Popular menu items
Vegetable Combo #1
Sweet potato roll, cucumber avocado roll and avocado peanut roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$20.50 +Appetizers
Edamame
$7.25Pork Gyoza
$8.50Chicken Gyoza
$8.50Vegetables Gyoza
$8.509. Mozzarella Stick
$8.95Shrimp Shumai
$8.25Scallion Pancake
$9.25Vegetable Tempura
$9.50French Fries
$7.50Sticky Chicken Wings
$11.95satay beef
$9.95Fried Octopus Legs
$10.95BBQ Squid Half
$12.95Peking Duck Buns
3 fried buns . chopped peking duck and cucumber with homemade honey mayo sauce
$11.95Soup
Salads
Poke bowl
Only one size with mango /cucumber /avocado /tomato/seaweed salad/sauce/sesame seeds and nori on top.choice of one protein
$16.95 +Seaweed Salad
$8.65Squid salad
Tender squid mixed with shredded vegetables and seaweed lightly dressed in a tangy vinaigrette.
$11.25Sushi Bar Appetizer
Jalapeno Cream cheese and Poppers
jalapeno and cream cheese You choice spicy tuna,spicy salmon. lobster salad
$11.95 +Dragon Ball
$12.75 +Fried Dinosaur Egg
$12.75 +Onigiri
Japanese rice cake. 2 pieces onigiri choice of spicy tuna, spicy salmon,spicy crab meat,lobster salad
$11.75 +Sushi Bar Entrees
Sushi and Sashimi Combination
6 pieces assorted sushi, 9 pcs fresh fish sashimi and 6 pieces california roll.
$35.75Sushi or Sashimi
Tofu skin
$3.50Tuna
$3.95White Tuna
$3.95Red Clam
$4.25Salmon
$3.95Squid
$3.95Smoked Salmon
$3.95Yellowtail
$3.95Red Snapper
$3.95Tofu Skin
$3.50Scallop
$4.59Jumbo Sweet Shrimp
$5.59Ikura
$5.59Roll and Hand Roll Raw
Tuna Roll
$7.25 +Salmon Roll
$7.25 +White Tuna Rol
$7.25 +4. Yellowtail Roll
$7.25 +Yellowtail Scallion
$7.50 +Mackerel Ginger Roll
$8.25 +Spicy Crunchy Tuna Roll
$8.75 +Spicy Crunchy Salmon Roll
$8.75 +Spicy White Tuna Roll
$8.75 +Spicy Crunchy Scallop Roll
$8.95 +Roll and Hand Roll Cooked
Kani Cheese Roll
$8.25 +Eel Avocado
$8.75 +Eel Cucumber Roll
$8.75 +Spicy Crunchy Crabmeat Roll
$8.75 +Spicy Crunchy Shrimp Roll
$8.75 +Shrimp Tempura Roll
$8.95 +Chicken Tempura Roll
$8.95 +Eel Tempura Roll
$8.95 +Lobster Salad Roll
$9.95 +Roll and Hand Roll Vegetable Rol
Asparagus Roll
$6.95 +Cucumber Roll
$6.95 +Avocado Roll
$6.95 +Mango Roll
$6.95 +Sweet Potato Tempura Roll
$7.25 +Pineapple Tempura Roll
$7.25 +Pumpkin Tempura Roll
$7.25 +Peanut Avocado Roll
$7.95 +Mango Avocado Roll
$7.95 +Poke Bowl
Any 1 Protein
$17.89Tuna and Salmon Mix
$18.95Lobster Salad
$19.89Grilled Chicken
$16.95Grilled Shrimp
$16.95Steamed Tofu
$16.95Dinner Box
Teriyaki Dinner Box
Served with soup, rice, shumai, California roll, and shrimp tempura, sweet potato.
$25.50 +Tempura Dinner Box
Served with soup, rice, shumai, California roll, and shrimp tempura, sweet potato.
$25.50Katsu Dinner Box
Served with soup, rice, shumai, California roll, and shrimp tempura, sweet potato.
$25.50Pan Asian
Pad Thai Vegetable
$15.45Pad Thai Tofu
$15.95Pad Thai Chicken
$16.70Pad Thai Shrimp
$16.70Panang Curry Vegetable
$16.45Panang Curry Tofu
$16.95Panang Curry Chicken
$17.70Panang Curry Shrimp
$17.70Saut��ed Broccoli
$16.45Fried Rice and Japanese Noodles
Kitchen Special
Teriyaki Tofu
$16.95Teriyaki Vegetable
$16.95Teriyaki Chicken
$18.50Teriyaki Shrimp
$19.95Teriyaki Salmon
$21.95Teriyaki Beef
$22.50Tempura Vegetable
$16.95Tempura Chicken
$19.95Tempura Shrimp
$19.95Katsu Chicke
$17.95Katsu Pork
$17.95Side Orders
White Rice
$2.65Brown Rice
$2.65Sushi Rice
$2.85small Fried Rice
$7.95Spicy Mayo Sauce
$1.50Eel Sauce
$1.50Wasabi Mayo
$1.50Sweet Chili Sauce
$1.50coconut Sauce
$1.50Peanut Sauce
$1.25Homemade Ducks Sauces
$2.75Sriracha Sauce
$1.50Yum yum sauce
$1.50Steamed Broccoli
$7.95Sauce
Yum yum sauce, wasabi mayo, eel sauce, spicy mayo, peanut sauce, sweet chili sauce, coconut sauce, hot sriracha sauc.
$1.50 +Beverages
Thai ice tea
$4.50Japanese Pod Soda
$3.75Gatorade (Bottle)
$3.25Apple Juice (Bottle)
$3.50Snapple ice tea
$2.95Red Bull 250ml
$3.50Bottle water
$2.00Bottle soda
$2.95Lemonade (can)
$2.00Maki Combo
Maki Combo A
Spicy crunchy tuna roll, California roll and shrimp tempura roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$22.95 +Maki Combo B
Spicy crunchy tuna roll, spicy crunchy salmon roll and spicy crunchy yellowtail roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$22.95 +Maki Combo C
Eel tempura roll, shrimp tempura roll and spicy crab meat roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$22.95 +Vegetable Combo
Vegetable Combo #1
Sweet potato roll, cucumber avocado roll and avocado peanut roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$20.50 +Vegetable Combo #2
Sweet potato roll, pineapple Avocado roll and asparagus roll. Served with your choice of miso soup or salad.
$20.50 +Vegetable combo#3
Mango avocado roll ,mango cucumber roll. Pineapple avocado rolls served with soup or salad
$20.50 +Mini Plates
Signature Roll
1. Scorpion Roll
Raw. Deep fried soft shell crab topped with spicy tuna, black and red tobiko.
$20.25 +9. Rainbow Roll
Raw. Crabmeat, avocado and cucumber inside, tuna, salmon, white fish and avocado on top.
$16.75 +11. Volcano Roll
Raw. Deep fried roll with white fish, kani and avocado inside, spicy tuna and crunchy on top.
$16.95 +16. Valentine Roll
Raw. Spicy tuna, salmon and avocado inside topped with fresh tuna and salmon.
$17.50 +17. White Tiger Roll
Raw. Salmon tuna yellowtail and avocado inside wrapped with white seaweed served with spicy mayo eel sauce, and wasabi sauce.
$18.25 +18. Spicy Karai Roll
Raw. Shrimp tempura spicy chili pepper inside topped all salmon, crunch, spy mayo and spy sauce.
$17.75 +20. Spicy Bad Girl Roll
Cooked. Spicy salmon, avocado and deep fried spicy lump crab meat on the top.
$17.75 +22. Jumbo Spider Roll
Cooked. Deep fried soft shell crab and cucumber inside eel and avocado on the top.
$17.95 +25. Dancing Dragon Roll
Cooked. shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber and cheese topped with eel avocado.
$17.75 +26. Yummy Roll
Cooked. Deep fried roll with salmon, avocado, cream cheese, and basil inside spicy crab meat on the top.
$17.75 +28. Ak-47 Roll
Cooked. Deep fried roll with white fish, salmon, crab meat, avocado and cream cheese with special sauce.
$16.25 +30. American Dream Roll
Cooked. Tempura shrimp avocado and cream cheese inside, spicy crabmeat on top.
$18.25 +31. Green House Roll
Cooked. shrimp tempura crab meat tempura & cheese avcado green soy paper wrapped sweet chilli & spicy mayo sauce
$18.25 +34. Yoo Roll
Cooked. Lobster salad shrimp tempura avocado wrapped in white seaweed special sauce
$17.75 +Out of Control Roll
Raw.tuna salmon white fish& avacado in green soy paper spicy scallop on top
$18.50 +Red Devil Roll (hot&spicy)
Cooked. shrimp tempura, cucumber and cheese topped w spicy crab meat jalapeno hot chilli paper
$18.50 +Special Party Trays
Kitchen Lunch Box
Lunch Specials
A. Sushi Lunch Special
Five pieces of sushi and one California roll. Served with your choice of soup or salad.
$15.25 +B. Sashimi Lunch Special
Ten pieces assorted raw fish served rice on the side. Served with your choice of soup or salad.
$15.95 +E. Tuna Don Lunch Special
Sliced of tuna on a bed of rice. Served with your choice of soup or salad.
$15.95 +F. Salmon Don Lunch Special
Sliced of salmon on a bed of rice. Served with your choice of soup or salad.
$15.95 +G. Sushi and Sashimi Lunch Special
Four pieces of sushi, six pieces of sashimi and California roll. Served with your choice of soup or salad.
$18.75Desserts
1. Ice Cream
$4.352. Tempura Ice Cream
$6.75 +3. Mochi Ice Cream
$5.755. Cheese Cake
$6.355. Chocolate Cake
$6.355. Tiramisu Cake
$6.59Japanese Bread
Baked Wheat Cake - Green Tea
Soft and pleasantly sweet baked wheat cake infused with natural green tea, featuring the goodness of brown rice yeast.
$4.75 +Baked Wheat Cake-Cream
Hokkaido milk flavor. Soft and pleasantly sweet baked wheat cake , featuring the goodness of brown rice yeast.
$4.50