Popular menu items
Guacamole
Avocado, Cilantro, Tomato, Onion, Serrano Pepper, Lime Juice, Served With Homemade Tortilla Chips
$15.40Nachos Las Catrinas
Homemade Tortilla Chips, Blend Of Five Cheeses, Black Beans, Pico De Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream, In-House Pickled Jalapenos
$15.73 +Burrito
Flour Tortilla, Mexican Rice, Black Beans, Chips, Pickled Onion, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco, Served With House Salad - Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomato, Red Onion, Lemon-Mustard Vinaigrette
$18.70 +Napkins & Utensils
Napkins & Utensils
we include one 2oz container homemade salsa mexicana and one 2oz container homemade salsa verde per order on us, we have the option to purchase more if you���d like, in an effort to stay eco friendly, we do not include plastic utensils/napkins unless indicated by the customer (please specify quantity if needed)
$0.00Chefs Specials
La Gringa aka Mexican Burger
Homemade Beef and Pork Chorizo Verde 6oz Patty, Oaxaca Cheese, Ham, Mix Greens, Pickles, Mushrooms, Avocado, Onion, Sunny-Side-Up Egg, Chipotle Mayo, Serve On Homemade Brioche Bun, With side of French fries
$23.10 +Tostaditas Borrachas De Pulpo
Homemade Corn Tostadas, Sauteed Octopus With Tequila, Chipotle Sauce, Sauteed Onions, Lettuce, Topped With Sour Cream, Avocado, Queso Fresco, Avocado Sauce
$20.90Chalupas Poblanas
Your Choice Of Pulled Chicken Or Pulled Beef, On Four Crispy Corn Tortillas, Topped With Salsa Verde, Salsa Mexicana, Sour Cream, Avocado, Onions, Cilantro, Queso Fresco Cheese
$17.60 +Chilaquiles
Tortilla Chips Simmered In Salsa Verde, Onion, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco, Avocado, Melted Oaxaca Cheese
$19.80 +Flautas
$20.90 +Tostaditas Borrachas De Pulpo
Homemade Corn Tostadas, Sauteed Octopus With Tequila, Chipotle Sauce, Sauteed Onions, Lettuce, Topped With Sour Cream, Avocado, Queso Fresco, Avocado Sauce
$19.00Chiles En Nogada
Poblano Pepper Stuffed With Sweet And Savory Picadillo (A Mixture Of Ground Beef, Fruit And Nuts), Topped With Nogada Sauce (Goat Cheese And Walnuts), Pomegranate Seeds, Served With Side Of Mexican Rice
$28.00Birria Marinera
Sauteed Mussels And Clams In Birria Consomme, Tequila, Garlic, Sauteed Onions, Diced Tomato, Birria Meat, Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Served With Toasted Bread
$25.30Machetito
Homemade 13 Inch Corn Tortilla, Oaxaca Cheese, Your Choice Of One Of Our Meats Or Vegetarian Or You Can Ask For A Combo (Up To 2 Choices), Onion, Cilantro, Cotija Cheese, Side Of Pico De Gallo, Salsa Verde And Sour Cream
$27.50 +Tlayuda De Tasajo (aka Mexican Pizza)
Large, Thin, Crispy Corn Tortilla, Homemade Chorizo Black Beans, Cecina Meat, Oaxaca Cheese, Green Cabbage, Avocado, Salsa Macha, Chicharron
$22.00Botanas
Guacamole
Avocado, Cilantro, Tomato, Onion, Serrano Pepper, Lime Juice, Served With Homemade Tortilla Chips
$15.40Nachos Las Catrinas
Homemade Tortilla Chips, Blend Of Five Cheeses, Black Beans, Pico De Gallo, Guacamole, Sour Cream, In-House Pickled Jalapenos
$15.73 +Costilla de elote
Charred corn, Sauteed with butter, Chipotle mayonnaise, cotija cheese, tajin powder, queso fresco cheese, salsa macha
$9.35Tostones
Homemade Tostones Served With Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, In-House Pickled Jalapenos And Cilantro
$13.20 +Fried Calamari
Fried Calamari, Fried Pickled Jalapeno, Garnished With Onions And Cilantro, Served With Homemade Marinara Sauce
$17.60Aguachile Ceviche
Scallop And Shrimp Cured In Your Choice Of Verde Sauce (Cucumber-Chile Serrano) Or Negra Sauce (Chiltepin Pepper-Citrus), Red Onion, Cilantro, Cucumber, Avocado, Lime, Served With Homemade Corn Tostaditas
$22.00Queso Fundido
Melted Chihuahua Cheese, Chorizo, Sauteed Onion, Cactus, Jalapeno, Served With Charred Homemade Corn Tortillas
$18.70Aguachile De Verano
White Fish Cured In Chiltepin Pepper-Citrus Sauce, Mango, Cucumber, Red Onion, Avocado Puree, Chiltepin And Serrano Pepper, Served With Purple Tortillas
$21.00Esquites
Boiled Corn Off The Cob, Epazote Herb, Garlic, Jalape��o, Served With Chipotle Mayonnaise, Cotija Cheese, Homemade Chile Ancho Tajin, Side Of Lime
$11.00Ensaladas
Taco Ensalada
Baby arugula, romain lettuce, pinto bean, black bean, corn, red onions, cucumber, cheery tomato, avocado bell pepper, homemade crispy tortilla strips, queso fresco, cilantro macho, chipotle dressing
$16.50 +Cesar Ensalada
Romaine Lettuce, Homemade Ceasar Dressing (W/ Anchovies, Cappers), Cherry Tomato, Parmesan Cheese, Garlic Croutons, Breadcrumbs
$15.40 +Sopas
Pozole
Your Choice Of White Or Red (Chile Guajillo And Costeno) Hominy (Large Corn) Soup, Chicken Stock, Oregano And Garlic Pulled Chicken, Pork, Served With Three Tostadas, Lettuce, Onion, Radish, Lime, Chile De Arbol Sauce
$19.80Esquites
Boiled Corn Off The Cob, Epazote Herb, Garlic, Jalape��o, Served With Chipotle Mayonnaise, Cotija Cheese, Homemade Chile Ancho Tajin, Side Of Lime
$10.00 +Sopa de Tortillas
$14.00Tacos
Birria Taco
Short Rib Meat Cooked In Birria Sauce, Cilantro, Onion (Recommended Side Of Consome)
$8.80 +Taco Ranchero
Grilled Skirt Steak, Pico De Gallo, Grilled Onion, Queso Fresco, Chimichurri Sauce
$8.80 +Ribeye Taco
Thinly Sliced Prime Ribeye Steak, Red Onion, Crudo Salsa Verde, Cilantro Macho, Avocado Puree
$10.45 +Quesadillas
Carne Asada Quesadilla
Grilled Steak, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$19.80Bruselas Quesadilla
Shaved Brussels Sprouts, Mushroom, Sauteed Onion, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo Salsa, Pickled Onion, Crispy Brussels Sprouts
$17.60El Diablo Quesadilla
Shrimp, Diablo Sauce, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Mango Salsa (Mixed Bell Pepper, Mango, Onion, Cucumber, Serrano Pepper, Cilantro, Lime Juice), Cotija Cheese
$19.80Huitlacoche Quesadilla
Huitlacoche Mushroom, Zucchini, Epazote Herb, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$17.60Pollo Quesadilla
Grilled Chicken, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$17.60Birria Quesadilla
Short Rib Meat Cooked In Birria Sauce, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese, Served With Consome
$22.00Cheese Quesadilla
Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$13.20Chicken Tinga Quesadilla
Shredded Chicken, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$17.60Pulpo Al Pastor Quesadilla
Grilled Octopus In Al Pastor Sauce, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Pineapple-Chipotle Mayo, Grilled Pineapple, Queso Fresco Cheese, Cilantro
$24.20Al Pastor Quesadilla
Spit Roasted Pork With Pineapple, Oaxaca Cheese, Topped With Sour Cream, Homemade Guacamole, Pico De Gallo, Cotija Cheese
$19.80Fiambres
Cemita Poblana (Mexican Sandwich)
choice of chicken or beef milanesa, oaxaca cheese, ham, pork headcheese, avocado, onion, papalo herb, chipotle mayo, homemade sweet escabeche chipotle peppers
$22.00Tortitas Ahogada
Two Mexican ���Drowned Sandwiches���, Our Infamous Short Rib Birria Meat, Melted Chihuahua Cheese, Pickled Onion, Served With Side Of Consomme
$24.20Burrito
Flour Tortilla, Mexican Rice, Black Beans, Chips, Pickled Onion, Guacamole, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco, Served With House Salad - Mixed Greens, Cherry Tomato, Red Onion, Lemon-Mustard Vinaigrette
$18.70 +Platos Fuertes
Enchilada
Your Choice Of Salsa Verde Or Salsa Roja, Three Homemade Corn Tortillas, Red Onion, Cilantro, Sour Cream, Queso Fresco Cheese, Avocado, Served With Mexican Rice And Black Beans
$20.90 +Bistec A La Mexicana
Thinly Cut Beef Filets, Onion, Spicy Tomato And Chili Sauce, Cilantro, Served With Mexican Rice And Black Beans
$24.20Fajita
Mixed Bell Pepper, Onion, Mushroom, Served With Homemade Tortillas, Mexican Rice And Black Beans
$22.00 +Ribeye Steak
Boneless Ribeye Steak (16oz) topped with chimichurri and Calabrian pepper butter, served with fried queso fresco, grilled sweet peppers, lemon, scallions, side of roasted potatoes with poblano pepper and onions
$42.90Tacos De Birria Especial
( 3 tacos per serving ) Homemade Corn Tortillas Dipped In Birria Sauce, Short Rib Birria Meat, Chihuahua Cheese, Onion, Cilantro, Served With Side Of Consomme
$27.50Birria Rigatoni
Rigatoni ���Al Dente��� Pasta, Short Rib Birria Meat, Chihuahua Cheese, Red Pickled Onion, Butter, Salsa Verde
$19.80Postres
Donas de Ricota
Five Homemade Ricotta Cheese Doughnut Holes, Served With Scoop Of Homemade Pandan Ice Cream, Cookie Crumble, Caramel, Cinnamon Sugar
$11.00 +Rompope Panna Cotta
$12.10Peach Tres Leches Cake
Homemade Sponge Cake Soaked In ���Three Milks���, Peach, Pecans, Vanilla Cream Cheese Frosting
$13.20Para Completar
side of avocado
$3.30side of consome 2oz
$2.20side of consome 8oz
$6.60side of black beans
$5.50side of cactus
$4.40side of french fries
$6.60side of mexican rice
$5.00side of rice & beans
$5.50side of sour cream
$2.20side of caramel
$2.20side of al pastor
$6.88side of carnitas
$7.15side of lime
$0.55side of shrimp
$7.70side of carne asada
$7.70side of tostaditas
$2.20side of tostones
$5.50side of salsa verde
$1.65 +side of salsa mexicana
$2.20 +side do birria
$8.80side of mayo
$1.10side of butter
$1.10side of queso fresco
$3.30Side of bread
$2.20side of salsa macha
$2.20Side of cilantro
$0.55Side of onions
$0.55Side of grill onions
$3.30Side of mole 2oz
$2.20Enchilada Sauce 6oz
$4.40Chicken breast
$6.60Mocktails
Lemonade
$6.60 +Virgin Mule
$8.80Virgin Mojito
$7.00Virgin Pina Colada
$7.70Shirley Temple
$5.50Glass of Ice
$0.00Water
Sprkl W Btl 1L
$8.80Flat W Btl 1L
$8.80Juice
Cocktails
Speciality Cocktails
Dracarys
Choice of tequila blanco or Mezcal Joven, Dragon Fruir, Lime Juice, Hibiscus Syrup, Orzata Syrup *contains almond*
$15.40 +Taki - Taki
Dark Rum, Tequila Reposado, Passion Fruit, Campari, Pineapple Juice, Simple Syrup, Lime Juice, Bitters
$15.40Pepino Caliente
Cucumber and Jalape��o Infused Tequila, Cointreau, Lime Juice, Pineapple-Cucumber Syrup
$15.40Frozen Cocktails
Frz Margarita
$14.30 +Tulum - Tulum
Mezcal Joven, Agave, Homemade Horchata, Pineapple Juice, Apperol, Elderflower Liqueur, Lime Juce
$16.50