Appetizers
10 pieces chicken wings
$13.99 +20 pieces chicken wings
$27.98 +30 pieces chicken wings
$41.97 +40 pieces chicken wings
$55.96 +50 pieces chicken wings
$69.95 +60 pieces chicken wings
$76.98 +100 pieces chicken wings
$139.99 +Lunch
Rice and fish (thiebu djeun)
Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$14.00Rice and lamb (thiebu Yap)
Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$14.00 +Rice and chicken (thiebu guinar)
Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$14.00 +Maffe (peanut butter sauce)
Lamb cooked in a creamy peanut butter and tomatoe sauce with potatoes and carrots
$14.00 +C bon (Thursdays only)
Marinated grilled fish served with spinach sauce, palm oil and side of onions gravy
$14.00Triple rice and fish
3 servings of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$42.00Triple rice and lamb
3 servings of Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$42.00 +Triple rice and chicken
3 servings of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$42.00 +Double rice and fish
2 servings of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$28.00Double rice and lamb
2 servings of Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$28.00 +Double rice and chicken
2 servings of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$28.00 +Large rice and fish
Large serving of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$17.00Large rice and lamb
Large serving of lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$17.00 +Large rice and chicken
Large serving of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$17.00 +Couscous Yap
$15.00Couscous Guinar
$15.00$10 Meals
Veggie sandwich
Mixed vegetables with sweet onions sauce stuffed in a freshly baked french bread
$10.00Dinners
Mixed brochette
Skewed grilled shrimp, beef and chicken mixed marinated in chef's special spices
$20.00 +Chipotle
$14.00 +Ndameh
A Senegalese dish made with white eyed peas, cooked with onions, tomatoes and spices, served with meat.
$14.00Ndameh
A Senegalese dish made with white eyed peas, cooked with onions, tomatoes and spices, served with meat.
$14.00Dinner side orders
Couscous
$3.00 +Plantain
$3.00Attieke
$3.00Steamed noodles
$3.00 +Cabbage
$3.00Greens
$3.00Fries
$3.00White rice
$3.00 +Brown rice
$3.00 +Salad
$3.00Fufu
$3.00Coleslaw
$3.00Rice & Beans
$3.00 +Large Couscous
$6.00 +Large Plantain
$6.00 +Large Attieke
$6.00Large Steamed noodles
$6.00 +Large Cabbage
$6.00Large Greens
$6.00Large Fries
$6.00Large White rice
$6.00 +Large Brown rice
$6.00 +Large Salad
$6.00Large Fufu
$6.00Large Rice & Beans
$6.00 +Large coleslaw
$6.00Jamaican/Island food
Oxtail
$20.00 +Small Jerk chicken
$15.00 +Large Jerk chicken
$17.00 +Small Curry chicken
$15.00 +Large Curry chicken
$17.00 +Curry goat
$20.00 +Large veggie plate
A hearty plate featuring seasoned rice, caramelized onions, tender stewed cabbage, and sweet fried plantains
$17.00 +Red snapper
$25.00 +Sauces
Thiere sauce
$10.00Maffe sauce
$10.00Domoda sauce
$10.00Saha-saha sauce
$10.00Soupe Kandja sauce
$10.00Yassa fish sauce
$10.00Yassa chicken sauce
$10.00Yassa yap sauce
$10.00Oxtail sauce
$17.00Curry goat sauce
$17.00Small Egusi sauce
$14.00Large Egusi sauce
$17.00Dipping sauces/gravy
$3 cup of raw onions
$3.00$3 cup of bolo sauce
$3.00$1 cup of raw onions
$1.00$1 cup of Bolo sauce
$1.00Cup of Oxtail gravy
$1.00Cup of Curry gravy
$1.00Cup of Dibi marinate
$1.00Cup of Fish marinate
$1.00$2 Cup of Hot sauce
$2.00$5 Cup of Hot sauce
$5.00$10 Hot sauce jar
$10.00$15 Hot sauce jar
$15.00Cup of Mayo
$0.50Cup of ketchup
$0.50Cup of ranch
$0.50Cup of BBQ
$1.00Cup buffalo sauce
$1.00Cup of lemon pepper
$1.00Cup of Garlic sauce
$1.00Desserts
Beverages
Ginger
$4.00Bouy (baobab fruit)
$4.00Cucumber juice
$4.00$5 Mango juice
$5.00$5 Guava juice
$5.00$5 Tamarind juice
$5.00$5 Mixed fruit juice
$5.00$5 Soursoap Juice
$5.00$5 Peach Juice
$5.00$5 Coconut water
$5.00Rani Mango
$2.00Rani pineapple
$2.00Rani Orange
$2.00Rani peach
$2.00Other rani flavor
$2.00Vimto can
$2.00Mango Lassi
$4.00Yogurt Milk
$4.00Camel milk
$6.00Ting
$2.50Jamaican Ginger beer
$2.50Jamaican Orange
$2.50Jamaican Cream soda
$2.50Jamaican Pineapple
$2.50Small Coconut can
$2.00Large Coconut can
$3.00Bottle water
$1.00Vitamalt
$2.50Fanta Orange, Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
$3.00Mango Carrot nectar
$2.50Mango nectar
$2.50Fruit punch nectar
$2.50Guava nectar
$2.50Soursoap nectar
$2.50Pineapple ginger
$2.50Sorrel ginger
$2.50$5 Coconut water
$5.00Rani Mango
$2.00Rani pineapple
$2.00Rani Orange
$2.00Rani peach
$2.00Other rani flavor
$2.00Vimto can
$2.00Mango Lassi
$4.00Yogurt Milk
$4.00Camel milk
$6.00Ting
$2.50Jamaican Ginger beer
$2.50Jamaican Orange
$2.50Jamaican Cream soda
$2.50Jamaican Pineapple
$2.50Small Coconut can
$2.00Large Coconut can
$2.50Bottle water
$1.00Vitamalt
$2.00Fanta Orange, Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
$3.00Mango Carrot nectar
$2.50Mango nectar
$2.50Fruit punch nectar
$2.50Guava nectar
$2.50Soursoap nectar
$2.50Pineapple ginger
$2.50Sorrel ginger
$2.50$1.50 Vitamalt
$1.50$5 Pineapple
$5.00Bread
Box of bread
$65.00Half of box of bread
$35.00Juice
Yogurt drink (Soow)
$4.00Appetizers
10 pieces chicken wings
$14.49 +20 pieces chicken wings
$27.48 +30 pieces chicken wings
$40.47 +40 pieces chicken wings
$53.46 +50 pieces chicken wings
$66.45 +60 pieces chicken wings
$78.48 +100 pieces chicken wings
$131.49 +Lunch
Rice and fish (thiebu djeun)
Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$13.50Rice and lamb (thiebu Yap)
Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$13.50 +Rice and chicken (thiebu guinar)
Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$13.50 +Maffe (peanut butter sauce)
Lamb cooked in a creamy peanut butter and tomatoe sauce with potatoes and carrots
$13.50 +C bon (Thursdays only)
Marinated grilled fish served with spinach sauce, palm oil and side of onions gravy
$13.50Triple rice and fish
3 servings of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$37.50Triple rice and lamb
3 servings of Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$37.50 +Triple rice and chicken
3 servings of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$37.50 +Double rice and fish
2 servings of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$25.50Double rice and lamb
2 servings of Lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$25.50 +Double rice and chicken
2 servings of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$25.50 +Large rice and fish
Large serving of Exotic rice cooked with steamed fish, cassava, cabbage, carrots and eggplants.
$16.50Large rice and lamb
Large serving of lamb served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$16.50 +Large rice and chicken
Large serving of Chicken served with brown rice, cooked onions, boiled egg and mixed vegetables
$16.50 +$8 Meals
Veggie sandwich
Mixed vegetables with sweet onions sauce stuffed in a freshly baked french bread
$9.50Dinners
Mixed brochette
Skewed grilled shrimp, beef and chicken mixed marinated in chef's special spices
$19.50 +Chipotle
$13.50 +Dinner side orders
Couscous
$4.50 +Plantain
$4.50Attieke
$4.50Steamed noodles
$4.50 +Cabbage
$4.50Greens
$4.50Fries
$4.50White rice
$4.50 +Brown rice
$4.50 +Salad
$4.50Fufu
$4.50Coleslaw
$4.50Rice & Beans
$4.50 +Large Couscous
$7.50 +Large Plantain
$7.50 +Large Attieke
$7.50Large Steamed noodles
$7.50 +Large Cabbage
$7.50Large Greens
$7.50Large Fries
$7.50Large White rice
$7.50 +Large Brown rice
$7.50 +Large Salad
$7.50Large Fufu
$7.50Large Rice & Beans
$7.50 +Large coleslaw
$7.50Jamaican/Island food
Oxtail
$16.50 +Small Jerk chicken
$14.50 +Large Jerk chicken
$16.50 +Small Curry chicken
$14.50 +Large Curry chicken
$16.50 +Curry goat
$19.50 +Large veggie plate
A hearty plate featuring seasoned rice, caramelized onions, tender stewed cabbage, and sweet fried plantains
$16.50 +Red snapper
$26.50 +Sauces
Thiere sauce
$9.50Maffe sauce
$9.50Domoda sauce
$9.50Saha-saha sauce
$9.50Soupe Kandja sauce
$9.50Yassa fish sauce
$10.50Yassa chicken sauce
$10.50Yassa yap sauce
$10.50Oxtail sauce
$16.50Curry goat sauce
$16.50Small Egusi sauce
$13.50Large Egusi sauce
$16.50Dipping sauces/gravy
$3 cup of raw onions
$4.50$3 cup of bolo sauce
$4.50$1 cup of raw onions
$2.50$1 cup of Bolo sauce
$2.50Cup of Oxtail gravy
$2.50Cup of Curry gravy
$2.50Cup of Dibi marinate
$2.50Cup of Fish marinate
$2.50$2 Cup of Hot sauce
$3.50$5 Cup of Hot sauce
$6.50$10 Hot sauce jar
$11.50$15 Hot sauce jar
$16.50Cup of Mayo
$2.00Cup of ketchup
$2.00Cup of ranch
$2.00Cup of BBQ
$2.50Cup buffalo sauce
$2.50Cup of lemon pepper
$1.00Cup of Garlic sauce
$1.00Desserts
Beverages
Ginger
$4.50Bouy (baobab fruit)
$4.50Cucumber juice
$4.50$5 Mango juice
$5.50$5 Guava juice
$5.50$5 Tamarind juice
$5.50$5 Mixed fruit juice
$5.50$5 Soursoap Juice
$5.50$5 Peach Juice
$5.50$5 Coconut water
$6.00Rani Mango
$3.00Rani pineapple
$3.00Rani Orange
$3.00Rani peach
$3.00Other rani flavor
$3.00Vimto can
$3.00Mango Lassi
$5.00Yogurt Milk
$5.00Camel milk
$7.50Ting
$4.00Jamaican Ginger beer
$4.00Jamaican Orange
$4.00Jamaican Cream soda
$4.00Jamaican Pineapple
$4.00Small Coconut can
$3.00Large Coconut can
$4.00Bottle water
$2.50Vitamalt
$3.50Fanta Orange, Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
$4.50Mango Carrot nectar
$4.00Mango nectar
$4.00Fruit punch nectar
$4.00Guava nectar
$4.00Soursoap nectar
$4.00Pineapple ginger
$4.00Sorrel ginger
$4.00$5 Coconut water
$6.00Rani Mango
$3.00Rani pineapple
$3.00Rani Orange
$3.00Rani peach
$3.00Other rani flavor
$3.00Vimto can
$3.00Mango Lassi
$5.00Yogurt Milk
$5.00Camel milk
$7.50Ting
$4.00Jamaican Ginger beer
$4.00Jamaican Orange
$4.00Jamaican Cream soda
$4.00Jamaican Pineapple
$4.00Small Coconut can
$3.00Large Coconut can
$4.00Bottle water
$2.50Vitamalt
$3.50Fanta Orange, Bottle
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
$4.50