Popular menu items
Smoked Turkey Melt Panini
Grilled vegetable ratatouille and pesto mayo with melted Swiss cheese on focaccia.
$12.95HEARTY BREAKFAST
2 Eggs on a Roll Sandwich
$5.50 +2 Eggs with Meat Platter
Eggs served any style with bacon, ham or sausage. Includes potatoes and toast.
$6.95 +2 Eggs with Meat Platter
Eggs served any style with bacon, ham or sausage. Includes potatoes and toast.
$7.95 +Omelette Platter (3 Eggs)
Cheese, Western, Meat Lovers, Greek, California, Garden, Florentine, or Lox
$11.95 +Fluffy Buttermilk Pancakes
$8.95 +Grilled cheese with French fries
$10.95 +BACON, EGG AND CHEESE
Served standard with bacon, two scrambled eggs, and American cheese. To customize your sandwich or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$7.95 +HAM, EGG AND CHEESE
Served standard with ham, two scrambled eggs, and American cheese. To customize your sandwich or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$7.95 +SAUSAGE, EGG AND CHEESE
Served standard with sausage, two scrambled eggs, and American cheese. To customize your sandwich or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$7.95 +EGG PLATTER
Served standard with two scrambled eggs, home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$9.95 +EGG PLATTER WITH BACON
Served standard with two scrambled eggs, bacon, home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$10.95 +EGG PLATTER WITH HAM
Served standard with two scrambled eggs, ham, home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$11.95 +EGG PLATTER WITH SAUSAGE
Served standard with two scrambled eggs, sausage, home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$10.95 +CHEESE OMELET
Served standard with two scrambled eggs, home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below.
$9.95 +WESTERN OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs ham, onion and peppers, Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +MEAT LOVERS OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs bacon, ham and sausage, Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +GREEK OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs, feta cheese and tomato. Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +GARDEN OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs broccoli, spinach and mushroom. Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +FLORENTINE OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs spinach, tomato and feta cheese, Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +LOX OMELET PLATTER
Made with three scrambled eggs Lox, onion and scallion. Served with home fries and buttered whole wheat toast. To customize your platter or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +WESTERN WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, onion, peppers and ham. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$9.95 +MEAT LOVERS WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, bacon, ham and sausage. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$10.95 +GREEK WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, feta cheese and tomato. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$9.95 +CALIFORNIA WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, mushroom, tomato and cheese. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$9.95 +GARDEN WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, broccoli, spinach and mushroom. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$9.95 +FLORENTINE WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, spinach, tomato and feta cheese. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$9.95 +LOX WRAP
Made with two scrambled eggs, Lox, onion and scallion. To customize your wrap or add extra toppings, please select from the options below..
$11.95 +HOT OATMEAL
Includes 3 toppings. Your choice of fresh apple, raisins, granola, honey, brown sugar, fresh strawberry, cinnamon.
$3.50 +HOT BEVERAGE
Colombian House Blend
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed hot black coffee at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time!.
$2.79 +Decaf House Blend
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed hot black coffee at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time.
$2.79 +Hazelnut Decaf Blend
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed hot black coffee at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time.
$2.75 +Tea
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed tea at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time.
$2.79 +Herbal Tea
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed tea at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time.
$2.29 +Cafe Mocca
Indulge in the rich, velvety blend of espresso, creamy steamed milk, and decadent chocolate in every sip of our hot mochaccino. Topped with whipped cream and chocolate drizzle, it's the perfect treat to warm your day at 72nd eatery.
$4.99 +Cappuccino
Made with love, rich espresso, and cloud-like froth just for you. we���re so grateful to have you as part of our coffee family. Enjoy your cozy moment.
$4.99 +Cafe Latte
Crafted with freshly roasted espresso and velvety, steamed milk foam. It���s the perfect balance of bold flavor and smooth comfort in every sip. thank you for letting us brighten your day.
$4.49 +Americano
Pure energy in a cup! We pour every shot with precision to deliver a perfectly smooth, rich finish just for you. enjoy your moment of boost.
$2.99 +Espresso
Brewed from premium, finely ground beans for a rich aroma and intense, complex flavor. It���s a pure, bold shot crafted to energize your day. thank you for visiting us.
$2.99 +Hot Chocolate
Made with rich, velvety cocoa and warm milk for the ultimate comforting treat. It���s a sweet moment of pure happiness made fresh just for you. enjoy every cozy sip.
$2.99 +French Vanilla Coffee
Enjoy the rich aroma and bold, smooth flavor of freshly brewed hot black coffee at 72nd eatery. The perfect balance of warmth and freshness to energize your day, one sip at a time.
$2.99 +Hazel Nut Coffee
Pure energy in a cup! We pour every shot with precision to deliver a perfectly smooth, rich finish just for you. enjoy your moment of boost.
$2.99 +Masala Chai Latte
Sweet, spicy, and soothing in every single sip. we brew each cup with passion to bring a little extra warmth and comfort to your day. enjoy your wonderful chai moment.
$2.99 +Matcha
Smooth, earthy, and perfectly sweet���crafted to bring balance and calm to your day. we pour each cup with care to give you a moment of mindful enjoyment. Enjoy your matcha moment.
$5.49 +Mochaccino
$3.75 +Cafe Au Lait
$2.95 +Flavored Gourmet Coffees
$2.75 +ICED BEVERAGE
Iced Coffee
Smooth, bold coffee poured over ice for the ultimate crisp, refreshing cool-down. It���s chilled to perfection to give you a clean, delicious energy boost. Thank you for visiting us.
$3.99 +Iced Decaf
Smooth, bold coffee poured over ice for the ultimate crisp, refreshing cool-down. It���s chilled to perfection to give you a clean, delicious energy boost. Thank you for visiting us.
$3.95 +Iced Cappuccino
Bold flavor served icy cold for your daily refresh. Thank you for choosing us to fuel your day���enjoy every drop.
$3.95 +Iced Cafe Mocha
Freshly brewed and perfectly chilled to keep you cool, focused, and energized. We���re so grateful to help brighten your day with every sip. enjoy your refreshing moment.
$4.50 +Iced Latte
Smooth espresso poured over cold, velvety milk and ice for a perfectly balanced refresh. It���s a crisp, creamy classic crafted to cool you down and power your day. thank you for visiting us.
$4.95 +Iced Masala Chai Latte
Bold spices meet silky steamed milk for the ultimate flavorful pick-me-up. Thank you for choosing us to brighten your routine���enjoy every drop.
$3.99 +Iced Matcha Latte
Vibrant, premium green tea whisked smooth and poured over cold, creamy milk and ice. it���s a clean, crisp boost of natural energy to keep you feeling cool and refreshed. Thank you for visiting us.
$4.99 +Iced Espresso
Bold espresso poured directly over ice for an intensely crisp and refreshing hit of flavor. It���s a pure, chilled shot crafted to awaken your senses and energize your day. thank you for visiting us.
$3.49 +PASTRY, COOKIE AND BAR
Muffin
Honey raisin bran, orange cranberry, old fashioned blueberry, banana walnut, chocolate chip, corn.
$3.25Croissant
$3.25Cheese Danishes
$4.25Cinnamon Bun
$4.25Peacan Bars
$4.25Cookies
$4.25Cheese Cake
$7.95Chocolate moose cake
$7.95Strawberry cheese Cake
$7.95Cup cake
$4.95Cannoli
$6.95Eclair
$6.95Almond Croissant
$4.25Chocolate Croissant
$4.25M & M Cookie
$4.25Lemon Bar
$4.25Reeses Chocolate Bar
$4.25Orio Bar
$4.25BUILD A SANDWICH
PASTRAMI SANDWICH
$12.95 +CORNED BEEF
$12.95 +TURKEY BREAST
$8.95 +BLACK FOREST HAM
$8.95 +CHICKEN BREAST SANDWICH
$8.95 +TUNA SALAD SANDWICH
$8.95 +CHEESE SANDWICH
$8.95 +SANDWICH
REUBEN OUR NY SIGNATURE SANDWICH
Hot Pastrami, Sauerkraut, Swiss Cheese and Russian dressing on Jewish Seedless Rye.
$14.95TURKEY AVOCADO SANDWICH
Turkey breast, avocado, lettuce and tomato with herb mayo on sourdough bread.
$12.95CALLIFORNIA TURKEY PITA SANDWICH
Smoked turkey with avocado, tomato, cucumber, and lemon herb dressing, on whole wheat pita low cal.
$12.95TUNA PITA SANDWICH
White albacore tuna salad, sliced tomato, mixed green, on whole wheat pita low cal.
$12.95Traditional Neva Salmon Sandwich
Imported norwegian smoked salmon, with scallion cream cheese and cucumber
$14.95AVOCADO B L T SANDWICH
Fresh ripe avocado, crispy bacon, tomato, green leaf lettuce, on white toast with mayo.
$12.95Norwegian Smoked Salom Lox Sandwich
Smoked salmon lox, scallion cream cheese, tomato, onion, and capers on everything bagel.
$16.95SMOKED TURKEY MELT SANDWICH
Grilled vegetable ratatouille, melted swiss cheese and pesto mayo on Ciabatta bread.
$12.95SIERRA TURKEY SANDWICH
Roasted turkey with pepper jack cheese and south western chipotle sauce on five grain bread.
$12.95ITALIAN CLUB SANDWICH
Turkey ham, genoa salami, provolone cheese, red onion, garlic and aioli on napolitano italian bread.
$12.95CHICKEN MILANO SANDWICH
Charbroiled chicken breast with fresh mozzarella and pesto mayo on romano focaccia.
$12.95CUBANO SANDWICH
Roasted ham, fresh turkey, swiss cheese, dill pickle chips and russian dressing on crespino flat bread.
$12.95TUSCAN MELT SANDWICH
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes and fresh basil with pesto mayo on napoli flat bread.
$12.95TUNA MELT SANDWICH
Albacore tuna salad with roasted red peppers and american cheese on five grain whole wheat flat bread.
$12.95GRILLED CHICKEN TIJUANA SANDWICH
Mexican grilled chicken breast, grilled peppers & onions, chipotle bbq sauce and monterey jack on rustic focaccia.
$12.95BAKED CHICKEN PERMISAN SANDWICH
Tender breaded chicken cutlet with homemade marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese and fresh basil in an italian hero.
$12.95CHICKEN ITALIANO SANDWICH
Grilled chicken breast, fresh mozzarella, sweet peppers, lemon roasted garlic spread and caramelized onions.
$12.95OUR NY SIGNATURE SANDWICH
Lean steamed corned beef or pastrami sliced to order and piled high on jewish rye bread, served with gulden's deli mustard, coleslaw and kosher pickles.
$12.95GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST SANDWICH
Muenster cheese arugula, tomatoes, sliced apples, and dijonnaise dressing on a ciabatta roll.
$12.95APPLEWOOD SMOKED TUKEY SANDWICH
With honey mustard, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce on a crispy parisian baguette.
$12.95PICO DE GALO CHICKEN SANDWICH
Grilled chicken, cheddar, avocado, lettuce, tomato with herb mayo on sourdough bread.
$12.95TRADITIONAL TUNA SALAD SANDWICH
White albacore tuna tossed with mayo and celery. Topped with roasted red peppers, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce. Served on a whole grain baguette.
$12.95ALL NATURAL TURKEY PITA SANDWICH
Smoked turkey with tomatoes and organic mesclun greens, low fat mayo on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95HICKORY SMOKED TURKEY PITA SANDWICH
Smoked turkey, green leaf lettuce, plum tomato with honey mustard on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Our Gourmet Suggestion Sandwich
Imported smoked norwegian salmon with chive cream cheese and cucumber on russian black bread.
$12.95TUNA SALAD CLUB SANDWICH
Albacore tuna salad, sliced hard boiled egg, plum tomato, green leaf lettuce on white toast.
$12.95AVOCADO CLUB B L T SANDWICH
Fresh ripe avocado, crispy bacon, plum tomato, green leaf lettuce on white toast with mayonnaise.
$12.95TURKEY BACON GUACAMOLE SANDWICH
Real turkey breast, crispy smoked bacon, pepper jack cheese, guacamole and ranch in a sourdough panini.
$13.95Applewood Turkey
$12.95Pico De Gallo
$12.95Turkey Avocado
$12.95Traditional Tuna Salad
$12.95FROM OUR GRILL
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.95 +Reuben Sandwich
Corned beef or fresh turkey, served open face with sauerkraut and melted Swiss on Jewish rye bread.
$15.95Tuna Melt Sandwich
Our albacore tuna salad served open face with melted American or Swiss on white bread.
$13.95 +Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich
Prime roast beef, grilled mushrooms, peppers, onions and melted cheese on a semolina hero.
$13.95Grilled Chicken Deluxe Sandwich
Served on a toasted seeded bun with lettuce, tomatoes and crispy stick fries.
$17.95Fish Fillet on Sole Deluxe Sandwich
Served on a toasted seeded bun, with lettuce, tomatoes and tartar sauce and crispy fries.
$16.95Crispy Chicken Fingers
Served with sweet potato fries, BBQ sauce and our homemade honey mustard sauce.
$16.95Fish Fillet On Sole Deluxe
Served on a toasted seeded bun with lettuce, tomatoes, tartar sauce and crispy fries.
$16.95Crispy Chicken Fingers
Served with sweet potato fries, barbeque sauce and our homemade honey mustard sauce.
$16.95Kebab
Charcoal broiled chunks of chicken kabob over rice. Served with bbq sauce or lemon juice.
$15.95BURGER
Burger Deluxe
Served with our steak fries, lettuce, tomato, sliced red onion and kosher dill pickle.
$16.95 +Hickory BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger
An unforgettable burger grilled with our special hickory bbq sauce, smothered with caramelized onions and topped with crispy, bacon and cheddar cheese. Served with steak fries.
$18.95 +Santa Fe Burger
Think tex-mex our burger with chipotle sauce, crispy bacon, pepper jack cheese and salsa. Served with spicy steak fries.
$18.95 +Turkey Burger
Our turkey burger seasoned and drilled perfectly. Served topped with avocado, pico de gallo, provolone cheese, lettuce and tomato on a toasted bun. Served with steak fries.
$7.95 +Veggie Burger
Our chef's homemade vegetarian delight. Served on toasted multi-grain baguette with pesto sauce, lettuce and tomato. Served with your choice of steak fries or grilled vegetable.
$16.95 +Beef Burger
$16.95 +Mexican Burger
Our chef's homemade mexican style beef burger, served with pico gallo, guacamole, pepperjack, lettuce, tomato and pickle. Served with spicy steak fries.
$15.95 +Cheese burger Deluxe
$16.95Chicken Quesadilla
$12.95 +Cheese Quesadilla
$12.95 +Beef Quesadilla
$14.95BAGEL and BAGEL CREAM CHEESE
ENTRY
PIZZA
18 Inch Cheese Pizza Full Size
Customers keep coming back for freshly made dough, rich tomato sauce, high-quality cheeses, and fresh, premium toppings that deliver incredible flavor in every bite.
$21.9518 Inch Margherita Pizza Full Size
Whether it's a quick lunch break, a late-night craving, or a busy weeknight dinner, fast service and hassle-free delivery make pizza the ultimate effortless meal.
$23.9518 inch Pepperoni Pizza Full Size
Whether it's a quick lunch break, a late-night craving, or a busy weeknight dinner, fast service and hassle-free delivery make pizza the ultimate effortless meal.
$24.9518 inch Buffalo Chiken Pizza Full Size
It offers a satisfying, delicious meal that can easily feed a group or provide extra leftovers without breaking the bank.
$25.9518 inch Chicken Bacon ranch pizza
With endless combinations of crusts, sauces, and toppings, everyone can build a pie that fits their exact preferences or dietary needs.
$25.9518 Inch Sausage Pepperoni Onion Pizza Full Size
Pizza naturally brings people together���it's the ideal food for family dinners, game nights, birthday parties, and hanging out with friends.
$25.9518 inch BBQ Chicken Pizza Full Size
With endless combinations of crusts, sauces, and toppings, everyone can build a pie that fits their exact preferences or dietary needs.
$25.9518 Inch Jalapeno Sausage Pizza Full Size
Whether it's a quick lunch break, a late-night craving, or a busy weeknight dinner, fast service and hassle-free delivery make pizza the ultimate effortless meal.
$25.9518 inch Vegetarian Pizza Full size
Pizza naturally brings people together���it's the ideal food for family dinners, game nights, birthday parties, and hanging out with friends.
$24.9518 inch white broccoli pizza full size
It offers a satisfying, delicious meal that can easily feed a group or provide extra leftovers without breaking the bank.
$24.95Peperoni Pizza Slice
$4.95Cheese Pizza Slice
$3.9510" Personal Pie
$10.95FRESH SMOOTHIE
HOUSE FAVORIT
Norwegian Smoked Salom Lox
Smoked salmon lox, scallion cream cheese, tomato, onion, and capers on everything bagel.
$16.95Smoked Turkey Melt Sandwich
Grilled vegetable ratatouille, melted swiss cheese and pesto mayo on focaccia bread.
$12.95ENTREE SALAD
Gotham Chopped Salad
Chicken breast, country ham, hard-cooked eggs, tomatoes, bacon, cheddar cheese and Swiss cheese over iceberg lettuce.
$14.95Grilled Chicken over Caesar Salad
Grilled breast of chicken over our crisp, refreshing Caesar salad.
$14.95South western Chicken Salad
Slow-roasted Cajun chicken, Santa Fe corn salad and garni over baby organic greens.
$14.95Oriental Chicken Salad
Tender chicken in light ginger sesame dressing with Chinese noodles, oriental vegetables and water chestnuts over house salad. Low fat.
$14.95Greek Salad
$11.95Spinach Salad
$11.95Arugula Salad
$11.95WATER AND DRINKS
ORANGE JUICE CUP
$4.95Levita
$4.50Vita Coco
$2.95Nesquik
$3.95Tropicana
$2.95Gatorade
$2.95Vitamin Water
$3.50Snapple
$2.95Naked
$4.95Figi
$2.95 +Polana Spring
$1.50 +Bottle Soda
$2.95Can Soda
$1.85Pellegrino
$4.85Red Bull
$4.95 +Apple Juice
$3.25Stewarts Soda
$2.95SIDES
HOUSE SALAD
$5.95 +Corn Nibles
$4.50Potato salad
$5.95Cream Spinach
$4.95Mashed Potatoes
$5.95White Rice
$5.95Black Bean
$5.95Sweet Corn
$5.95Coleslaw
$5.95Creama Spinach
$5.95Veg Biryani Rice
$5.95Mac N Cheese
$5.95White Basmati Rice
$4.50Tuna Salad
$7.95Brasilian Chicken
$6.95Sundered Pasta
$5.95M Ango Salsa Bears
$4.50Coleslaw Salad
$5.95Side Tuna Salad
$6.95Side Pasta
$5.95Sausage Patty
$2.00Pico De Gallo
$12.95CHIPS
SOUP
FRIES
Fresh Juice (Archived)
Fresh Juice
$7.99Egg White Wraps (Archived)
Omelettes (Archived)
Freshly Baked Bagels (Archived)
Plain Bagel
$1.75Butter Bagel
$1.95Jelly Bagel
$1.95Peanut Butter Bagel
$3.95Cream Cheese
$3.25Lox Spread
$4.95Organic Rotisserie Chicken (Archived)
Panini (Archived)
Smoked Turkey Melt Panini
Grilled vegetable ratatouille and pesto mayo with melted Swiss cheese on focaccia.
$12.95Sierra Turkey Panini
Fresh roasted turkey with pepper jack cheese and South Western chipotle sauce on 5-grain bread.
$12.95Italian Club Panini
Turkey, ham, Genoa salami, provolone cheese, red onions and garlic aioli on Napolitano Italian bread.
$12.95Chicken Milano Panini
Charbroiled chicken breast with fresh mozzarella and pesto mayo on Romano focaccia.
$12.95Cubano Panini
Oven roasted ham, fresh turkey, Swiss cheese, dill pickle chips and Russian dressing on Crespino flatbread.
$12.95Tuscan Melt Panini
Fresh mozzarella cheese, tomatoes, fresh basil and pesto mayo on Napoli flatbread.
$12.95Tuna Melt Panini
Our albacore tuna salad with roasted red peppers and American cheese on 5-grain whole wheat flatbread.
$12.95Grilled Chicken Tijuana Panini
Mexican grilled chicken breast, chipotle BBQ sauce, grilled pepperd and onions with Monterey Jack cheese on rustic focaccia.
$12.95Baked Chicken Parmigiana Panini
Tender chicken cutlet, breaded and oven-baked with our fresh homemade marinara sauce, fresh mozzarella cheese and 7 fresh basil in an Italian hero.
$12.95Turkey Bacon Guacamole Panini
Real turkey breast, crispy smoked bacon, pepper jack cheese, guacamole and ranch dressing in a sourdough panini.
$12.95Chicken Italiano Panini
Grilled chicken breast, fresh mozzarella cheese, lemon roasted garlic spread, caramelized onions and sweet peppers.
$12.95Side Salad (Archived)
Tuna Salad
$7.95Chicken Salad
$7.95Brazilian Chicken
$7.95Pesto Pasta Salad
$6.953 Bean Mango Salad
$6.95Lentil Salad
$6.95Coleslaw
$6.95Potato Salad
$6.95Meat loaf (Archived)
Meat loaf
$16.95Personal Pie (10") (Archived)
Cheese
$10.95Margherita
$11.95Vegetarian Pizza
$11.95Pepperoni Pizza
$11.95BBQ Chicken Pizza
$12.95Jalapeno Sausage Pizza
$12.95Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$12.95White Broccoli Pizza
$13.95Meatlovers Pizza
$13.95Whole Pie(18") (Archived)
Cheese Pizza
$21.95Margherita Pizza
$23.95Pepperoni Pizza
$24.95Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$25.95BBQ Chicken Pizza
$25.95White Broccoli Pizza
$25.95Meatlovers Pizza
$25.95Veggie Lovers Pizza
$25.95Jalapeno Sausage Pizza
$25.95Your Favorite Sandwiches (Archived)
Our New York Signature Sandwich
Lean steamed corned beef or pastrami sliced to order and piled high on Jewish rye bread. Served with Gulden's deli mustard, coleslaw and kosher pickles.
$14.95Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
Muenster cheese, arugula, tomatoes, sliced apples and Dijonnaise dressing on ciabatta.
$12.95Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast Sandwich
Brie cheese, honey mustard, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce on a crispy Parisian baguette.
$12.95Pico de Gallo Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken, cheddar, avocado, lettuce, tomato, herb mayo on sourdough.
$12.95Traditional Tuna Salad Sandwich
White albacore tuna tossed with mayonnaise and celery, topped with oven roasted red peppers, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce on a whole grain baguette.
$12.95California Turkey Pita Sandwich
Smoked turkey with avocado, tomato, sprouts, cucumber and lemon herb dressing on a low-fat and low-cal whole wheat pita bread.
$12.95All Natural Turkey Pita Sandwich
Smoked turkey, tomatoes, organic mesclun and low-fat mayo on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Tuna Pita Sandwich
White albacore tuna salad, sliced tomatoes and mixed greens on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Hickory Smoked Turkey Pita Sandwich
Smoked turkey, green leaf lettuce and plum tomato with honey mustard in a pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Tuna Salad Club Sandwich
Albacore tuna salad, sliced hard boiled egg, plum tomato and green leaf lettuce on white toast.
$12.95Avocado BLT Club Sandwich
Fresh ripe avocado, crispy bacon, plum tomato and green leaf lettuce on white toast with mayonnaise.
$12.95Smoked Turkey Melt
Grilled vegetable ratatouille, melted swiss cheese and pesto mayo on focaccia bread.
$12.95Sierra Turkey
Fresh roasted turkey with pepper jack cheese and south western chipotle sauce on five grain bread.
$12.95Italian Club
Turkey ham, genoa salami, provolone cheese, red onion, garlic and aioli on napolitano italian bread.
$12.95Chicken Milano
Charbroiled chicken breast with fresh mozzarella and pesto mayo on romano focaccia.
$2.95Cubano
Roasted ham, fresh turkey, swiss cheese, dill pickle chips and russian dressing on crespino flat bread.
$12.95Tuna Melt
Albacore tuna salad with roasted red peppers and american cheese on five grain whole wheat flat bread.
$12.95Grilled Chicken Tijuana
Mexican grilled chicken breast, grilled peppers & onions, chipotle bbq sauce and monterey jack on rustic focaccia.Mexican grilled chicken breast, grilled peppers and onions, chipotle bbq sauce and monterey jack on rustic focaccia.
$12.95Baked Chicken Parmigiana
Tender breaded chicken cutlet with homemade marinara sauce, mozzarella cheese and fresh basil in an italian hero.
$12.95Chicken Italiano
Grilled chicken breast, fresh mozzarella, sweet peppers, lemon roasted garlic spread and caramelized onions.
$12.95Our New York Signature Sandwich
Lean steamed corned beef or pastrami sliced to order and piled high on jewish rye bread, served with gulden's deli mustard, coleslaw and kosher pickles.
$12.95Grilled Chicken Breast
Muenster cheese arugula, tomatoes, sliced apples, and dijonnaise dressing on a ciabatta roll.
$12.95Applewood Smoked Turkey Breast and Brie Cheese
With honey mustard, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce on a crispy parisian baguette.
$12.95Pico De Gallo Chicken
Grilled chicken, cheddar, avocado, lettuce, tomato with herb mayo on sourdough bread.
$2.95Traditional Tuna Salad
White albacore tuna tossed with mayo and celery. Topped with roasted red peppers, plum tomatoes and leaf lettuce. Served on a whole grain baguette.
$12.95California Turkey Pita
Smoked turkey with avocado, tomato, sprouts, cucumber and lemon herb dressing on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95All Natural Turkey Pita
Smoked turkey with tomatoes and organic mesclun greens, low fat mayo on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Tuna Pita
White albacore tuna salad sliced tomatoes, mixed greens on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Hickory Smoked Turkey Pita
Smoked turkey, green leaf lettuce, plum tomato with honey mustard on a whole wheat pita. Low-cal.
$12.95Our Gourmet Suggestion
Imported smoked norwegian salmon with chive cream cheese and cucumber on russian black bread.
$2.95Tuna Salad Club
Albacore tuna salad, sliced hard boiled egg, plum tomato, green leaf lettuce on white toast.
$12.95Avocado BLT Club
Fresh ripe avocado, crispy bacon, plum tomato, green leaf lettuce on white toast with mayonnaise.
$12.95Turkey Triple Decker
$12.95Turkey Bacon Guacamole
Real turkey breast, crispy smoked bacon, pepper jack cheese, guacamole and ranch in a sourdough panini.
$13.95