LUNCH SPECIALS*
2 SOFT TACOS
(2) Soft corn tortilla with your choice and garnished with onions and cilantro, with salsa on the side. NO RICE & NO BEANS.
$15.15 +2 HARD SHELL AMER
(2) Hard shell tacos with ground beef, lettuce, cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo. NO RICE & NO BEANS.
$19.14 +NACHOS Ln Special
Our house-made chips with melted cheese, topped with sour cream, pico de gallo, and jalape��os.
$12.81 +QUESADILLA Ln Spec
$12.81 +TORTA Ln Special
Warm telera bread, spread with beans and melted cheese, with your choice of protein and topped with lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado and jalapenos.
$17.94 +BURRITO Ln Special
Crispy on the grill, large flour tortilla, stuffed with rice, refried beans and your choice of protein. Served with pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa on the side.
$20.40 +BREAKFAST BURRITO Ln Special
Scrambled eggs, cheese, avocado, salsa verde. Your choice of a) rice & beans, or b) potato and chorizo.
$18.66 +CHIMICHANGA Ln Special
Crispy burrito topped with lettuce, cheese, sour cream and salsa verde on the side. Choices: shredded chicken or beef, ground beef or cheese.
$22.74 +FLAUTAS DORADAS (2) Ln Special
Two crispy tacos, garnished with lettuce, sour cream, cheese and salsa on the side. Served with rice and beans.
$19.14BRUNCH
AVOCADO TOAST
$22.23 +TORREJAS (French Toast)
$19.20 +BREAKFAST BURRITO
Eggs, beans, chorizo and melted cheese with sliced avocado. Salsa verde on the side.
$22.23 +STEAK & EGGS
Grilled marinated skirt steak, at your meat temperarure choice, serced with two sunny side eggs, home fries and mixed greens.
$32.76 +BREAKFAST TORTA
Scrambled eggs and chorizo on a telera bread, spread with beans and melted cheese, with lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado, jalapenos.
$25.74 +CHILAQUILES VERDES
Crispy corn tortillas smothered in green tomatillo salsa. Topped with strips grilled stake, sour cream, avocado and "cotija" cheese. Add eggs.
$29.25 +THE SKILLET
$25.74 +EN CAZUELA Huevos
Casserole style dish, with layers of tortillas, blackbeans, sunnynside eggs, red sauce, melted cheese, sour cream. Served with mixed green salad
$22.23 +RANCHEROS Huevos
$19.89 +Con CHORIZO Huevos
$19.89 +A LA MEXICANA Huevos
$19.89 +HEALTHY OMELET
$26.25 +CHORIZO & CHESSE OMELET
$26.25 +BREAKFAST Tacos
3 Tacos with scrambled eggs, chorizo and potatoes. Avocado on top, salsa verde side.
$22.23 +SOUPS/ SALADAS
WHITE BEAN AND KALE SOUP
White beans and fresh kale slow-simmered in a rich, savory tomato broth
$16.80BLACK BEAN SOUP
$15.21POZOLE SOUP
Hearty hominy corn and pork stew, on the side avocado, lettuce, radishes, limes, oregano, chili powder and corn chips.
$24.57SOPA DE TORTILLA
Traditional Mexican soup, with a crispy tortilla strips in a tomato broth, garnished with sour cream, cheese, onions, cilantro, avocado. Optional shredded chicken.
$18.72 +AVO-SHRIMP SALAD
Grilled shrimp over mixed greens, grilled corn, avocado, cucumbers and tortilla strips. Served with creamy-avocado dressing.
$29.25BURRITO BOWL
Black beans, rice, lettuce, cheese and your choice of protein or veggies. Served with pico de gallo, salsa & sour cream on the side.
$26.91 +TACO SALAD
Mixed greens, cucumbers, cheese, tomatoes, carrots, onions and sliced avocado. Served in a crispy flour tortilla basket.
$21.60 +APPETIZERS/ PARA EMPEZAR
NACHOS
Our house-made chips with melted cheese, topped with sour cream, pico de gallo, and jalape��os.
$15.21 +EMPANADAS
(2) Two corn dough turn overs filled with cheese and your choice; salsa and sour cream on the side.
$16.38CEVICHE DE CAMARON
Mexico City style shrimp ceviche-cocktail with our signature citrus sauce, tomatoes, onions, cilantro and avocado on top. Served with chips.
$23.40TAQUITOS CON GUACAMOLE
(2) Two crispy corn tortilla tacos, rolled and filled with potato-chorizo; topped with lettuce, sour cream and guacamole.
$18.72QUESADILLA
Crispy on the grill, large flour tortilla with cheese and your choice of filling. Served with pico de gallo, lettuce and sour cream.
$15.21 +ESPECIALIDAD DE LA CASA
BISTECK A LA MEXICANA
Strips of hanger steak saut��ed with fresh tomatoes, onions, jalape��os, cilantro. With rice & beans, tortillas.
$37.44CARNE ASADA Platter
Marinated and grilled hanger steak served with a cheese enchilada, charred baby onions and guacamole, with blue corn tortillas.
$37.44CAMARONES A LA MEXICANA
Shrimp saut��ed with fresh tomatoes, onions, jalape��os, cilantro. With rice & beans, tortillas.
$33.93CARNITAS
Traditional dish from Michoac��n, M��xico. Chunks of pork confit slow cooked in citrus juices, served with pico de gallo, salsa verde on the side. With rice & beans, tortillas.
$35.10CHILES RELLENOS
(2) Fire-roasted Poblano pepper stuffed with fresh firm cheese and covered with our house fire-roasted tomato sauce. Served with rice & bean, tortillas.
$38.40TACOS
2 SOFT TACOS
(2) Soft corn tortilla with your choice and garnished with onions and cilantro, with salsa on the side. NO RICE & NO BEANS.
$22.23 +2 HARD SHELL AMER
(2) Hard shell tacos with ground beef, lettuce, cheese, sour cream, pico de gallo. NO RICE & NO BEANS.
$19.14 +FLAUTAS DORADAS (3)
Three rolled crispy tacos stuffed with your choice of shredded chicken or beef, topped with lettuce, sour cream, cheese.
$28.80TACOS DE BIRRIA
$32.76TACOS DE ARRACHERA
Three tacos with our marinated and grilled hanger steak, garnished with onions and cilantro, served with guacamole, charro style beans, chipotle salsa and charred baby onions.
$38.40BAJA STYLE TACOS
Three tacos on blue corn tortillas, with your choice of shrimp or fish, grilled or fried, garnished with lettuce, pico de gallo, sliced avocado. With chipotle and jalape��o dipping sauces.
$32.76 +TACOS AL PASTOR
(3) Soft tacos on blue corn tortillas with adobo marinated pork and grilled pineapple, garnished with onions and cilantro. Served with beans, guacamole and chipotle salsa.
$36.00TACOS "TACO TACO"
(3) Tacos with our local famous chipotle pork strips, saut��ed with fresh cabbage. Served with guacamole, "charro" style beans and charred onions.
$36.00SALMON TACOS WITH SLAW
$31.59TACOS DE CHULETA
(3) Three tacos with pork loin, grill and saut��ed with bacon and melted cheese, served over flour tortillas. Side charro beans, guacamole, chipotle salsa, charred baby onions, and jalape��o.
$36.25ENCHILADAS
ENCHILADAS
Soft corn tortillas smothered with our house-made green or red enchilada sauce and covered with melted cheese. Served with rice and beans.
$28.08 +ENCHILADAS DE MOLE POBLANO Contain NUTS
(3) Chicken enchiladas smothered in our signature artisanal-homemade Mole Poblano sauce, covered with melted cheese, sesame seeds and avocado slices. Served with rice and beans. Contain nuts.
$38.40SIZZLING FAJITAS
CHICKEN FAJITA
Saut��ed onions and peppers with grilled chicken. Served with rice, beans, flour tortillas, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa.
$38.40 +STEAK FAJITA
Saut��ed onions and peppers with grilled steak. Served with rice, beans, flour tortillas, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa.
$40.80 +SHRIMP FAJITA
Saut��ed onions and peppers with grilled shrimp. Served with rice, beans, flour tortillas, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa.
$40.80 +VEGGIE FAJITA
Saut��ed onions and peppers with grilled vegetables. Served with rice, beans, flour tortillas, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa.
$36.00 +MIX-FAJITA
$44.00 +TORTAS & BURGERS
TORTA w/fries
Warm telera bread, spread with beans and melted cheese, with your choice of protein and topped with lettuce, tomato, onions, avocado and jalapenos.
$26.91MOLE BURGER w/fries
10 oz. "Pat Lafrieda" short rib mix with melted Monterey and Jack cheese topped poblano peppers strips, crema and jalapenos, lettuce, tomato, onions. Served with fries or salad.
$29.25BURRITOS & MORE
BURRITO
Crispy on the grill, large flour tortilla, stuffed with rice, refried beans and your choice of protein. Served with pico de gallo, sour cream and salsa on the side.
$20.40 +BURRITO BOWL*
Black beans, rice, lettuce, cheese and your choice of protein or veggies. Served with pico de gallo, salsa & sour cream on the side.
$26.91 +BURRITO ENCHILADO
Large flour tortilla crisped on the grill and filled with rice, beans and your choice of filling, then smothered with our traditional enchiladas sauce and topped with melted cheese.
$22.80CHIMICHANGA
Crispy burrito topped with lettuce, cheese, sour cream and salsa verde on the side. Choices: shredded chicken or beef, ground beef or cheese.
$22.80 +