Mains
Pollo a las Brasas
grilled morita-��rbol rubbed amish chicken, plantain rice, bell pepper mojo, corn tortillas
$34.00 +Chile Relleno
stuffed chili poblano, lobster, shrimp, corn, chihuahua & oaxaca cheese, roasted creamy tomato salsa, rice and beans
$36.00 +Argentinian Steak Frites
10oz new york strip, yucca fries, smoked chimichurri, shishito peppers, habanero aioli
$46.00 +Branzino Veracruzana
6oz branzino filet, veracruzana sauce, spinach rice, roasted cherry tomato relish
$32.00 +Salsas
Tacos
Short Rib Quesabirria Tacos
braised short rib, crispy corn tortilla, chihuahua cheese, consomm��
$26.00 +Pescado Tacos
$23.00 +Poblano Squash Tacos
Squash, queso fresco, poblano crema, chayote, corn, pickled red onions, toasted pumpkin seeds
$20.00 +Guacamoles
Toasted Pumpkin Seed guacamole
pico tomatillo, grilled pear, apple, pineapple, pickled Fresno peppers, toasted pumpkin seeds
$15.00Ceviches
Mixto
Octopus, mahi-mahi, shrimp, passionfruit, tomatillo, onion, cilantro, celery, serrano, lime
$22.00Coctel de Camaron
shrimp, watermelon radish, cucumber, avocado, red onions, cilantro, tomato, salsa broth
$20.00Starters
Flautas
Crispy tortilla, green chicken tinga, black beans, cabbage, pico de gallo, cotija cheese, crema, tomatillo salsa
$18.00 +Crispy Chipotle Shrimp
beer-battered shrimp, chipotle aioli, jicama, cucumber, tomatillo salsa, bibb lettuce
$18.00Mexico City Empanada
corn, poblano, zucchini, crema, cotija cheese, black beans, tomatillo salsa
$17.00 +Chipotle Caesar Salad
$14.00 +Sides
Soda's Togo
Btl - Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.
$5.00Mains
Burrito Bowl
Choice of chicken, steak, brisket, pastor, or Mahi mahi. Comes with white rice & quinoa, goat cheese, beans, avocado, roasted corn, cucumber, fried sweet potatoes, tortilla strips sesame seeds, cilantro, chipotle aioli
$20.00 +Torta de Mercadito
Choice of Steak, Chicken, Brisket, Veggie. Comes with avocado, beans, lettuce, tomato, mexican giardiniera, mayo. Served with fries or side salad
$18.00 +Burrito de Mercadito
Choice of Steak, Chicken, Brisket, Pastor or Veggie. Comes with black beans, pico de gallo, avocado salsa, sour cream. Served with fries or side salad
$18.00 +Chipotle Caesar Salad
romaine and Bibb lettuce, chipotle Caesar dressing, bolillo Tuile, grated parmesan.
$14.00 +Lunch Tacos
Carne Tacos
beer-marinated steak, guacamole, yucat��n shallot salsa, cucumber slaw, crispy onions
$19.00 +Pastor Tacos
Ancho-rubbed pork, chile de ��rbol salsa, fresh pineapple, cilantro, onions Allergens: Citrus, Allium, Capsaicin, Nightshade
$18.00 +Poblano Squash Tacos
squash, queso fresco, poblano crema, chayote, corn, pickled red onions, toasted pumpkin seeds
$16.00 +Salsas
Guacamoles
Pomegranate guacamole
Pomagranate, avocados, Tomatillo pico de Gallo, habanero, queso fresco, cilantro.
$15.00Toasted Pumpkin Seed guacamole
pico tomatillo, grilled pear, apple, pineapple, pickled Fresno peppers, toasted pumpkin seeds
$15.00Ceviches
Mixto
Octopus, mahi-mahi, shrimp, passionfruit, tomatillo, onion, cilantro, celery, serrano, lime
$22.00Sides
Starters
Flautas
Crispy tortilla, green chicken tinga, black bean hash, cabbage, pico de gallo, cotija cheese, sour cream, tomatillo salsa
$18.00 +Mexico City Empanada
mexican cheese, corn, poblano, zucchini, tomatillo salsa, crema fresca, black bean hash
$17.00 +Sodas Togo
Btl - Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.
$5.00Salsas
Guacamoles
Pomegranate guacamole
Pomagranate, avocados, Tomatillo pico de Gallo, habanero, queso fresco, cilantro.
$15.00Toasted Pumpkin Seed guacamole
pico tomatillo, grilled pear, apple, pineapple, pickled Fresno peppers, toasted pumpkin seeds
$15.00Starters
Flautas
Crispy tortilla, green chicken tinga, black bean hash, cabbage, pico de gallo, cotija cheese, sour cream, tomatillo salsa
$18.00 +Mexico City Empanada
mexican cheese, corn, poblano, zucchini, tomatillo salsa, crema fresca, black bean hash
$17.00 +Mains
Tres Leches French Toast
mascarpone mousse, almonds, berries, coffee crumble, cafe de olla drizzle
$18.00Steak and Eggs
Herb marinated flank steak, two sunny side up eggs, avocado salsa, hashbrowns, corn tortillas
$24.00 +Carnitas Hash
Hashbrowns, slow braised pork carnitas, chipotle aioli, cilantro, onion, sunny side up egg
$24.00 +Chilaquiles
crispy tortillas, salsa roja, black beans, onions, queso, sunny side up egg, crema fresca
$18.00 +Breakfast Burrito
Chorizo, eggs, avocado, queso fresco, pico de gallo, black beans, sour cream Served with fries or side salad
$20.00 +Torta Desayuno
Smoked brisket, eggs, avocado, tomato, Mexican slaw, habanero aioli, mayo, black beans Served with fries or side salad
$20.00Brunch Tacos
Pollo Tacos
Chicken marinated in five Mexican spices, mixed bell pepper mojo, onions, crispy shallots, cilantro
$17.00 +Carne Tacos
beer-marinated steak, guacamole, nayarit shallot salsa, cucumber slaw, crispy onions
$19.00 +Poblano Squash Tacos
Squash, queso fresco, poblano crema, chayote, corn, pickled red onions, toasted pumpkin seeds
$16.00 +Short Rib Quesabirria Tacos
braised short rib, crispy corn tortilla, chihuahua cheese, consomm��
$26.00 +Ceviches
Mixto
Octopus, mahi-mahi, shrimp, passionfruit, tomatillo, onion, cilantro, celery, serrano, lime
$22.00Sides
Soda's Togo
Btl - Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.
$5.00