Appetizer Favorites & New dish
K-Mac Sliders
chopped tuna, tempura flakes, rice, scallions, avocado, romaine & spicy mayo sandwiched in a rich cracker "bun"
$19.20Rock Shrimp
tempura style popcorn shrimp served with special creamy dipping sauce. savory, sweet, spicy, citrusy, all in one bite
$21.60Spicy Tuna Pizza
a crunchy rice & nori crust, topped with spicy tuna, shredded crab salad, tobiko, spicy mayo, scallions
$20.40Spicy Tuna Sandwich
layers of crab salad, chopped tuna, avocado & spicy mayo sandwiched in a rice/soy-nori "bread"
$20.40Taco Japoneses
chopped salmon/yellowtail, romaine hearts, mixed with smoked chipotle mayo in a crispy corn tortilla
$19.20The Viaduct
seared pepper tuna or salmon, rolled with cucumber, choice of crab or lobster salad, with yuzu-jalaleno chili sauce
$20.40(SM) Tuna Carp
$9.60Appetizers From The Kitchen
Gyoza - Pork
pork or vegetable dumpling with spicy rice vinegar soy sauce Choose steamed/pan fried or deep fried
$12.00Gyoza - Vegetable
$12.00Shrimp Go! Go!
lightly fried asparagus roll wrapped with butterflied shrimp, topped with garlic butter sauce
$20.40Spicy Calamari
saut��ed squid & scallions with piquant soy sauce served on a sizzling skillet
$21.60Tempura App
$12.00 +Appetizers From The Sushi Bar
Crudo
10 pieces of thinly sliced fish, red onions with rice vinegar, olive oil, sea salt and black pepper
$22.80Nuta
$16.00 +Yellowtail Jalapeno
10 pieces of thinly sliced yellowtail topped with jalape��os & red onions with yuzu soy sauce
$24.003 Temaki set
$18.005 Temaki set
$24.00Soups
Salads
Avo Salad
$12.00Hiyashi Wakame
3 types of seaweed, ikura, cucumber, crispy salmon skin with rice vinegar dressing
$16.80Large Green Salad
$10.80Lobster Salad
$16.80RICE
$3.60Sashimi Salad
salmon, tuna, yellowtail, shrimp, marinated squid sashimi, romaine, daikon, red onions with spicy ginger dressing
$26.40Soba Noodle
$12.00SUSHI RICE
$3.60Tuna Salad
tuna sashimi, chopped romaine hearts, cucumber, red onions, tempura flakes, topped with spicy ginger dressing
$18.00Udon Noodle
$12.00 +Entrees From the Kitchen
Beef Kabayaki - D
stir-fried beef with vegetables & teriyaki sauce served sizzling on a cast iron
$36.00Beef Negimaki -D
grilled beef rolled with scallion served with teriyaki sauce and hearty vegetable
$36.00Beef Shogayaki - D
stir-fried beef with julienned vegetables & ginger sauce served sizzling on a cast iron
$36.00Beef Teriyaki - D
made with our classic teriyaki sauce served sizzling on a cast iron with seasonal vegetables
$38.40Bento - D
a bento box set with california roll, pork gyoza, shrimp tempura and your choice of teriyaki dish
$32.00 +Chicken Kabayaki - D
stir-fried chicken with vegetables & teriyaki sauce served sizzling on a cast iron
$34.80Chicken Negimaki - D
grilled chicken rolled with scallion served with teriyaki sauce and hearty vegetable
$34.80Chicken Shogayaki - D
stir-fried chicken with julienned vegetables & ginger sauce served sizzling on a cast iron
$34.80Chicken Teriyaki - D
$34.80Fried Rice
$16.00 +Kushiyaki Skewers - D
grilled chicken, shrimp and scallop skewers with teriyaki sauce and hearty vegetables
$36.00Pork Shogayaki - D
stir-fried pork with julienned vegetables & ginger sauce served sizzling on a cast iron
$34.80Salmon Carpaccio - D
peppery cajun fillets, pan-seared and sliced, served with hearty vegetables and wasabi mayo sauce
$36.00Salmon Teriyaki - D
$36.00Seafood Teriyaki - D
$42.00Shrimp Teriyaki - D
$37.20Tonkotsu Ramen
thin ramen noodles in a rich tonkotsu pork broth topped with sliced cha-shu pork, Japanese fish cake and scallions
$22.80Tuna Carpaccio - D
peppery cajun fillets, pan-seared and sliced, served with hearty vegetables and wasabi mayo sauce
$38.40Unadon
$42.00Zaru Udon/Soba
chilled udon or soba noodles, shrimp tempura served on ice with wasabi, grated daikon & hondashi sauce
$24.00Entrees From The Sushi Bar
Sushi & Sashimi Special For 1
$58.80 +Sushi & Sashimi Special For 2
$117.60 +Sushi & Sashimi Special For 3
$176.40 +The Classics
Avocado Roll
$9.60 +Crab Roll
$10.20 +Crab Salad Roll
$15.00 +Cucumber and Avocado
$10.20 +Cucumber Roll
$9.60 +Eel Roll
$15.00 +Ikura Roll
$15.60 +Kampyo Roll
$9.60 +Oshinko Roll
$9.60 +Rice Roll
$6.00 +Manhattan
tempura flakes & spicy mayo, #7 & #8 with asparagus & romaine, #9 with avocado & scallions
$11.50 +Salmon Roll
$12.60 +Salmon Skin Roll
$12.00 +Scallop Roll
$15.00 +Shrimp Roll
$12.60 +Spicy Salmon Roll
$12.60 +Spicy Scallop Roll
$15.00 +Spicy Shrimp Roll
$12.60 +Spicy Tuna Roll
$12.60 +Spicy Yellowtail
$13.80 +Super White Tuna Roll
$11.40 +Sweet Potato Roll
$12.60 +Tamago Roll
$9.60 +Toro Roll
$18.00 +Tuna Roll
$12.60 +Uni Roll
$21.00 +Yellowtail Roll
$13.80 +Signature Rolls
Beach Monster
spicy scallop, eel, burdock, scallion topped with torch-seared super white tuna
$27.60 +Caterpillar Remix
eel, shrimp, tuna, tempura flakes, topped with avocado, tobiko, spicy mayo & our sweet sauce concoction
$27.60 +Coquette
shrimp, super white tuna, crab salad, tobiko, asparagus, tempura flakes, spicy mayo wrapped in soy-nori, topped with avocado
$24.00 +Daisy Dukes
yellowtail, avocado, scallions topped with crab salad, super white tuna, tobiko, tempura flakes and spicy mayo
$25.20 +Grinch
spicy tuna, yellowtail, tempura flakes, scallion topped with avocado & sprinkle of cayenne pepper
$25.20 +Hole In One
shrimp tempura, avocado, tobiko, mayo topped with lightly seared scallop & sweet sauce drizzle
$28.80 +Mardis Gras Gone Wild
chopped tuna, tempura flakes, scallions, spicy mayo, avocado, topped with asparagus & torch-seared cajun salmon
$27.60 +Pink Lady
rice-less roll with salmon, shrimp, crab salad wrapped in daikon & soy-nori topped with red tomato salsa
$21.60 +Puff The Magic Dragon
salmon, asparagus, cucumber, jalape��o, tempura flakes topped with lobster & seaweed salad
$27.60 +Rainbow Bright Tuna
$25.00Smoky Sensation
$25.20Luxe Umami
$34.80Modern Creations
American Dream
eel, salmon, tuna, yellowtail, shrimp tempura, tobiko, avocado, spicy mayo, eel sauce
$22.20 +Crazy Salmon
salmon and avocado roll topped with diced salmon, tobiko, crunchy and spicy mayo concoction on top
$16.20 +Crazy Scallop
scallop and avocado roll topped with diced scallop, tobiko, crunchy and spicy mayo concoction on top
$19.80 +Crazy Tuna
tuna and avocado roll topped with diced tuna, tobiko, crunchy and spicy mayo concoction on top
$16.20 +Crazy Yellowtail
yellowtail and avocado roll topped with diced yellowtail, tobiko, crunchy and spicy mayo concoction on top
$17.40 +Fabulous Salmon Skin
toasted salmon skin topped with diced scallop, tobiko, tempura flakes, mayo concoction
$21.00 +Heart Breaker
$21.60 +Rainbow
your choice of a roll topped with tuna, salmon, yellowtail and shrimp #3 is topped with salmon
$16.50 +Rock n Roll
$13.50 +Shogun
riceless, crabstick, yellowtail, salmon, tuna, avocado, scallions, tobiko wrapped with cucumber & seaweed topped with crab salad
$21.00 +A La Carte
Crabstick
$3.60Eel
$7.20Fluke
$6.00Flying Fish Roe
$5.40Ikura
$9.60Octopus
$7.20Salmon
$6.00Scallop
$8.40Shrimp
$6.00Smoked Salmon
$7.20Spanish Mackerel
$6.00Spicy Salmon
$6.00Spicy Scallop
$8.40Spicy Tuna
$6.00Squid
$6.00Striped Bass
$6.00Super White Tuna
$6.00Surf Clam
$6.00Sweet Shrimp
$9.60Tamago
$4.80Tobiko
$5.40Toro
$18.00Tuna
$6.00Uni
$12.00White Tuna
$6.00Yellowtail
$7.20Wagyu
$16.80Sauces & Sides
Spicy mayo
$2.00 +Teriyaki Sauce
$2.40Eel sauce
$2.40Jalapeno
$2.40Crunch
$2.40Jumping Shrimp Sauce
$2.40Ginger Dressing
$2.00 +Ponzu Sauce
$2.401/2 Avocado
$3.60Desserts
Green Tea Ice Cream
$7.20 +Vanilla Ice Cream
$7.20Red Bean Ice Cream
$7.20Ginger Ice Cream
$7.20Fried Ice Cream
tempura battered sweet potato shell filled with choice of ice cream topped with chocolate syrup
$13.20Okinawa Float
$12.00Lunch
Daily Lunch Special
$21.60Three Rolls Special
$21.60Kabayaki - L
$18.00 +Katsudon - L
$19.20Nabeyaki Udon - L
dashi broth, wheat noodles, chicken, shrimp tempura, egg, Japanese fish cake and assorted vegetables
$20.40