Popular menu items
Cheese Pizza
CREATE YOUR OWN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), OR X-LARGE (18") PIZZAS HERE! (For 1/2 Toppings, Please SELECT TOPPING(S) FIRST and then Indicate "Half" in Special Instructions)
$8.38 +Pepperoni Pizza
COMES IN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), AND X-LARGE (18") SIZES! (For 1/2 Pepperoni, 1/2 Cheese, Please Indicate "1/2 Pepperoni" in Special Instructions)
$9.37 +Pizza & Calzones
Plain Cheese Regular
$11.98 +Pepperoni Regular
$13.48 +Gourmet Pizzas
West Newton House Pizza
Shaved steak, grilled onions, peppers, and mushrooms (our Steak Bomb classic hot sub in pizza form)
$15.99 +Buffalo Chicken Pizza
Crispy buffalo chicken fingers and pizza cheese, comes with blue cheese on the side **Please let us know if you would like grilled chicken instead of chicken fingers**
$15.99 +BBQ Chicken Pizza
Crispy BBQ chicken fingers and pizza cheese, comes with ranch dressing on the side **Please let us know if you would like grilled chicken instead of chicken fingers**
$15.99 +Meat Lover's Pizza
Pepperoni slices, chopped sausage, shredded ham, bacon bits, and hamburger crumble
$15.99 +Chicken Bacon Ranch Pizza
Grilled chicken, bacon, onions and tomatoes over ranch dressing based pizza.
$15.99 +Chicken Broccoli Alfredo Pizza
Grilled chicken and broccoli florets over a white Alfredo sauce pizza base
$15.99 +Pesto Chicken Pizza
Grilled chicken, pesto sauce, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh mozzarella and broccoli.
$15.99 +White Roman Pizza
White pizza, no tomato sauce, topped with fresh garlic, mozzarella cheese, spinach and fresh tomatoes.
$15.99 +Chicken Tomato Basil Pizza
$15.99 +Beef Taco Pizza
Hamburger, jalapeno with shredded lettuce and tomatoes on top. Goes well with a bag of Nacho Cheese Doritos crumbled on top!
$15.99 +Chicken Taco Pizza
Grilled chicken, jalapenos with shredded lettuce and tomatoes on top. Goes well with a bag of Nacho Cheese Doritos crumbled on top!
$15.99 +Gourmet Calzones
West Newton House CALZONE
Shaved steak, peppers, onions and mushrooms (our Steak Bomb classic hot sub in calzone form).
$15.99 +Buffalo Chicken CALZONE
Crispy Buffalo chicken fingers and cheese, side of blue cheese. Please let us know if you would like grilled chicken instead of chicken fingers
$15.99 +BBQ Chicken CALZONE
Crispy BBQ chicken fingers and cheese, side of ranch. Please let us know if you would like grilled chicken instead of chicken fingers
$15.99 +Chicken Bacon Ranch CALZONE
Grilled chicken, bacon, onions, and tomatoes over ranch dressing based calzone.
$15.99 +Chicken Broccoli Alfredo CALZONE
$15.99 +Pesto Chicken CALZONE
Grilled chicken, pesto sauce, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh mozzarella and broccoli.
$15.99 +White Roman CALZONE
White pizza. no tomato sauce, topped with garlic, mozzarella cheese. spinach and fresh tomatoes.
$15.99 +Chicken Tomato Basil CALZONE
$15.99 +Sub Danger Zone
Fat Chicken Sub
Chicken fingers, mozzarella sticks, fries and marinara sauce topped with melted cheese.
$11.99Lasell College Sub
Grilled chicken, mozzarella sticks and spicy fries topped with melted cheese.
$11.99Fat Buffalo Chicken Sub
Boneless Buffalo chicken, mozzarella sticks and fries topped with melted cheese and blue cheese.
$11.99Red Sox Sub
Roast beef, turkey, provolone cheese, horseradish, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and onions.
$11.99Big Daddy Sub
On garlic bread, Alfredo sauce, grilled chicken tenders and jalapeno poppers topped with melted cheese.
$11.99Fat Willard Sub
On garlic bread, grilled chicken, mozzarella sticks, spicy fries and marinara sauce topped with melted cheese.
$11.99Fat Cat Sub
Hamburger, fries, mayonnaise and ketchup topped with mozzarella sticks and melted cheese.
$11.99Fat Veggie Sub
Veggie burger, mozzarella sticks, fries and marinara sauce topped with melted cheese.
$11.99Fat Eggplant Sub
Eggplant, fries and mozzarella sticks topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese.
$11.99The Chubbs Peterson Sub
On garlic bread, hot roast beef, chicken fingers and grilled onions topped with BBQ sauce and melted cheese.
$11.99Newton Village Sub
Ham, turkey, provolone cheese, honey mustard, roasted peppers, lettuce and tomatoes.
$11.99Classic Hot Subs
Hot Dog on a Sub Roll
Please take note we unfortunately DO NOT carry relish. Sorry! We can, however, put pickles instead!
$4.99 +Steak & Cheese
$11.49 +Steak Bomb Style
$11.49 +Shaved Grilled Chicken & Cheese
$11.49 +Chicken Bomb Style
$11.49 +Grilled Veggie
$9.99 +BLT with Mayo
$11.49 +Pastrami
$11.49 +Sirloin Steak Tips
$11.49 +Sausage Parm
$11.49 +Meatball Parm
$11.49 +Meatball & Sausage Combo
$11.49 +Chicken Parm
$11.49 +Eggplant Parm
$11.49 +Veal Parm
$11.49 +Hamburger
$11.49 +Cheeseburger
$11.49 +Hamburger w/ Bacon
$11.49 +Chicken Stir Fry
$11.49 +Steak Tip Stir Fry
$11.49 +Veggie Burger
$11.49 +Chicken Cutlet
$11.49 +Chicken Finger
$11.49 +Omelette Subs
Steak Egg & Cheese Omelette
$12.49 +Sausage Egg & Cheese Omelette
$12.49 +Bacon Egg & Cheese Omelette
$12.49 +Ham Egg & Cheese Omelette
$12.49 +Veggie Combo Omelette
$12.49 +Meat Combo Omelette
$12.49 +Western Omelette
$12.49 +Classic Cold Subs
Italian w/ Everything
$9.49 +Ham & Cheese Cold Sub
$9.49 +Tuna Salad Cold Sub
$9.49 +Egg Salad Cold Sub
$9.49 +Seafood Salad Cold Sub
$9.49 +Chicken Salad Cold Sub
$9.49 +Turkey Cold Sub
$9.49 +Roast Beef Cold Sub
$7.99 +Ham & Turkey Cold Sub
$9.45 +Deluxe Dinners
Chicken Finger Dinner
Comes with: a side of sweet & sour (duck) sauce, a side garden salad (romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and green peppers), and a choice of fries, onion rings, or rice.
$15.49 +Wing Ding Dinner
$15.49 +BBQ Chicken Tips Dinner
$13.18 +BBQ Steak Tips Dinner
$18.49 +Chicken Teriyaki Dinner
Grilled Chicken Tossed in Teriyaki Sauce, Grilled Onions, Peppers, & Mushrooms
$16.99 +Beef Teriyaki Dinner
Grilled Steak Tips Tossed in Teriyaki Sauce, Grilled Onions, Peppers, & Mushrooms
$17.99 +Fried Fish Dinner
$17.99 +Pasta Dinners
Meat Lasagna
$15.99Ravioli
$15.99 +Stuffed Shells
$15.99 +Pasta Primavera
Broccoli, Roasted Red Peppers, Spinach, Onions, & Eggplant, with either Red Sauce or Scampi Sauce
$16.49 +Meatball Parm
$15.99Veal Parm
$15.99Sausage Parm
$15.99Chicken Parm
$15.99Eggplant Parm
$15.99Chicken Cacciatore
$16.49Meatball & Sausage Combo
$16.49From the Grill (FTG)
Hamburger Grill
$10.49 +Cheeseburger Grill
$10.49 +Veggie Burger Grill
$7.78 +Grilled Chicken Grill
$7.78 +Chicken Parm on a Bun Grill
$7.78 +Fried Fish Grill
$7.78 +Roast Beef on a Bun Grill
$7.78 +Grilled Chicken Grill
$7.78 +Club Sandwiches
BLT Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Ham Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Tuna Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Turkey Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Cheeseburger Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Roast Beef Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Chicken Breast Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Chicken Salad Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Chicken Cutlet Club Sandwich
On white or wheat bread, American cheese, bacon, lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise.
$12.99Melt Sandwiches
Desserts / Snacks
Baklava
$3.49Cheesecake
$4.49Carrot Cake
$4.49Chocolate Cake
$4.49Regular Lay's Chips
$1.75Nacho Cheese Doritos
$1.75Appetizers
Mozzarella Sticks / Jalapeno Poppers
����SPICY Mozzarella Sticks����
Breaded mozzarella cheese sticks coated with spicy cajun seasoning
$7.99 +Side Orders
Fresh Salads
Garden Salad
Tossed Salad. Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS)
$8.99Caesar Salad
$8.99GREEK Salad
Feta Cheese over our Garden Salad (Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS)) Usually comes with our own popular homemade Greek dressing on the side
$9.99Spinach Dream Salad
Baby Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Black Olives, Feta Cheese & Artichoke Hearts
$11.99Spinach Boomer Salad
Baby Spinach, Turkey, Walnuts, Cranberries, Fresh Mozzarella & Raspberry Vinegar
$11.99Add Ons
Extra Dressing
$0.75Extra Pita
$1.00Extra Feta Cheese
$1.25Hard-Boiled Egg
$1.25Seafood
$3.49Chicken Salad
$3.49Tuna Salad
$3.49Grilled Chicken
$3.49Falafel
$3.49Beef Gyro Strips
$3.49Chicken Fingers
$3.49Buffalo Fingers
$4.49Steak Tips
$4.49Chicken Fingers & Wings
Chicken Fingers (Plain)
(Pictured in back) Comes with sweet & sour (duck) sauce automatically. Please choose the appropriate selections if you wish to have another kind of dipping sauce
$9.49 +Chicken Fingers (Flavored)
(Pictured in back) Comes with sweet & sour (duck) sauce automatically. Please choose the appropriate selections if you wish to have another kind of dipping sauce
$10.49 +Chicken Wings (Plain)
(Pictured in front) Does NOT come with any dipping sauce, please choose the appropriate selections if you want dipping sauce
$9.49 +Chicken Wings (Flavored)
(Pictured in front) Does NOT come with any dipping sauce, please choose the appropriate selections if you want dipping sauce
$10.49 +Specialty Wraps
Grilled Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, shaved Parmesan cheese, and Caesar dressing.
$11.99 +Mediterranean Veggie Wrap
Romaine, Tomatoes, Onions, Black Olives, Cucumbers, Peppers, Feta & Greek Dressing
$11.99 +Greek Veggie Wrap
Romaine, Tomatoes, Onions, Black Olives, Cucumbers, Peppers, Feta & Greek Dressing
$11.99 +Buffalo Mozzarella Cheese Wrap
Buffalo Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil & Balsamic
$11.99 +Buffalo Mozzarella Caprese Wrap
Buffalo Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil & Balsamic
$11.99 +Roasted Eggplant Wrap
Roasted Eggplant, Fresh Basil, Buffalo Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Oil & Balsamic
$11.99 +Grilled Chicken Buffalo Mozzarella Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Buffalo Mozzarella, Tomatoes, Fresh Basil, Olive Oil & Balsamic
$11.99 +Chicken Cordon Bleu Wrap
Ham, Swiss, Chicken Cutlet, Lettuce, Tomatoes, Honey Dijon Mustard & Mayo
$11.99 +Gyro Wrap
$12.74 +Chicken Spinach Hummus Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Hummus, Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions, Feta & Roasted Peppers
$11.99 +Chicken Hummus Eggplant Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Hummus, Eggplant, Spinach, Tomatoes, Onions & Feta
$11.99 +Chicken Pesto Wrap
Grilled Chicken, Pesto, Provolone, Tomatoes, Onions, Balsamic & Buffalo Mozzarella
$11.99 +Beverages
Pizzas
Cheese Pizza
CREATE YOUR OWN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), OR X-LARGE (18") PIZZAS HERE! (For 1/2 Toppings, Please SELECT TOPPING(S) FIRST and then Indicate "Half" in Special Instructions)
$8.38 +THIN CRUST Cheese Pizza
CREATE YOUR OWN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), OR X-LARGE (18") [THIN CRUST] PIZZAS HERE! (For 1/2 Toppings, Please SELECT TOPPING(S) FIRST and then Indicate "Half" in Special Instructions)
$8.38 +Pepperoni Pizza
COMES IN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), AND X-LARGE (18") SIZES! (For 1/2 Pepperoni, 1/2 Cheese, Please Indicate "1/2 Pepperoni" in Special Instructions)
$9.37 +Sicilian Pizza
CREATE YOUR OWN 12" x 18" SICILIAN-STYLE PIZZAS HERE! (For 1/2 Toppings, Please SELECT TOPPING(S) FIRST and then Indicate "Half" in Special Instructions)
$16.78 +Calzones
Cheese CALZONE
$8.38 +1-Filling Calzone
$7.99 +2-Filling Calzone
$8.99 +3-Filling Calzone
$9.99 +4-Filling Calzone
$10.99 +CUSTOMER FAVORITES
Cheese Pizza
CREATE YOUR OWN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), OR X-LARGE (18") PIZZAS HERE! (For 1/2 Toppings, Please SELECT TOPPING(S) FIRST and then Indicate "Half" in Special Instructions)
$8.38 +Pepperoni Pizza
COMES IN SMALL (12"), LARGE (16"), AND X-LARGE (18") SIZES! (For 1/2 Pepperoni, 1/2 Cheese, Please Indicate "1/2 Pepperoni" in Special Instructions)
$9.37 +Steak Bomb Hot Sub
Our Steak & Cheese Hot Sub with grilled onions, grilled peppers, and grilled mushrooms
$0.00 +Chicken Steak Bomb Hot Sub
Our Chicken Steak & Cheese Hot Sub with grilled onions, grilled peppers, and grilled mushrooms
$0.00 +Meatball Parm Hot Sub
Meatballs topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese, all packed into a toasted sub roll
$9.49 +Chicken Parm Hot Sub
Crispy chicken fingers topped with marinara sauce and melted cheese, all packed into a toasted sub roll
$9.49 +GREEK Salad
Feta Cheese over our Garden Salad (Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS)) Usually comes with our own popular homemade Greek dressing on the side
$7.50 +Grilled Chicken GREEK Salad
Grilled Chicken on our Greek Salad (Feta cheese, iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS)) Usually comes with our own popular homemade Greek dressing on the side
$9.30 +Garden Salad
Tossed Salad. Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS)
$8.70 +Grilled Chicken GARDEN Salad
Grilled Chicken on our Garden Salad (Iceberg lettuce, fresh tomato wedges, cucumber slices, Kalamata olives, green peppers, pepperoncini, red cabbage and carrot shavings (NO ONIONS))
$9.30 +Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, croutons, and shredded parmesan cheese Always comes with Caesar dressing on the side by default, please let us know in the special instructions if you wish to swap out the Caesar dressing with another one of our options
$6.70 +Grilled Chicken CAESAR Salad
Grilled Chicken on our Caesar Salad (Romaine lettuce, croutons, and shredded parmesan cheese. Always comes with Caesar dressing on the side by default, please let us know in the special instructions if you wish to swap out the Caesar dressing with another one of our options
$9.30 +Italian Cold Sub
$9.49 +French Fries
$4.99 +Onion Rings
$4.78 +Chicken Fingers Dinner
Comes with: a side of sweet & sour (duck) sauce, a side garden salad (romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, and green peppers), and a choice of fries, onion rings, or rice.
$11.98 +Breakfast Omelette Subs/Wraps
Steak & Egg Omelette Sub
$9.49 +Sausage & Egg Omelette Sub
$9.49 +Bacon & Egg Omelette Sub
$9.49 +Ham & Egg Omelette Sub
$9.49 +Classic Cold Wraps
Italian Cold Wrap
$7.50Tuna Salad Cold Wrap
$7.50Egg Salad Cold Wrap
$7.50Turkey Cold Wrap
$7.50Roast Beef Cold Wrap
$7.80����KID PICKS����
Plain Spaghetti Dinner
Spaghetti with red pasta sauce and melted cheese. Served with a garlic bread and a fresh tossed side salad.
$8.38 +