles
$6.00Lunch Specials
Lunch Bento Special
Choice of entree. Served with soup or salad, shumai, California roll and rice.
$13.00