Vegetarian Appetizers
Non-Vegetarian Appetizers
Chicken Choila
Chicken Cubes Marinated With Ginger Garlic Paste And Indian Nepali Spices Baked In Tandoori Oven. Mixed With Himalayan Spices.
$14.34Lamb Choila
Lamb cubes marinated with ginger garlic paste and indian spices, baked in Tandoori oven
$14.34Cold Appetizers
Tikki Chaat
Mashed potato patties topped with chickpea masala, tamarind and green chutneys and yogurt.
$13.14Samosa Chaat
Vegetable samosa mixed with chickpea masala topped with mint, tamarind and yogurt.
$13.14Soups
Chicken Soup
Warmly spiced clear chicken broth simmered with tender pieces of chicken and aromatic Indian spices.
$7.14Lentil Soup
A comforting bowl of yellow lentils simmered with turmeric, cumin, and gentle spices.
$7.14Egg Lentil Soup
Our classic spiced lentil soup enriched with egg for a heartier, protein-rich bowl.
$8.34Momos And Chowmein
Chicken Chowmein
Indo-Chinese stir-fried noodles tossed with chicken, onions, peppers, and cabbage in a savory sauce.
$15.54Vegetable Chowmein
Indo-Chinese stir-fried noodles tossed with mixed vegetables in a savory, lightly spiced sauce.
$14.34Chicken Steamed Momos
Nepali-style steamed dumplings filled with spiced minced chicken, served with a tangy dipping sauce.
$14.34Jhol Momo (chicken)
Chicken dumplings served in a warm, spiced sesame-and-tomato broth, a Nepali street-food favorite.
$15.54Chilli Momos(chicken)
Steamed chicken dumplings tossed in a spicy Indo-Chinese chili sauce with onions and peppers.
$16.74Tandoori & Kebabs
Chicken Tandoori
An Indian favorite! Marinated overnight in yogurt and freshly ground spices, broiled in the tandoor.
$20.34Tandoori Mixed Grill
A platter of assorted tandoori delicacies : Chicken Tikka, Seekh Kebab, Boti Kebab, Fish tikka, Shrimp tandoori and Chicken tandoori.
$28.74Achari Chicken Kebab
Boneless thigh chicken marinated overnight in ginger-garlic paste and tangy achari pickling spices, then broiled in the tandoor.
$22.74Paneer Tikka
Cubes of fresh paneer, green pepper and onion marinated in Indian spices and cooked in the tandoor.
$23.94Shrimp Tandoori
Jumbo shrimp delicately spiced and marinated in yogurt and baked on skewers in the tandoor oven.
$25.14Fish Tandoori
Fresh salmon delicately flavored and marinated in yogurt and baked on skewers in the tandoor oven with mixed vegetables.
$27.54Chicken Specialties
Butter Chicken
Chicken thigh meat marinated in a blend of ginger, garlic, sour cream and herbs baked in Tandoor and sauteed with tomatoes and cream.
$22.74 +Chicken Tikka Masala
Tender skinless and boneless chicken marinated in a blend of ginger, garlic, sour cream and herbs baked in the tandoor and sauteed with tomatoes and cream.
$21.54 +Chicken Vindaloo
Highly seasoned boneless chicken dish made with spicy tangy sauce, potatoes and spices.
$21.54 +Karahi Chicken
Boneless chicken saut��ed with diced onions, tomatoes and green peppers in a spiced karahi gravy.
$21.54 +Chicken Jalfrezi
Tender chicken pieces with freshly ground herbs and spices sauteed with mixed vegetables.
$20.34 +Chicken Patia
Mildly spiced chicken cooked in tomatoes with the touch of mango, lemon juice, herbs and spices.
$21.54 +Pistachio Chicken Korma
Boneless breast of chicken cooked in pistachio nuts, yogurt, tomatoes and spices.
$21.54 +Mango Chicken
Boneless chicken cooked with onions, green peppers and tomatoes in a sweet, tangy mango sauce.
$21.54 +Chicken Chili
Boneless chicken with diced onions, tomatoes and green peppers in a spicy Indo-Chinese sauce of soy, Worcestershire and ketchup.
$21.54 +Chicken 65
South Indian-style boneless chicken cooked with mustard seeds, curry leaf and a spicy soy-and-ketchup sauce.
$22.74 +Lamb Specialties
Lamb Vindaloo
Highly seasoned boneless lamb dish made with spicy tangy sauce, potatoes and spices.
$22.74 +Lamb Patia
Mildly spiced lamb cooked in tomatoes with a touch of mango, lemon juice, herbs and spices.
$22.74 +Mango Lamb
Boneless lamb saut��ed with onion, green pepper and tomato in a sweet, tangy mango sauce.
$23.94 +Lamb Boti Kebab Masala
A northern delicacy! Juicy pieces of lamb marinated overnight and then simmered in light sauce yogurt, onion and mild spices.
$23.94 +Lamb Curry
Tender morsels of lamb served in a robust curry of tomatoes, ginger, onions and spices.
$22.74 +Karahi Lamb
Tender lamb cubes cooked with fresh tomatoes, onions and green peppers in a spiced karahi gravy.
$22.74 +Goat Specialties
Goat Curry
Tender morsels of goat in a robust curry of tomato, ginger, onion and Indian spices.
$23.94Karahi Goat
Slow-cooked bone-in goat with tomatoes, ginger, garlic, green peppers and onions in a coarse-ground karahi masala blend.
$25.14Seafood Specialties
Seafood Tikka Masala
Fish, shrimp, scallop and mussels cooked with a very mild tomato and cream.
$23.94Seafood Vindaloo
Highly seasoned fish, shrimp, scallop and mussels cooked with potatoes and a touch of vinegar and tangy sauce.
$26.34Seafood Curry
Salmon, shrimp, scallops and mussels cooked in tomato, ginger, onion and indian spices.
$26.34Karahi Shrimp
Shrimp cooked with fresh tomatoes, onions and green peppers in a spiced karahi gravy.
$23.94Vegetarian Specialties
Paneer Tikka Masala
Homemade paneer cheese simmered in a creamy tomato sauce with fresh ginger, garlic and a touch of korma sauce.
$22.74Karahi Paneer
Homemade paneer saut��ed Indian-style with fresh tomato, onion and green peppers in a spiced karahi gravy.
$21.54Gobi Manchurian
Indo-Chinese starter-style dish of crispy cauliflower florets tossed with scallions, ginger, garlic and a tangy soy-vinegar sauce. Contains egg.
$20.34Paneer Bhurji
Scrambled paneer cheese cooked in an onion-and-tomato gravy ��� a rich, mildly spiced dish.
$21.54Chana Masala
Chickpeas cooked in a spicy thick gravy topped with chopped onions, tomato and cilantro.
$17.94Paneer Chili
Homemade paneer cheese cooked with diced onions, tomatoes and green peppers in a spicy Indo-Chinese sauce of soy, Worcestershire and ketchup.
$22.74Biryani & Rice
Chef Special Biryani
Aromatic basmati rice cooked with shrimp, lamb, chicken, vegetables and nuts.
$25.14Indian Breads
Aloo Naan
Leavened bread stuffed with potatoes mixed with herbs and spices baked In tandoor oven
$5.94Sides & Accompaniments
Extra Protein or Vegetables
Add an extra portion of vegetables, shrimp, lamb, or chicken to any dish.
$7.14Kids Menu
Chicken Nuggets (6 Pcs)
Six crispy golden chicken nuggets, a simple favorite for the little ones.
$8.34Combo
$15.54Desserts
Carrot Pudding (Gajar Halwa)
Gajar ka halwa ��� grated carrots slow-cooked with milk, sugar, ghee, and cardamom, finished with nuts.
$7.14Ras Malai
Homemade cheese patties served in a sweet cream sauce flavored with cardamom and garnished with pistachios.
$7.14