Traditional
Campechana Cocktail
A mix of seafood, served in a large cocktail glass filled with our fresh cocktail sauce, shrimp, abalone, octopus, avocado, cucumbers, onions, and tomatoes enhanced with cilantro.
$21.73Carnitas Michoacan
Relish tender chunks of seasoned pork, marinated in a flavorful blends of spices, and deep fried to perfection in lard. Served with a side of pico de gallo, sour cream
$20.70Chile Verde
Succulent chunks of tender pork & potatoes, lovingly simmered in our special green tomatillo sauce. Served with a side of rice & beans
$20.70Chile Colorado
$20.70Enchiladas Placera
Three grilled enchiladas generously stuffed with queso fresco and enhanced with fragrant oregano. Topped with crisp lettuce, more queso fresco, juicy tomato, and a dab of sour cream. Served with flavorful veggie, potatoes, and beans
$17.59 +Fish Tacos
Indulge in our specialty beer battered fish tacos, served with crisp cabbage, zesty pico de gallo, spicy mayo, & avocado slices. Accompanied with a side of rice & beans
$19.66 +Mojarra Estilo Cabreras
Savor fried tilapia, bathed in butter, fresh garlic, and aromatic spices. Served with side of rice & beans
$22.77Mole Enchiladas
Two corn tortillas cradle with tender shredded chicken, bathed in our traditional sweet & spicy mole sauce. The special blend combines 6 different chiles, peanuts, luscious, Mexican chocolate, and aromatic spices. Served with a side of rice & beans, crowned with queso fresco & a garnish of red onion
$21.73Pollo Al Chipotle
A charbroiled chicken breast, coated in our special chipotle sauce, arrives with a side of fluffy rice and steamed vegetables
$20.70Pollo Con Mole
Your choice of bone in leg and thigh or a charbroiled chicken breast, simmered in our traditional sweet & spicy mole sauce. The special blend combines 6 different chiles, peanuts, Mexican chocolate & aromatic spices. Served with a side of rice and beans
$22.77Shrimp & Crab Enchiladas
Two corn tortillas stuffed with succulent shrimp, crab, jack cheese, bell peppers, and onions. Topped with our luscious creamy green sauce, sprinkled with jack cheese and adorned with avocado slices. Served with a side of rice & beans
$24.84Shrimp Cocktail
Enjoy plump shrimp, served with our zesty cocktail sauce, fresh avocado, crisp cucumber, tantalizing onions, & ripe tomatoes, all garnished with aromatic cilantro
$19.66Tacos A La Mexicana
Enjoy four street tacos with your choice of succulent steak, savory chicken or mouth watering carnitas. Served with a side of rice and beans
$18.63Torta Moreliana
Indulge in a Mexican style sub sandwich filled with savory beef, tender chicken, queso fresco, beans, & slices of avocado. Served with your choice of salad or french fries
$20.70 +Breakfast
American Breakfast
Two eggs any style accompanied with two Fluffy pancakes, two links and two crispy bacon strips.
$16.56 +Anaheim Omelette
Three egg omelette ���lled with Fresh roasted ' Anaheim chiles and onions. Enhanced with our special ranchera sauce, topped with melted cheese and avocado slices.
$18.63Breakfast Burrito
$12.42 +Cabreras Omelette
Three eggs, diced ham, bacon, diced bell, peppers and onions. Enhanced with ranchera sauce and topped with melted cheese.
$18.63Chilaquiles & Eggs
Crispy strips of corn tortillas simmered in our secret special sauce, enhanced with epazote and sour cream. Sprinkled with cheese and accompanied with two eggs any style. Add Steak for additional cost.
$17.59 +Chorizo Con Huevo
Traditional Mexican Sausage mixed with eggs, bell peppers, onions and tomatoes. Enhanced with cilantro and topped with melted cheese.
$17.59 +French Toast Breakfast
$16.56 +Huevos A La Mexicana
Two scrambled eggs cooked with diced tomatoes, onions, serrano peppers and enhanced with cilantro
$15.52 +Huevos Rancheros
Two Fried eggs placed on a corn tortilla, topped���, with ranchera sauce & melted cheese.
$15.52 +Machaca Con Huevo
Shredded beef scrambled with eggs, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and enhanced with , cilantro.
$17.59 +Small Menudo Soup
$12.42 +Mr. Cabrera
Two scramble eggs cooked with asada, cactus and our molcajete sauce. Served with potatoes and beans.
$18.63Pozole
$17.59Small Pozole Soup
$12.42Burritos
Bean & Cheese Burrito
A comforting dry burrito filled with creamy beans & smothered in melted cheese
$10.35 +California Burrito
A medley of fresh lettuce, zesty pico de gallo, fluffy rice, creamy beans, & melty cheese. All rolled into a flour tortilla, then topped with ranchero sauce & more cheese. Garnished with a dollop of guacamole.
$14.49 +Champion Burrito
Chile relleno, your choice of asada, chicken, carnitas, or soyrizo, rice and beans rolled in a large flour tortilla topped with ranchera sauce and melted cheese. Garnished with guacamole.
$18.63Chile Verde Burrito
Carnitas, chile verde, rice & beans enveloped in a large flour tortilla. Topped with green sauce & smothered in a melty cheese. Crowned with a dollop of guacamole
$15.52Chimichanga
Your choice of grilled steak, chicken breast, or carnitas, nestled with rice & beans. Rolled in a generous flour tortilla, & fried to a crisp perfection. Topped with melted cheese & served with a side of guacamole
$16.56Grande Burrito
Your choice of grilled steak, chicken breast or pork, rice and beans rolled in a large flour tortilla topped with ranchera sauce and melted cheese. Garnished with guacamole.
$15.52Shrimp Burrito
$21.73Sides
Bacon (2) Side
$3.10Beans Side
$0.00 +Side of Cheese
$1.031 Albondigas Meatball
$2.07Side of Pata
$4.14Chicharron Side
$3.10Flap Meat
$16.56Chips Bag Side
$0.00 +Chips No Salt Bowl Side
$3.62 +Chorizo Side
$4.14Grilled Onions Side
$1.03Corn Tortilla (2)
$1.03Egg (1) Side
$2.59 +Egg (2) Side
$5.17 +Flap Meat Pieza Side
$13.45Chicken Breast (1)
$6.21Flour Tortilla (2)
$1.03French Fries Side
$7.24Chile Toreado
$1.03Grilled Chicken (1)
$6.21Guacamole Side
$4.14Meat by Lb. Side
$9.31 +Nopal (1) Side
$1.55Pancakes (2) Side
$5.17Pico de Gallo Side
$0.00 +Rice Side
$0.00 +Salad Side
$7.24Salsa Side
$0.00 +Sour Cream SIde
$0.00 +Tater Tots Side
$3.62Telera (1) Side
$3.10Veggies Steamed Side
$6.213PO: A la Carta
Chilaquiles Carta
$10.35Chile Relleno Carta
$6.47Churro Carta
$2.07Enchilada Carta
$6.21 +Morjarra Carta
$16.56Soft Taco Carta
$8.28 +Street Taco Carta
$3.62Tamal Carta
$6.21Taquitos (2) Carta
$6.21Appetizers
Cabreras Botana
Tantalizing assortments of nachos quesadillas, flautas, and taquitos, crowned with guacamole, sour cream, zesty pico de gallo, and a spicy kick of jalapenos. Perfect for sharing!
$28.98Cabreras Ceviche
Savor the essences of the sea with marinated fish or shrimp, zested with fresh lime juice, amplified with pico de gallo and a dash of our chefs secret spices.
$16.56 +Cabreras Nachos
Dive into traditional nachos, adorned with a savory layer of beans, and molten cheese, crowned with luxurious guacamole, zesty pico de gallo, fiery jalapenos, and a dollop of sour cream. Drenched in our special red salsa (Contains sesame)
$17.59Camarones Aguachile
Dive into seafood masterpiece. Fresh raw shrimp are marinated in a mouthwatering blend of spicy lemon juice, seasoned with a dash of salt, and served with crispy red onion slices, ripe avocados, & refreshing cucumber
$27.94Flautas
$17.59Guacamole
Dive into a delightful blend of fresh avocado, juicy tomato, crisp onions, jalapenos, & fragrant cilantro. served with warm golden chips
$12.42Quesadilla
Savor a grilled flour tortilla generously stuffed with gooey cheese. Served with delectable guacamole, zesty pico de gallo, and sour cream.
$13.45Queso Fundido
Experience the perfect fusion of Oaxaca & queso fresco, lovingly melted into a fondue
$13.45 +Small Guacamole
$7.24Beverages
Cafe De Olla
$5.69Horchata
$5.43Can Diet Coke
$2.59Coffee
$4.14Mango Lemonade
$5.43Shirley Temple
$4.92Pelegrino
$6.21Pink Lemonade
$3.88Aguas Preparada
$8.00Can Diet Sprite
$2.59Diet Pepsi
$3.88Jamaica
$5.43Arnold Palmer
$3.88Can Coke
$2.59Dr. Pepper
$3.88Starry
$3.88Pepsi
$3.88Cherry Pepsi
$4.92Strawberry Lemonade
$5.43Club Soda
$2.07Hot Tea
$4.14Iced Tea
$4.14Jarrito
$5.17Jr Drink
$2.07Kids Apple Juice
$2.07Mex Coke Bottle
$5.69Milk
$5.17Orange Juice
$5.17Combinations
One Item Combo
Choose item. Served with rice and beans. Choose from Enchilada, Soft Taco, Hard Shell Taco, Taquitos, Tamal, or Chile Relleno (limit 1 relleno per combo).
$17.59 +Three Item Combo
Choose items. Served with rice and beans. Choose from Enchilada, Soft Taco, Hard Shell Taco, Taquitos, Tamal, or Chile Relleno (limit 1 relleno per combo).
$21.74 +Two Item Combo
$19.66 +House Specialties
Asada Mexico
Indulge in a juicy flat meat steak, cooked to perfection, and accompanied by a rich red enchilada. Served with a side of rice & beans. Upgrade to mole enchilada for an additional charge
$30.01Asada Plate
$25.87 +Cabreras Molcajete
An absolute delight with your choice of grilled beef and chicken, or a delectable combo. Placed on a bed of cactus with panela cheese, grilled chorizo, red onions, and topped with our chefs special molcajete sauce.
$0.00 +Camarones A la Diabla
$18.63Camarones Al Mojo De Ajo
Large shrimp saut��ed in butter, fresh garlic, and spices. Served with rice and beans.
$26.91Camarones Rancheros
$18.63 +Carne Con Camarones
Revel in juicy flat meat steak, cooked to perfection, paired with succulent garlic infused large shrimp. Served with a side of rice, beans, & a dollop of guac
$33.12Chicken Picado
$26.91Famous Fajitas - Chicken
$25.87 +Famous Fajitas - Chicken/Asada
$26.91 +Famous Fajitas - Chicken/Shrimp
$27.94 +Famous Fajitas - Shrimp
$27.94 +Famous Fajitas - Steak
$26.91 +Famous Fajitas - Steak/Shrimp
$27.94 +Famous Fajitas - Trio
$28.98 +Famous Fajitas - Veggie
$25.87 +Grilled Salmon
Fresh pacific salmon, grilled to perfection and served with a side of rice & steamed vegetables. Garnished with a fresh salad
$27.94Parrillada Cielo
A luxurious platter featuring grilled salmon, breaded fish, garlic shrimp, carne asada, grilled chorizo, charbroiled chicken breast, cheese fondue, grilled cactus, and two divine green crab & shrimp enchiladas. Feast like royalty with a hot iron grill platter, accompanied with rice & beans. Served for 3-4 people
$80.73Parrillada Nortena
This grand platter includes carne asada, charbroiled chicken breast, pork carnitas, cheese fondue, grilled chorizo, grilled cactus, & two delectable red cheese enchiladas. Feast like royalty with a hot iron grill platter, accompanied with rice & beans. Served for 3-4 people
$67.27Pollo A La Mostaza
A charbroiled chicken breast, bathed in our special creamy Dijon mustard sauce, enriched, with a touch of chipotle. Served on a bed of rice with a side of julienne vegetables.
$24.84Steak Picado
Relish juicy chunks of tender steak, sauteed with aromatic onions, bell peppers, & succulent tomatoes all simmered in our special molcajete sauce. Served with a side of rice & beans
$26.91Steak Ranchero
A juicy beef sirloin cooked to perfection and enhanced with our special molcajete sauce. Topped with grilled onions, tomatoes, and jalape��o chiles. Served with grilled cactus, rice, and beans.
$27.94Desserts
Vanilla Ice Cream
$4.14Birthday Flan
$0.00Churros
$9.31Crepes Con Cajeta
$9.31Flan De La Casa
$9.31Fresas Con Crema
$9.31Fried Ice Cream
$9.31Platano Macho
$9.31Vanilla Ice Cream
$8.28Junior Menu
Jr Albondiga
$9.31Jr Cheese Burger
$9.31Jr Chicken Strips
$9.31Jr Enchilada
$9.31Jr Hard Shell Taco
$9.31Jr Quesadilla
$9.31Jr Taquitos
$9.31Salads
Caesar Salad
Delight in a crisp Caesar salad, with romaine lettuce, coated in a luscious Caesar dressing, garnished with parmesan cheese & crunch croutons, served with a grilled parmesan cheese
$14.49Fiesta Chicken Salad
A grilled chicken breast placed besides a bed of lettuce, accompanied by a hard boiled egg, avocado, shredded cheese & your choice of dressing
$18.63L.A Salad
A traditional favorite, served with spring mix tossed with house passion fruit dressing, seasonal fruit, caramelized walnuts. Enhanced with goat cheese.
$18.63Tostada Salad
Your choice of grilled steak, carnitas, or chicken breast, nestled on a crisp flour shell filled with rice, beans, & lettuce. Garnished with generous dollop of guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream & cheese
$19.66 +