Sushi Specials
Salmon Tiradito
Salmon belly, crispy salmon ceviche, avocado, mango, pickled jalapeno, balsamic infusion
$20.85Sushi Falafel
Spicy tuna, seasoned rice, red onions, ginger, jalapeno, panko crust, tempura flour
$19.75Sushi Wontons
Spicy kani, tofu confit, pickled shallots, guacamole, caramelized onions, sweet chili glaze
$19.75Cajun Salmon Burger
Cured cajun salmon, guacamole, tomatoes, pickled onions, avocado, tempura flour
$20.85Peppered Tuna Burger
Peppered tuna, guacamole, tomatoes, pickled onions, avocado, tempura flour
$21.95Custom Poke Bowl
Build your perfect poke bowl with your choice of the freshest ingredients: 1 base, 2 proteins, 4 vegetables, 3 toppings, and 2 sauces.
$24.15 +Sushi Rolls
Roll Masters Special
Salmon ceviche, avocado, cucumber topped w seared salmon, cherry tomatoes, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Big Tuna Kahuna Roll
Spicy tuna, onion tempura, ginger shallot relish topped w peppered tuna, avocado, mango salsa, ginger, wasabi
$20.85Home Run Roll
Salmon, avocado, peppered tuna, cured dry rub salmon, avocado, diced tofu confit, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Masterpiece Roll
Spicy salmon, cucumber, pickled julienne onions topped w yellowtail, pickled jalapeno, ginger, wasabi
$20.85Full Package Roll
Cured dry rub salmon, cucumber, topped w seared spicy tuna, caramelized onions, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Blackout Roll
Pepper crusted tuna, tofu confit, avocado, black rice, soy wrap topped w salmon ceviche, ginger, wasabi
$20.85Snowstorm Roll
Balsamic ahi tuna, tofu confit, avocado topped w spicy kani, pickled shallots, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Kung Fu Roll
Kani tempura, onion tempura, avocado topped w salmon salad, sweet chili glaze, crispy onions, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Kani Couture Roll
Tofu confit, mango, kani tempura topped w spicy kani, cherry tomatoes, chilli glaze, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Flaming Schnitzel Roll
Salmon salad, onion tempura, ginger brine carrots topped w salmon schnitzel mango salsa, ginger, wasabi
$20.85Fiesta Roll
Spicy kani, avocado, tofu confit, soy wrap topped w/ guacamole, caramelized kani, ginger, wasabi
$19.75Captain Crunch Roll
Salmon tempura, mango, sweet potato, topped w crispy kani, panko crust, tempura flour
$19.75Krazy Kamikaze Roll
Kani tempura, avocado, pickled julienne onions topped w kani salad, panko crust, tempura flour
$19.75Tempura Remix Roll
Salmon tempura, avocado, onion tempura topped w onion rings, mango salsa, panko crust, tempura flour
$20.85Shabbat Specials (Thursday & Friday Only)
Grape Juice
$5.95 +Chinatown
Szechuan Wonton
Tender beef-filled dumplings served in a vibrant, spicy, and tangy chili oil sauce.
$15.95Homemade Eggroll
Golden-fried egg roll with a crunchy shell, filled with your choice of seasoned vegetables, chicken, or beef. Served with sweet duck-sauce.
$6.95 +Sesame Chicken
Crispy battered chicken breast pieces tossed in our award-winning sesame sauce. Served with your choice of rice.
$26.95General Tsao���s Chicken
Crispy battered chicken breast pieces tossed in our signature sauce with chili peppers. Served with your choice of rice.
$26.95Orange Chicken
Crispy battered chicken breast pieces tossed in our sweet orange-flavored chili sauce glaze. Served with your choice of rice.
$26.95Sweet & Sour Chicken
Crispy battered chicken breast pieces served with our classic sweet & sour sauce. Served with your choice of rice.
$26.95Chicken with Vegetables
Tender marinated chicken stir-fried with your choice of fresh vegetables and tossed in savory brown sauce or sweet garlic sauce. Served with your choice of rice.
$26.95Beef with Vegetables
Tender beef stir-fried with your choice of fresh vegetables and tossed in savory brown sauce or sweet garlic sauce. Served with your choice of rice.
$28.95Chicken Lo Mein
Tender marinated chicken stir fried with lo mein noodles, onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots, cabbage and garlic sauce.
$21.95Beef Lo Mein
Beef stir fried with lo mein noodles, onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots, cabbage and garlic sauce.
$23.95Vegetables Lo Mein
Onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, carrots and cabbage stir fried with lo mein noodles, and garlic sauce.
$19.95Moo Shu Chicken
Tender marinated chicken stir-fried with cabbage, carrots, scallions and egg, wrapped in two thin pancakes. Served with your choice of rice and sweet hoisin sauce.
$26.95Moo Shu Beef
Tender beef stir-fried with cabbage, carrots, scallions and egg, wrapped in two thin pancakes. Served with your choice of rice and sweet hoisin sauce.
$28.95Crispy Shredded Beef
Tender strips of marinated beef that is fried until super crispy and tossed in our signature sauce with scallions and carrots. Served with your choice of rice.
$28.95Mongolian Beef
Tender strips of marinated fried beef tossed in our signature sauce with onions and scallions. Served with your choice of rice.
$28.95Appetizers
Potato Knish
Your choice of our classic house-made round or Coney Island square. Served with caramelized onions and honey-mustard OR rich beef gravy.
$9.95 +Brisket Empanadas
Crispy empanadas filled with house-smoked bbq brisket and served with pico de gallo and guacamole. (3 per order)
$18.95Chopped Liver
As classic as it gets! Chicken liver, hard boiled egg and fried onions get bathed in shmaltz. Served with 'brioche' style bun, sour pickles and crispy fried onions
$18.95Charcuterie Board
Fresh braised brisket, pastrami, pickled corned beef, pickled beef tongue and chopped liver. Served with rye bread, sour pickles, pickled onions, honey mustard and Russian dressing
$38.95 +Gnocchi With Braised Ribs & Roasted Mushrooms
Comfort food at its finest with reduced beef stock and red wine sauce
$22.95Pastrami Flatbread
Flatbread topped with pastrami, caramelized onions, vegan cheese and honey mustard sauce
$18.95Cauliflower "Wings"
Crispy Breaded cauliflower florets tossed in bbq sauce and served with a side of garlic mayo
$18.95Broadway Tenders
Crispy chicken tenders with your choice of sauce: sweet chili, bbq, buffalo or honey-mustard
$18.95Chicken Poppers (New!)
Crispy chicken breast bites tossed in your choice of sauce: sweet chili, bbq, buffalo or honey-mustard
$18.95Moroccan Beef Cigars
Crispy wrappers filled with spiced beef and served with tachina and schug. (5 per order)
$18.95Hummus Plate
Our house-made signature hummus with 'Har Bracha' tahini, olive oil and fresh pita bread. Add our famous spit-roasted chicken & lamb shawarma or crispy falafel balls
$16.95 +Jaffa Mezze Board
This is a grand tour of the shuk! Signature hummus, tachina, smokey babaganoush, matbucha, schug, crispy falafel balls and fresh pita bread. Add our famous spit-roasted chicken & lamb shawarma
$39.95 +Arais
Spiced ground beef and lamb stuffed into a wrap and grilled until crispy. Served with tachina, schug and a spicy pepper
$18.95Salads
Chef���s Protein Salad
Mixed greens with house-smoked pastrami, pickled corned beef, roast turkey, hard-boiled egg, grape tomatoes, onions and croutons. Tossed with Russian dressing
$27.95 +Kale Caesar
Shredded kale with red quinoa, onions, roasted plum tomatoes and croutons. Tossed with creamy Italian dressing
$22.95 +Farro Salad
The ancient grain with arugula, chickpeas, edamame beans, roasted cauliflower, cucumbers, grape tomatoes and dried cranberries. Tossed wite vinaigrette
$23.95 +House Salad
Mixed baby greens with shredded carrots, grape tomatoes, cucumber and onion. Tossed with creamy Italian dressing
$22.95 +Sweet Beet Salad
Roasted beets with arugula, grape tomatoes, caramelized onions and candied pecans. Tossed with vinaigrette
$23.95 +Soups
Classic Chicken Noodle Soup
Bubbe���s secret recipe! Add a fluffy matzo ball OR our famous beef kreplach
$10.95 +Taco Stand
Spicy Salmon Tacos
Pan-seared salmon on flour tortillas with pico de gallo and spicy mayo (3 per order)
$18.95Shawarma Tacos
Our famous spit-roasted chicken & lamb shawarma on flour tortillas with Israeli salad, spicy matbucha and tachina (3 per order)
$18.95Short Ribs Tacos
Boneless ribs on flour tortillas with coleslaw, caramelized onions and garlic mayo (3 per order)
$18.95Pulled Brisket Tacos
BBQ pulled brisket on flour tortillas with coleslaw, pickled onions and bbq sauce (3 per order)
$18.95Sliders
Beef Sliders
House-ground beef sliders with arugula, caramelized onions and bbq sauce. (3 per order)
$18.95Wonderland
Crispy chicken cutlet on brioche style buns with guacamole and garlic mayo. (3 per order)
$22.95Middle East Sandwiches
Falafel Sandwich
Five of our homemade crispy falafel balls on a bread of your choice.Served on a bread of your choice with israeli salad, tachina and schug on the side
$19.95 +Shawarma Sandwich
Our famous spit-roasted chicken & lamb shawarma served in the bread of your choice with Israeli salad, tachina and schug on the side
$21.95 +Schnitzel Sandwich
Crispy breaded chicken cutlets served in the bread if your choice with Israeli salad, tachina and schug on the side
$21.95 +Pargiyot Chicken Sandwich
Middle Eastern spiced and grilled dark meat chicken. Served in the bread of your choice with Israeli salad, tachina and schug on the side
$21.95 +Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Middle Eastern spiced and grilled chicken breast. Served in the bread of your choice with Israeli salad, tachina and schug on the side
$21.95 +Our Deli Sandwiches
Tuna Salad Sandwich
As old school as it gets! Tuna, mayonnaise, red bell pepper, celery and red onion. Served on rye bread with lettuce and tomato
$17.95 +Jumbo Hot Dog
An oversized frankfurter served in a soft bun with your choice of: sauerkraut, coleslaw, caramelized onions, chopped raw onions and chopped pickles
$11.95 +Romanian Pastrami Sandwich
Our Romanian Style pastrami is cured, extra coated in our special rub and then steamed to perfection, served on a rye bread
$23.95 +Herbed Roast Beef Sandwich
Richly seasoned and tender. Served on rye bread with a side of rich beef gravy
$23.95 +Old Fashioned Hard Salami Sandwich.
Traditional select beef smoked, seasoned and dried with coriander, black pepper and other spices, served on a rye bread
$23.95 +Spicy 'Chorizo' Hard Salami Sandwich.
A bold and smoky beef salami infused and dried with paprika, chili flakes, and garlic for a fiery kick, served on a rye bread
$23.95 +Italian-Style Hard Salami Sandwich.
Delicately cured beef salami seasoned and dried with fennel, black pepper, and a hint of garlic, inspired by traditional Italian flavors, served on a rye bread
$23.95 +The Deli Stack Sandwich
What a feast! Choose a combination of any 2 of our delicious deli meats stacked high! Served on rye bread with the sauce of your choice.
$28.95 +The Side by Side Sandwich
Pick any 2 of our delicious deli meats and we will serve them side by side on rye bread with the sauce of your choice
$28.95 +Signature Sandwiches
Grilled Chicken & Turkey Panini
Middle eastern spiced and grilled chicken breast, roast turkey, arugula, roasted peppers, caramelized onions, guacamole and spicy aioli. Served on a ciabatta roll with a side of fries
$29.95 +Corned Beef Reuben
House-pickled hot corned beef, sauerkraut, vegan cheese, chopped pickles and Russian dressing. Served on rye bread with a side of fries
$29.95 +The OrIginal Chirami
Crispy breaded schnitzel, hot pastrami, guacamole and sundried tomato pesto. Served on a ciabatta roll with a side of fries
$29.95 +"Bacon", Steak & Eggs
Smokey beef "bacon", thinly sliced tender steak, sunny side up egg, basil pesto and roasted plum tomatoes. Served on a ciabatta roll with a side of fries
$29.95 +Signature Steak Sandwich
Thinly sliced and grilled tender steak with roasted plum tomatoes, crispy fried onions and basil pesto. Served on a ciabatta roll with a side of fries
$29.95 +Wrap It Up
Spicy Salmon Wrap
Pan seared salmon with arugula, roasted plus tomatoes, avocado and spicy aioli in a whole wheat wrap. Served with a side house salad
$21.95 +Chicken Avocado Caesar Wrap
Crispy breaded chicken with avocado, roasted peppers & onions, kale and creamy Italian dressing in a whole wheat wrap. Served with a side house salad
$21.95 +Chicken Pesto Wrap
Grilled middle eastern spiced chicken with baby greens, caramelized onions, avocado and basil pesto in a whole wheat wrap. Served with a side house salad
$21.95 +Burger Joint
Broadway Burger (NEW Toppings Available!)
Our legendary house-ground 8oz beef burger patty grilled and topped with caramelized onions, lettuce, tomato on a brioche style bun. Served with a side of fries
$27.95 +Smash Broadway
Our famous house-ground beef ���smash patties��� with vegan cheese, crispy fried onions, pickles and special sauce on a brioche style bun. Served with a side of fries
$28.95 +The Main Event
Surprise Steak
The cr��me de la cr��me of steaks! Super tender beef spinalis ribeye cap grilled and sliced.Served with 2 sides of your choice and chimichurri sauce or rich red wine sauce
$59.95 +On-the-Bone Prime Ribeye
Grilled oversized prime American beef ribeye.Served with 2 sides of your choice and chimichurri sauce or red wine sauce
$84.95 +The Last Hunter
Richly marbled flatiron steak grilled and sliced.Served with 2 sides of your choice and chimichurri sauce or red wine sauce
$69.95 +"Filet Mignon"
Richly marbled flatiron steak grilled and sliced.Served with 2 sides of your choice and chimichurri sauce or red wine sauce
$59.95 +Entrec��te
Grilled boneless South American ribeye steak.Served with 2 sides of your choice and chimichurri sauce or red wine sauce
$49.95 +Boneless Braised Short Ribs
Beef short ribs slow cooked with lemongrass, garlic and ginger and coated in a rich beef gravy. Served with 2 sides of your choice
$44.95 +Shawarma Entree
Our famous spit-roasted chicken & lamb shawarma served with 2 sides of your choice and tachini, schug and fresh pita bread
$36.95 +Schnitzel Entree
Crispy breaded chicken cutlets served with 2 sides of your choice and tachina, schug and fresh pita bread
$36.95 +Pargiyot Chicken Entree
Middle Eastern spiced and grilled dark meat chicken. Served with 2 sides of your choice and tachina, schug and fresh pita bread
$36.95 +Grilled Chicken Entree
Middle Eastern spiced and grilled chicken breast. Served with 2 sides of your choice and tachina, schug and fresh pita bread
$34.95 +Fish of The Sea
Ahi Tuna Nicoise
Seared sushi-grade tuna with mixed baby greens, grape tomatoes, hardboiled egg, boiled potatoes, kalamata olives and green beans. Tossed with vinaigrette
$28.95 +Pan-Seared Salmon
Salmon fillet with roasted plum tomatoes. Served with 2 sides of your choice
$38.95 +Sides
Side Mashed Potato
$10.95Side French Fries
$10.95Side Sweet Potato Fries
$10.95Side Onion Ring
$10.95Side Basmati Rice Pilaf
$10.95Side Potato Salad
$8.95Side House Salad
$9.95Side Coleslaw
$8.95Side Pickles
$6.95Side Cup of Gravy
$1.00Desserts
Chocolate Mousse Cake
Layers of silky chocolate mousse over a delicate sponge base, topped with glossy ganache and chocolate shavings.
$15.95Caramel 'Cheesecake'
Non dairy and and lactose free rich lemon scented New York style 'cheesecake' with a graham cracker crust.
$16.95Chocolate Rosemary Cake
Three layers of chocolate cake filled with chocolate mousse and coated with rich chocolate ganache.
$16.95Cold Drinks
Deli Store - By Weight
Brisket By Weight
$9.95 +Broadway Pastrami By Weight
$9.95 +Romanian Pastrami By Weight
$9.95 +Corned Beef By Weight
$9.95 +Roast Beef By Weight
$9.95 +Fresh Turkey By Weight
$9.95 +Smoked Turkey By Weight
$8.95 +Salami By Weight
$4.50 +Pickled Tongue By Weight
$19.95 +Chicken Salad By Weight
Whole chicken poached in broth, shredded and mixed with celery, red onion, israeli evoo and hellmann's mayonnaise.
$12.95 +