Antipasti
Calamari Fritti
Point Judith calamari, garlic aioli, lemon Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Fish, Shellfish, Mollusks, Egg
$22.00Black Truffle Focaccia
focaccia, whipped ricotta, honey, black truffles allergens: dairy, gluten, mushrooms
$18.00Whipped Burrata
roasted peppers, rooftop honey, grilled filone Allergies: Allium, nightshade, dairy, alcohol, gluten
$20.00Octopus
Chickpea Passata, Tomato & Fresno Vinaigrette Allergies: Fish, Legume, Nightshade, Capsicum, Allium, Citrus, CC with Grill
$25.00Involtini di cavolo
braised lamb & rice stuffed cabbage, gremolata Allergies - Allium, Dairy, Seed, Gluten, Citrus, Capsicum, Nightshade, Nut (Pink Peppercorn)
$24.00Verdure
Roasted Beets
herb goat cheese and spiced pistachio allergens: *dairy, *allium, citrus, nightshade, capsicum *allergens that can be removed
$18.00Salads
Farmer's Market Greens
lani's greens, citrus vinaigrette, parmigiano allergens: *dairy, *citrus
$18.00 +Baby Gem Salad
gem lettuce, caper caesar dressing, seasoned bread crumbs, pangrattato allergens: gluten, dairy, egg, fish, citrus *allergens can be removed
$18.00 +Chopped Salad Siciliana
escarole, olives, sun dried tomatoes, crispy chickpeas, artichokes, ricotta salata, almonds allergens: dairy, nuts, allium, nightshades, sunflower oil (artichoke hearts)
$20.00 +Tuscan Kale
butternut squash, brussels, crispy quinoa turmeric dressing, parmigiano allergens: allium, citrus, nightshade, dairy
$19.00 +Pasta
Spaghetti Aglio E Olio
extra virgin olive oil, garlic, fresno chili, parsley, sicilian breadcrumbs allergens: *gluten, *dairy, fish *allergens can be removed
$20.00 +Rigatoni Alla Arrabiatta
burrata, calabrian chili, garlic, herbs allergens: *dairy, allium, *capsicum, *gluten, *egg, nightshade *allergens can be removed
$25.00 +Orecchiette
house made sausage, broccoli rabe, fresno chili, parmigiano allergens: *gluten, dairy *allergens can be removed
$27.00 +Linguine al Limone
Preserved Lemon, Fermented Chili, Parmigiano Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Dairy, Citrus
$21.00 +Chitarra Alla Carbonara
guanciale, egg, scallion, pecorino allergens: *gluten, *dairy, *egg *allergens can be removed
$25.00 +Agnolotti di Zucca
butternut squash, truffle crema, aged balsamic vinegar *cannot be made gluten free* allergens: dairy, gluten cannot be made gluten free
$27.00 +Entr��es
Salmon Cartoccio
Bakkafrost salmon, braised fennel olive gremolata, chicory salad allergens: citrus, capsicum, alcohol, allium, nightshades.
$34.00Branzino
borlotti beans, escarole, manilla clams, salsa verde allergens: shell fish, citrus, legumes, nightshade, allium, capsicum
$32.00Roasted Half Chicken
prosciutto & peppercorn spice, swiss chard, chicken jus allergens: alcohol, nightshades, capsicum, allium, citrus, fish, *seeds, cross contamination *can be removed
$31.00Dolce
Espresso Tiramisu
espresso, lady fingers, mascarpone, cocoa powder, eggs, grated chocolate, sugar, cream, vanilla, sea salt, EVOO allergens: gluten, dairy, eggs
$13.00Chocolate Torta
dark chocolate cake, buttermilk whipped cream, olive oil, maldon salt allergens: dairy, egg, nightshade (pepper), gluten, capsicum (Chili)
$14.00Antipasti
Roasted Beets
$17.00Black Truffle Focaccia
focaccia, whipped ricotta, honey, black truffles allergens: dairy, gluten, mushrooms
$18.00Insalate
Baby Gem Salad
gem lettuce, caper caesar dressing, seasoned bread crumbs, pangrattato allergens: gluten, dairy, egg, fish, citrus *allergens can be removed
$18.00 +Chopped Salad Siciliana
escarole, olives, sun dried tomatoes, crispy chickpeas, artichokes, ricotta salata, almonds allergens: dairy, nuts, allium, nightshades, sunflower oil (artichoke hearts)
$20.00 +Farmer's Market Greens
lani's greens, citrus vinaigrette, parmigiano allergens: *dairy, *citrus
$18.00 +Tuscan Kale
butternut squash, brussels, crispy quinoa turmeric dressing, parmigiano allergens: allium, citrus, nightshade, dairy
$19.00 +Pasta
Rigatoni Alla Arrabiatta
burrata, calabrian chili, garlic, herbs allergens: *dairy, allium, *capsicum, *gluten, *egg, nightshade *allergens can be removed
$25.00 +Orecchiette
Housemade sausage, broccoli rabe, fresno chili, parmigiano Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Dairy, Seed, Capsicum, Allium
$27.00Chitarra Alla Carbonara
guanciale, egg, scallion, pecorino allergens: *gluten, *dairy, *egg *allergens can be removed
$25.00Brunch
Napoletano
scrambled eggs, tomato, basil, burrata, arugula, pine nuts, grilled focaccia allergens: eggs, *dairy, *nuts, *gluten *allergens can be removed
$21.00Smoked Salmone
crispy ���everything��� focaccia, smoked salmon, lemon mascarpone, capers, pickled red onion allergens: *gluten, *dairy, seafood, allium *allergens can be removed
$24.00Eggs Benedict
two poached eggs over prosciutto cotto atop grilled focaccia, topped with hollandaise sauce allergens: eggs, dairy, *gluten, capsicum *allergen can be removed
$22.00Rosemary's Burger
dry-aged beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, rosemary mayo, sesame bun allergens: *gluten, eggs *dairy, *allium, *nightshade *allergens can be removed
$28.00Salmon Benedict
Smoked Salmon, hollandaise, poached eggs, grilled focaccia Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Milk, Egg, capsicum
$24.00Dolce
Espresso Tiramisu
espresso, lady fingers, mascarpone, cocoa powder, eggs, grated chocolate, sugar, cream, vanilla, sea salt, EVOO allergens: gluten, dairy, eggs
$13.00Chocolate Torta
dark chocolate cake, buttermilk whipped cream, olive oil, maldon salt allergens: dairy, egg, nightshade (pepper), gluten, capsicum (Chili)
$14.00Antipasti
Calamari Fritti
Point Judith calamari, garlic aioli, lemon Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Fish, Shellfish, Mollusks, Egg
$22.00Black Truffle Focaccia
focaccia, whipped ricotta, honey, black truffles allergens: dairy, gluten, mushrooms
$18.00Involtini di cavolo
braised lamb & rice stuffed cabbage, gremolata Allergies - Allium, Dairy, Seed, Gluten, Citrus, Capsicum, Nightshade, Nut (Pink Peppercorn)
$24.00Verdure
Crispy Brussels Sprouts
cacio e pepe allergens - dairy, allium, citrus, egg *allergen can be removed
$15.00Roasted Beets
herb goat cheese and spiced pistachio allergens: *dairy, *allium, citrus, nightshade, capsicum *allergens that can be removed
$18.00Salads
Farmer's Market Greens
lani's greens, citrus vinaigrette, parmigiano allergens: *dairy, *citrus
$18.00 +Baby Gem Salad
gem lettuce, caper caesar dressing, seasoned bread crumbs, pangrattato allergens: gluten, dairy, egg, fish, citrus *allergens can be removed
$18.00 +Chopped Salad Siciliana
escarole, olives, sun dried tomatoes, crispy chickpeas, artichokes, ricotta salata, almonds allergens: dairy, nuts, allium, nightshades, sunflower oil (artichoke hearts)
$20.00 +Steak Salad
arugula, charred cipollini, 9 year aged balsamic, parmigiano *allergens: allium, *dairy *allergens can be removed
$32.00 +Tuscan Kale
butternut squash, brussels, crispy quinoa turmeric dressing, parmigiano allergens: allium, citrus, nightshade, dairy
$19.00 +Pasta
Rigatoni Alla Arrabiatta
burrata, calabrian chili, garlic, herbs allergens: *dairy, allium, *capsicum, *gluten, *egg, nightshade *allergens can be removed
$25.00 +Orecchiette
house made sausage, broccoli rabe, fresno chili, parmigiano allergens: *gluten, dairy *allergens can be removed
$27.00 +Chitarra Alla Carbonara
Guanciale, Pecorino, Scallion, Egg Yolk Allergies: Gluten, Dairy, Allium, Egg, Capsicum
$26.00 +Spaghetti Aglio E Olio
extra virgin olive oil, garlic, fresno chili, parsley, sicilian breadcrumbs allergens: *gluten, *dairy, fish *allergens can be removed
$20.00 +Linguine al Limone
Preserved Lemon, Fermented Chili, Parmigiano Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Dairy, Citrus
$21.00 +Chitarra Alla Carbonara
guanciale, egg, scallion, pecorino allergens: *gluten, *dairy, *egg *allergens can be removed
$25.00 +Agnolotti di Zucca
butternut squash, truffle crema, aged balsamic vinegar *cannot be made gluten free* allergens: dairy, gluten cannot be made gluten free
$27.00 +Panini
Roast Turkey Panino
stracchino, honey crisp apple, arugula, honey mustard, served on piadina with house chips
$19.00Chicken Milanese Panino
fontina, confit tomato, arugula rosemary aioli, served on focaccia Allergens: Wheat/Gluten, Tree Nut, eggs, Citrus
$20.00Grilled Portabello Panino
Zucchini, Sweet Peppers, Eggplant, Basil Pesto, Mozzarella Allergens: Dairy, gluten, vinegar, nightshade, capsicum, allium
$18.00Entr��es
Rosemary's Burger
dry-aged beef, cheddar, lettuce, tomato, onion, rosemary mayo, sesame bun allergens: *gluten, eggs *dairy, *allium, *nightshade *allergens can be removed
$28.00Branzino
borlotti beans, escarole, manilla clams, salsa verde allergens: shell fish, citrus, legumes, nightshade, allium, capsicum
$32.00Salmon Cartoccio
Bakkafrost salmon, braised fennel olive gremolata, chicory salad allergens: citrus, capsicum, alcohol, allium, nightshades.
$34.00Grilled Chicken Paillard
market greens, lemon dressing, parmigiano Allergens: seeds, allium, CC Grill, citrus, nightshade, dairy, capsicum.
$24.00Dolce
Espresso Tiramisu
espresso, lady fingers, mascarpone, cocoa powder, eggs, grated chocolate, sugar, cream, vanilla, sea salt, EVOO allergens: gluten, dairy, eggs
$13.00Chocolate Torta
dark chocolate cake, buttermilk whipped cream, olive oil, maldon salt allergens: dairy, egg, nightshade (pepper), gluten, capsicum (Chili)
$14.00