Popular menu items
Filet Mignon and Shrimp
$39.99Soup and Salads
House Clear Soup
$4.50Miso Soup
$4.50House Salad
$4.50Seaweed Salad
$6.99Tofu Avocado Salad
$9.99Kani Salad
$6.99Black Pepper Tuna Salad
$13.99Tempura
Shrimp Tempura
$11.99Scallop Tempura
$13.99Chicken Tempura
$11.99Salmon Tempura
$12.99Vegetables Tempura
$9.99Side Orders
Spicy Mayo
$1.00Teriyaki Sauce
$1.00Chicken Fried Rice
$6.99Shrimp Fried Rice
$7.99Egg Noodles
$5.99Vegetable Mix
$6.50Shrimp Saute
$8.99Scallop Saute
$12.99Calamari Saute
$9.99Chicken Saute
$13.50Lobster Saute
$23.99Yum Yum Sauce
$1.00Kitchen Appetizers
Vegetable Gyuza
$6.99Edamame
$5.50Spring Rolls
$6.99Coconut Shrimp
$13.50Fried Dyster
$13.50Fried Calamari
$13.50French Fries
$4.99Wagyu Sliders
$18.99Sushi Bar Appetizers
Tuna Tataki
$13.99Yellowtail with Jalapeno
$13.99Salmon Tataki
$13.50Sushi Sampler
$13.99Sashimi Sampler
$13.99Soft Drinks
Japanese Cream Soda
$5.99Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Sprite
$2.75Ginger Ale
$2.75Club Soda
$2.75Ramune Japanese Soda
$3.99Bottle Water
$3.99Shirly Tempo
$3.99Strawberry Lemonaide
$3.99Juice
Apple Juice
$4.50Cranberry Juice
$4.50Pineapple Juice
$4.50Orange Juice Juice
$4.50Fruit Punch Juice
$4.50Shogun Special Rolls
6 Piece Chili Shrimp Rall
Crab, cream cheese fried shrimp topped with more crab and chili paste.
$14.99Geisha Roll
Salmon tempura, avocado, cucumber and tuna on top with mango chicken tempura roll $6.99.
$12.25Sushi Rolls and Hand Rolls
Cucumber Roll
$4.50Avocado Roll
$5.25Squash Roll
$4.99Oshinko Roll
$4.50Avocado Peanut Roll
$6.50Salmon Roll
$5.99Tuna Roll
$5.99Yellowtail Roll
$5.99California Roll
$5.99Shrimp Tempura Roll
$8.99Chicken Tempura Roll
$8.99Salmon Tempura Roll
$10.99Spicy Tuna Roll
$7.50Spicy Salmon Roll
$6.99Salmon Skin Roll
$7.60Eel Avocado Roll
$5.99Eel Cucumber Roll
$6.99Spicy Shrimp Manga Roll
$14.50Rainbow Roll
$14.99Dragon Roll
$14.99Sushi and Sashimi
Strip Bass Suzuki
$2.99Crab Meat Kani
$2.50Salmon Sake
$3.50Squid Ika
$2.50Eel Unagi
$3.50Salmon Caviar Ikura
$4.75Masago
$3.50Octopus Taka
$2.99Shrimp Ebi
$2.99Tuna Magura
$3.75Smoked Salmon
$3.50White Tuna
$3.50Yellowtail Hamachi
$3.75Sushi Dinner
Hibachi Meat
Hibachi Meat
$22.99 +Hibachi Teriyaki Chicken
$23.99 +Hibachi Steak
$27.50 +Hibachi Teriyaki Steak
$28.50 +Filet Mignon
$33.99 +Hibachi Lamb Rack
$35.99 +Ribeye Steak
$35.99 +Hibachi Steak and Chicken
$31.99 +Lamb and Chicken
$38.99 +Filet Mignon and Chicken
$38.99 +Wagyu Steak
$68.99 +Hibachi Seafood
Hibachi Shrimp
$26.99Hibachi Scallop
$29.99Hibachi Salmon
$27.99Hibachi Yellowtail
$32.50Hibachi Tuna
$27.99Hibachi Calamari
$23.99Shrimp and Scallops
$29.992 Lobster Tail Hibachi
$44.99Red Snapper
$26.99Salmon and Shrimp
$31.99Land and Sea
Chicken and Shrimp
$27.50Chicken and Scallop
$31.99Chicken and Lobster Tail
$37.99Chicken and Salmon
$29.75Steak and Shrimp
$31.99Steak and Scallop
$34.99Steak and Lobster Tail
$43.99Filet Mignon and Scallop
$41.99Filet Mignon and Shrimp
$39.99Lamb and Shrimp
$39.99Hibachi Vegetable Dinner
Mixed vegetables, miso soup, house salad, steamed rice, green tea and tofu appetizer.
$20.99