Beverages
Chef's Specials
Chana Masala
Garbanzo beans in a delicate sauce with a special blend of herbs & spices. Served with basmati rice.
$14.00 +Aloo Matar
Potatoes & green peas with cumin seeds & exotic Indian spices. Served with basmati rice.
$14.00 +Chicken Mushroom Curry
$15.00 +Mushroom Saag
$14.00 +Chicken Momo(dumpling) 8 Pieces
Juicy chicken dumplings with Nepali spices, served with our house-made momo sauce. comes in 8 pieces.
$12.50Veggie Momo 8 Pieces
$11.50Entr��es
Kababs
Chicken Tikka Kabab
$12.50Haryali Kabab
Grilled chicken marinated in mint & cilantro, spices & herbs. Served with fresh lettuce & rice, chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$12.50Sample Kabab
Mix of chicken, haryali and lamb kababs with chef's sauce. Served with fresh lettuce & rice, chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$16.00Lamb Kabab
Lamb chunks marinated in yogurt. Served with fresh lettuce & rice, chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$15.00Veggie Shami Kabab
Minced seasonal veggies marinated in spices, formed into cakes & sauteed on a hot griddle. Served with fresh lettuce & rice, chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$11.50Chicken Sheekh Kabab
$13.50Q Rolls
Paneer Roll Single
Homemade cheese cooked with sauteed onions & spices, wrapped in fresh bread with lettuce & chef's sauce. Chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$8.00Aloo Roll Single
Homemade cheese cooked with sauteed onions & spices, wrapped in fresh bread with lettuce & chef's sauce. Chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$8.00Lamb Roll Single
Lamb kabab wrapped in fresh bread with lettuce and chef's sauce. Chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$8.50Haryali Roll Single
Chicken kabab wrapped in tortilla with lettuce & chef's sauce. Healthy. Chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$8.00Tikka Roll Single
Chicken kabab wrapped in tortilla with lettuce & chef's sauce. Healthy. Chef's sauce contains dairy products.
$8.00Lamb Roll Double
$12.50Paneer Roll Double
$10.50Aloo Roll Double
$10.50Chicken Roll Dbl
$10.50Haryali Roll Double
$10.50Sides
Naans
Cheese Naan
$6.50Chicken Tikka Naan
$6.50Jalapeno Naan
$6.00Bhature
$4.50Garlic Naan
$4.50Plain Naan
$4.00Aloo Naan
$6.00Entree
Chicken Entre
$16.00Lamb Entree
$17.00Shrimp Entree
$17.00Veggie Entres
$15.00Paneer Entr��e
$15.00Goat Entree
$17.00Kabab
Chicken Tikka Kabab
$14.00Haryali Kabab
$14.00Lamb Kabab
$16.00Sampler Kabab
$17.00Veggie Sammi Kabab
$12.50Chicken Sheekh Kabab
$13.50Q Rolls
Beverages
Sides/Naan/Momo(dumpling)
Rice
$3.00Raita Yogurt
$3.00 +Rice Pudding
$5.50 +Plain Naan
$4.50Garlic Naan
$5.00Aloo Tikki
$7.50Veggie Samosa
$7.50FRIES
$6.50Chicken Momo(dumpling) 8 Pieces
Juicy chicken dumplings with Nepali spices, served with our house-made momo sauce. comes in 8 pieces.
$12.50