Lunch Box
L. Teriyaki Beef Box
Served with Soup or Salad / Shumai or Edamame, or Gyoza / California roll
$14.95 +L. Teriyaki Chicken Box
Served with Soup or Salad / Shumai or Edamame, or Gyoza / California roll
$14.95 +L. Teriyaki Salmon Box
Served with Soup or Salad / Shumai or Edamame, or Gyoza / California roll
$14.95 +L. Teriyaki Shrimp Box
Served with Soup or Salad / Shumai or Edamame, or Gyoza / California roll
$14.95 +Lunch Special
Lunch 2 Roll
$13.95 +Lunch 3 Roll
$15.95 +L. Chicken Katsu
Deep fried chicken with katsu sauce. Comes with soup or salad, and white rice
$13.50 +Sushi&Sashimi Entress
Hibachi Lunch
L.Hibachi Chicken
$15.00 +L.Hibachi Salmon
$16.95 +L.Hibachi Shrimp
$16.95 +L.Hibachi Steak
$16.95 +L.Hibachi Vegetable
$13.95 +Hot Appetizers
Age Tofu
$9.50Beef Negimaki
$14.50Cheese Pocket
$9.50Chicken Yakitori
$9.95Crispy Calamari
$14.50Crispy Cilantro Shrimp
$16.00Edamame
$7.50Fish Tofu Yakitori
$9.00Harumaki
$8.00Karaage Chicken
$12.50Miso Black Cod
$16.95Shumai
$8.95Pork Gyoza
$8.95Wasabi Pork Shumai
$8.50Rock Shrimp
$13.95Sauteed Broccoli
$11.95Shrimp Yakitori
$11.00Spicy Tofu
$12.00Vegetable Gyoza
$8.95Miso Eggplant
$9.50White Fish Tempura
$13.50Tempura Appetizer
Shrimp Tempura Appetizer
$13.95Cold Appetizer
Crispy Rice
$15.00Jalapeno Yellowtail
$17.50Salmon Carpaccio
$16.50Salmon Truffle Tartare
$18.50Sashimi Appetizer
$14.50Seared Pepper Tuna
$17.00Sushi Appetizer
$13.50Tuna Truffle Tartare
$18.50Spicy Tuna Twister
$15.00Soup
Vegetable Roll or Hand Roll
Avocado
$6.75 +Cucumber
$6.75 +Asparagus
$6.75 +Avocado Cucumber
$7.00 +A.A.C
$7.50 +Mango Avocado
$7.00 +Mango Avocado Cucumber
$7.50 +Peanut Avocado
$7.00 +Tofu Skin Avocado
$7.50 +Shiitake Avocado
$7.00 +Shiitake Cucumber
$7.00 +Sweet Potato Tempura
$7.75 +Broccoli Tempura
$7.75 +Sushi or Sashimi A La Carte
Tuna
$4.50 +Toro
$10.00 +Salmon
$4.50 +Salmon Toro
$6.00 +King Salmon
$8.00 +Yellow Tail
$4.50 +Flying Fish Roe
$4.75 +White Tuna
$4.50 +Spanish Mackerel
$6.00 +Smoked Salmon
$5.00 +Sea Bass
$4.50 +Eel
$4.75 +Sweet Shrimp
$6.00 +Red Clam
$4.00 +Scallop
$5.00 +Shrimp
$4.00 +Teriyaki
Tempura & Katsu
Roll or Hand Roll
Alaskan
$8.95 +California
$8.00 +Chicken Tempura Roll
$12.50 +Dragon Roll
$15.00 +Eel Avocado
$9.00 +Eel Cucumber
$9.00 +Eel Mango Crunchy
$9.00 +Kani
$6.50 +Rainbow Roll
$15.00 +Rock Shrimp Avo Roll
$11.00 +Salmon
$8.00 +Salmon Avocado
$8.75 +Salmon Cucumber
$8.75 +Salmon Skin Avocado
$8.00 +Salmon Skin Cucumber
$8.00 +Shrimp Tempura Roll
$12.75 +Spicy Crab
$8.50 +Spicy Crunchy Scallop
$10.00 +Spicy Salmon
$8.75 +Spicy Shrimp
$8.50 +Spicy Tuna
$8.75 +Spicy Yellowtail
$8.75 +Toro Scallion
$12.00 +Tuna
$8.00 +Tuna Avocado
$8.75 +Tuna Cucumber Roll
$8.75 +White Tuna
$7.95 +Yellowtail Jalapeno
$8.75 +Yellowtail Scallion
$8.50 +Noodle
Chicken Yaki Udon
Stir-fried chicken and mixed vegetable udon noodle, served with Soup or Salad
$19.50Beef Udon
$17.75Beef Soba
$17.75Hibachi Dinner
Hibachi Chicken
$24.00 +Hibachi Chicken & Salmon
$31.50 +Hibachi Chicken & Shrimp
$31.50 +Hibachi Salmon
$30.00 +Hibachi Shrimp
$30.00 +Hibachi Shrimp & Salmon
$34.00 +Hibachi Steak
$34.00 +Hibachi Steak & Chicken
$32.00 +Hibachi Steak & Salmon
$34.00 +Hibachi Steak & Shrimp
$34.00 +Kid Hibachi Dinner
Kid Hibachi Chicken
$18.00 +Kid Hibachi Salmon
$19.00 +Kid Hibachi Shrimp
$19.00 +Kid Hibachi Steak
$21.00 +Salad
Avocado Salad
$10.00Fancy Sashimi Salad
$15.00Green Salad
$4.95Kani Salad
$10.50Mango Avocado Salad
$13.00Salmon Skin Salad
$10.50Seaweed Salad
$9.50Side Rice / Side Sauce / Extra.
Add Avocado
$1.00Add Lemon
$1.00Add Mango
$1.00Add Cream Cheese
$1.00Add Cucumber
$1.00Side of Eel Sauce
$1.00Add Soy Bean Paper
$1.00Side of Ginger Sauce
$1.00Side of Panzu Sauce
$1.00Side of Spicy Mayo
$1.00White Rice
$3.50Brown Rice
$4.50Sushi Rice
$4.50Fried Rice & Fried Noodle
Beef Fried Noodle
$17.50Beef Fried Rice
$17.50Chicken Fried Noodle
$16.00Chicken Fried Rice
$16.00Shrimp Fried Noodle
$17.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$17.00Vegetable Fried Noodle
$13.50Vegetable Fried Rice
$13.50Hibachi Side Order
Sauteed Asparagus
$12.50Sauteed Broccoli
$12.00Side H. Chicken
$10.00Side Fried Noodle
$7.70Side Fried Rice
$7.70Side H. Salmon
$13.00Side H. Shrimp
$13.00Side H. Steak
$13.00Side H. Vegetable
$8.75Beverage
Apple Juice
$3.50Club Soda
$2.75Coke
$2.75Diet Coke
$2.75Ginger Ale
$2.75Homemade Lemonade
$3.25Orange Juice
$3.50Perrier Water
$6.00Shirley Temple
$4.50Sprite
$2.75Dessert
Chocolate Caramel Pyramid
Chocolate mousse on a chocolate sponge cake base with crunchy gianduia center , dusted with cocoa powder and decorated with with white chocolate drops
$9.50Beer & Sake
Hakushika Chokara Dry 300ml
Brewed by7 famous Japanese brewer Tastuuma Honke. Dry, refreshing taste & sharp finish
$24.00Kirin Ichiban
$8.00Kirin Light
$8.00Ozeki Dry180ml
Dry smooth & light bodied sake thats delicate on the palate with a refreshing taste
$12.00Sapporo (L)
$12.00Sapporo (S)
$8.00Special Roll
Ten Roll
Spicy crunchy yellowtail, ,salmon, avocado wrapped with rice paper, top: tobiko & chef's sauce
$17.00 +Spicy Girl Roll
Spicy crunchy yellowtail inside, topping with salmon, yellowtail, crunchy & tobiko
$17.50 +Snow Corn Roll
Tuna, salmon,yellowtail, avocado inside, topping with seared tuna & salmon & rice corn
$18.00 +Butterfly
Shrimp tempura, mango, spicy crunchy tuna inside, topping with avocado & mango sauce
$19.00 +Tokyo Roll
Shrimp tempura & avocado inside, topping with spicy tuna, tobiko, scallion, spicy mayo
$19.00 +Caliente Toro Roll
Spicy tuna, spicy salmon, avocado inside, Topping with seared blue fin toro & jalapenio & chef's special sauce
$23.50 +Dancing Eel Roll
Spicy shrimp & kani, tobiko, scallion, crunchy inside topping with eel & avocado
$18.00 +Black Angel Roll
Shrimp tempura, mango & avocado inside, topping with spicy kani & tobiko & chef's sauce
$18.50 +7th Avenue Roll
Inside: Pepper White tuna, avocado & cucumber, Top: Salmon,' mango & mustard dressing
$17.00 +Black Vader Roll
White tuna, crab meat , avocado inside, topping with scallop and wasabi truffle sauce and black caviar.
$18.00 +Black Vader Roll
White tuna, crab meat , avocado inside, topping with scallop and wasabi truffle sauce and black caviar.
$19.50 +Godzilla Roll
Cooked salmon, vocado inside , topping with lobster salad & jalapeno , sweet chili sauce and jalapeno sauce.
$18.00 +Love Bird Roll
Spicy tuna, cucumber, avocado inside , topping with tuna & eel and eel sauce, caviar, scallion.
$18.00 +