Lunch Special (12 pm - 3 pm)
Beef Nihari
Lunch portion ��� slow-braised beef shank in a rich, aromatic gravy. The iconic Pakistani breakfast classic, sized for the midday rush.
$18.18 +Korma with 1 Chapati
Tender chicken simmered in a silky korma sauce, served with fresh chapati.
$16.88 +Bun Kabab
Karachi's iconic street burger ��� beef shami kabab in a soft bun with chutney, fried egg and tangy onions.
$10.38 +Chicken Biryani
Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced chicken, fried onions and saffron aromatics.
$18.18 +Lahori Chicken Pulao
Slow-cooked aromatic basmati with tender chicken and whole spices in the Lahori style.
$16.88 +Chaats
Papdi Chaat
Crispy papdi wafers topped with chickpeas, yogurt, tamarind chutney and chaat masala.
$10.38 +Dahi Bada Chaat
Soft lentil dumplings in chilled yogurt, topped with tamarind chutney, chaat masala and sev.
$10.38 +Karachi Mix Chaat
A tangy medley of papdi, potatoes, chickpeas and chutneys topped with chaat masala and yogurt.
$12.33 +Samosa Chaat
Crushed samosa layered with chickpeas, yogurt, tamarind chutney and chaat masala.
$11.68 +Paani Puri
Hollow crispy puris filled with spiced potatoes and dunked in tangy, minty tamarind water ��� the iconic chaat.
$11.68 +Dahi Puri
Crispy puris filled with yogurt, potatoes, chutneys and a burst of tangy chaat spices.
$12.33 +Karachi Wings
Karachi Wings 12 pc
Twelve pieces of tender chicken wings coated in a special spicy, tangy sauce for a burst of flavor with every bite.
$15.58 +Karachi Wings 6 pc
Six pieces of tender chicken wings coated in a special spicy, tangy sauce for a burst of flavor with every bite.
$9.08 +Appetizers
Chicken Tender 4 pc with Fries
4 crispy-breaded halal chicken tenders with golden fries and dipping sauce.
$11.68 +Chicken Nugget 6 pc with Fries
6 crispy halal chicken nuggets served with golden fries ��� a crowd-pleaser for all ages.
$10.38 +Veggie Puff
Light puff pastry filled with spiced mixed vegetables ��� a satisfying savory snack.
$3.88 +Onion Pakora 10 pcs
Crispy chickpea-battered onion fritters spiced with green chilli and fresh cilantro ��� a Karachi monsoon-evening favorite.
$6.48 +Mirchi Pakora
Whole green chilli peppers dipped in spiced chickpea batter & deep fried ��� a Karachi favorite, bold & fiery.
$2.58 +Bread Pakora 2 pcs
Slices of spiced bread enveloped in a crispy gram flour coating, fried to golden perfection and served with tangy chutney.
$1.28 +Burgers & Sandwiches
Chicken Bun Kabab
Spiced chicken shami kabab in a soft bun with chutney, fried egg and onion rings.
$12.33 +Veg Bun Kabab
Crispy vegetable shami kabab in a soft bun with tangy chutney and fresh onion rings.
$10.38 +Cheese Burger
Juicy halal beef patty with melted cheese, fresh veggies and house sauce on a toasted bun.
$11.68 +Chicken Zinger Burger
Crispy spiced chicken fillet in a toasted bun with lettuce, tomato and zesty sauce.
$12.98 +Fish Sandwich
Seasoned fried fish fillet in a soft bun with lettuce, tomato and creamy sauce.
$11.68 +Spicy Steak & Cheese
Thinly sliced spiced beef steak with melted cheese, peppers and onions on a toasted roll.
$12.98 +Club Sandwich
Triple-layered toasted sandwich with grilled chicken, egg, cheese, lettuce and tomato.
$12.98 +Rolls
Seekh Fry Roll
Fried seekh kabab wrapped in a crispy paratha with tangy chutney and fresh onions.
$12.98 +Bihari Kabab Roll
Tender Bihari-marinated beef kabab wrapped in a soft paratha with onions and chutney.
$13.63 +Mango Chilli Chicken Roll
Grilled chicken in a paratha with sweet mango chilli sauce ��� a sweet-heat flavor bomb.
$12.98 +Chicken Boti Roll
Flame-grilled chicken boti pieces wrapped in a soft paratha with raita and fresh toppings.
$12.98 +Chicken Garlic Mayo Roll
Grilled chicken in a paratha roll loaded with creamy garlic mayo and crisp vegetables.
$12.98 +Chicken 65 Roll
Crispy Chicken 65 wrapped in a paratha with tangy chutney and crunchy onions.
$14.28 +Shami Kabab Roll
Tender shami kabab in a soft paratha with mint yogurt chutney and fresh garnishes.
$13.63 +Fries
Masala Cheese Fries
Golden fries tossed with chaat masala and topped with melted cheese ��� desi street food vibes.
$9.08Loaded Fries with Chicken
Golden fries topped with spiced shredded chicken, melted cheese and house sauces.
$10.38Loaded Fries with Beef
Crispy fries piled high with spiced ground beef, cheese, jalape��os and drizzled sauces.
$11.68Rice Dishes
Chicken Biryani
Fragrant basmati rice layered with spiced chicken, fried onions and saffron aromatics.
$20.78 +Goat Biryani
Slow-cooked tender goat layered with aged basmati, caramelized onions and whole spices.
$28.58 +Frontier Chicken Rice
Peshawar-style slow-roasted chicken with a smoky flame-grilled finish, served over fluffy basmati with raita and salad.
$20.78 +Chicken Fried Rice
Wok-tossed basmati rice with tender chicken, vegetables and classic stir-fry seasoning.
$20.78 +Paneer Fried Rice
Wok-tossed basmati rice with spiced paneer cubes, peppers and stir-fry seasonings.
$19.48 +Zeera Rice
Fluffy basmati rice tempered with cumin seeds and a touch of ghee ��� simple and aromatic.
$9.08 +Lahori Chicken Pulao
Slow-cooked aromatic basmati with tender chicken and whole spices in the Lahori style.
$19.48 +Entrees
Beef Nihari
Full portion ��� slow-braised beef shank in a deep, aromatic gravy with extra meat. The iconic Pakistani classic, made the Karachi way.
$22.08 +Butter Chicken
Tender chicken in a velvety tomato-cream sauce with aromatic spices and a touch of butter.
$22.08 +Frontier Chicken
Peshawar-style slow-roasted chicken marinated in aromatic spices with a smoky flame-grilled finish.
$18.18 +Chicken 65
Crispy fried chicken tossed in a fiery red chilli and curry leaf masala ��� beloved across the subcontinent.
$22.08 +Chicken Korma
Tender chicken simmered in a rich, creamy yogurt and nut-based sauce with whole spices.
$22.08 +Tadka Daal
Slow-cooked yellow lentils finished with a sizzling tempering of cumin, garlic and red chilli.
$10.38 +Mix Sabzi
Seasonal mixed vegetables cooked with aromatic spices in a light, flavorful masala.
$12.98 +Palak Paneer
Fresh cottage cheese cubes in a creamy, velvety spinach sauce seasoned with aromatic spices.
$16.88 +Chicken Karahi
Classic Karachi karahi ��� chicken cooked with tomatoes, green chilli and fresh ginger in a wok.
$22.08 +Goat Karahi
Tender goat cooked Karachi-style in a cast iron wok with tomatoes, ginger and green chilli.
$31.18 +On the Grill
Chicken Tikka 3 Leg Quarters
3 marinated chicken leg quarters flame-grilled with tandoori spices and served with chutney.
$25.98 +Chicken Tikka Boti
Bite-sized chicken tikka pieces marinated in yogurt and spices, grilled on an open flame.
$24.68 +Chicken Malai Boti
Succulent chicken chunks marinated in malai (cream) and cashew paste, grilled to a delicate golden finish.
$24.68 +Chicken Reshmi Kabab 4 pc
4 silky-smooth kababs made from minced chicken blended with cashew paste, cream and subtle spices.
$24.68 +Beef Seekh Kabab
Hand-rolled ground beef kababs seasoned with fresh herbs, flame-grilled on skewers.
$28.58 +Karachi Grill Combo
2 pc Chicken Tikka, 2 pc Seekh Kabab, 2 pc Reshmi Kabab, 1 skewer Chicken Tikka Boti & Malai Boti.
$51.98 +Chapli Kabab 3 pcs
Three pieces of seasoned chapli kabab ��� spiced beef blended with fresh herbs, flame-grilled for a savory, aromatic finish. 100% Zabiha Halal.
$22.08 +Seafood
Tawa Fish with Rice
Spiced fish fillet cooked on a flat iron tawa, served over fragrant basmati rice.
$22.08Fish & Chips
Crispy pakora-style battered fish fillet served with golden fries and house tartar sauce.
$12.98Shrimp & Chips
Crispy fried shrimp served alongside golden fries ��� light, crunchy and flavorful.
$15.58Specialty Naan Pizza
Chicken Malai Boti Naan Pizza
Creamy malai chicken boti and melted cheese on a fresh-baked naan ��� boti meets pizza.
$20.78 +Chicken Seekh Kabab Naan Pizza
Spiced chicken seekh kabab, onions and fresh cilantro on a tandoor-baked naan.
$19.48 +Bihari Beef Naan Pizza
Spice-marinated Bihari beef and a blend of melted cheeses on a fresh-baked naan.
$23.38 +Chicken Tikka Naan Pizza
Chicken tikka, spicy tomato sauce, creamy mozzarella and fresh cilantro on a fresh-baked naan.
$19.48 +Breakfast
Halwa Puri
Pakistani breakfast classic ��� crispy puris served with sweet semolina halwa and chickpea curry.
$10.38Aloo Paratha
Crispy whole-wheat flatbread stuffed with spiced mashed potato, served hot off the tawa.
$9.08Anda Paratha with Chai
Soft paratha filled with 2 eggs, served with our signature Karachi-style chai ��� the perfect breakfast duo.
$9.08 +Anda Bhurji with Paratha & Chai
2 eggs scrambled with onion, tomato & green chilli, served with fresh paratha and chai.
$12.98 +Anda Paratha Qeema & Chai
Flaky paratha layered with spiced beef qeema and 2 eggs, paired with a hot cup of Karachi-style chai.
$14.28 +Soups
Chicken Corn Soup
Tender chicken and sweet corn in a rich, creamy broth ��� a Karachi-Chinese classic.
$9.08 +Breads
Chapati
Thin, unleavened whole-wheat flatbread baked fresh ��� perfect alongside any curry or daal.
$2.27Paratha
Flaky, layered whole-wheat flatbread cooked golden on the tawa ��� perfect with any dish.
$3.88Tandoori Naan
Classic flatbread baked fresh in a clay tandoor ��� soft inside, slightly blistered outside.
$3.88Onion Kulcha
Soft leavened bread stuffed with caramelized onion and herbs, baked in the tandoor.
$5.18Chutneys & Raita
Mint Coriander Chutney
House-made fresh daily. Mint, coriander, green chilli, & lime - the bright, herby kick that finishes every plate. The Chutney our regulars keep coming back for.
$0.65 +Red Tamarind Chutney
Sweet, tangy, & deep - slow cooked tamarind with jaggery, ginger & warm spices. The classic sweet-sour balance that makes chaat, chaat.
$0.65 +Yogurt Raita
Cool, creamy yogurt with fresh cucumber, mint, & roasted cumin. The perfect counterbalance to anything spicy on your plate.
$1.30 +Desserts
Kulfi (Cones)
Traditional South Asian ice cream ��� dense, creamy and infused with cardamom and pistachio.
$4.53Rabri
Slow-reduced sweetened milk thickened with cream and cardamom ��� a traditional desi dessert.
$9.08Kulfi (Cups)
Traditional South Asian ice cream ��� dense, creamy and infused with cardamom and pistachio.
$5.18Kulfi Shulfi
Rose-shaped kulfi ��� a rose, but make it kulfi. Dense, creamy and hand-molded. 100% Zabiha Halal.
$6.48Gajar ka Halwa
Carrots slow-cooked in milk and ghee with cardamom, finished with nuts. A Pakistani winter classic, served warm.
$6.48Badam Kheer
8 oz of rich and creamy Badam Kheer made from finely ground almonds mixed with smooth, boiled milk and sweetened with sugar, creating a luxurious dessert.
$7.78Honeycomb Cake
Light, airy honeycomb cake with a gentle honey sweetness. Pick your drizzle ��� or go pistachio. 100% Zabiha Halal.
$9.08 +Refreshments
Mango Lassi
Creamy blended yogurt drink with sweet Alphonso mango ��� thick, chilled and refreshing.
$6.48Soda / Pop
Your choice of chilled soda ��� Coke, Pepsi, Sprite, Canada Dry or other popular varieties.
$2.58Karachi Special Coffee
A creamy, expertly crafted coffee with South Asian-inspired flavors ��� rich and indulgent.
$5.18Pakola
Pakistan's iconic ice-cream-flavored green soda ��� creamy, vanilla, & unmistakably desi. A Karachi classic since 1950.
$3.88Carbonated Flavored Malt
Refreshing malt-based carbonated drink ��� a popular South Asian favorite.
$4.53Zeera Soda
Tangy, zesty soda brewed with roasted cumin & black salt ��� Karachi's go-to digestive refresher.
$3.88Karachi Mix Special Falooda
A lavish dessert drink layered with rose syrup, vermicelli, basil seeds, ice cream and milk.
$11.68Special Sweet Pan
A delightful blend of aromatic betel leaves filled with sweet gulkand, fennel seeds, coconut flakes, and a mix of cardamom, cloves, and other traditional spices.
$3.88Sip Up Banta Soda
A marble-bottle street soda ��� fizzy, salty-sweet and properly chatpata. The nimbu-shikanji you drink alongside chaat, not after it.
$5.18