Starter
Chicken Lettuce Wrap
Ground chicken, roasted chili, and cilantro. Served with crisp lettuce cups.
$15.00Crab Wontons
Cream cheese and imitation crab wrapped in a crispy wonton. Served with sweet and sour sauce. (8pcs)
$15.00Deep Fried Crab Roll
Real crab meat, imitation crab, shrimp, and ground pork wrapped in tofu skin. Served with sweet chili sauce.
$18.00Dumplings (Gyoza)
Filled with chicken and cabbage. Get 'em Steamed, Pan-fried, or Deep-fried (8 pcs)
$14.00Fish Cakes
Deep-fried patties made of ground Swai fish blended with green bean and red curry paste. Topped with garlic, chili, and peanut. Served with side of cucumber salad.
$16.00Fried Taro Roll
Deep-fried taro and peanut wrapped in tofu skin. Served with side of cucumber salad.
$15.00Pork Skewers (Moo Ping)
Marinated with palm sugar, soy sauce, cilantro, and black pepper. Served with sweet chili sauce.
$17.00Salad Rolls
Rice noodle, cucumber, basil, lettuce, carrot, and cilantro wrapped in rice paper. Served with peanut dressing and peanut sauce. (6 pcs)
$14.00Sate
Skewers marinated with curry powder and spices. Served with side of cucumber salad and peanut sauce. (6 pcs)
$17.00 +Spicy Thai Fries
Seasoned with chili, garlic, cilantro, lime, and scallions. Served with house made sriracha ketchup.
$14.00Stuffed Chicken Wings
Boneless chicken wings stuffed with ground chicken, glass noodle, carrot, wood ear mushroom, and peas. (2 pcs)
$18.00Thai Pork Jerky
Bite-sized pieces of deep-fried pork marinated in dark sweet soy sauce. Served with spicy chili sauce.
$15.00Vegetable Egg Rolls
Filled with shredded cabbage, and carrot. Served with sweet and sour sauce. (4pcs)
$10.00Vegetable Wontons
Filled with curried potato, carrot, corn, and peas. Served with sweet and sour sauce. (8pcs)
$12.00Noodle Soup
Curry Noodle Soup (Khao Soi)
Northern Thailand's popular curry based soup. With egg noodle, chicken, pickled mustard greens, and onion. Topped with crunchy noodle.
$20.00Duck Noodle Soup
With bean sprout and onion. Choice of Egg Noodle, Thin Rice Noodle, or Flat Rice Noodle
$25.00Wonton Noodle Soup
With BBQ Pork, shrimp, egg noodle, bok choy, cilantro, and green onion in chicken broth.
$18.00Soup
Coconut Soup (Tom Kah)
Coconut milk, mushrooms, lemongrass, kaffir lime leaf, lime juice, and roasted chili in chicken broth.
$10.00 +Lemongrass Soup (Tom Yum)
Mushroom, lemongrass, galangal, kaffir lime leaf, lime juice, and roasted chili in chicken broth.
$10.00 +Seafood Lemongrass Soup (Tom Yum Talay)
Fish, squid, shrimp, crab, mussel, mushroom, lemongrass, galangal, kaffir lime leaf, lime juice, and roasted chili in chicken broth.
$28.00Salad
Beef Salad (Yum Nua)
Grilled beef, roasted rice powder, onions, tomatoes, cucumbers, and mixed greens tossed in a spicy lime dressing.
$18.00Crispy Pork Belly Salad (Yum Moo Krob)
With tomato, onion, cucumber, and mixed greens tossed in a spicy lime dressing.
$21.00Laab
Tossed with roasted rice powder, onion, and dried chili in spicy lime dressing. Choice of: Ground Chicken or Tofu
$16.00Papaya Salad (Som Tum)
Green papaya, tomato, green bean, roasted peanut, and carrot tossed in a sweet and spicy tamarind sauce.
$18.00 +Roasted Duck Salad (Yum Ped Yang)
With tomato, ginger, and mixed greens tossed in a roasted chili dressing.
$25.00Saladang Garden Salad
Julienned green apple, ginger, onion, peanut, cabbage, and coconut tossed in a galangal dressing.
$14.00Seafood Salad (Yum Talay)
King crab, fish fillet, mussel, scallop, shrimp, and squid on a bed of mixed greens tossed in a spicy lime dressing.
$29.00House Specialty
BBQ Beef
$20.00BBQ Chicken (Gai Yang)
Marinated with curry powder and herbs. Served as half chicken with side of sweet garlic chili sauce.
$17.00Crispy Trout
Thoroughly crisp, never greasy, our technique of frying trout maintains moistness and is surprisingly light. Served with side of green apple salad and cashew.
$25.00Fried Whole Catfish
Served with assorted dipping sauces: Cilantro lime, Sweet soy sauce with ginger, and Roasted chili paste.
$35.00Orange Chicken
Crispy battered chicken or shrimp in sweet tangy orange sauce. Garnished with sesame seed.
$17.00Orange Shrimp
Crispy battered chicken or shrimp in sweet tangy orange sauce. Garnished with sesame seed.
$20.00Salmon with Panang Curry
$28.00Sizzling Beef
$24.00Soy-Ginger Sea Bass
Chilean wild-caught sea bass steamed with ginger and shiitake mushroom. Served on bed of bok choy with soy sauce.
$35.00Stir-Fry
Rice Bowl
Hainan Chicken (Kao Mun Gai)
Poached chicken breast over garlic ginger rice. Served with side of bowl of house made chicken broth and spicy ginger sauce.
$17.00Khao Mok Gai
$18.00Fried Rice
Saladang Garden Fried Rice
Chicken, egg, onion, and tomato fried rice topped with garlic pepper pork.
$20.00 +Curry Fried Rice
$17.00 +Pineapple Fried Rice
Tart and sweet pineapple adds an unexpected spark to this dish, along with notes of yellow curry powder, raisins, cashew, and peas with chicken and shrimp.
$25.00 +Spicy Fried Rice
$17.00 +Noodle
Chow Mein
A signature Chinese dish, we love including this mix of egg noodles, assorted vegetables and onions, as part of our selection.
$17.00 +Drunken Noodle (Pad Kee Mao)
Flat rice noodle, basil, chili, bell pepper, and onion on bed of greens.
$17.00 +Pad Thai
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$17.00 +Saladang Garden Pad Thai
We take Pad Thai perfection one step further. The traditional dish is combined additionally with ground chicken and shrimp, green onion - and of course crushed peanut.
$20.00 +Curry
Dessert
Banana Samosas & Coconut Ice Cream
Deep-fried banana wrapped in egg roll skin. Topped with toasted coconut.
$14.00Ice Cream (Dairy-Based)
Green Tea, Chocolate Chip or Coconut (House made with shredded coconut & jackfruit)
$8.00Mango Sweet Sticky Rice
With sweet sticky rice and coconut cream. Garnished with toasted mung bean.
$14.00Sweet Coconut Sticky Rice
Glutinously delicious sticky rice mingled with silky sweet coconut milk.
$7.00Sweet Sticky Rice & Coconut Ice Cream
Silky, sweet coconut sauce poured over steamed sticky rice with a scoop of milky coconut ice cream. Finished to perfection with a sprinkling of toasted mung bean.
$12.00Thai Coconut-Egg Custard (Sung Kaya)
Topped with fresh shredded coconut and sesame seed. Served with sweet sticky rice and coconut cream.
$14.00Side
Peanut Sauce
$3.50Peanut Dressing
$3.50Sweet & Sour Sauce
$3.50Steamed Vegetables
$10.00Sticky Rice
$4.00Non-Alcoholic
Thai Red Soda
$7.00Singha Soda Water
$7.00Strawberry Lemonade
$8.00Apple Juice
$4.00Lemonade
$7.00Fresh Young Coconut
$9.00Stumptown Coffee
$7.00Hot Sweet Ginger Tea
$6.00Arnold palmer
$7.00Appetizer
Salad Rolls
Rice noodle, cucumber, basil, lettuce, carrot, and cilantro wrapped in rice paper. Served with honey mustard and peanut dressing.
$75.00 +Vegetable Egg Rolls
Filled with glass noodle, shredded cabbage, and carrot. Served with sweet and sour sauce.
$85.00 +Chicken Sate
Skewers marinated with curry powder and spices. Served with side of cucumber salad and peanut sauce.
$90.00 +Beef Sate
Skewers marinated with curry powder and spices. Served with side of cucumber salad and peanut sauce.
$95.00 +Salad
Beef Salad (Yum Nua)
Grilled beef, roasted rice powder, onions, tomatoes, cucumbers, and mixed greens tossed in a spicy lime dressing.
$95.00 +Curry
Noodle
Pad Thai - Chicken
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$85.00 +Pad Thai - Pork
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$85.00 +Pad Thai - Tofu (Fried)
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$85.00 +Pad Thai - Mixed Vegetables
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$85.00 +Pad Thai - Beef
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$95.00 +Pad Thai - Shrimp
Thin rice noodle, bean sprout, tofu, and green onion wrapped in egg omelette. Served with crushed peanut.
$105.00 +Stir-Fry
Mixed Vegetables - No Protein
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$90.00 +Mixed Vegetables - Chicken
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$90.00 +Mixed Vegetables - Pork
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$90.00 +Mixed Vegetables - Tofu (Fried)
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$90.00 +Mixed Vegetables - Beef
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$95.00 +Mixed Vegetables - Shrimp
Napa cabbage, carrot, bok choy, bean sprout, snow pea, broccoli, cabbage, and celery.
$105.00 +Fried Rice
House Specialty
BBQ Chicken (Gai Yang)
Marinated with curry powder and herbs. Served as half chicken with side of sweet garlic chili sauce.
$107.00 +Orange Chicken
Crispy battered chicken in sweet tangy orange sauce. Garnished with sesame seed.
$107.00 +Rice
Jasmine Rice
$35.00 +Brown Rice
$35.00 +Dessert
Mango Sweet Sticky Rice
With sweet sticky rice and coconut cream. Garnished with toasted mung bean.
$89.00 +Thai Coconut-Egg Custard (Sung Kaya)
Topped with fresh shredded coconut and sesame seed. Served with sweet sticky rice and coconut cream.
$89.00 +