Breakfast
Egg, Ham & Cheese Croissant
$9.49 +Plain Eggs
$9.99 +Over Easy Eggs
$9.99 +Eggs & Cheese
$10.99 +Eggs & Ham
$11.99 +Eggs, Ham & Cheese
$11.99 +Andino
Choice of omelette or scrambled eggs, choice of filling and served with a cheese arepa
$13.99 +House Specialties
Cachapa
Sweet corn turnover cooked on the grill, filled with beef/cheese, chicken/cheese or your two favorite ingredients, served with plantain chips and side choice.
$15.99 +Two Arepas
Two savory corn turnovers cooked on the grill, filled with beef/cheese or chicken/cheese, served with side choice
$18.49 +Arroz Con Pollo
Rice mixed with chicken, peas, carrots, and corn served with salad and sweet fried plantains.
$15.99 +Hallaca
Venezuelan tamale filled with beef, chicken, pork, raisins, and olives, topped with corn flour and wrapped in banana leaves. Served with side salad.
$15.99 +Latin Crepe
Chicken ricotta wrapped in a crepe and topped with tomato sauce, cheese, olives, raisins. Served with rice and salad.
$15.99 +Pollo Caracas
Pan-seared chicken breast topped with saut��ed vegetables, served with rice & sweet plantains.
$17.49 +Tilapia Bogot��
Pan-seared tilapia seasoned with garlic, cilantro, and lime. Served with salad and rice
$17.49 +Salmon Santiago
Grilled salmon seasoned with sea salt and black pepper, served with saut��ed vegetables and rice.
$20.49 +Shrimp Lima
Shrimp seasoned with aji amarillo and green onions, topped with cilantro, served with saut��ed vegetables and rice.
$20.49 +Hallaca Plain
Venezuelan tamal filled with beef, chicken, pork, raisins, and olives, topped with corn flour and wrapped in banana leaves
$9.99 +Sandwiches
Zagu��n Sandwich
Grilled shredded beef & caramelized onions, with melted Swiss cheese & mayonnaise
$14.49 +Ham & Cheese Sandwich
$13.49 +Shredded Beef Sandwich
$14.49 +Milanesa Sandwich
$14.49 +Chicken Sandwich
$14.49 +Turkey Sandwich
$14.49 +Prosciutto Sandwich
$14.49 +Appetizers
Venezuelan / Colombian Empanadas
Choice of beef, chicken, or cheese with our handcrafted hot sauce
$8.99 +Colombian Zagu��n Sampler
2 teque��os (cheese sticks), 2 yuccas, 2 sweet fried plantains, 2 green fried plantains, and 2 empanadas (beef, chicken, and cheese)
$14.99 +Argentinean Zaguan Sampler
2 teque��os (cheese sticks), 2 yuccas, 2 sweet fried plantains, 2 green fried plantains, and 2 Argentinean empanadas (beef and chicken)
$16.49 +Sweet Fried Plantains
$4.99 +Fried Yucca
$4.99 +Side of Beef
$8.49 +Side of Black Beans
$2.99 +Vegetarian & Vegan Dishes
Zagu��n Sampler
2 teque��os (cheese sticks), 2 yuccas, 2 sweet fried plantains, 2 green fried plantains, and 2 cheese empanadas
$15.99 +Soups & Salads
Fruit Salad
$5.99 +Mediterranean & Avocado Salad
Chopped tomatoes, bell peppers, mushrooms, cilantro and avocado tossed with olive oil, vinegar and lime
$10.99 +Fresno Salad
Spring mix, strawberry, avocado, tomato, almond, and Greek cheese with raspberry vinaigrette
$10.99 +Cookies & Other Pastries
Alfajores
A soft filling of dulce de leche, chocolate or guava sandwiched between two gourmet vanilla cookies
$3.29Cakes & Desserts
Dulce De Leche
Our rich, decadent dessert featuring moist sponge or butter cake layers paired with dulce de leche, a sweet, creamy caramel-sauce
$4.99Tiramisu
A no-bake Italian dessert made of coffee-soaked ladyfingers layered with a rich cream of mascarpone cheese, eggs, and sugar, finished with cocoa powder
$4.99Flan
Our handmade dessert - classic, baked egg custard dessert featuring a smooth, silky texture and caramel topping
$6.49Tres Leches
$7.49Cheesecake
Our rich, sweet dessert made with a thick, creamy cheese filling on top of crumb crust
$7.49Cuatro Leches
Our rich sponge cake soaked in a blend of four different types of milk and finished with a sweet caramel topping
$7.99Savory & Sweet Breads
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$7.99 +Golfiado (Small)
$5.69Latin Cheese Bread
$5.49 +Guava & Cheese Bread
$5.29 +Sweet Bread
$3.99 +Coffee Bar
Cortado
Our cortado is perfectly steamed with whole milk for a velvety texture and balanced flavor
$3.25 +Marr��n - Cappuccino
Rich espresso lies under a smoothed and stretched layer of thick milk foam.
$4.29 +Iced Coffee (Grande)
Our freshly brewed Iced Coffee is served chilled and unsweetened over ice.
$3.75 +Latin Hot Chocolate
Steamed milk with chocolate-flavored syrups. Topped with sweetened whipped cream and chocolate-flavored drizzle
$4.69 +Pound of Coffee
$16.99Box of Coffee
$21.99Fruit Smoothies & Juices
Fruits Smoothie
Zaguan's speciality smoothies with two fruits, select your favorite base and sweetness level for a truly refreshing drink
$7.49 +Latin Sodas & Cold Beverages
Maltin Polar
Enjoy six or eight of the Maltin pack. A rich, sweet, and caramel-forward with a smooth texture and notes of roasted grain.
$7.49 +Frescolita (2 Litros)
La Frescolita is an icon that evokes memories and special moments. Its sweet, sparkling, and has a unique, refreshing flavor
$4.99Pony Malta
Sweet and dark with a rich, malty flavor that features notes of caramel, molasses, and roasted grain
$4.99Maltin Polar (Venezuela)
Rich, sweet, and caramel-forward with a smooth texture and notes of roasted grain.
$3.99Colombiana (Colombia)
Sweet and bubbly, featuring distinct notes giving a creamy soda pop flavor
$3.99Manzana Postob��n (Colombia)
Postob��n Apple has a sweet and bubbly flavor makes it the ideal drink to share with family
$3.99Guaran�� (Brazil)
Mild, sweet, and fruity with a slight apple or berry-like tang and a clean, refreshing finish
$3.99Kids Menu
Kids - Teque��os
$7.99Kids - Cheese Arepa
$7.99Groceries
Leche La Campina
$20.99Queso Llanero Bloque 2Lbs (Porci��n)
The Llanero Cheese in PAISA Portion is semi-hard, with a strong and salty flavor, ideal for grating over arepas, soups, and Andean pisca.
$17.99PAISA Queso de Mano
$16.99Queso Llanero Rayado ( 1lb)
PAISA Grated Llanero Cheese is ready to sprinkle on your favorite dishes, adding the unmistakable flavor of llanero cheese.
$9.99Queso de A��o Fritz
Fritz Grated Year Cheese is a matured cheese with an intense flavor and perfect texture for gratin or to add a special touch to meals.
$9.99Queso Blando Duro
PAISA Soft Hard Cheese offers the best of both worlds: a firm texture that allows it to be sliced or grated, with an intense and slightly salty flavor that enhances any dish.
$8.99Toddy
$7.49 +Fritz
$6.99Queso Gouda ( 5oz)
$5.99Cerelac
$5.99 +Nata Venezolana
$5.49 +La Comadre
$4.99Mavesa
$4.99Rica Chicha
$4.99Savoy Postres
$3.89Nucita
$2.99Harina PAN
$2.99 +Susy
$1.99 +Samba Fresa
$1.99 +Ovomaltina
$1.99Casabe Gourmet
$1.99 +Toops
$1.99 +Galletas Maria
$1.59 +Nestea Venezuela
Nestea Limon or Peach Iced Tea Mix combines the softness of peach with the intensity of tea, creating a balanced and delicious drink.
$1.29 +Pirucream
$1.29 +Cocosette
$1.19 +Galak
$0.89 +Chocolate Savoy
$0.79 +Carre Hazelnut
$0.69 +Toronto
$0.50 +Bon Bon Bum
Colombina's Bon Bon Bum Assortment offers an explosion of fruity flavors with its unmistakable bubblegum center, ideal for those looking for variety.
$0.49 +