Popular menu items
maman's breakfast sandwich*
sunny egg*, candied bacon, avocado, roasted cherry tomatoes & caramelized onions on a brioche bun
$14.00 +bottled drinks/juices
alain milliat juice
$6.00coke/diet coke
$4.00evian bottled water
$3.00 +grapefruit juice
$7.00kombucha
$8.00orange juice
$7.00saratoga water large
$7.00hot drinks
americano
a double (12oz) or triple shot (16oz) of espresso pulled directly over hot or iced water
$3.50 +barista box
10 servings of seasonal brew, includes cream, milk, sugar, cups, lids, stirrers, and napkins
$35.00 +honey lavender latte
a double or triple shot of espresso paired with a homemade honey lavender syrup and served hot or iced with your choice of milk
$6.00 +hot tea
sloane's fragrant hot steeped selection: signature black, earl grey, heavenly cream, ginger twist, marrakesh mint, citron calm, rouge provence, jasmin mist (16oz drink, 1 tea sachet)
$4.25kids hot chocolate
an 8oz version of maman's classic hot chocolate, served less hot and with milk of choice
$4.00 +hot salted tahini honeycomb latte
a double shot of espresso, a rich house made tahini honey sauce with fleur de sel, steamed milk choice, sweet & salty sesame crumbs
$6.25 +signature fleur de sel caramel latte
maman���s homemade salted caramel sauce paired with our merci espresso, & milk of your choice
$6.00 +salted tahini honeycomb MATCHA LATTE
a rich house made tahini honey sauce with fleur de sel, vibrant green matcha shot, steamed milk choice, topped with sweet & salty sesame crumbs
$6.25 +maman���s signature pumpkin pie latte
with brown sugar, maple syrup, real pumpkin pur��e, & our secret pie spice blend, paired with our merci espresso or matcha green tea shot and milk of your choice
$6.00 +maple french toast latte
with grade A new england dark maple syrup, reduced and infused with butter, real vanilla bean, cinnamon sticks, nutmeg, and fleur de sel, paired with our merci espresso or a matcha green tea shot, milk of your choice.
$7.00 +vanilla honeybutter latte with a sweet corn cloud foam
with our merci espresso melted into a whipped vanilla bean honey butter, milk of choice, topped with a sweet corn cloud foam, and gluten free cornbread crumbs
$6.25 +iced drinks
Iced Coffee
$4.25 +iced honey lavender latte
double or triple shot of espresso paired with a homemade honey lavender syrup and served iced with your choice of milk
$6.00 +iced mocha
double or triple shot of espresso mixed with a rich chocolate milk served over ice.
$5.75 +iced salted tahini honeycomb latte
double espresso, a rich house made tahini honey sauce with fleur de sel, iced milk choice, sweet & salty sesame crumbs
$6.25 +iced signature fleur de sel caramel latte
maman���s homemade salted caramel sauce paired with our merci espresso, & milk of your choice
$6.00 +iced salted tahini honeycomb MATCHA LATTE
a rich house made tahini honey sauce with fleur de sel, cold frothed matcha shot, iced milk choice, topped with sweet & salty sesame crumbs. option to add tahini cold foam cloud
$6.25 +maman���s signature iced pumpkin pie latte
with brown sugar, maple syrup, real pumpkin pur��e, & our secret pie spice blend, paired with our merci espresso and milk of your choice
$6.00 +iced matcha pumpkin pie latte
with brown sugar, maple syrup, real pumpkin pur��e, & our secret pie spice blend, paired with a matcha green tea shot and milk of your choice
$6.75 +iced maple french toast latte
with grade A new england dark maple syrup, reduced and infused with butter, real vanilla bean, cinnamon sticks, nutmeg, and fleur de sel, paired with our merci espresso or a matcha green tea shot, milk of your choice, iced versions topped with a salted maple cloud
$7.00 +glazed apple fritter iced matcha latte with an apple cider cinnamon cloud
a homemade apple cider brown sugar sauce paired with a matcha green tea shot, iced milk choice, topped with an apple cider cinnamon cloud & baked cinnamon apple dust
$7.00 +iced vanilla honeybutter latte with a sweet corn cloud foam
with our merci espresso melted into a whipped vanilla bean honey butter, milk of choice, topped with a sweet corn cloud foam, and gluten free cornbread crumbs
$6.25 +iced turmeric & honey gingerade
maman���s bright & punchy turmeric elixir steeped with fresh ginger root, lemon juice, turmeric, peppercorns & pure honey gets shaken with fresh lemon and served straight up
$5.50 +Martha Stewart���s iced marrakesh mint tea with berries
marrakesh mint tea cold brewed with fresh mint, shaken with muddled lemon and simple syrup, garnished with blackberries and raspberries
$7.00iced MATCHA turmeric & honey gingerade
maman���s bright & punchy turmeric elixir steeped with fresh ginger root, lemon juice, turmeric, peppercorns & pure honey gets shaken with fresh lemon and served straight up & topped with a cold frothed matcha shot
$6.50 +cookies
maman blue gift box
$1.00maman's nutty chocolate chip cookie
our signature cookie with dark chocolate, macadamia nuts, walnuts, almonds & a pinch of fleur de sel. on Oprah's list of favorite things.
$4.50Martha Stewart���s salted caramel chocolate chip cookie
crisp and soft, chewy dark chocolate chip cookie with a gooey salted caramel center
$5.00vegan sesame tahini dark chocolate cookie
with sesame seeds, tahini, & ecuadorian dark chocolate chunks
$4.50pastries
banana walnut bread
a moist and delicious sweet bread made with bananas, warm spices, chocolate and walnuts
$4.50 +chocolate almond croissant
our chocolate almond croissants, are the best of both worlds, made with almond cream and baked with morsels of dark chocolatey goodness
$5.00cinnamon bun kouign maman
a kouign maman & a cinnamon bun fall in love��� a french play on the classic cinnamon bun
$6.00maman blue gift box
$1.00nutella beignet
fried brioche dough stuffed with nutella, rolled in sugar, and topped with nutella & chocolate
$6.00orange pistachio olive oil tea cake
a tender orange-scented tea cake filled with pistachio paste, topped with pistachio glaze, and coated with whole pistachios
$5.50pistachio croissant
chocolate croissant filled with pistachio cream and topped with crushed pistachios
$5.50blueberry lavender muffin
tender blueberry muffin infused with lavender & topped with a buttery crumble
$5.00chocolate & brown butter buttercream croissant bar
flaky croissant bar layered with brown butter buttercream and dark chocolate
$6.00pumpkin pie croissant cube
a laminated croissant cube stuffed with pumpkin pie butter cream, topped with torched meringue & sprinkled with pie crust crumbles
$6.00vegan pumpkin spice carrot cake
a moist carrot cake layered with warm spices & topped with pumpkin seeds
$5.00Martha Stewart's apple cider donut cake
moist bundt cake infused with apple cider and fall spices, brushed with brown butter and tossed in cinnamon sugar
$5.50Martha Stewart���s caramel cheesecake sugar bun
homemade croissant bun rolled in sugar, filled and topped with cream cheese mousseline, salted caramel, and sprinkled with fleur de sel
$7.00gluten free pastries
vegan chai chocolate chip cookie
Wait���it���s vegan AND there���s CHAI tea in it?! That���s right! We partnered with Dona Chai and used their signature chai spice blend to make this one-of-a-kind combination. Each bite will bring a smile to your face, as the brown sugar and chai warm you up just right!
$4.75vegan gluten free zucchini bread
zucchini, zucchini, and more zucchini. there ain���t nothin mini about this bread, bursting with texture, flavor, and so much yummy goodness. Oh, and it���s conveniently light, airy, gluten-free, and vegan
$6.00gluten free raspberry bar
This gluten-free bar is all about the layers - base + filling + crumble. a perfectly dense oat, coconut, and brown sugar base holds a gooey, raspberry filling, topped with the perfect oat crumble top.
$6.50maman classics
caitlin���s breakfast wrap
scrambled eggs*, gruy��re cheese, candied bacon, arugula, pickled onions & roasted cherry tomatoes in a gluten-free wrap, served with a side of maman���s chipotle aioli
$15.00 +estee's bacon egg & cheese*
candied bacon, over easy egg*, melted cheddar & spicy tomato ketchup on a toasted croissant bun
$13.00 +make your own omelette
served with balsamic mixed greens. select tomatoes, parisian ham, roasted red peppers, spinach,herbed feta or gruy��re cheese
$14.00 +maman's breakfast sandwich*
sunny egg*, candied bacon, avocado, roasted cherry tomatoes & caramelized onions on a brioche bun
$14.00 +papa���s breakfast bowl
roasted potatoes, arugula, crispy bacon, caramelized onions, avocado, maman���s chipotle aioli & a sunny egg*
$16.00 +smashed avocado tartine
with cherry tomatoes, candy beets, pickled onions & fresh herbs, served with a lemon wedge, pumpkin seeds, sea salt & chili flakes on sourdough
$13.50 +maman���s signature croissant waffles
topped with a homemade caramel sauce & served with salted whipped butter
$15.00 +sherri's tartine au saumon*
smoked salmon* **, cucumber, avocado, pickled onions, fresh herbs & whipped lemon cream cheese on toasted sourdough
$16.00 +farmhouse granola parfait
greek yogurt with almond butter granola & pineapple mango compote. gluten free
$10.00banana matcha latte overnight oats
creamy matcha toasted oats, banana pur��e, coconut & chia seeds, topped with banana chips
$10.00veronica's blueberry pancakes
gluten-free pancakes served with vanilla cr��me fraiche & lemon blueberry marmalade, topped with a homemade gluten-free crumble & served with maple syrup
$16.00 +sandwiches & wraps
katie chicken sandwich
herb roasted chicken, roasted red peppers & roasted cherry tomatoes, maman���s basil aioli & arugula on a baguette
$17.00 +marie's chicken caesar wrap
herb roasted chicken, baby gem lettuce, freshly shaved parmesan & pickled onions tossed with caesar dressing in a gluten-free wrap
$16.00 +andrea���s smoked salmon croissant sandwich*
smoked salmon*, lemon whipped cream cheese, everything seasoning, cucumber, pickled onions, arugula & herbs on an everything croissant bun
$16.00 +bella���s ham & cheese croissant sandwich
parisian ham & gruy��re cheese with dijon mustard & a cornichon on an everything croissant bun
$14.00 +Martha Stewart's chicken salad club with spiced cranberry chutney
roasted chicken tossed in dijonnaise with fresh parsley and chives, layered with candied bacon, extra sharp cheddar cheese, sliced apples, cranberry ginger chutney and baby gem lettuce on toasted brioche
$19.00 +Martha Stewart's three-cheese grilled cheese
homemade grilled cheese with dijon mustard, mayonnaise , extra sharp cheddar, parmesan & gruy��re cheese
$8.00 +claudette's french dip sandwich*
wagyu beef*, homemade caramelized onions, horseradish aioli, melted gruy��re cheese & fresh herbs on a baguette, served with a side of beef jus
$18.00 +lucy's harvest wrap
roasted sweet potatoes & purple cabbage, baby gem lettuce, marinated chickpeas & homemade beet hummus, tossed with maman���s cocoa hot sauce in a gluten-free wrap
$15.00 +gabriella���s turkey b.l.t.
roasted turkey**, crispy bacon, baby gem lettuce & freshly sliced tomatoes, with maman���s herbed dijonnaise on toasted brioche bread
$16.00 +soup & salads
raquel's chicken caesar salad
baby gem lettuce, herb roasted chicken, freshly shaved parmesan, country bread croutons & pickled onions, served with caesar dressing on the side
$16.00 +Martha Stewart's creamy tomato soup & three-cheese grilled cheese
Martha Stewart's creamy tomato soup & homemade grilled cheese with dijon mustard, mayonnaise , extra sharp cheddar, parmesan & gruy��re cheese
$20.00 +scarlett's squash salad
spinach, roasted maple butternut squash, apples, homemade beet hummus, shredded cheddar cheese, toasted pumpkin seeds, candy beets, & pita chips, served with a side of citrus mustard vinaigrette
$16.00 +tawni's farro bowl*
farro tossed in kale pistou, roasted sweet potatoes & purple cabbage, herbed feta, arugula, & pickled onions, topped with a sunny egg* & served with a side of maman���s cocoa hot sauce
$16.00 +elisa���s mediterranean harvest bowl*
homemade beet hummus, roasted tomatoes, sliced cucumbers, marinated chickpeas, herbed feta, & roasted sweet potatoes, topped with a sunny egg* & served with toasted country bread
$16.00 +