Appetizers
Samosa (4 Pcs)
Famous savory fried pastries of sub-continent with tasty minced meat filling. Famous savory fried pastries of sub-continent with potatoes, greenpeas filling
$9.35 +Pakoras
You won't stop popping them in your mouth. Finger food fave! Fried fritters made of chickpea flour, veggies & spices
$9.35Channa Chaat
All time favorite & healthy snack! Traditional savory mix of chickpeas, fritters, veggies. Vegan version not served with sweet youghurt
$11.69Appetizer Platter
Falafel, hummus, baba ganoush, tzatziki sauce with flat bread. Vegan version has Lazeez red sauce instead of tzatziki. GF comes with veggies instead of bread
$15.20 +Hummus
Freshly made traditional chickpeas & sesame dip, served with flat bread. GF comes with veggies instead of bread
$8.18 +Baba Ganoush
Baked egg plant delicacy, served with flat bread. GF comes with veggies instead of bread
$9.35 +Falafel + Tzatziki
Balled mixture of fava & garbanzo beans with signature spices served with tzatziki sauce. Vegan version served with choice of lazeez red sauce or spicy green chutney
$7.01Salads
Mediterranean Salad
Romaine lettuce, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, bell peppers, pepperoncini, olives, lemon juice, feta cheese. Served with mint raita dressing. Vegan has no feta &is served with choice of Italian dressing or spicy green chutney
$10.52 +Lazeez Power Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, carrots, cabbage, quinoa, reddish, chickpeas with crunchy sunflower seeds topped with tortilla strips. Served with mint raita dressing
$11.69 +Soups
Lentil Soup (Daal)
Mixed lentil soup (Daal). Try with an order of naan bread to enhance flavor!
$10.52 +Wraps/Sandwiches
Lazeez Burger
Our signature mouth- watering double cheese burger with bigger patty topped with grilled onions, mushrooms & bell pepper
$11.69 +Cheese Burger
Freshly grilled yummilicious gourmet patty served on a bun with lettuce, onion & tomatoes
$10.52 +Veggie Burger
Delicious traditional Indian street food called bun kabab with spicy mint chutney inside
$9.35 +Philly Steak
Thinly sliced steak pieces with caramelized onions, bell peppers and mushrooms topped with melted cheese wrapped in a toasted hoagie roll!
$11.69 +Gyro
Tender marinated meat wrapped in freshly baked flat bread with lettuce, onion, tomatoes, feta cheese & tzatziki sauce
$12.86 +Bihari Kabob Roll
Exotic tasting traditional sub-continent speciality. Tender spicy tandoori beef wrapped in paratha (a flaky buttery flour tortilla)
$14.03 +Shawarma Wrap
Famous shawarma meat cooked with onions & tomatoes, wrapped in freshly baked flat bread with lettuce & tzatziki sauce
$14.03 +Falafel Wrap
Fresh flavorsome falafels wrapped in freshly baked flat bread with lettuce, onion, tomatoes & tzatziki sauce. Vegan upon request (+1.50) hummus instead of tzatziki sauce
$12.86 +Panini Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Chicken sandwich: freshly grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, pickles & spicy spread
$12.86 +Tandoori Kabobs & Grill
Mixed Kabob Platter
Heavenly platter of all our kabobs; chicken tandoori, seekh kabobs, boti kabobs, bihari kabobs, served with raita
$46.79 +Chicken Tandoori Tikka (2 Legquarters)
Divine tasting tandoori leg quarters marinated in special tikka spices. Choose from mild or spicy. Very popular with kids!
$18.71Chicken Boti
Tandoori boneless chunks of chicken, marinated in yummy signature spices. Choose from mild or spicy
$18.71Chilli Chicken
Delicious finely cut pieces of grilled boneless chicken & veggies marinated in spicy seasoning. One of Lazeez's famous!
$19.88Bihari Kabob Platter
Exotic tasting spicy tender grilled beef served with paratha (a flaky, buttery, wheat tortilla) & Salad. Imlee Cutney & Mint Raita.
$21.05Chicken Seekh Kabob (2 Skewers)
Tandoori ground chicken kabobs marinated in tasty signature spices. Choose from mild or spicy
$18.71Beef Seekh Kabob (2 Skewers)
Tandoori ground beef kabobs marinated in tasty signature spices. Choose from mild or spicy
$19.88Chicken & Beef Seekh Kabob (2 Skewers)
One each of tandoori ground beef & chicken kabob marinated in signature spices. Choose from mild or spicy
$19.88Grilled Shrimp Platter
Divine grilled shrimps marinated in signature spices. Choose from mild or spicy
$21.05Pakistani Meat Entrees
Biryani
Heavenly tasting, the most famous royal entr��e of rice pilaf cooked with marinated juicy and tender meat
$19.88 +Chicken Chilli (With Gravy)
Spicy, mouth-watering stir fried chicken with bell peppers, onions in Indian spices
$19.88Jalferazi
A delightfully flavorful curry with tender juicy chunks of chicken in a spicy tomato sauce studded with stir-fried peppers & onions
$19.88 +Korma (Indian style)
A classic Indian dish with a mix of spices, yoghurt and butter give this curry its mouth-watering creamy flavor
$19.88 +Mango Chicken Curry
Modern twist to a traditional curry. Tangy mango gives this chicken curry a refreshing flavor!
$19.88 +Nihari
A royal dish straight from Pakistan. A spicy slow cooked beef curry, similar to mexican dish birria, best eaten with naan
$21.05Tikka Masala
The popular North Indian dish which became the national dish of Britian. Choice of meat cooked in creamy masala sauce with tikka spices
$19.88 +Pakistani Veggie & Vegan Entrees
Aaloo Cholay, Halwa, 2 Porees (combo meal)
Traditional scrumptious breakfast of india, potato & chickpea masala curry & halwa (semolina dessert) served with 2 fried wheat tortillas. Vegan
$22.22Daal Tarka
Traditional heavenly lentils curry. Garnished with grilled onions, green chillies and cilantro. Equally tasty with rice, bread or by itself. Vegan
$11.69Tikka Masala
Veggie version of the divine famous chicken tikka masala. Cheese in tikka masala sauce curry
$18.71 +Veggie Biryani
Aromatic veggie basmati rice Indian pilaf. comes with lazeez Raita. Vegan served with choice of Lazeez red sauce or spicy green chutney. Vegan
$17.54A La Carte
Breads
Plain Naan
$4.10Butter Naan
1 pc. Nothing tastes better with curries than a freshly baked wheat bread in traditional clay oven (tandoor), with butter
$4.10Garlic Naan
1 pc. Perfectly proportioned flavor of garlic in freshly baked wheat bread in traditional clay oven (tandoor)
$4.67Cheese Naan
$5.27Roti
1 pc.Tandoori Roti. Its plain wheat flour tortilla cooked in Tandoor (traditional clay oven)
$4.10Sides
Sauces/ Dips / Chutneys
Lazeez Signature Raita
Enhance the flavor with this wholesome yogurt, cilantro sauce with cucumbers, tomatoes, onions & carrots
$3.50Kids' Menu
Desserts
Kheer (Rice Pudding)
Best rice pudding you ever tasted! Cooked for hours in milk and nuts to enhance flavour
$7.01Suji Halwa
Traditional semolina (whole wheat grain) roasted with nuts and raisins in this mouthwatering nutritious dessert. You won't forget it's unique taste!
$5.84Cheese Cake Slice
$5.84Drinks
Fountain Drinks
$3.22Mango Lassi
Royal taste of the king of fruits, mango in a refreshing drink. (Vegan upon request +$1.99)
$5.84 +