Salads
House Green Salad (Lunch Special)
Choice of Ranch, Blue Cheese, 1000 Island, Italian, Caesar or Oil & Vinegar Dressings.
$10.00Soups
Albondiga Soup (Cup)
$8.75Tortilla Soup (Cup)
$8.75Quesadillas
Tostadas
Three Mini Tostadas
$16.25Small Plates
Tacos
Tortas
Burritos
Huapango's Burrito
Carnitas, Poblano Peppers, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca, served with a side of Tomatillo Sauce.
$16.25More Favorites
Desayunos Mexicanos
Omelettes
Eggs and Protein
Breakfast Burritos
Chorizo or Soy Chorizo Burrito (Breakfast Special)
Scramble Eggs, Cheese & Choice of Chorizo or Soy Chorizo.
$16.25El Gordito Angel Burrito (Breakfast Special)
Served w/ Scrambled Eggs, Chile Relleno & Spicy Salsa.
$16.25Desayunos Mexicanos
Omelettes
Eggs and Protein
Breakfast Burritos
Chorizo or Soy Chorizo Burrito (Breakfast Special)
Scramble Eggs, Cheese & Choice of Chorizo or Soy Chorizo.
$13.00El Gordito Angel Burrito (Breakfast Special)
Served w/ Scrambled Eggs, Chile Relleno & Spicy Salsa.
$13.00Aperitivos {Appetizers}
Queso Fundido
Cheese Fondue served w/ Flour Tortillas & your choice of Chorizo, Soy Chorizo, or Roasted Chile Poblano.
$20.00Jalapeno Poppers
$16.25Calamari Strips
$16.25Buffalo Wings
$16.25Fish (3) & Chips
$18.75Quesadilla or Nachos
Quesadilla and Nacho Dishes served w/ Cheese, Salsa Fresca, Guacamole & Sour Cream.
$20.00 +{Huapangos} Mussels
Steamed w/ our Guajillo Chile Broth White Wine, Tomato, Green Onion & Garlic w/ Sourdough Garlic Toast.
$23.75Sopas {Soups}
Sopa de Albondigas
Beef & Rice Meatballs, Zucchini, Carrots, Onion & Tomato in an Herbed Chicken Broth.
$10.00 +Mexican Seafood Stew
Scallops, Crab, Shrimp, Mussels, Fish & Vegetables w/ a side of Cheesy Garlic Bread.
$31.25Chicken Pozole
$22.50Menudo
$22.50Birria {Make It a Ramen}
$26.25Birria Tacos
$27.50Ensaladas {Salads}
House Green Salad
Choose from Ranch, Bleu Cheese, 1000 Island, Italian, Caesar or Oil & Vinegar Dressings.
$13.75 +House Caesar Salad
$13.75 +Entree Caesar Salads
Crisp Romaine Lettuce w/ Caesar Dressing, Avocado, Red Bell Peppers, Tortilla Strips & Cotija w/ a side of Cheesy Garlic Bread.
$20.00 +{Huapangos} Fiesta Bowl
Deep fried Flour Tortilla Shell filled w/ Romaine Lettuce, Black Beans, Tomato slices, Guacamole, Sour Cream & Cheese.
$21.25 +Ay Que Healthy {Vegetarian}
Tacos Lite
All served with Rice & Black Beans. Guacamole Tacos topped w/ Lettuce, Tomato & Mozzarella.
$26.25 +Vegetable Cheese Enchiladas
Zucchini, Bell Pepper, Carrot, Mushroom, Onion topped w/ Spanish Sauce & Avocado.
$27.50Tostadas
Guacamole Tostada
$13.75Ceviche Tostada
Served with only Scallops, Shrimp, Fish, Salsa Fresca, Avocado & the Tostada Chip.
$17.50{A' la Carta}
Papas Taco
$9.38Guacamole Taco
$9.38Fried Fish Taco
$10.63Grilled Fish Taco
$11.25Shrimp Taco
$11.25Lobster Taco
$15.00Enchilada
Choose from Chicken, Beef, Ground Beef, Carnitas, Cheese, Vegetable, Eggplant, Mushroom, Soy Chorizo or Spinach w/ Tomato & Onion.
$11.88Shrimp Enchilada
$12.50Lobster Enchilada
$17.50Chile Relleno
$16.25Vegetable Chile Relleno
A Roasted Vegetable stuffed Pasilla Pepper. Served on a bed of Black Beans & topped w/ Spanish Sauce.
$17.50Chicken Tamal
$15.00Ninos {Children's Menu}
Desayunos {Breakfast}
Porciones {Sides}
Rice
$7.50Rice & Beans
$8.75Sauteed Veggies
$8.75Sauteed Veggies & Rice
$10.00French Fries
$8.75Avocado Slices
$4.38Guacamole
$5.00Cheese
$3.13Sour Cream
$3.13Cheesy Garlic Bread
$7.50Combinaciones
Two Tacos
Served w/ Rice & Beans. Taco, enchilada & tostada choices: chicken, beef, ground beef, carnitas or cheese.
$26.00Two Enchiladas
Served w/ Rice & Beans. Taco, enchilada & tostada choices: chicken, beef, ground beef, carnitas or cheese.
$25.00Taco & Enchilada
Served w/ Rice & Beans. Taco, enchilada & tostada choices: chicken, beef, ground beef, carnitas or cheese.
$25.00Taco & Chicken Tamal
Served w/ Rice & Beans. Taco, enchilada & tostada choices: chicken, beef, ground beef, carnitas or cheese.
$26.00Tostada & Chile Relleno
Served w/ Rice & Beans. Taco, enchilada & tostada choices: chicken, beef, ground beef, carnitas or cheese.
$25.00Tortas & Burgers
Fried Fish Torta
Tilapia Fillet Dressed with Creamy Yucatan Sauce. Served w/ lettuce, tomato, avocado, cheese & mayo.
$20.00Calamari Torta
Grilled Breaded Calamari Steak. Served w/ lettuce, tomato, avocado, cheese & mayo.
$23.00Pollo Asado Torta
Grilled Marinated Chicken Breast. Served w/ lettuce, tomato, avocado, cheese & mayo.
$23.001/2 Pound Hamburguesa Mexicana
Bacon, Mushroom, Roasted Chile Poblano, Lettuce, Grilled Onion, Tomato, Avocado, Cheese & Mayo.
$21.00Hamburguesa Maya
Grilled Chicken Breast, Roasted Chile Poblano, Tomato, Grilled Onion, Lettuce, Cheese & Chipotle Mayo.
$21.00Burritos
Grilled Fish Burrito
Grilled Fish, Black Beans, Salsa Fresca & Lettuce. Topped w/ Spanish Sauce, Cheese & Avocado.
$18.00{Huapangos} Burrito
Carnitas, Roasted Poblano Peppers, Guacamole & Salsa Fresca. Served w/ a side of Tomatillo Sauce.
$17.00Pollo Asado Burrito
Grilled Chicken, Salsa Fresca & Lettuce. Topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce & Avocado.
$18.00Carne Asada Burrito
Grilled Steak, Salsa Fresca, Lettuce & Guacamole. Topped w/ Enchilada Sauce & Guacamole.
$18.00California Burrito
Carne Asada, French Fries, Salsa Fresca, Guacamole, Sour Cream & Cheese. Served dry.
$18.00Griego (Greek) Plate
Gyro Meat, French Fries, Fresh Tomato, Avocado, Sour Cream & flour tortillas.
$18.00Taquitos (Corn) or Flautas (Flour)
4 each. Rolled Tacos w/ your choice of Chicken, Beef, Ground Beef, Carnitas or Potato. Topped w/ Lettuce, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca, Sour Cream & Cheese.
$14.00Lobster (Langosta Dishes)
Lobster Enchiladas
Saut��ed Lobster & Salsa Fresca Enchiladas topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Cheese & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$27.00Lobster Tacos or Quesadilla
Topped w/ Lettuce, Salsa Fresca, Avocado & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$29.00Lobster Burrito Dinner
A saut��ed Lobster & Salsa Fresca Burrito topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Cheese & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$29.00Lobster Chimichanga
A saut��ed Lobster & Salsa Fresca topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Lettuce, Guacamole, Fresca, Sour Cream & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$29.00Crab Meat (Cangrejo Dishes)
Crab Meat Enchiladas
Saut��ed Crab & Salsa Fresca Enchiladas topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Cheese & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$27.00Crab Meat Tacos or Quesadilla
Topped w/ Lettuce, Salsa Fresca, Avocado & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$25.00Crab Meat Burrito Dinner
A saut��ed Crab & Salsa Fresca Burrito topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Cheese & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$29.00Crab Meat Chimichanga
A saut��ed Crab & Salsa Fresca topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Lettuce, Guacamole, Fresca, Sour Cream & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$29.00Fajitas
{Huapangos} Special
Chicken, Steak & Shrimp. Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion & Mushroom. Served w/ Rice, Beans, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas.
$30.00Chicken or Steak Fajitas
Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion & Mushroom. Served w/ Rice, Beans, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas.
$28.00Shrimp Fajitas
Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion & Mushroom. Served w/ Rice, Beans, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas.
$28.00Vegetable Fajitas
Bell Pepper, Tomato, Onion & Mushroom. Served w/ Rice, Black Beans, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas.
$26.00Platos Tradicionales
Shrimp Burrito Dinner
A saut��ed Shrimp & Salsa Fresca Burrito topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce, Cheese & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$26.00Camarones En Su Salsa
Shrimp, Bell Pepper, Mushroom & Onion saut��ed in Jalape��o Sauce. Served w/ Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$27.00Calamari Relleno
A Grilled Breaded Calamari Steak wrapped around a Chile Relleno. Topped w/ Jalape��o Sauce & Avocado. Served with Rice & Beans.
$28.00 +Vegetable Chimichanga
A deep fried Vegetable Burrito. Topped w/ Spanish Sauce, Lettuce, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca, Sour Cream & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$23.00Chimichanga
A deep fried Burrito w/ your choice of Chicken or Beef. Topped w/ Red Sauce, Lettuce, Guacamole, Salsa Fresca, Sour Cream & Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$23.00Carnitas
Tender Citrus Roasted Pork. Served w/ Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$25.00Chile Verde Carnitas
Carnitas topped w/ Green Sauce & Cheese. Served w/ Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$26.00Enchiladas Suizas
Shredded Chicken Enchiladas topped w/ Green Sauce, Lettuce, Sour Cream & Cotija Cheese. Served with Rice & Beans.
$26.00Chicken Mole
Chicken Breast saut��ed in a Sauce of Chiles, Spices & Bittersweet Chocolate. Served w/ Avocado Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$26.00Pollo Asado
Grilled Marinated Chicken Breast. Served w/ Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$28.00Carne Asada
Grilled Top Sirloin garnished w/ Green Onion & Roasted Poblano Pepper. Served w/ Guacamole, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$28.00Milanesa
Grilled Breaded Steak. Served w/ Avocado, Salsa Fresca & Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$28.00Bistec Ranchero
Sirloin Steak, Bell Pepper, Tomato & Onion saut��ed in Ranchero Sauce. Served w/ Corn or Flour Tortillas. Served with Rice & Beans.
$28.00Brunch Favorites
Torta De Chilaquiles
Torta Bread, Chilaquiles, Refried Beans, Avocado, Sour Cream, Cheese & Carne Asada.
$21.00The Hacienda Breakfast
Choose 4 items: (1) Pancakes or French Toast, Two Eggs (any style); (2) Omelette; (3) Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots; (4) Bacon or Spicy Beef Sausage.
$22.00Sopas & Ensaladas
Chicken Pozole Blanco
$17.00Menudo Rojo
$18.00Buenos Dias Wedge Salad
Iceberg Lettuce, Blue Cheese Dressing, Bacon, Tomato & Two Boiled Eggs.
$17.00From the Griddle
Bottomless
Bottomless
Mimosa (choice of Orange, Strawberry, Mango, Pineapple, Cranberry or Tamarindo), Champagne or Red Sangria. Bottomless requires purchase of an entree.
$19.00Huevos Benemex (Eggs Benedict)
Ham & Eggs Benemex
Toasted Torta Bread, Tomato, Fried Eggs w/ Signature Jalape��o Cheese Sauce + Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$19.00Shrimp & Eggs Benemex
Toasted Torta Bread, Tomato, Fried Eggs w/ Signature Jalape��o Cheese Sauce + Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$20.00Lobster & Eggs Benemex
Toasted Torta Bread, Tomato, Fried Eggs w/ Signature Jalape��o Cheese Sauce + Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$25.00Carnitas & Eggs Benemex
Toasted Torta Bread, Tomato, Fried Eggs w/ Signature Jalape��o Cheese Sauce + Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots. Topped w/ Tomatillo Verde [Green Sauce].
$19.00Spinach & Bacon Eggs Benemex
Toasted Torta Bread, Tomato, Fried Eggs w/ Signature Jalape��o Cheese Sauce + Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$19.00Los Mexican Breakfast
Huevos Rancheros
+Fried Eggs on Corn Tortilla w/ Signature Spanish Sauce. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots w/ Corn Tortillas.
$17.00Machaca Con Huevo
Scrambled Eggs w/ Shredded Beef or Carnitas. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots w/ Corn Tortillas.
$19.00Chorizo Con Huevo
Scrambled w/ Chorizo [Soy Chorizo Available]. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots w/ Corn Tortillas.
$18.00Two Eggs & Carne Asada
Eggs any style. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots w/ Corn Tortillas.
$20.00Mirza Ghasemi
Tomatoes, Eggplant, Garlic & Scrambled Eggs. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots w/ Corn Tortillas.
$18.00Los Omelettes
La Jefa Omelette
Jumbo Omelette w/ Carne Asada, Jalape��os, Mushrooms, Tomato, Cheese & Avocado. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$24.00Lobster & Cheese Omelette
Salsa Fresca w/ Signature Cheese Jalape��o Sauce. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$26.00Shrimp & Cheese Omelette
Salsa Fresca w/ Signature Cheese Jalape��o Sauce. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$22.00Vegetable & Cheese Omelette
Mushroom, Onion, Bell Pepper & Zucchini. +Beans, Breakfast Potatoes or Tater Tots.
$18.00Los Breakfast Burritos
California Burrito [SD Native Burrito]
Carne Asada, French Fries, Pico de Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream & Cheese.
$18.00From La Playa
Aguachile
Shrimp marinated in Lemon & Spices, Cucumber, Red Onion, Avocado, based on Chiles Serranos.
$19.00Surf N' Turf Burrito
Saut��ed Shrimp, Carne Asada, Salsa Fresca, Avocado w/ a Side of Jalape��o Cheese Sauce.
$19.00