Popular menu items
Boneless Buffalo Wings
Served with bleu cheese and celery. Choose: hot, mild, honey hot, spicy BBQ or honey BBQ, or seasonal sauce.
$18.39 +Seasonal Menu
Autumn Salad
sage roasted butternut squash, dried cranberries, goat cheese, spiced toasted pumpkin seeds over mixed greens with Apple cider vinaigrette
$17.24Loaded Sweet Tater Tots
sweet potato tots, chopped pumpkin spice bacon, goat cheese crumbles, scallions & drizzled with sweet and spicy bourbon glaze
$15.53"The Viral Cheese Steak"
10 oz. of lean shaved steak, Cooper sharp American, caramelized onions on a seeded sub roll
$21.28Chicken Salad Club
butter grilled cranberry bread, chicken salad, pumpkin spice bacon w/ lettuce & tomato
$17.24Thanksgiving Cubano
roasted turkey, black forest ham, Swiss cheese, stuffing, cranberry onion mustard pressed on a ciabatta
$18.39Vodka Parm
crispy fried chicken cutlet, provolone, creamy vodka sauce, pesto and Grana Padano cheese on a seeded sub roll
$19.54Bourbon Chicken Sandwich
buttermilk fried chicken breast, onion jack cheese, bourbon glaze, pumpkin spice bacon, coleslaw on a "flip grilled" brioche roll
$17.24Harvest Grilled Cheese
caramelized onion jack cheese, sage roasted butternut squash, cranberry onion mustard, arugula on grilled cranberry bread
$16.09Starters
Boneless Buffalo Wings
Served with bleu cheese and celery. Choose: hot, mild, honey hot, spicy BBQ or honey BBQ, or seasonal sauce.
$18.39 +Parmesan Truffle Tots
Vegetarian, seasonal specials. Golden fried tater tots, truffle oil, Parmesan cheese, fresh parsley served with garlic aioli.
$15.53Street Corn Tots
golden fried tater tots, roasted corn, lime crema aioli, cotija cheese, smoked paprika & parsley
$15.53Salads
Asian Sesame Chicken
Marinated grilled chicken, sesame, mixed greens, shredded carrots, red onions, crispy wontons, honey ginger dressing.
$18.39Mixed Greens
Vegetarian. Romaine, baby arugula, pea sprouts, tomato, cucumber, shredded carrots.
$14.94 +Buffalo Chicken
Buffalo chicken tenders over our mixed greens salad with bleu cheese dressing.
$18.39Corn & Avocado Salad
roasted corn, avocado, grape tomatoes, fresh basil, crispy onions over our mixed greens w/ house made lemon vinaigrette. add grilled chicken +2
$16.68 +Pacific Beach Salad
Mixed greens, cucumbers, pickled red onions, crumbled goat cheese, dried cranberries, white balsamic vinaigrette.
$16.68 +Build Your Own Pizza!
Pizzas
Pulled Pork
Slow roasted pulled pork, caramelized onions, roasted tomato, BBQ sauce, mozzarella.
$27.59Classico
Vegetarian. Breaded eggplant, ricotta, roasted red peppers, baby arugula, mozzarella.
$27.59Chicken Ranch Pizza
Chicken cutlet, bacon, tomato, ranch dressing, mozzarella, chopped parsley.
$28.74Signature Sandwiches
Top Shelf Italian
Italian meats including sopressata, dry hot capicola, Genoa salami, mortadella, and sharp provolone with lettuce, tomato, pickled red onions, hots, seasoned oil on a braided roll.
$17.83Sammy the Bull
Cracked pepper turkey, Muenster cheese, fresh avocado, bacon, lettuce, and tomato on a braided roll.
$18.39Pesto Chicken Sandwich
Marinated grilled chicken, sharp provolone cheese, prosciutto, baby arugula, tomato, pesto mayo on a braided roll.
$17.24Marinated Steak Tip Bomb
10 oz. of our famous steak tips, peppers, onions, and mushrooms, American cheese on a sub roll.
$25.29Cherry Bomb
2/3 lb. lean shaved steak, sopressata, hot cherry peppers, caramelized onions, provolone, and American cheese.
$21.84Buffalo Chicken Cheese Steak
chopped chicken, pepper jack cheese, buffalo hot sauce, bleu cheese dressing, lettuce & tomato on a large sub roll
$17.83Ranch Chicken Cheese Steak
chopped chicken, bacon, Ranch dressing, lettuce & tomato on a large sub roll
$17.83Chicken Philly Cheese Steak
chopped chicken, American cheese, sauteed peppers, onions & mushrooms on a large sub roll
$18.98Ultimate BLT
Thick-cut applewood bacon, lettuce, and tomato, garlic aioli on griddled white bread.
$16.09Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sandwich
Buttermilk fried chicken breast, pickles, kick n' slaw on grilled seeded roll.
$16.09Sicilian
Vegetarian. Fresh mozzarella, tomato, fresh basil, EVOO, and balsamic glaze on a braided roll.
$14.94 +The Clogger
2/3 lb. shaved steak, chopped bacon, and salami with extra American cheese on a sub roll.
$21.84The Texan
Pan fried chicken cutlet, three pepper colby cheese, bacon, BBQ sauce, lettuce, and tomato on a sub roll.
$16.68 +Crispy Caesar Sammie
Crispy chicken cutlet, romaine, parmesan cheese, lemony toasted bread crumbs tossed in Caesar dressing on a ciabatta roll
$17.24Monster Burgers
TRD Melts
Patty Melt
Smashed 1/2 lb. beef burger, swiss cheese, grilled onions, and kick n' bayou sauce.
$17.24E.B. Melt
Housemade chicken salad, three peppers colby cheese, bacon, and hot sauce on grilled white bread.
$16.09Caprese Melt
Vegetarian. Fresh mozzarella, tomato, red onion, pesto mayo on grilled scali bread.
$14.38Meatball Melt
Homemade meatballs, provolone cheese, marinara, fresh basil on grilled scali white.
$15.53Cheddar & Fig
Vegetarian. Cheddar cheese, fig preserves, pickled red onions, arugula on grilled scali bread.
$14.38Grilled Ham & Cheese
Smoked ham, cheddar cheese, tomato, and dijonnaise on grilled scali bread.
$14.38Gangster Wraps
The Godfather
6 oz of Corned beef & roasted turkey, swiss cheese, Russian dressing, lettuce, and tomato.
$16.68Joey Bananas
Vegetarian. Greek salad wrap: lettuce, tomato, cucumbers, carrots, red onions, kalamata olives, feta cheese, and Greek dressing.
$13.23 +Vinny Gorgeous
Vegetarian. Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, pickled red onions, crumbled goat cheese, white balsamic vinaigrette.
$13.23 +"Joe Spa" Spadavecchio
Chicken caesar wrap: marinated grilled chicken, chopped romaine, croutons, Parmesan cheese, and caesar dressing.
$15.53IL Capo
Marinated grilled chicken, lettuce, cucumbers, carrots, crispy wontons, honey ginger dressing, and sriracha hot sauce.
$15.53Panini
Carmela
Vegetarian. Breaded eggplant, sharp provolone, baby arugula, roasted red peppers, pesto mayo.
$15.53Panino Tuscano
Sopressata, salami, capicola, mortadella & provolone, fresh mozzarella, pesto, arugula, tomato, pickled red onions, hots pressed on ciabatta
$17.24Fig 'n Turkey
Slice turkey, bacon, fig preserves, and cheddar cheese pressed on herb foccacia.
$16.68Gluten-Free Sandwiches
Gluten Free Fig 'n Pig Panini
Shaved prosciutto, fig preserves, bleu cheese, and mascarpone spread, arugula pressed on a gluten-free roll.
$16.68Gluten Free Enforcer Panini
Smoked turkey, cheddar cheese, bacon, tomato, and kick 'n bayou sauce pressed on a gluten-free roll.
$17.83Gluten Free Pesto Chicken Sandwich
Marinated grilled chicken, shaved prosciutto, provolone cheese, arugula, tomato, and pesto mayo on a gluten-free roll.
$17.83Gluten Free Ultimate BLT
Thick-cut applewood bacon, lettuce, tomato, and garlic aioli on a grilled gluten-free roll.
$16.68Gluten Free Darth Vader
Black pastrami, grilled onions, American cheese, and Dijon mustard on a gluten-free roll.
$18.39Gluten Free Super Beef
Sliced roast beef, BBQ sauce, melted American cheese on a gluten-free roll.
$16.09Gluten Free Sammy the Bull
Cracked pepper turkey, Muenster cheese, bacon, avocado, lettuce, and tomato on a gluten-free roll.
$18.98Gluten Free Top Shelf Italian
Choice Italian meats including sopressata, dry hot capicola, Genoa salami, mortadella, and sharp provolone with lettuce, tomato, pickled red onions, hots, seasoned oil on a gluten-free roll.
$18.39Gluten Free Sicilian
Vegetarian. Sliced tomato, fresh mozzarella, olive oil, balsamic glaze, and fresh basil on a gluten-free roll.
$15.53 +Gluten Free Cuban Panini
Slow roasted pulled pork, sliced ham, swiss cheese, pickles, and mustard pressed on a gluten-free roll.
$16.09Gluten Free Portabella Panini
Vegetarian. Marinated Portobello mushroom, fresh mozzarella, tomato, arugula, red onion, and pesto mayo pressed on a gluten-free roll.
$14.94Gluten-Free Burgers
Gluten Free Wolf Man
Choice of burger, cheddar cheese, bacon, over-medium egg, sriracha mayo on a gluten-free roll with fries.
$16.09 +Gluten Free Zombie Burger
Choice of burger, pea greens, tomato, onions, pickles, Muenster cheese on a gluten-free roll with fries.
$16.09 +Gluten Free Dracula Burger
Choice of burger, crumbled bleu cheese, caramelized onions, balsamic glaze on a gluten-free roll with fries.
$16.09 +Gluten Free Bigfoot Burger
Choice of burger, BBQ sauce, bacon, caramelized onions, American cheese on a gluten-free roll with fries.
$16.09 +Gluten Free Green Monster
Choice of burger, cheddar cheese, bacon, avocado, lettuce, and tomato on a gluten-free roll with fries.
$16.09 +Gluten-Free Pizzas
Gluten Free Vegan Pizza
Vegetarian. Gluten-free crust, red sauce, roasted mushrooms, roasted red onions, arugula.
$17.24Gluten Free BBQ Pulled Pork
Gluten-free crust, slow roasted pulled pork, BBQ sauce, caramelized onions, roasted tomatoes, mozzarella.
$18.39Gluten Free Margherita
Vegetarian. Gluten-free crust, fresh mozzarella, roasted tomatoes, fresh basil, olive oil, Romano cheese.
$18.39Gluten Free Real Deal "Meat Lovers"
Gluten-free crust, red sauce, pepperoni, bacon, hamburg, prosciutto, sausage, mozzarella.
$20.69Gluten Free Al Fresco
Gluten-free crust red sauce, Italian sausage, roasted red peppers, ricotta cheese, mozzarella.
$19.54