Starters
Crispy Spring Roll
Fried spring rolls stuffed with cabbage, carrots and vermicelli Served with sweet & sour sauce.
$11.20Lettuce Wrap
Minced chicken wok-seared with shitake mushroom, water chestnuts & green onions in a soy ginger sauce. Served with lettuce and crispy wonton. Vegetarian or Vegan we will make with Tofu.
$16.80Satay
Choice of Chicken or Tofu skewered, marinated in coconut milk served with Thai peanut sauce and cucumber salad on the side.
$16.80Dumpling Curry
Dumpling stuffed with ground chicken and vegetables in green curry sauce with peas and carrots.
$16.52Soups
Po Tak
Seafood Soup, fresh seafood medley, mushrooms, kaffir lime leaves, lemongrass, ginger chili and basil.
$28.00Shrimp Wonton W/ BBQ Pork
Wonton wrapped with shrimp and baby spinach, green onion, garlic oil in clear broth.
$10.64 +Salads
House Salad
With chicken or boiled egg green salad, spring mixed salad, onion, celery, carrots, sweet corn, cucumber, and tomatoes. Choice of house or peanut dressing.
$15.68Buddha Salad
Grilled chicken satay mixed with green salad, cucumber, onion, and grounded peanut in Thai-style spicy sweet & sour dressing.
$18.48Thai Beef Salad
Top sirloin with onions, tomatoes, cucumber & basil tossed in a chili paste and spicy lime juicy dressing and fish sauce.
$19.04Glass Noodles Salad
Glass noodle , ground chicken, shrimp, shitake mushroom , onions and cilantro tossed in spicy lime dressing.
$16.80Pra Ram Salad
Grilled chicken salad with steamed baby spinach, red onion, cashew nuts, served with peanut sauce on top.
$19.04Papaya Pok Pok
Cherry tomatoes, Thai chili, green beans, roasted peanuts, and grilled shrimp mixed in spicy lime juice and fish sauce.
$16.80Noodles
Pad Thai
Thin rice noodles with choice of meat, sliced baked tofu, green onion, bean sprouts, egg, red onion, and grounded peanuts.
$19.04 +Drunken Noodles
Stir-fried flat rice noodles with green bean, tomatoes, bell pepper and basil in chili sauce.
$19.04 +Rad Na Noodles
Stir-fried flat rice noodles and broccoli topped with garlic���soy gravy.
$19.04 +Seal Beach Noodles
Stir-fried yakisoba noodles with shrimp, chicken, onions, dry chili, cashew nuts, and water chestnuts in our special house sauce.
$21.00Jungle Noodles
Choice of meat with mixed vegetables in garlic���soy gravy served with crispy egg noodles.
$19.04 +Emerald Noodles
Choice of meat served with pan-fried thin rice noodle with green curry sauce, bell pepper, and basil.
$19.04 +Noodles Soups
Tom Yum Noodles
Rice noodles with shrimps, ground chicken, bean sprouts, green onion , and chili paste in our house broth, flavored with lime juice & crushed peanuts.
$18.48Thai Boat Noodles
Rice noodle in Thai-style soup served with meat balls, bean sprouts, and green onions.
$3.92BBQ Pork Noodles
Egg noodles soup with BBQ pork, bean sprouts & green onions in our house broth.
$19.60Khao Soi
Yellow curry noodles. Egg noodles are served in a curry broth together with chicken and topped with crispy fried noodles and crispy scallions.
$19.60 +A La Carte
Garlic Pepper
Saut��ed meat with garlic and pepper sauce served on a bed of broccoli & carrots.
$18.98 +Cashew Nut
Saut��ed meat with onions, carrot, celery and cashew nuts in chili paste sauce.
$18.98 +Rice Dishes
Crab Fried Rice
Pan-fried rice with eggs, onions, tomatoes, topped with real crab meat and scramble eggs.
$24.64Seafood Fried Rice
Pan-fried rice with green mussels, shrimp, scallop, crab meat, calamari, egg, onions and tomatoes.
$26.88Combination Fried Rice
Pan-fried rice with eggs, pork, beef, chicken, shrimp, onions and tomatoes.
$23.52Green Curry Fried Rice
Pan-fried rice with green coconut curry paste, shrimps, chicken, bell pepper, egg plants and basil.
$20.16Pineapple Fried Rice
Pan-fried rice with shrimps, chicken, eggs, pineapple, cashew nut, onions, raisins and curry powder.
$20.72Seafood & Specials
Grilled Teriyaki Salmon
Slowly grilled salmon, gently glazed teriyaki sauce with a hint of sesame seeds on a bed of assorted vegetables.
$26.60 +Grilled Garlic Salmon
Slowly grilled salmon served with steamed spinach topped with our special garlic sauce.
$26.60 +Asparagus Shrimp & Scallops
Saut��ed asparagus, shrimp, and scallops come with mushroom & carrots.
$29.12 +Treasure Pot
Shrimp & scallops steamed with silver noodle, shiitake mushrooms, fresh ginger, onions, and celery.
$29.12Lemon Fish
Sea bass, steamed fish fillet bathed in a juicy broth of lemon, garlic, chili and cilantro.
$28.00 +Ginger Steamed Fish
Sea bass, steamed fish fillet bathed in a juicy broth of soy ginger sauce with garlic, fresh ginger and green onions.
$28.00 +Crispy Fish
Crispy swai fillet fish topped with Thai spicy curry sauce with bell pepper and basil.
$23.52 +The Tiger's Tears
A slow-cooked Rib-eye USDA Choice marinated and served with broccoli, carrots, and spicy sauce on the side.
$34.72 +Andaman Sea Noodles
Rice noodle Saut��ed with shrimp, scallops, crab meat, squid, green mussels, and onion.
$29.12Pacific Salmon
Slowly grilled fresh salmon served with asparagus, fresh mushrooms topped with spicy garlic sauce.
$26.88 +Mango Tango Salmon
Grilled salmon served sliced mango, bell pepper, onion, and cashew nuts in spicy lime dressing.
$26.88 +Chu Chi Sea Bass
Asian sea bass, steamed sea bass in rich Thai red curry sauce with spinach and exotic herbs.
$29.12 +Spinach Hot Plate
Grilled chicken slices, red onions, and cashew nuts served over spinach topped with peanut sauce.
$16.80 +Curry
Drinks
Sides
Street Food Lunch Box
Kra Prow Kai
Ground chicken Saut��ed with chili, garlic bell pepper and Thai basil over rice.
$16.80Lunch Specials
Garlic Pepper
Saut��ed meat with garlic & pepper sauce served on a bed of broccoli and carrots.
$16.24 +Fire Basil
Saut��ed meat with bamboo shoots, bell peppers, basils, onion and fresh spicy chili sauce.
$16.24 +Grilled Teriyaki Salmon
Grilled salmon & vegetables topped with teriyaki sauce and sesame seeds.
$20.16 +Three Flavor Salmon
Grilled salmon on green bean with spicy sriracha garlic sauce and crispy basil.
$20.16 +Mango Tango Salmon
Grilled salmon with sliced of mango, onion and cashew nuts in spicy lime dressing.
$20.16 +L - Pad See Ew
Stir-fried flat rice noodles with eggs and broccoli with sweet Black soy sauce.
$16.24 +Drunken Noodles
Stir-fried flat rice noodles with chili sauce, onions, green beans, tomatoes, basil and bell peppers.
$16.24 +Garlic Noodles
Stir-fried yakisoba noodles with garlic, spinach and green onions on the top.
$16.24 +Tom Yum Noodles
Rice noodles with shrimps, ground chicken, bean sprouts, green onion , and chili paste in our house broth, flavored with lime juice & crushed peanuts.
$16.24Thai Boat Noodles
Rice noodle in Thai-style soup served with meat balls, bean sprouts, and green onions.
$16.24 +Khao Soi
Yellow curry noodles, egg noodles are served in a curry broth together with chicken and topped with crispy fried noodles and crispy scallions.
$16.24 +