Popular menu items
Hummus
diced red onion, cucumber, roasted red pepper, banana pepper, tomato, kalmata olive, olive oil, crackers and pita
$10.95 +Buffalo Chicken Wrap
w lettuce, tomato, red, onion, and blue cheese crumbles w/ a side of ranch
$14.95 +Specials Lunch
Tarragon Chicken Sandwich
$14.95 +Hot Brown Sandwich
$16.95Chicken Bacon Swiss
$14.95 +Jammin Goat Burger
$15.95 +Spicy Chicken Quesadilla
$14.95Pulled Pork Tacos
$13.95 +Pork Flatbread app
$14.95Meatloaf
$27.95Chicken Pot Pie
$25.95Dinner Specials
Hot Brown Sandwich
$14.95 +Jamin Goat burger
$15.95 +Tuscan Beef Pasta
$24.95Pork Tacos
$13.95 +Pork flatbread app
$14.95Meatloaf
$27.95Chicken Pot Pie
$25.95Appetizers
Buffalo Wings
$10.95 +Hummus
diced red onion, cucumber, roasted red pepper, banana pepper, tomato, kalmata olive, olive oil, crackers and pita
$10.95 +Mozzarella Sticks
$10.95 +Bacon Brussel Sprouts
$12.95 +Fried Oysters Appetizer
$16.95 +Spicy Chicken Quesadilla
$14.95 +Salads
Side Salad
$4.95 +Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, tossed in Caesar dressing, with tomatoes, onions, cucumber and Kalamata olives. Topped with house made garlic croutons and shredded parmesan cheese.
$8.95 +Cobb Salad
bleu cheese, bands of diced chicken, bacon, avocado, egg, tomato, cucumber, red onion, kalamata olive and mixed greens. choice of dressing.
$12.95 +Pear and Goat Cheese Salad
Mixed greens, pear, strawberries, grapes, cucumber, tomato, chickpeas and goat cheese with candied nuts and craisins
$13.95 +Greek Salad
$11.95 +Tarragon Chicken Salad
$12.95 +Health Bowl
w mixed greens, brown rice, avocado, tomato, chick peas, strawberries, candied pecans, craisins, extra virgin olive oil and lemon
$12.95 +Side Salad (Full)
$6.95 +Soups
She Crab (Cup)
homemade she crab soup with fresh crab meat, served with garlic bread & oyster crackers.
$9.95 +She Crab (Bowl)
homemade she crab soup with fresh crab meat, served with garlic bread & oyster crackers.
$13.95 +SOD Cup
$4.95 +SOD Bowl
$7.95 +Sandwiches
Chicken Melt
herb chicken, texas toast, swiss and american cheese, tomato, bacon, and herb dressing
$14.95 +Club Sandwich
ham, turkey, bacon, swiss, and american cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on choice of bread
$14.95 +Deluxe Grilled Cheese
swiss and american cheese, tomato, bacon, ham, and mayo, on texas toast
$13.95 +Fish Tacos
grilled mahi mahi, pepper jack cheese, corn relish, guacomole, lettuce, side of rice, and beans
$16.95 +Sledgehammer Burger
$17.95 +Philly Cheesesteak Sub
$14.95 +Wraps
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
w lettuce, tomato, red, onion, and blue cheese crumbles w/ a side of ranch
$14.95 +Chx Caesar Wrap
herb chicken, parmesan cheese, diced tomato, onion, romaine, and caesar dressing
$14.95 +Hummus Veggie Wrap
hummus, pepper jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, red pepper, olive and veggies
$12.95 +Build Your Own Pizza
Small 10" Cheese Pizza
$12.95 +Large 18" Cheese Pizza
$19.95 +Specialty Pizzas
Small 10" Meatlovers Pizza
$14.95 +Small 10" Deluxe Pizza
$14.95 +Small 10" Hawiaiian Pizza
$14.95 +Small 10" Margherita Pizza
$14.95 +Small 10" Bianca White
$14.95 +Small 10" Fig & Pig
$14.95Large 18" Meatlovers Pizza
$22.95 +Large 18" Deluxe Pizza
$22.95 +Large 18" Hawiaiian Pizza
$22.95 +Large 18" Margherita Pizza
$22.95 +Large 18" Bianca White
$22.95 +Large 18" Fig & Pig
$22.95Calzone
Lunch Entrees 2025
Chicken and Waffles
Fried chicken breast with maple pommery and tahini sauce, side of broccoli.
$24.95 +Seafood Combo
fried or broiled tilapia, crab cake, shrimp and scallops, side of brown rice and green beans
$34.95 +Lasagne
$21.95 +Rock'FISH' & Chips
$26.95 +Dinner Entrees 2025
Blackened Rockfish
blackened white fish over coconut risotto served with asparagus and topped with a tequila, pineapple, mint salsa and a lump crabmeat garnish.
$34.95 +Chicken and Waffles
Fried chicken breast with maple pommery and tahini sauce, side of broccoli.
$24.95 +Pasta A La Vodka ( No Shrmp)
$22.95 +Seafood Combo
fried or broiled tilapia, crab cake, shrimp and scallops, side of brown rice and green beans
$34.95 +Lasagne
$22.95 +Fried Oysters Entree
$30.95 +Rock'FISH' & Chips
$26.95 +Dinner Entrees 2025
Blackened Rockfish
blackened white fish over coconut risotto served with asparagus and topped with a tequila, pineapple, mint salsa and a lump crabmeat garnish.
$34.95 +Chicken and Waffles
Fried chicken breast with maple pommery and tahini sauce, side of broccoli.
$24.95 +Pasta A La Vodka ( No Shrmp)
$22.95 +Seafood Combo
fried or broiled tilapia, crab cake, shrimp and scallops, side of brown rice and green beans
$34.95 +Lasagne
$22.95 +Desserts
Triple Berry Cobbler
blueberries, blackberries, raspberries, strawberries, and vanilla ice cream. served hot.
$10.95Vanilla Ice Cream
$3.95Brunch Benedicts
Traditional Eggs Benedict
Two poached eggs, smoked ham, asparagus, hollandaise sauce. Served on english muffin with fruit and home fries.
$16.95 +Crab Cakes Benedict
Two pan fried crab cakes, two poached eggs, grilled tomatoes, and hollandaise sauce. Served on english muffin with fruit and home fries.
$21.95 +Brunch Omelettes
Farmer's Omelette
Ham, bacon, tomato, mushroom, onion and cheddar cheese. Served with fruit and home fries.
$16.95 +Shrimp & Crab Omelette
Shrimp, crab, scallops, mozzarella cheese and hollandaise sauce. Served with fruit and home fries.
$21.95 +Brunch Sides
*Egg White
$2.00 +Bacon
$6.00 +English Muffin
$1.95 +Brunch Fruit
$4.95 +Grits
$4.95 +Ham
$6.00 +Home Fries
$4.95 +Baby Cakes Side
$8.95 +Sausage
$6.00 +Three Eggs
$5.95 +Toast
$3.95 +Two Eggs
$4.95 +Waffle
$10.95 +Dozen Brunch Rolls
$15.00 +Brunch Specialties
French Toast Foster
Dipped in cinnamon vanilla egg batter, then grilled. Topped with fresh banana, strawberry, candied walnuts, bourbon sauce and whipped cream
$12.95 +Huevos Rancheros
Two eggs, black beans, salsa, and cheddar on soft taco shell with home fries and fruit
$16.95 +