Popular menu items
Bird of Paradise Roll
salmon and mango topped with tuna, avocado & drizzled with sumiso (sweet miso) sauce & finished with shredded wonton skin. 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Kitchen Appetizers *
Asian Guacamole
$17.00Coconut Shrimp App
$19.00Edamame
$8.00 +Japanese Risotto
$17.00Pork Gyoza
$12.00Rock Shrimp Tempura
$17.00Shishito Peppers
$16.00Shumai
$10.00Vegetable Gyoza
$11.00Vegetable Spring Rolls
$13.00Truffle Edamame
$10.00Boneless Spare Rib Wraps
$17.00Thai-Chili Wings
$17.00Fried Calamari
$16.00Soups and Salads
House Salad
$6.00Kani Salad - Popular
$12.00Spicy Seafood Soup
$13.00Miso Soup
$3.00Large Miso Soup
$11.00Kitchen Entrees
Korean Steak Entree
marinated skirt steak cooked on an open grill, served with vegetable fried rice, bibb lettuce wraps and garnishes of kimchi, pickled daikon, and marinated seaweed
$32.00Thai Basil Chicken Kitchen Entree
pan braised Frenched chicken breast with heirloom tomatoes, Thai Basil and candied garlic cloves over chili fried rice
$30.00Miso Cod
Delicate cod glazed in a savory-sweet miso marinade, roasted until caramelized. Served over creamy wasabi mashed potatoes with saut��ed bok choy
$30.00Teriyaki Style Entrees
Tofu Teriyaki Entree
$22.00Chicken Teriyaki Entree
$25.00Beef Teriyaki Entree
$26.00Salmon Teriyaki Entree
$27.00Shrimp Teriyaki Entree
$27.00Tempura Style Entrees
Hibachi Style Entrees
Beef Hibachi Entree
$25.00Chicken Hibachi Entree
$24.00Salmon Hibachi Entree
$26.00Scallop Hibachi Entree
$26.00Shrimp Hibachi Entree
$26.00Yaki Udon
Pad Thai
Kitchen Appetizers
Asian Guacamole
$17.00Coconut Shrimp App
$19.00Edamame
$8.00 +Grilled Scallops
$17.00Japanese Risotto
$17.00Pork Gyoza
$12.00Rock Shrimp Tempura
$17.00Shishito Peppers
$16.00Shumai
$10.00Tuna Sliders Appetizer
$19.00Vegetable Gyoza
$11.00Vegetable Spring Rolls
$13.00Soups and Salads
House Salad
$6.00Kaiso Salad
$9.00Kani Salad - Popular
$12.00Asian Calamari Salad
$18.00 +Spicy Seafood Soup
$13.00Miso Soup
$3.00Seafood Udon Soup
$23.00Kitchen Entrees
Grilled Salmon
flame grilled salmon filet served with veggie fried rice and topped with an avocado tomato salsa or saut��ed mixed vegetables
$32.00Korean Steak Entree
marinated skirt steak cooked on an open grill, served with vegetable fried rice, bibb lettuce wraps and garnishes of kimchi, pickled daikon, and marinated seaweed
$32.00Miso Chilean Sea Bass
$38.00Thai Basil Chicken Kitchen Entree
pan braised Frenched chicken breast with heirloom tomatoes, Thai Basil and candied garlic cloves over chili fried rice
$30.00Grilled Lamb Chops
$42.00Teriyaki Style Entrees
Tofu Teriyaki Entree
$22.00Chicken Teriyaki Entree
$25.00Beef Teriyaki Entree
$26.00Salmon Teriyaki Entree
$27.00Shrimp Teriyaki Entree
$27.00Tempura Style Entrees
Hibachi Style Entrees
Beef Hibachi Entree
$25.00Chicken Hibachi Entree
$24.00Salmon Hibachi Entree
$26.00Scallop Hibachi Entree
$26.00Shrimp Hibachi Entree
$26.00Yaki Udon
Yaki Udon Kitchen Entree
$18.00 +Vegetable Yaki Udon
$20.00 +Chicken Yaki Udon
$22.00 +Shrimp Yaki Udon
$23.00 +Pad Thai
Sushi Appetizers
Hot Crunch Roll
$17.00Crispy Rice Cakes
topped with spicy tuna, avocado & micro greens, drizzled with spicy mayo & eel sauce
$19.00Rock N Roll
a spicy tuna and avocado roll topped with our crispy rock shrimp tempura & a garlic aioli sauce 8 pieces per order
$19.00Shichimi Katsu
Choice of Shrimp or Big-eye tuna seared with shichimi pepper seasonings & panko bread crumbs, served with a mango avocado salsa
$19.00Tartare
mixed with tomatoes, shallot and an au jus of white soy, garlic, ginger & wasabi - choice of salmon, tuna, or white tuna
$18.00Tataki
$17.00Yuzu Loco
white tuna, shrimp, cilantro & avocado, wrapped in cucumber & topped with sliced jalape��o & red tobiko in a yuzu soy sauce
$17.00Sushi Tower
$19.00Rolls and Hand Rolls
Ebiten Roll
shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber & masago topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$11.00 +Hudson Roll
chicken tempura, avocado, cucumber, masago & asparagus topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$15.00 +Spider Roll
fried soft-shell crab, cucumber, avocado & masago topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$16.00 +Spicy Kani Roll
$9.00 +Veggie Rolls
Combination Vegetable Roll
cucumber, avocado, kempyo (squash), asparagus & yamagobo (baby carrot) 6 Pieces Per roll
$8.00 +Tempura Vegetable Roll
choose any three vegetables: onion, asparagus, sweet potato, broccoli or avocado. 5 Pieces Per roll
$12.00 +Veggie Delight
asparagus, carrot, cucumber and avocado topped with warm inari (sweet tofu) 5 Pieces Per roll
$12.00 +Sushi A la Carte
Eel (Unagi) Sushi
$4.00 +Masago Sushi
$4.00 +Fluke (Hirame) Sushi
$4.00 +Jalapeno Tuna Sushi
$5.50 +Octopus Sushi
$4.00 +Red Snapper Sushi
$4.00 +Salmon Sushi
$4.50 +Salmon Roe (Ikura) Sushi
$5.00 +Scallop (Hotate) Sushi
$5.00 +Sea Urchin (Uni) Sushi
$7.50 +Smoked Salmon Sushi
$4.00 +Striped Bass (Suzuki) Sushi
$4.00 +Super Toro (Fatty Tuna) Sushi
$10.00 +Tamago Sushi
$4.00 +Tuna (Maguro) Sushi
$4.50 +White Tuna Sushi
$4.50 +Yellowtail Sushi
$4.50 +Yellowtail Nikiri Sushi
$5.50 +Octopus Sushi
$4.00 +Sashimi A la Carte
Special Rolls
Atomic Roll
tuna, jalape��o, avocado, mango & spicy mayonnaise wrapped in chili soy paper 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Autumn Roll
tuna, salmon and avocado wrapped in soy paper & topped with spicy tuna 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Bird of Paradise Roll
salmon and mango topped with tuna, avocado & drizzled with sumiso (sweet miso) sauce & finished with shredded wonton skin. 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Chilean Sea Bass Roll
$20.00 +Coconut Shrimp Roll
coconut shrimp tempura and mango, topped with spicy tuna, cooked shrimp & coconut flakes with eel sauce & coconut wasabi sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Crazy Eights Roll
shrimp tempura, salmon, cilantro, jalape��o & guacamole wrapped in soy paper, topped with tuna, red tobiko and yuzu 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Cucumber Cutie
spicy tuna and tempura flakes wrapped in cucumber without rice 5 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Double Day Roll
white tuna tempura, avocado & mango topped with tuna, spicy salmon and chopped jalape��o with a spicy yuzu sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Fantasy Roll
spicy tuna and tempura flakes topped with avocado & furikake (fried seaweed flakes) 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Godzilla Roll
tuna, salmon, yellowtail and mango, topped with white fish and spicy mayonnaise 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Hoboken Roll
tuna, salmon, yellowtail and eel deep fried in tempura batter and topped with eel sauce, spicy mayonnaise and masago 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Jalapeno Salmon Roll
salmon mixed with jalape��o, scallions and masago wrapped in soy paper and topped with yellowtail and a jalape��o dressing 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Kimono Roll
$12.00 +Lady is a Tramp Roll
spicy tuna and tempura flakes topped with tuna & red tobiko 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Motown Roll
$12.00 +Nuclear Roll
cucumber, avocado & shrimp topped with spicy tuna, spicy mayo & tempura flakes 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +On the Water Front Roll
spicy salmon, pickled squash & tempura flakes, topped with peppered tuna & white tuna, drizzled with sweet wasabi mayo 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Optimistic Roll
tuna, salmon, avocado, masago & crispy tempura flakes wrapped in soy paper & served with three special house sauces (sesame soy, jalape��o & sweet wasabi mayonnaise) 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Red Hot Roll
cucumber & avocado, topped with big eye & thin slices of jalape��o & cilantro, served with house made hot sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Spicy Banana Tempura Roll
spicy tuna and banana tempura topped with white tuna, wasabi tobiko & a kabayaki sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Super Kani Roll
shrimp tempura, spicy tuna and a house made guacamole wrapped in soy paper with spicy crab salad on top 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Sushi Sinatra Roll
red tuna, white tuna and avocado, wrapped in soy paper and topped with a sweet and spicy sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Totowa Roll
spicy tuna, shrimp, avocado & tempura flakes, topped with salmon and spicy mayonnaise wrapped in soy paper 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +White Hot Roll
cucumber & avocado, topped with white tuna & thin slices of jalape��o & cilantro, served with house made hot sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Sushi Bar Entrees
Hamachi Lover Sushi Bar Entree
$33.00 +Maguro Lover Sushi Bar Entree
$33.00 +Maki Combo A Sushi Bar Entree
$20.00 +Maki Combo B Sushi Bar Entree
$25.00 +Paradise Plate Sushi Bar Entree
$38.00 +Sushi Rock Sushi Bar Entree
$32.00 +Compliments
Brown Rice
$3.00Chicken Fried Rice
$16.00Chili Fried Rice
$13.00Extra Ginger
$0.75Extra Wasabi
$0.75Hibachi Noodles
$10.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$18.00Shrimp Tempura App
$15.00Side Avocado
$5.00Side Eel Sauce
$0.75Side Ginger Dressing
$0.75Side Jalapeno Sauce
$0.75Side of Sushi Rice
$2.00Side Ponzu
$0.50Side Sesame Sauce
$0.75Side Siracha
$0.75Side Spicy Mayo
$0.75Side Tempura Sauce
$0.75Side Teriyaki Sauce
$0.75Side Wasabi Mayo
$0.75Side Yuzu
$0.75Steamed Vegetables
$12.00Sweet Potato Fries
$7.00Udon Noodles
$10.00Vegetable Fried Rice
$13.00Vegetable Tempura APP
$12.00White Rice
$3.00Bento Special
Vegetable Tempura Bento
$17.00 +Chicken Tempura Bento
$18.00 +Shrimp Tempura Bento
$19.00 +Chicken Teriyaki Bento
$18.00 +Beef Teriyaki Bento
$19.00 +Shrimp Teriyaki Bento
$20.00 +Hibachi
Chicken Hibachi Lunch
$22.00 +Beef Hibachi Lunch
$23.00 +Shrimp Hibachi Lunch
$24.00 +Salmon Hibachi Lunch
$24.00 +Sliders
Tuna Lunch Sliders
$19.00 +Portobello Lunch Sliders
$15.00 +Yaki Udon
Soups
Miso Soup Lunch
$13.00Sushi Special
3 Pieces Assorted Sushi, 1 Roll
$17.00 +5 Pieces Assorted Sushi, 1 Roll
$20.00 +Sashimi Lunch
$23.00 +Sushi and Sashimi Lunch
$23.00 +Roll Specials
Sushi Appetizers
Crispy Rice Cakes
topped with spicy tuna, avocado & micro greens, drizzled with spicy mayo & eel sauce
$19.00Rock N Roll
a spicy tuna and avocado roll topped with our crispy rock shrimp tempura & a garlic aioli sauce 8 pieces per order
$19.00Shichimi Katsu
Choice of Shrimp or Big-eye tuna seared with shichimi pepper seasonings & panko bread crumbs, served with a mango avocado salsa
$19.00Tartare
mixed with tomatoes, shallot and an au jus of white soy, garlic, ginger & wasabi - choice of salmon, tuna, or white tuna
$18.00Rolls and Hand Rolls
Ebiten Roll
shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber & masago topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$11.00 +Hudson Roll
chicken tempura, avocado, cucumber, masago & asparagus topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$15.00 +Spider Roll
fried soft-shell crab, cucumber, avocado & masago topped with kabayaki sauce 5 Pieces Per roll
$16.00 +Veggie Rolls
Combination Vegetable Roll
cucumber, avocado, kempyo (squash), asparagus & yamagobo (baby carrot) 6 Pieces Per roll
$8.00 +Tempura Vegetable Roll
choose any three vegetables: onion, asparagus, sweet potato, broccoli or avocado. 5 Pieces Per roll
$12.00 +Veggie Delight
asparagus, carrot, cucumber and avocado topped with warm inari (sweet tofu) 5 Pieces Per roll
$12.00 +Sushi A la Carte
Eel (Unagi) Sushi
$4.00Fluke (Hirame) Sushi
$4.00Jalapeno Tuna Sushi
$5.50Masago Sushi
$4.00Octopus Sushi
$4.00Red Snapper Sushi
$4.00Salmon Sushi
$4.50Shrimp (Ebi) Sushi
$4.00Smoked Salmon Sushi
$4.00Tamago Sushi
$4.00Tobiko Sushi
$4.00Tuna (Maguro) Sushi
$4.50Wasabi Tobiko Sushi
$5.00White Tuna Sushi
$4.50Yellowtail Sushi
$4.50Sashimi A la Carte
Special Rolls
Atomic Roll
tuna, jalape��o, avocado, mango & spicy mayonnaise wrapped in chili soy paper 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Autumn Roll
tuna, salmon and avocado wrapped in soy paper & topped with spicy tuna 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Bird of Paradise Roll
salmon and mango topped with tuna, avocado & drizzled with sumiso (sweet miso) sauce & finished with shredded wonton skin. 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Coconut Shrimp Roll
coconut shrimp tempura and mango, topped with spicy tuna, cooked shrimp & coconut flakes with eel sauce & coconut wasabi sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Fantasy Roll
spicy tuna and tempura flakes topped with avocado & furikake (fried seaweed flakes) 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Godzilla Roll
tuna, salmon, yellowtail and mango, topped with white fish and spicy mayonnaise 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Hoboken Roll
tuna, salmon, yellowtail and eel deep fried in tempura batter and topped with eel sauce, spicy mayonnaise and masago 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Jalapeno Salmon Roll
salmon mixed with jalape��o, scallions and masago wrapped in soy paper and topped with yellowtail and a jalape��o dressing 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Lady is a Tramp Roll
spicy tuna and tempura flakes topped with tuna & red tobiko 8 Pieces Per roll
$17.00 +Nuclear Roll
cucumber, avocado & shrimp topped with spicy tuna, spicy mayo & tempura flakes 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Optimistic Roll
tuna, salmon, avocado, masago & crispy tempura flakes wrapped in soy paper & served with three special house sauces (sesame soy, jalape��o & sweet wasabi mayonnaise) 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Red Hot Roll
cucumber & avocado, topped with big eye & thin slices of jalape��o & cilantro, served with house made hot sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Super Kani Roll
shrimp tempura, spicy tuna and a house made guacamole wrapped in soy paper with spicy crab salad on top 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +Sushi Sinatra Roll
red tuna, white tuna and avocado, wrapped in soy paper and topped with a sweet and spicy sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Totowa Roll
spicy tuna, shrimp, avocado & tempura flakes, topped with salmon and spicy mayonnaise wrapped in soy paper 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +White Hot Roll
cucumber & avocado, topped with white tuna & thin slices of jalape��o & cilantro, served with house made hot sauce 8 Pieces Per roll
$18.00 +Salmon Souffle
Salmon tempura, cream cheese & avocado wrapped in soy paper, topped with salmon, spicy mayo, eel sauce & tempura flakes 8 Pieces Per roll
$19.00 +