Brunch
Chilaquiles
Salsa roja or verde, queso fresco, onions, parsley, egg, mexican sour cream & avocado Choice of Carne asada, chicken, tasajo, chorizo or cecina
$22.00 +Oaxacan Breakfast Plate
Chicken taquito with mole coloradito, queso fresco, onion, enfrijoladas, & two eggs, choice of cecina, tasajo, chorizo or chicken
$22.00 +Carnes Oaxaquenas
Chicharron, tasajo, chorizo, eggs avocado, quesillo, oaxacan salsa & tortillas
$29.00 +Huevos Divorciados
Two over medium eggs, salsa roja & verde, avocado, queso fresco & tortillas
$17.00 +Cecina con Huevos
Marinated pork, black beans, grilled onions, fried egg, avocado, queso fresco & tortillas
$17.00 +Enchiladas con Huevos
Choice of Chicken , carnitas or cheese enchiladas, avocado, lettuce, crema, queso fresco, black beans & egg choice of green or red salsa
$18.00 +Torta de Chilaquiles
Bolillo, mayo, black bean paste, red chilaquiles, crema, queso fresco, avocado, onions, a fried egg & cecina (grilled marinated pork)
$21.00Oaxacan Bowl
Choice of chicken, carnitas or vegetarian, black beans, rice, potatoes, grilled veggies, spicy salsa, corn, guacamole & an egg
$19.00 +FrenchToast
$16.00Pork Pozole
$22.00fresh fruit salad
$8.00Lunch Specials
LS Mole Bowl
Choice of chicken or canitas, white rice , grilled veggies, corn, sesame seeds and choice of mole negro or coloradito
$19.00 +LS Oaxacan Bowl
Choice of Grilled chicken , carnitas or vegetarian, black beans, mexican rice, grilled veggies, spicy sauce, corn & guacamole
$17.00 +LS Oaxacan Torta
Bolillo, jalape��os, quesillo, avocado, black bean paste, mayo & choice of cecina, tasajo, or chorizo
$17.00LS Chilaquiles
Salsa roja or verde , queso fresco, onions, parsley, egg, Mexican sour cream, & avocado Choice of carne asada,grilled chicken, tasajo, chorizo, or cecina
$22.00 +LS Taquitos with Salsa Verde
3 Chicken taquitos, spicy salsa verde, crema, queso, lettuce, onions served with a side of rice and beans
$16.00 +LS Madre Burrito
Choice of chicken, carnitas or vegetarian, mexican rice, black beans, cilantro, onions, cheese & spicy sauce
$16.00 +Taco Lunch Special
2 tacos served with one choice of rice and beans or tortilla soup or salad
$17.00 +LS Ensalada Oaxaquena
Baby greens, cherry tomatos, cucumber, papaya, avocado, roasted almonds, beetroot, queso fresco & hoja santa dressing
$14.00 +LS Enchiladas
Salsa roja, shredded chicken, rajas con queso or carnitas, crema , queso, onions, cilantro, and a side of mexican rice and black beans
$17.00Agua Fresca
$4.00Mexican Soda
$5.00Botanas
Stuffed Squash Blossom
Filled with quesillo, epazote, jalape��o, queso fresco and chile serrano salsa
$16.00Molotes
Hand-made masa disk with chorizo & potato, black bean paste, avocado, salsa, and queso fresco
$14.00Chicken Taquitos
3 chicken taquitos with Black bean paste or salsa verde, lettuce, queso fresco and avocado salsa
$15.00Potato Taquitos
3 potato taquitos with Black bean paste or salsa verde, lettuce, queso fresco and avocado salsa
$15.00Fried Quesadilla
Quesillo, Epazote, squash blossom, jalape��o, queso fresco, cilantro, salsas, black bean paste
$15.00Botana Oaxaquena
Queso fresco botanero, chicharron, guacamole, quesillo, chorizo tacos & memelas
$32.00Entradas
Chicken Chile Relleno
Chile de Agua stuffed with chicken coated in a fluffly egg batter on red tomato sauce
$13.00Cheese Chile Relleno
Chile de Agua stuffed with cheese coated in a fluffly egg batter on red tomato sauce
$13.00Ceasar En Oaxaca
Romaine lettuce, cojita cheese, epazote, croutons, chile morita & caesar dressing
$13.00 +Platos Fuertes
Madre Enchiladas
Mole negro with chicken picadillo, coloradito with shredded beef, mole rojo with carnitas, salsa verde with chorizo and cheese.
$29.00Chicken Coloradito
Toasted Chilies, nutes, sesame seeds, chocolate, tomatos, spices, rice & Chicken
$27.00 +Costillas en Salsa Roja
Fried pork, tomato salsa, chiles de agua, aguacate, black beans and tortillas
$24.00 +EnchiladasVerde
Queso fresco, epazote, chile de agua, chicken picadillo, salsa verde, onions, cilantro, avocado & crema
$24.00 +Taste Oaxaca
Chorizo, cecina, tazajo, black bean paste, nopalitos, grilled onions, avocado salsa, empanada de quesillo, taquito enchilado and handmade tortillas
$35.00 +Carne Asada
Grilled Angus skirt, mole enchilada with carnitas, jalape��o, queso fresco, black bean paste, corn tortillas, salsa Morita, and guacamole
$45.00 +Barbacoa Res
Angus beef, dried chiles, spices, avocado leaves, salsa verde, black bean paste and white rice
$26.00 +Pescado Zarandeado
Brazino fish fillet grilled with our al chintextle adobo served with salad, rice, tortiallas, and salsa
$46.00 +El Cabron
Tasajo, grilled onions, chicken chile relleno, quesillo, nopalitos, guacamole, black bean paste & tortillas
$34.00 +Molcajete
Shrimp, carne asada, grilled chicken, pork chicharron, salsa, cactus, cebollitas, queso fresco, rice, corn tortillas and black bean paste
$69.00 +Parillada
Cecina, tasajo, chicharron, chorizo, quesillo, chile relleno, nopalitos, chile de agua, cebollitas, chapulines, black bean paste, tortillas & salsa
$85.00 +CanastaNoviembre
Cecina, tasajo, chicharron, chorizo, tripa, chile relleno, nopalitos, chile de agua, cebollitas, chapulines, black bean paste, tortillas & salsa
$85.00 +Ensaladas
Nopalitos
Diced pads of the pickly pear cactus with Cilantro, onions, tomato, avocado, lime, jalapeno and queso fresco
$8.00Ceasar Oaxaca
Romaine lettuce, cojita cheese, epazote, croutons, chile morita & caesar dressing
$14.00 +EnsaladaOaxaquena
Baby greens, cherry tomatos, cucumber, papaya, avocado, roasted almonds, beetroot, queso fresco & hoja santa dressing
$14.00 +Tacos Y Mas
Madre Bowl
Choice of Meat , black beans, rice, grilled veggies, spicy salsa, corn, guacamole
$17.00 +Madre Burrito
Rice, black beans, cilantro, onions, cheese and spicy salsa served with a side of salad
$16.00 +Tortilla Soup
$9.00 +Kids Menu
Off The Menu
S Chips y Salsa
$4.00S Chips y Guac
$8.00Flour Quesadilla
$20.00 +Fajitas
$25.00 +Nachos
Crispy homemade tortilla chips topped with melted cheese, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, sour cream & queso fresco
$21.00 +Taco Combo
$20.00Chips & 3 salsas
side of chips with our 3 homemade salsas : salsa macha, salsa de mesa & salsa cremosa
$9.00Sides
Grilled Cactus
$4.00Salsa Macha
$2.00 +Salsa Verde
$1.00 +Salsa de Mesa
$1.00 +Salsa Cremosa
$1.00 +Salsa Rostizada
$1.00 +Salsa Cruda
$1.00 +SD Chips
$2.00SD Guacamole
$0.00 +SD Mole 6oz
$7.00Desserts
Churros
Rolled in house-made vanilla sugar and served with a side of chocolate dipping sauce & fresh strawberry
$10.00Drinks
Horchata
$4.50Cafe Olla
$4.50Chocolate Leche
$5.00Chocolate Agua
$5.00Hot Tea
$4.00Iced Tea
$4.50Coke
$4.50Cucumber Pineapple
$4.50Naranjada
$4.50Mexican Soda
$5.00Margaritas (Alcohol)(21+)
3 Margarita
$44.005 Margarita
$60.0010 Margarita
$120.00El Chapo y Kate
Tequila Blanco, prickly pear liqueur, agave, cucumber, lime, spicy bitters, spicy salt
$16.00