Popular menu items
BRANZINO alla LIGURE
pan roasted with potatoes, cherry tomatoes, olives, capers, white wine, butter & lemon
$29.00VEGETABLE ANTIPASTI
STARTERS
EGGPLANT ROLLATINI
grilled eggplant stuffed with ricotta & roasted in the brick oven with tomato & parmesan
$16.00SALADS
PASTA
PACCHERI
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$26.00 +GNOCCHI
gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +LINGUINE
clams, shrimp. calamari & mussels with white wine, garlic, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$27.00 +SUNDAY MEAT SAUCE
spaghetti, braised beef short rib, meatball, Italian sausage, red wine - tomato sauce, parmesan
$29.00 +PIZZE
NUOVA BIANCA
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +PIATTI GRANDE
BRANZINO alla LIGURE
pan roasted with potatoes, cherry tomatoes, olives, capers, white wine, butter & lemon
$29.00GRILLED SALMON
borlotti beans, celery, swiss chard ribs, onions, parsley, calabrian chilies, salsa verde
$27.00DOLCE
TORTA AL CIOCCOLATO
flourless chocolate cake with whipped cream, a drizzle of olive oil and a sprinkle of salt
$12.00GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY
GFF BREAD
$0.00GFF Fagiolini
green beans, tomatoes, potatoes, fennel, onions, basil pesto, red wine vinaigrette
$18.00 +GFF Cacio e Pepe
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, butter, olive oil, parmesan, pecorino & lots of black pepper
$23.00 +GFF Spicy Rigatoni Vodka
imported Italian Corn Rigatoni, tomato, cream, calabrian chilies, vodka
$25.00 +GFF Gnocchi
potato gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +GFF Rigatoni alla Buttera
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$27.00 +GFF Funghi Pasta
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, mushrooms, garlic, white wine, arugula, parmesan, butter
$27.00 +GFF Frutti di Mare
imported corn spaghetti, clams, shrimp. calamari, mussels, garlic, white wine, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$28.00GFF Chicken Risotto
crispy chicken thighs, peas, stracciatella, garlic, tomatoes, butter, parmesan
$25.00GFF Grilled Salmon
borlotti beans, celery, swiss chard ribs, onions, parsley, calabrian chilies, salsa verde
$27.00GFF Nuova Bianca Pizza
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +VEGETABLE ANITPASTI
STARTERS
BREAD
$0.00EGGPLANT ROLLATINI
grilled eggplant stuffed with ricotta & roasted in the brick oven with tomato & parmesan
$16.00SALAD
GRILLED SALMON
warm quinoa salad with scallions, radish, tomatoes, arugula, pesto, lemon vinaigrette
$26.00PANINI
PIZZE
NUOVA BIANCA
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +PASTA
PACCHERI
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$26.00GNOCCHI
gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +LINGUINE
clams, shrimp. calamari & mussels with white wine, garlic, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$27.00SUNDAY MEAT SAUCE
spaghetti, braised beef short rib, meatball, Italian sausage, red wine - tomato sauce, parmesan
$29.00DOLCE
TORTA AL CIOCCOLATO
flourless chocolate cake with whipped cream, a drizzle of olive oil and a sprinkle of salt
$12.00GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY
ABOUT OUR GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY MENU
Our GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY menu has been a welcomed blessing to our gluten free patrons since it was first introduced over a decade ago. Our GF pastas are made with corn flour, and our GF Pizza is made with an imported Italian Gluten Free flour. While we work very hard to keep all of our gluten free guests safe, Nizza is not solely a gluten free restaurant and there is always a risk of cross contamination.
$0.00GFF BREAD
$0.00GFF Fagiolini
green beans, tomatoes, potatoes, fennel, onions, basil pesto, red wine vinaigrette
$18.00 +GFF Grilled Salmon
warm quinoa salad with scallions, radish, tomatoes, arugula, pesto, lemon vinaigrette
$26.00GFF Nuova Bianca Pizza
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +GFF Cacio e Pepe
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, butter, olive oil, parmesan, pecorino & lots of black pepper
$23.00 +GFF Spicy Rigatoni Vodka
imported Italian Corn Rigatoni, tomato, cream, calabrian chilies, vodka
$25.00 +GFF Gnocchi
potato gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +GFF Rigatoni alla Buttera
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$27.00 +GFF Funghi Pasta
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, mushrooms, garlic, white wine, arugula, parmesan, butter
$27.00 +GFF Frutti di Mare
imported corn spaghetti, clams, shrimp. calamari, mussels, garlic, white wine, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$28.00STARTERS
EGGPLANT ROLLATINI
grilled eggplant stuffed with ricotta & roasted in the brick oven with tomato & parmesan
$16.00SALAD
GRILLED SALMON
warm quinoa salad with scallions, radish, tomatoes, arugula, pesto, lemon vinaigrette
$26.00BRUNCH BITES
NONNA'S SHAKSHUKA
3 soft-cooked eggs simmered in a spicy tomato sauce with mozzarella, basil & grana
$20.00EGGS BENEDICTINO
2 poached eggs, pancetta, pane rustica, roasted tomatoes, parmesan hollandaise
$22.00PASTA
PACCHERI
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$26.00GNOCCHI
gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +LINGUINE
clams, shrimp. calamari & mussels with white wine, garlic, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$27.00SUNDAY MEAT SAUCE
spaghetti, braised beef short rib, meatball, Italian sausage, red wine - tomato sauce, parmesan
$29.00PIZZA
NUOVA BIANCA
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +DOLCE
TORTA AL CIOCCOLATO
flourless chocolate cake with whipped cream, a drizzle of olive oil and a sprinkle of salt
$12.00GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY
ABOUT OUR GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY MENU
Our GLUTEN FREE FRIENDLY menu has been a welcomed blessing to our gluten free patrons since it was first introduced over a decade ago. Our GF pastas are made with corn flour, and our GF Pizza is made with an imported Italian Gluten Free flour. While we work very hard to keep all of our gluten free guests safe, Nizza is not solely a gluten free restaurant and there is always a risk of cross contamination.
$0.00GFF BREAD
$0.00GFF Fagiolini
green beans, tomatoes, potatoes, fennel, onions, basil pesto, red wine vinaigrette
$18.00 +GFF Grilled Salmon
warm quinoa salad with scallions, radish, tomatoes, arugula, pesto, lemon vinaigrette
$26.00GFF Socca & Eggs
$22.00GFF Short Ribs & Eggs
creamy polenta, short rib & mushroom ragu, 2 sunny side up eggs, parmesan
$22.00GFF Nonna's Shakshuka
3 soft-cooked eggs simmered in a spicy tomato sauce with mozzarella, basil & grana
$20.00GFF Cacio e Pepe
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, butter, olive oil, parmesan, pecorino & lots of black pepper
$23.00 +GFF Spicy Rigatoni Vodka
imported Italian Corn Rigatoni, tomato, cream, calabrian chilies, vodka
$25.00 +GFF Rigatoni alla Buttera
sweet Italian sausage, tomatoes, spring peas, shallots, garlic, basil, cream, parmesan
$27.00 +GFF Gnocchi
potato gnocchi baked in the brick oven with tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan & breadcrumbs
$24.00 +GFF Funghi Pasta
imported Italian Corn Spaghetti, mushrooms, garlic, white wine, arugula, parmesan, butter
$27.00 +GFF Frutti di Mare
imported corn spaghetti, clams, shrimp. calamari, mussels, garlic, white wine, tomatoes, peperoncino, parsley
$28.00GFF Nuova Bianca Pizza
crescenza, fresh mozzarella, arugula, pickled red onions, chili flakes, parmesan
$20.00 +