Halloween Specials
Hellfire Pizza
Upside down square pie with pepperoni cups and hot honey inspired by Stranger Things
$28.60 +Appetizers
Hot Honey Calamari
Fried squid rings tossed in hot honey w/ cherry tomato, long hots, red onion & fresh basil
$19.45Bruschetta
Tomato, garlic, roasted peppers, black olives, basil, fresh mozzarella over crostini w/ balsamic drizzles
$16.05Turano's Wings
$18.30Garlic Bread
$8.00Garlic Bread w/ Mozzarella
Classic garlic bread topped with mozzarella and served with marinara
$10.30Fried Cheese Ravioli
$16.05Burrata & Prosciutto
Served over arugula w/ cherry tomatoes, roasted red peppers & a balsamic glaze.
$17.15Eggplant Rollatini
$18.30Jalapeno Poppers
$14.90The Fry Station
Parmesan Truffle Fries
Coated in truffle oil, parmesan cheese, cracked black pepper & Chopped basil
$11.45French Fries
$5.75Curly Fries
$6.90Sweet Potato Fries
$8.00Soups
Small Italian Wedding Soup
Traditional Italian soup w/ mini beef meatballs, spinach leaves & pasta in a hearty broth
$9.15Large Italian Wedding Soup
Traditional Italian soup w/ mini beef meatballs, spinach leaves & pasta in a hearty broth
$13.75Salads
Small Michele's Salad
Grilled salmon, spring mix, almonds, Granny Smith apples & Mandarin oranges
$18.30 +Small Strawberry Arugula Salad
Grilled shrimp, candied walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, goat cheese & balsamic glaze
$16.05 +Small Ava Rose Salad
Breaded chicken, spring mix, tomato, red onion, black olives, cucumber & fresh mozzarella w/ French dressing.
$14.90 +Small Spinach Quinoa Salad
Grilled chicken, baby spinach, red onions, crumbled feta cheese, corn, garbanzo beans & lemon dressing
$14.90 +Small Farro Salad
Grilled chicken, spring mix, red onion, celery, carrots, farro & crumbled feta cheese w/ lemon vinaigrette dressing
$14.90 +Small Grilled Portobello Salad
Portobello mushrooms over mixed greens, tomatoes, mozzarella & roasted peppers
$14.90 +Small Buffalo Chicken Salad
Crispy buffalo chicken over romaine, tomatoes, red onions, celery & carrots w/ bleu cheese dressing
$14.90 +Small Valentina's Favorite Salad
Grilled shrimp, baby arugula, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, red onions, cherry tomatoes, olives & balsamic glaze
$14.90 +Small Antipasto Salad
Roasted peppers, carrots, cucumbers, olives, tomatoes, ham, salami & provolone cheese
$14.90 +Small BBQ Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
Tomatoes, carrots, olives, roasted peppers & shredded cheddar with BBQ chicken, bacon and ranch
$14.90 +Small Caprese Salad
Sliced tomatoes & fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, olive oil & balsamic glaze
$14.90 +Small Dante's Favorite Salad
Grilled chicken and shrimp, fresh mozzarella, olives, tomatoes, roasted peppers, red onions & golden Italian dressing
$16.05 +Small Harvest Salad
Grilled chicken, butternut squash, Granny Smith apples, walnuts & dried cranberries, over arugula w/ balsamic glaze
$14.90 +Small Turano Salad
Grilled chicken, spinach, cranberries, pears, candied walnuts & goat cheese w/ honey balsamic dressing
$16.05 +Small Health Conscious Salad
Grilled chicken, spring mix, blueberries, cranberries, almonds, butternut squash
$16.05 +Large Michele's Salad
Grilled salmon, spring mix, almonds, Granny Smith apples & Mandarin oranges
$21.75 +Large Strawberry Arugula Salad
Grilled shrimp, candied walnuts, strawberries, cranberries, goat cheese & balsamic glaze
$19.45 +Large Ava Rose Salad
Breaded chicken, spring mix, tomato, red onion, black olives, cucumber & fresh mozzarella w/ French dressing.
$18.30 +Large Spinach Quinoa Salad
Grilled chicken, baby spinach, red onions, crumbled feta cheese, corn, garbanzo beans & lemon dressing
$18.30 +Large Farro & Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken, spring mix, red onion, celery, carrots, farro & crumbled feta cheese w/ lemon vinaigrette dressing
$18.30 +Large Grilled Portobello Salad
Portobello mushrooms over mixed greens, tomatoes, mozzarella & roasted peppers
$18.30 +Large Buffalo Chicken Salad
Crispy buffalo chicken over romaine, tomatoes, red onions, celery & carrots w/ bleu cheese dressing
$18.30 +Large Valentina's Fav Salad
Grilled shrimp, baby arugula, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, red onions, cherry tomatoes, olives & balsamic glaze
$18.30 +Large Antipasto Salad
Roasted peppers, carrots, cucumbers, olives, tomatoes, ham, salami & provolone cheese
$18.30 +Large BBQ Chicken Bacon Ranch Salad
Tomatoes, carrots, olives, roasted peppers & shredded cheddar with BBQ chicken, bacon and ranch
$18.30 +Large Caprese Salad
Sliced tomatoes & fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, olive oil & balsamic glaze
$18.30 +Large Dante's Favorite Salad
Grilled chicken and shrimp, fresh mozzarella, olives, tomatoes, roasted peppers, red onions & golden Italian dressing
$19.45 +Large Harvest Salad
Grilled chicken, butternut squash, Granny Smith apples, walnuts & dried cranberries, over arugula w/ balsamic glaze
$18.30 +Large Turano Salad
Grilled chicken, spinach, cranberries, pears, candied walnuts & goat cheese w/ honey balsamic dressing
$19.45 +Large Health Conscious Salad
Grilled chicken, spring mix, blueberries, cranberries, almonds, butternut squash
$19.45 +Pizza
Cauliflower Personal Cheese Pizza
Cheese pizza, on a 12" Personal Cauliflower Crust, add toppings for an additional charge.
$15.50 +The Americano Square
$28.60 +Square Upside Down Pie
$27.45 +Turano's Specialty Pizza
ChikFila Pizza
Spicy crispy chicken, crispy waffle fries, pickles, pepper-jack cheese and Turano's special sauce
$17.15 +Turanos Sampler Pizza
Square pizza divided into 4 options. Choose from 4 of Turano's signature pizzas
$17.15 +The Ava Rose Pizza
Plum tomato sauce, roasted garlic, eggplant w/ ricotta, fresh mozzarella & basil
$17.15 +The Santino Pizza
Plum tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, crumbled sausage & broccoli rabe w/ long hot peppers
$17.15 +Dantes Inferno
Fra diavolo sauce, fresh mozzarella, Roni cups, hot cherry peppers & basil on a thin razor crust
$17.15 +Grilled Chicken Caesar Pizza
Sesame seed crust, mozzarella, grilled chicken, Romaine lettuce, shaved Parmesan & croutons
$17.15 +Angry Drunken Grandma
Sesame crust, spicy long hots, slices of chicken cutlet, vodka sauce, fresh basil & hot Honey
$17.15 +Drunken Chicken Grandma Pizza
Crispy chicken, vodka sauce, fresh mozzarella & basil on a thin-crust
$17.15 +Chicken Parmigiana Pizza
$17.15 +Eggplant Rollatini Pizza
$17.15 +White Ricotta Pizza
$17.15 +Grilled Chicken Specialty Pizza
Grilled chicken, fresh tomatoes, basil & fresh mozzarella w/ balsamic glaze
$17.15 +Mac & Cheese Pizza
$17.15 +Chicken Marsala Pizza
$17.15 +Chicken Francese Pizza
$17.15 +Veggie Pizza
$17.15 +Grandma Garlic Knot Pie
$17.15 +12" Hot Sandwiches
Calabrese Sandwich
Chicken, hot cherry peppers, sauteed onions, fresh mozzarella, arugula & balsamic glaze
$18.30Veal Parmigiana Sandwich
$19.45Potato & Egg Sand
$17.15The Lancer
W/ chicken tenders, mozzarella sticks, honey mustard dressing & melted mozzarella cheese
$17.15Chicken Murphy Sand w/ Mozz
W/ hot cherry peppers, mushrooms, potatoes & melted mozzarella cheese
$18.30Grilled Veggie
W/ zucchini, eggplant, roasted peppers, carrots, fresh mozzarella & balsamic glaze
$18.30Pasta
Pasta Ava Rose
Cherry tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, grilled chicken & basil in garlic & oil sauce. Suggested w/ bucatini
$24.05Pasta Vodka
$19.45Pasta Alfredo
$20.60Pasta Marinara
$18.30Pasta w/ Meatballs
$21.75Pasta w/ Sausage
$21.75Pasta w/ Garlic and Oil
$19.45Pasta Vodka w/ Chicken
$21.75Pasta Vodka w/ Shrimp
$24.05Baked Meat Lasagna
$24.05Baked Cheese Lasagna
$22.90Pasta Zingara
Sausage, broccoli rabe, hot cherry peppers & sun-dried tomato in a light tomato wine sauce
$21.75Pasta in Butter Sauce
$13.75Eggplant
Eggplant Rollatini
Fried eggplant cutlets stuffed w/ ricotta and topped with marinara & mozzarella and baked
$25.20Seafood
Calzones, Strombolis & Rolls
BBQ Chicken Roll
$18.30Spinach Ricotta Roll
$18.30Chicken Parm Roll
$18.30Drunken Chicken Roll
$18.30Build Your Own Stromboli
$10.30Calzone Build Your Own
$10.30Empanadas
Chicken or Veal Dinners
Tipsy Chicken
Crispy Chicken Cutlet with Vodka Sauce, Roni Cups & Burrata, topped with Hot Honey
$32.05 +Dantes Inferno
Sauteed Chicken Breast with hot cherry peppers, mushrooms, onions, potatoes & sausage in a balsamic wine reduction
$32.05 +Margarita
Artichoke hearts, mushrooms, roasted peppers & mozzarella in garlic white wine sauce
$32.05 +Health Conscious Dinner
Grilled Chicken Breast with grilled zucchini, eggplant, carrots, red peppers & broccoli
$32.05 +Paninis
Wraps
Grilled Salmon Wrap
W/ chopped Romaine, red onions, roasted peppers, tomatoes & lemon pesto mayo
$20.05 +Italian Grilled Chicken Wrap
Long hot fried peppers, onions, mozzarella cheese & French fries
$18.30 +Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
$18.30 +Char-Grilled Burgers
Hamburger
$14.90 +Cheeseburger Deluxe
$16.05 +Bacon Cheeseburger
$17.15 +Mushroom Bacon Swiss Burger
$17.15 +N.Y. Deli Sandwiches
Ham, Salami & Provolone
$14.90Turkey Sandwich
$14.90Roast Beef & Swiss
$17.15Tuna Fish Sandwich
$14.90Homemade Focaccia Sandwiches
Grilled Chicken Focaccia
Grilled chicken with hot cherry peppers, grilled onions, fresh mozzarella & spring mix
$18.30 +Fried Eggplpant Focaccia
Fried eggplant, arugula, burrata, red onions, roasted peppers & pesto
$18.30 +Chicken Cutlet & Broccoli Rabe Focaccia
Chicken cutlet, broccoli rabe, mozzarella & sun dried tomatoes
$18.30 +Grilled Veggie Focaccia
Grilled eggplant, zucchini, carrots, peppers, fresh mozzarella & balsamic glaze
$19.05 +Side Orders
Kids Menu Kids Menu
Beverages
Desserts
Tiramisu
Coffee & zabaglione cream on a layer of lady fingers soaked in espresso dusted w/ cocoa powder
$10.30Nutella Pizza
$28.60Tiramisu Toasted Almond Cake
Layers of ladyfingers & mascarpone cream, topped w/ almonds & amaretto cookie crumbs
$6.90