Salads
Herb Crusted Salmon Salad
Grilled fresh salmon served on a bed of greens with tomato, red onion and pepperoncinis.
$23.99 +Grilled Herb Chicken Salad
Grilled fresh breast of herb chicken over a bed of mixed greens with tomato, red onions and pepperoncinis.
$18.99Mexican Salad
Fresh Romaine and Iceberg lettuce, shredded carrots, cabbage, with daily made fresh pasta, topped with tomato, red onion and pepperoncinis.
$13.99 +Del Mar Mediterranean Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, Kalamata olives, feta cheese. Awesome!
$12.99 +Burritos
California Burrito
Our rotisserie chicken with, onions, fresh vegetables, shredded lettuce, Mexican cheese, rice and your choice of black or pinto beans.
$16.99 +California Grande Burrito
Everything in the california burrito with your choice of 2 meats chicken, steak or fish, plus guacamole and sour cream.
$18.99 +Santa Fe Burrito
Black beans, roasted corn, rice, romaine lettuce, Pico de Gallo, Mexican cheese and cilantro crema.
$13.99 +Taco Plate
Tacos
Carnitas Tacos
$6.99Blackened Mahi Mahi tacos
Blackened grilled mahi mahi topped with shredded romaine lettuce, pico de gallo & chipotle crema on 2 corn tortillas.
$7.25Quesadillas
Cheese Quesadillas
$11.99 +Vegetarian Quesadilla
Freshly prepared mushrooms, onions, peppers and zucchini with guacamole, mozzarella cheese on flour tortillas.
$13.99Rotisserie Chicken
Whole Chicken Meal
$34.99Half Chicken Meal
$24.99Whole Chicken Ala Carte
$29.99Half Chicken Ala Carte
$19.99Menu
Enchiladas Cheese
Flour tortillas or corn filled with cheese, then covered with our special chipotle sauce and sprinkled with cheese on top, rice and black or pinto beans.
$12.99 +Chile Rellenos
2 fresh grilled pasilla chiles stuffed with fresh vegetables, covered with cheese and baked. Served with rice and black or pinto beans.
$13.99 +Grilled Fresh Vegetables
$11.99Specials
Grilled Fresh Salmon Steak Special
Fresh salmon grilled to perfection and served on a bed of jasmine rice and grilled fresh vegetables on a skewer.
$26.99Chicken Kabob Special
Fresh chicken breast grilled to perfection with grilled fresh vegetables on a skewer. Served with jasmine rice and black or pinto beans.
$24.99Grilled Tiger Shrimp Special
Grilled to perfection and served with jasmine rice, fresh grilled mixed vegetables, black or pinto beans.
$26.99Kabob Combination Special
Choice of 2 chicken, salmon or steak on a bed of jasmine rice and freshly grilled vegetables on a skewer, black or pinto beans,
$29.99 +Drinks
Jarritos
$4.50Mexican Coke
$3.99Mundet Apple juice
$3.99Sangria se��orial
$3.75Mexican sprite
$3.75Mexican fanta
$3.75Bottle water
$2.99Sides
Ranch dressing 2 oz
$0.85Cilantro dressing 3 oz
$0.99Sour cream 2 oz
$0.99Grilled serano (2)
$1.50Flour tortillas (5)
$1.50Corn tortillas (5)
$1.50Pico de Gallo 2 oz
$0.85Roasted corn side
$0.99Side rice
$4.99Side pinto beans
$4.99Side black beans
$4.99Queso & chips
$7.99Chile Rellenos
Chile Rellenos with grilled chicken
Chile Rellenos with chicken, rice and black or pinto beans.
$17.99Taquitos
Taquitos ala carte
$12.99Nachos
Nachos
Mexican cheese, tortilla chips, pico de Gallo, black or pinto beans served with side of guacamole and sour cream.
$12.99 +Chicken nachos
Tortilla chips, pico de Gallo, black or pinto beans with Mexican cheese, sour cream and guacamole.
$13.99Steak nachos
Tortilla chips, black or pinto beans, Mexican cheese pico de Gallo, sour cream and guacamole
$15.99Carnitas Nachos
$13.99Spicy nachos
Homemade nachos, choice of black or pinto beans, Mexican cheese, pico de gallo, sour cream, pickles, spicy jalape��os & guacamole
$12.99Soup
Chicken Tortilla Soup
Chicken, roasted corn, tomato chicken broth with thinly sliced tortillas and fresh avocado
$8.99Rice Bowls
Rice bowl
Rice, choice of protein, choice of beans, shredded romaine lettuce & pico de gallo.
$11.99 +Steak Rice Bowl
Grilled juicy flank steak, rice, choice of beans, shredded romaine lettuce & pico de gallo.
$18.99Grilled Tiger Shrimp Bowl
Grilled tiger shrimps rice, choice of beans, roasted corn, pico de gallo topped with cilantro crema.
$23.99Veggie Bowl
Grilled red and green bell peppers, zucchini, yellow squash, rice, shredded romaine lettuce, pico de gallo .
$15.99Sausage rice bowl
Breakfast sausage, rice, shredded romaine lettuce, choice of beans & pico de gallo.
$16,000.99Grilled tiger shrimp bowl
Tiger shrimps, rice, black beans, roasted corn, pico de gallo drizzled with cilantro crema.
$24.99Enchilada Plate
Enchilada plate
Flour tortilla, stuffed with your choice of meat, red sauce, Mexican cheese, choice of beans and rice
$18.99 +