Popular menu items
2 Eggs Any Style
$9.95 +Eggs
2 Eggs Any Style
$9.95 +2 Eggs Any Style with Ham
$12.25 +2 Eggs Any Style with Bacon
$12.25 +2 Eggs Any Style with Sausage
$12.25 +Corned Beef Hash and Eggs
$14.50 +Romanian Steak and Eggs
$25.95 +Virginia Ham Steak and Eggs
$21.95 +Onion and Pepper Omelette
$13.00 +Spanish Omelette
$13.00 +Salami Omelette
$11.50 +Feta Cheese Omelette
$13.75 +Avocado Omelette
$13.00 +Mushroom Omelette
$11.00 +Corned Beef Omelette
$14.75 +Pastrami Omelette
$14.75 +Turkey Omelette
$14.75 +Jalapeno Omelette
$13.00 +Tomatoes and Cheese Omelette
$14.75 +Corned Beef Hash Omelette
$14.75 +3 Egg Omelettes
1. Three Egg Omelette
$11.00 +2. Cheese Omelette
$14.25 +4. Ham Omelette
$14.25 +4. Bacon Omelette
$14.25 +4. Sausage Omelette
$14.25 +5. Western Omelette with Cheddar
$15.25 +6. Broccoli Omelette
$13.50 +6. Spinach Omelette
$13.50 +6. Mushroom Omelette
$13.50 +8. Lox, Tomato, & Onion Omelette
$16.95 +Specialty Breakfast
Breakfast Sandwiches
Two Fried Eggs
$5.95 +Two Fried Eggs with Ham
$7.25 +Two Fried Eggs with Bacon
$7.25 +Two Fried Eggs with Sausage
$7.25 +Eggs Benedict Breakfast
Spiro���s Benedict
Home made crab cakes topped with avocado, poached eggs, & chipotle hollandaise.
$22.50 +Avenue U Benedict
Mexican chorizo & avocado on a toasted english muffin with chipotle hollandaise.
$22.50 +Eggs Benedict with Lox
2 poached eggs with smoked salmon (lox) on toasted English muffin, topped with hollandaise sauce.
$21.25 +Pancakes Breakfast
Pancakes
$11.25 +Pancakes with Ham
$13.95 +Pancakes with Bacon
$14.25 +Pancakes with Sausage
$14.25 +Pancakes with Canadian Bacon
$14.50 +Pancakes with Turkey Bacon
$14.75 +Pancakes with Turkey Sausage
$14.50 +Pancakes with Beef Sausage
$14.75 +Pancake with 1 Fruit
$13.25 +Pancake with 2 Fruits
$15.95 +Pancake with Mixed Fruit
$17.50 +Pancakes with Fresh Blueberry
$13.75 +Pancakes with Strawberry
$13.75 +Pancakes with Fresh Banana
$13.75 +Pancakes with Chocolate Chips
$13.75 +Silver Dollar Pancakes
$10.25 +Silver Dollar Pancakes with Ham
$13.50 +French Toast Breakfast
Challah French Toast
$11.50 +Old Fashioned French Toast
$11.50 +Challah French Toast with Ham
$14.50 +Challah French Toast with Bacon
$14.50 +Waffle
$9.50 +Salad & Whipped Cream
$14.50 +French Toast with Turkey Reisines
$13.75 +French Toast with Turkey Sausage
$13.95 +Waffles Breakfast
Waffle
$11.50 +Waffle with Ham
$14.50 +Waffle with Bacon
$14.50 +Waffle with Sausage
$14.50 +Waffle with Canadian Bacon
$14.50 +Waffle with Turkey Bacon
$15.25 +Waffle with Turkey Sausage
$15.75 +Waffle with Beef Sausage
$14.95 +Waffle with 1 Fruit
$14.25 +Waffle with 2 Fruits
$15.95 +Waffle with Mixed Fruit
$17.00 +Waffle Supreme
$17.95 +Chicken & Waffles
$19.00 +Oatmeal Breakfast
Hot Oatmeal with 2 Fruits
Banana, strawberry, blueberry, kiwi, apple, blackberry, or raspberry.
$10.50Cold Cereal
$5.95 +Hot Oatmeal with Fresh Fruit
$11.50 +Breakfast Wraps
Mexican Breakfast
Huevos Rancheros
2 eggs & fried corn tortillas topped with sour cream, fresh cheese, cilantro, home made salsa verde or roja, served with rice & beans.
$17.00 +Huevo Con Jamon
3 scrambled eggs mixed with ham & served with rice, home made black beans, & 3 soft corn tortillas.
$16.25 +Chorizo Con Huevos
3 scrambled eggs mixed with home made chorizo, served with rice, home made black beans, & 3 soft corn tortillas.
$17.75 +Huevos a La Mexicana
3 scrambled eggs mixed with jalape��os, tomatoes, & onions, served with rice, beans, & 3 soft corn tortillas.
$16.95 +Salsa Con Huevo
3 scrambled eggs mixed with salsa verde, served with rice, beans, & 3 soft corn tortillas.
$16.50 +Chilaquiles
3 scrambled eggs, served with saut��ed corn tortillas, salsa verde or roja, sour cream, cotija, red onion, cheese, & avocado, topped with cilantro.
$19.75 +Breakfast Mexican Sandwich
Mexican Breakfast Sandwich
2 scrambled eggs, black beans, mayonnaise, avocado, jalape��os, & red onions on mexican bread with choice of meat: ham, bacon, chorizo, or sausage.
$15.75 +Spiros Special Sandwich
Scrambled eggs mixed with mexican chorizo, pickled jalape��o, refried black beans, & cheese on a mexican bread.
$15.75 +Breakfast Quesadilla
2. Chorizo Breakfast Quesadilla
3 scrambled eggs, beans, mixed cheese, home fries, & chorizo.
$15.50 +Breakfast Burrito
Q Train Breakfast Burrito
2 scrambled eggs, rice & beans, mexican chorizo, home fries, pickled jalape��os, & pepper jack cheese.
$15.95 +F Train Breakfast Burrito
2 scrambled eggs, tomato, onions, jalape��o, rice, beans, & cheddar cheese.
$15.25 +N Train Breakfast Burrito
2 scrambled eggs, rice, beans, avocado, american cheese, & chipotle sauce.
$15.25 +R Train Breakfast Burrito
2 scrambled eggs, rice, beans, american cheese, romanian steak, avocado, & chipotle mayo.
$18.95 +7 Train Breakfast Burrito
2 scrambled eggs, rice, beans, ham, mozzarella cheese, avocado, & chipotle mayo.
$15.25 +Appetizers
Chili Fries
$12.00Disco Fries
$11.95Fresh Fried Calamari
$15.95French Fries
$7.00Home Fries
$7.00Chips & Salsa
$13.958 Mozzarella Sticks
$10.004 Chicken Fingers
$10.00Mexican Elote
Fresh corn on the cob covered with mayonnaise, mexican cheese (cotija), & taj��n.
$7.50Sandwiches
Jalape��o Chicken Sandwich
Fresh saut��ed jalape��os, onions, mushrooms, lettuce, tomato, & american cheese.
$14.75 +Patty Melt Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Saut��ed onions with swiss cheese on grilled rye bread.
$14.25 +Alpine Chicken Sandwich
Saut��ed mushrooms, onions, & swiss cheese, served with lettuce & tomato.
$14.50 +Gyro Sandwich
$10.95 +Chicken Souvlaki Sandwich
$14.75 +Sandwich Deluxes
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich Deluxe
Marinara sauce & mozzarella cheese served on a toasted roll.
$18.75 +Jalape��o Chicken Sandwich Deluxe
Fresh saut��ed jalape��os, onions, mushrooms, lettuce, tomato, & american cheese.
$19.50 +Patty Melt Grilled Chicken Sandwich Deluxe
Saut��ed onions with swiss cheese on grilled rye bread.
$18.95 +Alpine Chicken Sandwich Deluxe
Saut��ed mushrooms, onions, & swiss cheese, served with lettuce & tomato.
$18.95 +Gyro Sandwich Deluxe
$17.95 +Chicken Souvlaki Sandwich Deluxe
$19.95 +Homemade 8 oz. Burgers
Bedford Burger
Bacon, cheddar cheese, saut��ed onions, saut��ed mushrooms, & bbq sauce.
$15.25 +Jalape��o Burger
Fresh saut��ed jalape��os, mushrooms, saut��ed onions, & american cheese.
$15.25 +Patty Melt Burger
Served on a grilled cheese sandwich, topped with fried onions on rye bread.
$15.25 +Chipotle Burger
Topped with saut��ed mushrooms, onions, cheddar cheese, & chipotle sauce.
$15.25 +Homemade 8 oz. Burgers Deluxe
Bedford Burger Deluxe
Bacon, cheddar cheese, saut��ed onions, saut��ed mushrooms, & bbq sauce.
$18.50 +Jalape��o Burger Deluxe
Fresh saut��ed jalape��os, mushrooms, saut��ed onions, & american cheese.
$18.95 +Patty Melt Burger Deluxe
Served on a grilled cheese sandwich, topped with fried onions on rye bread.
$18.75 +Chipotle Burger Deluxe
Topped with saut��ed mushrooms, onions, cheddar cheese, & chipotle sauce.
$18.95 +Grilled Cheese
Paninis
Spiro���s Panini
Romanian steak, two scrambled eggs, american cheese, tomato, lettuce, avocado, & chipotle mayo.
$21.95Mexican Panini
Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, saut��ed onions, fresh jalape��os, & mushrooms.
$16.95Salads
Small House Salad
$6.95 +Greek Salad
Romaine lettuce, feta cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, red onions, anchovies, olives and stuffed grape leaves.
$11.95 +Ocean Salad
Mixed greens, topped with walnuts, avocado, fresh oranges, cucumbers, tomatoes & onions.
$15.95 +Cobb Salad
Grilled chicken, bacon, hard-boiled egg, avocado, onions, peppers, cucumbers & tomatoes over mixed greens.
$18.95 +Spiro's Salad
Grilled chicken over mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, avocado, onions, and sauteed mushrooms.
$17.95 +Mango Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, onions, dried cranberries, walnuts and avocado.
$17.95 +Apple Salad
Mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, peppers, onions, walnuts, feta cheese and dried cranberries.
$17.25 +Sliced Steak Salad
Avocado, sauteed mushrooms, peppers, onions, cucumbers and tomatoes over mixed greens.
$23.00 +Cold Salad Platters [Archived]
Egg Salad Platter
Chopped eggs that have been mixed with seasoning and mayo. Add avocado for an additional charge.
$14.25 +Individual Tuna Salad Platter
Cold salad with shredded tuna. Add avocado for an additional charge.
$15.95 +Spiro's Super Slim Line Salad Platter
Sliced turkey or roast beef on a bed of crisp lettuce with ripe tomato and Cottage cheese.
$16.25Waist Watcher Salad Platter
Individual tuna or salmon on a bed of lettuce with Cottage cheese and sliced tomato.
$15.95Quesadillas
Vegetable Quesadilla
Spinach, peppers, onions and mushrooms, served with sour cream, guacamole and salsa.
$15.95Salads
Slim Line
Regular Classic Burgers
Deluxe Classic Burgers
Chicken Burger Deluxe
$11.75 +New Gourmet Wraps
Specialty Burgers
Soup to Go
Soup togo
$7.50French Onion Soup
$8.50Lentil Soup
$7.50Yankee bean soup
$7.50Beef Barley soup
$7.50Chicken Nolu Soup
$7.50Meat Tasty Sandwiches
Bacon Sandwich
$0.00 +Ham Sandwich
$9.50 +Fried Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
$13.95 +Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
$14.25 +Grilled Chicken Deluxe Sandwich
$18.95 +Salami Sandwich
$7.75 +Egg Tasty Sandwiches
2 Fried Eggs Sandwich
$6.00 +Western 2 Eggs Sandwich
$0.00 +Cheese Tasty Sandwiches
Fish Tasty Sandwiches
Triple Decker Clubs
Turkey with Bacon Club
$19.95 +Roast Beef with Bacon Club
$18.95 +Chicken Salad with Bacon Club
$17.95 +Tuna Salad and Sliced Egg Club
$18.95 +Egg Salad with Bacon Club
$18.50 +Grilled Chicken with Bacon Club
$19.95 +Greek Specialties
Chicken Souvlaki
Chunks of marinated chicken breast served in warm pita bread with tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato and onions.
$14.95 +Chicken Souvlaki Platter
Chunks of marinated chicken breast served in warm pita bread with tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato and onions, served with French fries and small Greek salad.
$19.95 +Gyro Platter
Beef or chicken. Served in warm pita bread with tzatziki sauce, lettuce, tomato and onions, served with French fries and small Greek salad.
$17.95 +Grilled Chicken Sandwiches
Chicken Torta
Grilled Chicken, Bacon, Topped with Avocado, Tomato, Chipotle Mayo, Served on a Mexican Roll,
$15.95New Mexico Grilled Chicken
Special Sandwiches
Milano Sandwich
Strips of steak on toasted garlic roll with melted mozzarella and french fries.
$0.00Chipotle Fried Chicken Cutlet
Carving Board
Hot Open Sandwiches
Steaks and Chops
Spaghetti
Spaghetti with Meatballs
$17.96Specialties
Seafood
Entrees and Roasts
Italian Specialties
Sautes
Pies and Cakes
Apple Pie
$6.95Blueberry Pie
$6.95Cherry Pie
$6.95Pumpkin Pie
$7.50Lem
$0.00Cheesecake
$7.50Layer Cake
$7.50Coconut Pie
$5.50Pumpkin Pie
$5.50Chocolate Lava Cake
$7.95Tiramisu Cake
$7.95Danish and Muffins
Cinnamon Danish
$3.50Cheese Danish
$3.50Corn Muffin
$3.50Bran Muffin
$3.50Blueberry Muffin
$3.50Bialy
$3.50Bagel
$3.00Toast
$3.50Roll
$2.75English Muffin
$3.50Ice Cream Sodas
Milk Shake
$8.25Ice Cream Soda
$8.25Fruits and Puddings
Ice Cream
Ice Cream
$5.25 +Ice Cream Sundae
2 scoops of ice cream, syrup, whipped cream and sprinkles, topped with a cherry.
$11.95Banana Split
3 scoops, syrup, whipped cream, sprinkles and walnuts topped with a cherry on a sliced banana.
$13.50Walnut Delight
3 scoops of ice cream, syrup, whipped cream, sprinkles and walnuts, topped with a cherry on a sliced banana.
$13.75Ice Cream
$0.00Ice Cream Soda
$4.75Milk Shake
$4.75Juices and Fruits
Orange Juice
$3.95 +Grapefruit Juice
$3.95 +Tomato Juice
$3.95 +Apple Juice
$3.95 +Pineapple Juice
$3.95 +Cranberry Juice
$3.95 +Fresh Fruit Cocktail
$7.50Grapefruit
$4.50Side Orders
Curly Fries
$7.00Steak Fries
$7.00Onion Rings
$7.00French Fries
$7.00Home Fries
$7.00Waffle Fries
$7.00Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Skinny Fries
$7.00Spinach Pie
$11.00Baked Sweet Potato
$7.00Pickles
$5.95Potato Salad
$6.50Side Avocado
$3.50Corned Beef Hash
$6.95Canadian Bacon
$6.95Bacon
$5.00Ham
$5.00Sausage
$5.00Turkey Bacon
$6.50Turkey Sausage
$6.50Beef Sausage
$6.50Steamed Broccoli
$8.25Steamed Corn
$8.25Steamed Spinach
$8.25Saut��ed Corn
$8.25Saut��ed Spinach
$8.25Saut��ed Carrots
$8.25Hash Brown
$7.00Rice & Beans
$7.95Side Guacamole
$6.00Beverages
Coffee
$2.95 +Decaf Coffee
$2.75 +Decaf Tea
$2.75 +Assorted Herbal Tea
$3.00 +Hot Chocolate
$3.95 +Milk
$4.00 +Chocolate Milk
$4.25 +Iced Tea
$4.25Iced Coffee
$4.25Iced Decaf Coffee
$4.25Bottled Water
$2.00Egg Cream
$6.00Canned Soda
$3.00Fountain Soda
$2.15Ginger Ale
$3.00Coke
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Orange
$3.00Lime Rickey
$6.00Thanksgiving Special (Archived)
Thanksgiving Dinner Special
Soup or salad, roast turkey with stuffing, cranberry sauce, sweet potatoes and vegetable, and pumpkin pie or apple pie or cheese cake.
$29.95Soups (Archived)
Breakfast Extras (Archived)
Ham Breakfast
$3.95Bacon Breakfast
$3.95Sausage Breakfast
$3.95Avocado Breakfast
$3.00Bagel Breakfast
$0.50Turkey Sausage
$3.50Super 3 Egg Omelette Wrap Breakfast [Archived]
Specialty 3 Egg Omelettes Breakfast [Archived]
Spiro's Special Breakfast [Archived]
Low Cal Omelettes Breakfast [Archived]
Body Builder's Breakfast [Archived]
Huevos a la Mexicana
Scrambled eggs with tomatoes, onions, cilantro, jalapenos and cheddar cheese.
$14.95 +Bagels Breakfast [Archived]
Bagel with Butter and Jelly
$3.00 +Bagel with Nova Scotia Lox
$13.50 +Bagel All the Way
$21.50 +Bagel Platter for 2
2 bagels with cream cheese, nova scotia lox, lettuce, tomato, onions and olives.
$25.95 +Appetizers and Side Orders [Archived]
Buffalo Wings
$9.50Waffle Fries
$6.25Baked Sweet Potato
$5.75Vegetables
$7.25Mixed Vegetables
$7.50Cold Slaw
$5.95Cottage Cheese
$6.00Pickles
$5.00Feta Cheese
$5.95Side of Avocado
$3.00Bacon
$4.00Ham
$4.00Sausage
$4.00Turkey Bacon
$4.50Turkey Sausage
$4.50Beef Sausages
$4.50Lettuce and Tomato
$5.50Rice
$6.25Pita
$2.50Milk Shakes
Oreo Milk Shake
$8.50Mexican Drinks
Mexican Dishes
Tortas (Mexican)
Refried Black Beans, Avocado, Mayonnaise, Queso Fresco, Lettuce, Tomato, Red Onions
$15.00 +Tostadas (3)
Fried Corn Tortilla Topped with Refried Beans, Lettuce, Pico de Gallo, Cotija Cheese,& Sour Cream
$16.95 +Enchilladas (4)
Soft Corn Tortilla rolled with Grilled Chicken, served with Rice, Refried Black Beans, & Homemade Mexican Green Sauce or Suiza
$20.75Burrito
Flour Tortilla with Rice, Refried Black Beans, pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Mixed Cheese, & Sour Cream
$16.50 +Fajitas
Sauteed Peppers, & Onions, served with Rice, Refried Black Beans, Guacamole & 4 soft Corn Tortillas
$20.00 +Mexican Steak
Sauteed Onions, Tomatoes, Fresh Jalapenos, Served with Rice, Refried Black Beans, Guacamole & 4 soft corn Tortillas
$26.50Burrito Bowl
Served with rice, refried black beans, corn, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo & green sauce
$18.00 +Carne Asada
Romanian Steak served with Rice, beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, roasted jalapenos, queso fresco, & 4 corn tortillas with Mexican Green Sauce
$28.95Pollo A La Brasa
2 pieces of Marinated Grilled Chicken, Served with Rice, Beans Guacamole, Salsa Verde, 3 soft Corn Tortillas, Roasted Jalapeno & Queso Fresco
$25.00